These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:37:00
2 Andrew Hibbitt 0:37:00
3 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 0:37:00
4 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 0:37:00
5 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:37:00
6 Davis Adams 0:38:24
7 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:38:25
8 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:38:25
9 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 0:38:26
10 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:38:26
11 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:38:27
12 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:38:27
13 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:38:30
14 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:38:30
15 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:39:22
16 Zachary Ball 0:16:47
DNF Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:24:50

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Piper Compass Research Cycling Team 0:38:24
2 Robert Swift 0:38:26
2 Sarah White 0:37:54
3 Brady Irwin 0:38:26
4 Aj Rhodes RedEye Velo 0:38:30
5 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 0:38:30
6 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:30
7 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 0:38:33
8 Felix Chen Team Loblolly Cycling 0:38:36
9 Brandon Ricondo 0:38:56
10 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:39:22
11 Wade Eastman RedEye Velo 0:39:22
12 William Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:37:46
13 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:18:18

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:35:56
2 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:35:56
3 Justin Mcmurrer 0:35:56
5 Bryan Harrington 0:35:56
6 Jayden Eckroth 0:35:56
7 Henry Brandes 0:35:58
9 John Averett 0:35:58
10 Dylon Turner 0:35:58
11 Jordan Prutsman RedEye Velo 0:35:58
12 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:35:58
13 Sonny Kennedy 0:36:00
14 Anthony Mond 0:37:23
DNF Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:20:53
16 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC 0:37:44
17 Chris Slaton 0:35:57
18 John Sims 0:37:18
19 Eric Hand 0:37:34

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Elliott RedEye Velo 0:25:12
2 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:25:56
3 Dillon Elliott RedEye Velo 0:26:28

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:25:09
2 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:26:04
4 Ryan Robinson 0:25:31
DNF Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:00:04
5 Thomas Borowski 0:26:04

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:29:02
2 Wade Eastman RedEye Velo 0:30:20

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:29:02

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 0:26:38
2 Aiden Allen RedEye Velo 0:25:14

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:49
2 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:57:49
3 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:57:50
4 Don Autore RedEye Velo 0:57:50
5 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:52
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:53
7 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:57:54
8 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:57:57
9 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:57:57
11 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:58:29
14 Michele Smith 0:58:47
15 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:22
16 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:58:08
17 Jerome Ameline 0:58:48
18 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:08
19 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 0:59:31
20 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:58:30
21 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:56
22 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:58:55
23 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 0:43:54
24 Davis Bell RedEye Velo 0:39:30
25 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:14:09

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:36:38
2 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:36:38
3 Brance Unkrich 0:36:38
4 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:35:56
4 Dion Stapleton 0:36:40
5 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:36:40
6 Jonathan Borowski St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 0:36:43
7 Sean Hudson RedEye Velo 0:36:43
8 Dion Stapleton 0:35:58
8 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:37:17
9 Alexander Perera 0:37:27
10 Erick Hauser 0:36:03
11 Edward Eastman RedEye Velo 0:36:57
12 Noland Stewart 0:37:30
15 Erick Hauser 0:37:44

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:36:35
2 Robert Mobley 0:36:35
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:36:35
4 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:36
5 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:36:36
6 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:36:36
7 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:36
8 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team 0:36:38
9 Tom Gillis RedEye Velo 0:36:39
10 Brian Brown JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:36:39
11 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:36:39
12 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:36:39
13 Robert Thomas TEAM RIZE 0:36:40
14 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 0:36:40
15 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:36:40
16 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:43
17 David Hiatt 0:36:42

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:35:43
2 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:36:41
3 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:41
DNF Steve Reker RedEye Velo 0:00:03

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:57:50
2 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:57:50
3 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:57:48
4 James Thompson RedEye Velo 0:57:51
5 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:58:03
6 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:59:10
7 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:56:26

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 0:37:24
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:37:53
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:37:55
5 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:37:56

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Marrero 0:37:53
3 Eline Eckroth 0:38:00
4 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:40:56
5 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:40:56
6 Jody Alexander R & M 0:40:20
7 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:36:59

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:26:05
5 Brea Lamb RedEye Velo 0:26:15

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:36:36
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:36:36
3 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:37:53
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:37:53
5 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:37:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with