These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Breakaway

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Weiler DMOS 01:03:23.980
2 Steven Hanson Iowa City Cycling Club 01:06:02.090
3 Ian Frink Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 01:06:12.840

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club 00:52:06.380
2 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing 00:53:21.410
3 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond 00:53:23.880

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Feldkamp Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:29.130
2 Travis Jass Ames Velo 00:58:25.060

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa 00:58:04.950
2 Ron Zimmer Trek Store Davenport 00:59:32.380

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Benshoof Sakari 00:56:48.980
2 John Martinek Goosetown Racing Club 01:00:56.310
3 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club 01:02:59.980
4 Dean Harken 01:11:09.910

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roz Boyer 00:41:56.280

Men Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 00:39:31.730

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development 00:33:58.140
2 Nick Kamp 00:38:48.880

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Estabrook 00:59:47.730

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:57:18.880
2 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 00:57:39.700
3 Tony Talbot Des Moines Cycle Club 00:59:14.340
4 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 01:01:27.280
5 Artur Golebiewski DMOS 01:03:38.780

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 00:57:07.380
2 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club 00:57:25.160
3 Scott Wall Ames Velo 00:58:45.160

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:02.310
DNF Tobin Jacks Goosetown Racing Club -

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 00:58:54.980
2 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club 00:59:18.280
3 William Knoedel Des Moines Cycle Club 01:07:07.480

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Kreutzfeldt Pact- DISH Network Cycling 00:28:37.680
2 Gary Henry Goosetown 00:31:19.180
3 Norman Wellings 00:32:53.810
4 Paul Black DMOS 00:33:27.280
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes 00:35:06.860
6 Harry Fortney Ames Velo 00:38:02.700

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Evans Bike Burlington 00:31:37.980

Men Masters 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hartwig 00:37:51.060

Men Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Grelk Bike Iowa 00:54:19.280

Women Breakaway

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club 01:12:11.550

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connie Inks Team Hammer Nutrition 01:00:11.700

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tonya Armstrong Melon City Cycling Club 00:34:27.030
2 Roz Boyer 00:38:41.880

Women Trike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 00:51:24.880

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with