These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Frey Princeton University 10:44.87
2 James Driscoll University of Vermont 11:05.36
3 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:07.48
4 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 11:10.56
5 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire 11:12.84
6 Austin Roach Princeton University 11:20.02
7 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University 11:25.66
8 Steven Pingree US Military Academy 11:28.44
9 Brian Gabele Columbia University 11:30.56
10 Lee Peters University of Vermont 11:39.29
11 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 11:40.52
12 S Charles zamastil Temple University 11:43.81
13 Brian Roberts Boston University 11:47.75
14 William Dugan University of Vermont 11:48.39
15 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 11:49.39
16 Colin Jaskiewicz University of Vermont 11:51.44
17 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont 11:53.18
18 Alexander Bremer Columbia University 11:57.43
19 Christopher Hong Harvard University 11:58.07
20 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 12:00.15
21 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy 12:01.71
22 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 12:04.16
23 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 12:04.53
24 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University 12:05.97
25 Tyler Bauer Temple University 12:06.34
26 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 12:06.59
27 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy 12:07.49
28 Alex Cox University of Vermont 12:07.49
29 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College 12:11.68
30 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University 12:16.74
31 Christopher Hair Boston University 12:18.54
32 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut 12:31.76
33 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 12:32.26
34 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University 12:38.56
35 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont 12:38.81
36 Alexander Krienke US Military Academy 12:49.41

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania 11:41.14
2 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 11:53.10
3 Robert Penney Cornell University 11:58.95
4 Evan Cooper Tufts University 11:59.97
5 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 12:05.31
6 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont 12:06.01
7 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania 12:06.47
8 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 12:07.71
9 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 12:10.04
10 Chris Scannell University of Vermont 12:10.32
11 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 12:11.36
12 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 12:13.51
13 William Hilsman Colgate University 12:15.32
14 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 12:17.56
15 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:22.77
16 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 12:25.49
17 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 12:25.63
18 Aaron Hall Harvard University 12:25.64
19 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University 12:25.86
20 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 12:28.80
21 Michael Tonkinson New York University 12:36.81
22 Tom Sampson University of Massachusetts 12:37.11
23 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:38.04
24 Mark Theeman Northeastern University 12:39.71
25 Daniel Wood Bucknell University 12:39.99
26 Sean Kennedy University of Massachusetts 12:41.99
27 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 12:42.13
28 Corey Williams Columbia University 12:45.74
29 James Miceli Villanova University 12:48.69
30 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire 12:53.35
31 Andrew Webster Millersville University 12:54.99
32 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College 12:55.97
33 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 12:56.07
34 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 12:57.77
35 John Roper Northeastern University 12:58.65
36 William Kistler University of Delaware 12:59.20
37 Corey Kropp University of Delaware 13:02.81
38 Charles Thompson Rutgers University 13:04.51
39 Steven Hopengarten Union College 13:13.45
40 Kyle Reed University of Delaware 13:13.71
41 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania 13:18.42
42 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont 13:21.54
43 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University 13:28.17
44 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire 13:28.50
45 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire 13:31.91
46 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut 13:41.56
47 Bladi Duran Brown University 13:46.19
48 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:54.40
49 Brent Wetters Brown University 14:09.04

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy 11:54.15
2 Adam Francis Yale University 12:09.99
3 Harold Poole Bates College 12:28.78
4 Matthew Griswold Boston University 12:32.16
5 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 12:32.74
6 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 12:35.88
7 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College 12:36.04
8 Richard Harrold Yale University 12:36.53
9 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire 12:38.47
10 Ian Sanders-fleming Middlebury College 12:41.62
11 Michael Honsberger McGill University 12:43.24
12 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire 12:43.40
13 Spencer Gilbert New York University 12:44.02
14 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology 12:44.30
15 Karl Honerlaw Boston College 12:45.44
16 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 12:48.11
17 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 12:51.80
18 Chad Husko Columbia University 12:51.88
19 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University 12:53.07
20 Jeremy May US Military Academy 12:57.95
21 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College 12:58.69
22 Jonathan Wu Yale University 12:58.87
23 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:01.03
24 Peter Kuhn Yale University 13:01.11
25 Andrew Meyer Boston College 13:01.53
26 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 13:03.55
27 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 13:04.12
28 Wookie Kim Yale University 13:04.73
29 David Kahn Yale University 13:04.92
30 William Sutherland US Military Academy 13:06.13
31 Connor Cushman Bates College 13:11.23
32 Sam Mellen Northeastern University 13:13.09
33 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire 13:16.25
34 Jan Wolfe Boston College 13:17.96
35 Kyle Bruley Boston University 13:21.28
36 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 13:22.00
37 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 13:22.90
38 Will Cox University of Vermont 13:23.16
39 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 13:23.60
40 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 13:24.42
41 David Wagner Yale University 13:24.70
42 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology 13:25.82
43 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 13:26.45
44 Joseph Perez US Military Academy 13:29.39
45 Paul Nerenberg Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:29.72
46 Chad Husko Columbia University 13:32.83
47 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 13:40.60
48 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:40.64
49 James Rose University of New Hampshire 13:42.81
50 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy 13:46.69
51 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 13:52.03
52 Matt Cocola Bucknell University 13:52.30
53 Christopher Ritacco Yale University 14:00.59
54 Calman Lankton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:16.93
55 Matthew Means Bucknell University 14:24.21
56 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology 14:52.00
57 Alex Ciccone Bucknell University 16:36.46
DNF Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 12:36.83
2 Elliott Brennan Yale University 12:38.21
3 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 12:47.89
4 Michael Maret Millersville University 12:48.15
5 A j eldorado Riggs Yale University 12:50.59
6 David Collier Columbia University 12:52.30
7 Christopher Chrisman Yale University 13:06.54
8 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 13:16.06
9 Matthew Lewis Columbia University 13:17.82
10 Joshua Parker Brown University 13:18.10
11 Matt Sack New York University 13:18.45
12 Ben Mitchell Tufts University 13:19.80
13 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 13:24.16
14 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware 13:24.76
15 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania 13:25.31
16 Sylvan Ellefson Bates College 13:25.64
17 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 13:27.32
18 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology 13:27.48
19 Ian Schon Boston University 13:30.02
20 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University 13:30.43
21 Eric Adams University of Delaware 13:30.50
22 Brian Tsien US Military Academy 13:31.56
23 Todd Woodlan New York University 13:33.28
24 Evan Wilson Stevens Institute of Technology 13:33.29
25 Eric Gauthier Princeton University 13:33.90
26 Christopher Rakovic Boston College 13:33.90
27 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania 13:33.98
28 Clint Dager University of Delaware 13:36.50
29 Henry Debey Yale University 13:36.73
30 Ross Baldwin Brown University 13:43.15
31 Preston Buehrer Boston University 13:44.45
32 David Schoenburg Yale University 13:44.73
33 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 13:44.83
34 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 13:45.57
35 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 13:46.83
36 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 13:49.13
37 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 13:50.30
38 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 13:51.51
39 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College 13:52.15
40 Daryl Deprey University of Vermont 13:53.37
41 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 13:54.47
42 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology 13:55.87
43 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire 13:58.05
44 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University 13:58.30
45 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 14:00.38
46 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 14:04.37
47 Alexander Parachini New York University 14:07.92
48 James Thornton US Military Academy 14:08.57
49 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology 14:09.30
50 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 14:09.47
51 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 14:13.19
52 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 14:18.58
53 Daniel Stine University of Connecticut 14:22.16
54 John Danby McGill University 14:24.59
55 Joshua Purtle Yale University 14:24.72
56 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 14:25.84
57 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 14:27.52
58 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut 14:30.91
59 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology 14:33.75
60 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute 14:35.20
61 Christopher Cohen Brown University 14:36.73
62 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 14:39.02
63 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute 14:42.21
64 Gavin Daly Princeton University 14:42.34
65 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 14:42.69
66 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 14:43.95
67 Jake Rozin Northeastern University 14:45.76
68 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont 14:47.36
69 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 14:48.90
70 Benjamin Estrich Northeastern University 14:55.88
71 Zhiguang Ng New York University 15:01.85
72 Adam Bouchard McGill University 15:06.32
73 Craig Minoff Yale University 15:09.33
74 Michael Frothingham University of New Hampshire 15:12.53
75 Edward Rice Brown University 15:22.12
76 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University 15:25.74
77 Ben Hills Northeastern University 15:28.49
78 Arjun Sudhir Boston College 15:33.98
79 William Larose University of Delaware 15:42.77
80 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 15:42.86
81 David Almeida Northeastern University 15:55.00
82 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 16:19.60
DNF David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Miller University of Connecticut 14:51.82
2 Christopher Colangelo University of Connecticut 14:59.58
3 Brent Muller Yale University 15:28.37
4 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 15:45.05
5 Robert Winnett Boston University 16:22.75
6 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 17:10.62
7 Mikael Garabedian Drexel University 23:04.96

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:32.68
2 Margaret Shirley Columbia University 13:50.57
3 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy 13:55.95
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:59.62
5 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:15.75
6 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire 14:28.82
7 Christine Levy Yale University 14:36.36
8 Rose Long University of Vermont 14:44.54
9 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:54.26
10 Anna Olivier Yale University 14:56.18
11 Brett Dollar Middlebury College 15:01.28
12 Netana Hotimsky University of Vermont 17:03.35

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Bowman Yale University 14:01.14
2 Jennifer Mygatt Yale University 14:23.63
3 Emily Gassman University of Vermont 14:25.92
4 Anna Eisenstein Boston University 14:32.27
5 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:33.61
6 Yasmine White Bowdoin College 14:38.12
7 Caroline Savage Columbia University 14:51.10
8 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 14:58.61
9 Jessica Davis US Military Academy 14:59.40
10 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 15:05.97
11 Katy Applin Northeastern University 15:12.79
12 Nicole Seekely Columbia University 15:13.31
13 Karina Demair Rutgers University 15:14.87
14 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 15:16.88
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 15:18.15
16 Shane Ferro Columbia University 15:19.09
17 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy 15:19.27
18 Emily Novak Bucknell University 15:26.65
19 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 15:27.20
20 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont 15:28.03
21 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 15:28.63
22 Janis Sandlin Yale University 15:29.22
23 Erin Redl McGill University 15:29.60
24 Anne Washburn Harvard University 15:34.70
25 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 15:34.99
26 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 15:35.70
27 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire 15:46.08
28 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware 15:46.68
29 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 15:48.54
30 Erica Mitchell University of Pennsylvania 15:59.73
31 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 16:01.85
32 Sarah Grogan Drexel University 16:08.91
33 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University 16:14.13
34 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 16:15.42
35 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 16:16.90
36 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont 16:19.12
37 Amy Gassman University of Vermont 16:22.05
38 Tara Walhart University of Pennsylvania 16:52.87
39 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University 17:13.21
40 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 17:22.11
41 Carlie Pietsch Cornell University 17:25.34
42 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 17:29.90
43 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy 17:45.31

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Handschuh Yale University 16:11.07
2 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 16:12.06
3 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology 16:37.01
4 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 16:59.33
5 Michelle Ward Princeton University 17:00.98
6 Constance Chang Yale University 17:18.99
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 17:35.78
8 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology 17:46.45
9 Jacqueline Erickson Yale University 18:14.30
10 Allison Grover McGill University 18:58.29
11 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 19:04.28
12 Ali Saslafsky University of Vermont 19:14.24
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with