These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Mackay J Mac cycling LLC 0:59:35
2 John Croom Levine Law Group 0:59:45
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:51
4 Steve Cullen MMR 0:59:51
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:59:51
6 Clint Dager PB Racing 0:59:51
7 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 0:59:51
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 0:59:51
9 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 0:59:51
10 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:59:51
11 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior 0:59:51
12 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC 0:59:51
13 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:59:51
14 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express 0:59:51
15 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing 0:59:51
16 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club 0:59:51
17 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:59:51
18 David Ebling Team Skyline 0:59:51
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:59:51
20 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:59:51
21 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath 0:59:51
22 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:51
23 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru 0:59:51
24 Jason Hammond 0:59:51
25 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:51
26 Frank Cundiff A team has no name 0:59:51
27 William Walton Young Medalists 0:59:51
28 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:51
29 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:59:51
30 Silas Coletto PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express 0:59:51
31 Dylan Coletto PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express 0:59:51
32 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:51
33 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists 0:59:51
34 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:00:24
35 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:00:47
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF James Joseph We Stand United DNF
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard DNF
DNF Frederick Gates LowestRates.com DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 0:39:03
2 Riley Joinnides East End/ Kreb Cycle 0:39:03
3 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team 0:39:03
4 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:39:03
5 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:03
6 Matthew Davies Williams College 0:39:03
7 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 0:39:56
8 Jim Elsner Tioga Velo Club 0:39:56
9 Jordan Thompson 0:39:56
10 Patrick Brown SUNY Cortland 0:39:56
11 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 0:39:56
12 Tim Brundage CycleweRx of Rochester 0:39:56
13 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:39:56
14 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 0:39:56
15 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:39:56
16 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LCC 0:39:56
17 Harold Peeling TVC 0:39:56
18 Christopher Tully 0:39:56
19 Devin Sullivan 0:39:56
20 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team P&P
21 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles P&P
22 Ryan Little THS Cycling P&P
23 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development P&P
24 Alex Laifer P&P
25 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development P&P
26 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles P&P
27 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision P&P
28 Brent Mather P&P
29 Nicholas Groll P&P
30 Danny Chee Team Alanis P&P
31 Adam Mahar Cornell P&P
32 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team P&P
33 Tom Wassermann Binghamton University Triathlon Club P&P
34 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com P&P
35 David Paccone Notubes/Corning Race Team P&P
36 Marcos Jimenez Hunter College P&P
DNF Johannic Edgehill Full Throttle DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling DNF
DNF Daniel Diaz cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Jon Murray THS Cycling DNF
DNF Juan Henriquez DNF
DNF Dave Crooks THS Cycling DNF
DNF Simon Miller CRCA DNF

Men Junior 10-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 0:16:08
2 Jack Hendrickson TVC 0:17:08
3 August Guba Tioga Velo Club 1 Lap

Men Junior 12-Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan King CNYC 0:16:28
2 Jack Olsian N/A 1 Lap
3 Corby Guba Tioga Velo Club 1 Lap

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Alexander Topath 0:14:38
2 Ethan Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team 1 Lap

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Walton Young Medalists 0:30:51
2 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 0:30:56
3 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 0:30:56
4 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:30:56
5 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team 0:32:23
6 Daniel Diaz Cuevas Cycling Development 4 Laps
DNF Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development DNF
DNF Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development DNF

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists 0:30:43
2 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 0:30:51
3 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:30:56
4 Saras Perry-anderson��� Young Medalists 1 Lap

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:48:35
2 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 0:48:35
3 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:27
4 Mark Light 1 Lap
5 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1 Lap
6 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 1 Lap
7 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1 Lap
8 William Nicholson Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 1 Lap
9 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 1 Lap
10 Michael Smith Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle 1 Lap
11 Marc Bertucco 1 Lap
12 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 1 Lap
13 Jon Murray THS Cycling 2 Laps
14 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 2 Laps
DNF James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel DNF
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks DNF

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 0:45:21
2 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:21
3 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:21
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:39
5 Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:45:48
6 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:46:22
7 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:46:29
8 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 0:46:29
9 Mihael Ginghina Cause & Effect / CRCA 0:46:29
10 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:29
11 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:29
12 Mikael Hanson CRC Development Foundation 0:46:29
13 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 0:46:29
14 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:29
15 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters P&P
DNF Cecil Bernard Team Aggress DNF
DNF James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team DNF

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hoag Bike Zone / Dansville collision 0:29:05
2 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:29:05
3 Michael Tacci Skyline 0:29:05
4 Roger Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 Lap

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:29:05
2 Clifford Six Syracuse Bicycle 0:29:05
3 John Hawley Syracuse Bicycle 0:29:05
4 Marc Pritchard 1 Lap
5 Ron Ferreira Independent 2 Laps

Men Pro/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare 1:36:45
2 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:45
3 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:36:45
4 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis 1:36:45
5 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:36:45
6 Ed Veal RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1:36:45
7 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:45
8 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 1:36:45
9 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 1:36:45
10 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 1:36:45
11 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1 Lap
12 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1 Lap
13 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
14 Ruben Companioni Jamis 1 Lap
15 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
16 Marc Hester T-Town Elite 1 Lap
17 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 1 Lap
18 Connor Sallee Team Plano 1 Lap
19 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
20 Trevor O'donnell Real Deal D'Ornellas pb Garneau 1 Lap
21 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 1 Lap
22 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 1 Lap
23 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1 Lap
24 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1 Lap
25 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
26 Ismael Collado acosta Danny's Cycles 1 Lap
27 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies 1 Lap
28 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 1 Lap
29 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
30 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1 Lap
31 Ryan Joyce 1 Lap
32 David Dawson Team Skyline 1 Lap
33 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
34 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
35 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 1 Lap
36 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
37 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
38 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B FeltBikes JLVelo 1 Lap
39 Brad Bradford RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1 Lap
40 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE 1 Lap
41 Juan carlos Polanco CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
42 Patrick Jones PA Lightning 1 Lap
43 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 1 Lap
44 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
45 Sebastian Haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1 Lap
46 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1 Lap
47 William Elliston Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 1 Lap
48 Nick Stopler 1 Lap
49 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team 1 Lap
50 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
51 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 1 Lap
52 Guillaume Nelessen Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 1 Lap
53 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1 Lap
54 Cantin Dominic Team Dac Jet/Stelvio PB CT 1 Lap
55 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 1 Lap
56 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
57 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1 Lap
DNF Alex Kellum QCW-Breakaway Bikes DNF
DNF Tyler D'arcy LowestRates.com DNF
DNF Wesley Kline Team Skyline DNF
DNF Erlin Garcia CRCA/TALENT CYCLES DNF
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team DNF
DNF Shane Feehery Summit Wealth Strategies DNF
DNF William Fernando Fundacion Everet DNF
DNF Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:39:30
2 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:39:32
3 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:39:32
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 0:39:32
5 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 0:39:32
6 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:39:32
7 Christa Jeavons MaxPower Cycling 0:39:32
8 Genevieve Givertin Skyline 0:39:32
9 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing 0:39:32
10 Erika Zazzara Maxpower Cycling 0:39:32
11 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 0:39:44
12 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion 0:40:38

Women Junior 10-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Kovac 0:15:49

Women Junior 12-Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Hendrickson TVC 0:15:46

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 0:15:07

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalie King young medalist elite team 0:39:32
2 Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team/LCC 0:40:38

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Heller Team Skyline Feminine 0:39:53

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Ratti Sherpa 0:40:38
2 Laura Lamash Mission in Motion 1 Lap

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 1:07:31
2 Skylar Schneider ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 1:07:31
3 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:07:31
4 Josie Talbot ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 1:07:31
5 Erica Allar Rally Cycling 1:07:31
6 Iris Slappendel UnitedHealthcare 1:07:31
7 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery - Opus 1:07:31
8 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing 1:07:31
9 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 1:07:31
10 Emma White Rally Cycling 1:07:31
11 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 1:07:31
12 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 1:07:31
13 Sarah Fader 1:07:31
14 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 1:07:31
15 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:07:31
16 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:07:31
17 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing 1:07:31
18 Lexie Millard ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 1:07:31
19 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 1:07:31
20 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:07:31
21 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel 1:07:42
22 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing 1:07:49
23 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:07:51
24 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:08:31
25 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:51
26 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 1:08:51
27 Diana Penuela P&P
28 Beth Everhart MMR P&P
29 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
30 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
DNF Emily Marcolini PHI Hotels/ Pk Express pb Holiday Inn Express DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with