These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordann Jones
2 Paul Papin DNA Racing
3 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
4 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
5 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver
6 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Adam Lefebvre
8 Chris J schlessinger Primal - Audi Denver
9 David Heath Frazier Cycling
10 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
11 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
12 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
13 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
14 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing Team
15 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
16 Frank Cundiff
17 Justin Bowen
18 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
19 Lucas Taylor
20 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
21 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
23 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
24 Sawyer Currie
25 Enrico Traini
26 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
27 Dustin Greer
28 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver
29 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
30 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver
31 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
32 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
33 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
34 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
35 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
36 Justin Correa
37 Lucas Muniz Palmer Cycling
38 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
39 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
40 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
41 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
42 Reece Oleson NorthStar Development
43 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
44 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Kyle Rainey Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Robert Mayfield

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
2 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
5 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
7 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
8 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
9 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
10 Christopher L hill Chill Racing Co
11 Christopher Grisvard Audi
12 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Philip Leachman
15 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
17 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
18 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
19 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
21 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
24 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
27 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
28 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
29 Ian Broadhead
30 Carter Snow
31 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
32 William Zoughaib
33 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
35 Michael Rost
36 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Brian Shelton
38 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
39 Jeremy Williamson
40 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
41 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
42 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
43 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing
44 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
45 Chris Perron Mike's Bikes STL
46 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
47 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
48 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
49 Alan Lowe Cape Bicycle & Fitness
50 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
51 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
DNF Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Snow
2 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
3 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
5 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
6 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
7 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Kelsey Tharp
9 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
11 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Mitch Stevens Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
13 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
14 Leith Carey Sonic Boom Racing Team
15 Brian Marsoun
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
18 Robb Finegan
19 Timothy Bradley
20 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
22 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
24 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
25 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
26 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
27 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
28 Luther Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle
29 Sam Paul
30 Jacob Young GP Velotek
31 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
32 William Clemons Red Kite Bicycle Studio
33 Eric Brandt Billy Goat Racing Team
34 Jeremy Ruegg
35 Chris Perron Mike's Bikes STL
36 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
37 Sean Heaton
38 Mitch Reidt
39 Wyatt Wollaston
40 Alex Porter Washington University in St. Louis
41 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
42 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
43 Craig Willebborg
44 Mark Reinwald The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
45 Nicholas Gentile
46 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
47 Javier Perruca munoz Lindenwood University
48 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
49 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
50 John Helvey
51 Jay Beauvais
52 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
53 Daniel Cicha Lindenwood University
54 Rick Kuykendall
55 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
56 Kyle Nottmeier
57 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
58 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
59 David Wills Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
60 Clayton Roll
61 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team
62 Jared Dickerson
63 Garrett Brown
64 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
65 Joe Scherrer
66 Andrew Chamberlin
67 Joseph Madden
68 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
69 Jeffrey Brandhorst Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
70 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
DNF David Vong Cycles Unlimited

Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Carney
2 Avery Lang
3 Adam Inch
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
6 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa

Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
3 Andrew Koller
4 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Hugh Greenstreet
8 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing
9 Nick Wunder
10 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
11 John Boling
12 Samuel Hancock Junior Stars Cycling and Spielberg Fitness LLC.

Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
2 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
3 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 William Zoughaib
5 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Edward Walters The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men Juniors 9-12 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Samuel Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
3 Rafi Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
4 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Elliot Caplin
6 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
7 Kyle Harre
8 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Brenden Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
3 Scott Moninger Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
5 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
10 Dan Greene
11 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
12 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
14 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
16 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
19 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
20 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internationa
21 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
22 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
24 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
25 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
27 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat
28 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
29 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
30 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
31 Matt Muyres Vision Racing
32 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
33 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling
35 JP Brocket Mercy Kuat
36 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
37 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
38 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling TwT
39 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
40 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
41 Aaron Inch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
42 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
43 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
44 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coac
45 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
46 Todd Metz
47 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
48 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
49 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching
50 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
51 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
52 John Lake South City Cycling Club
53 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
54 Chuck Pass Velo Force
55 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
56 Pierre Dimaggio
57 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
58 Dennis Lilly
59 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
60 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
2 Carlos Alzate escobar
3 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
4 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
5 Bryan Gomez
6 Ty Magner UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
7 Aldo Imo ilesic UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
8 Daniel Holloway Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
10 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
11 Brad Neagos ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
12 Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing
13 Alberto Covarrubias
14 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
15 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
16 John Harris Green Line Velo
17 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
18 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
19 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
20 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
21 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
22 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
23 Tanner Ward
24 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources
25 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
27 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
28 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski
29 Connor Brown UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
30 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
32 David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
33 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
34 Thomas Gibbons Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
35 Michael Gearren ii Steen Wear/The Chain Stay
36 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
37 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
38 Karl Menzies UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
39 Alejandro Padilla
40 Brad White UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
41 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
42 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
43 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources
44 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
45 Jonathan Jacob ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
46 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
47 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
48 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
49 Thomas Brown Litespeed-BMW
50 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
51 Robert Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate
52 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
53 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski
54 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
55 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
56 Hogan Sills ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
57 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
58 Marco Aledia Intelligentsia Coffee
59 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
60 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy
61 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources
62 Luke Momper Summit Pro Racing
63 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
64 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
65 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
66 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
67 Sam Brand
68 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
69 Michael Keller ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
70 David Nickels
DNF Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
DNF Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Michael Mull Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO
DNF David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Daniel Gay Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
DNF Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
DNF Clay Murfet
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski
DNF Julio Padilla
DNF Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycl
3 Lisa Becharas Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
5 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
6 Lori Hinds INTENT
7 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team
8 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
9 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
11 Angela Carey Naked Women's Racing
12 Sarah Gulseth
13 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes
14 Charly Wolleston

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Slappendel
2 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Josie Talbot ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Coryn Rivera UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare
7 Jo Kiesanowski
8 Christa Ghent
9 Diana Penuela UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
10 Sarah Coney
11 Lauren Tamayo UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
12 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
13 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing
14 Rachel Canning
15 Tiffany Pezzulo Fearless Femme Racing
16 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
17 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Women's Racing
18 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
19 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
20 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
21 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
22 Marie-soleil Blais happy tooth dental pearl cycling
23 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
24 Carrie Cartmill
25 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
26 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
27 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
28 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
29 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
30 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
31 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
32 Vanessa Curtis Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
33 Jeannie Kuhajek Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
34 Jannette Rho Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
35 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing
36 Tabitha Sherwood Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
37 Rachel Langdon Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
38 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
39 Christine Thornburg Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
40 Annie Byrne Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
41 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b hatchmap
42 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
43 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
44 Megan Heath Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
45 Hannah Shell Velo Force
46 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing
47 Emily Flynn
48 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
49 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
50 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
51 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
52 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
53 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing
DNF Tracey Cameron
DNF Becca Schepps
DNF Ellen Watters
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet

Women Juniors 15-16 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club

Women Juniors 9-12 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
3 Regan Neely GP Velotek
4 Mckenzie Sullivan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with