These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team
2 Jack Rexer SJBC
3 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
6 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
8 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
9 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
11 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club
12 Elliot Grothe Carefast
13 Steven Fuller
14 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
15 Zane Jensen
16 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
17 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
18 Erik Schiller
19 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
20 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
21 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
22 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
23 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Will Wright SJBC
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
2 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club
3 Erik Schiller
4 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
6 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
7 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
8 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
9 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
10 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team
11 Matthew Dizon
12 Justin Poulson SJBC
13 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
14 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
15 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
17 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
18 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing
19 Sergei Volkov
20 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing
21 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
22 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
23 Michael Kurnik Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
25 Nick Keane
26 Richard Graetz SJBC
27 Zane Jensen
28 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
29 Ben French Revs Road Race
30 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
31 Tommy Perkins JAKROO
32 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
33 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
34 Will Wright SJBC
35 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
36 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
37 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
38 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race
39 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
40 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
41 Leo Fissel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
42 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
43 Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Aaron Garcia
DNF Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
DNF Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
2 Tommy Perkins JAKROO
3 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
4 Nick Keane
5 Brian Shuman SJBC
6 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Michael Zimmer
8 David Levenson SJBC
9 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
13 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
14 Ross Williams Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Kraig Clark
16 Aaron Garcia
17 Michael Duffy
18 Jacob Lin Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlange
2 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
4 Steven Tran
5 Jesse Yates
6 Samuel Thompson
7 Mark Guadagni
8 Allan Sherlock

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
3 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
4 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team
8 Todd Gosselaar
9 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
11 Chris Gagne S2C/Primal
12 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
13 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
14 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
15 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
16 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
17 Francisco Flores
18 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
20 Emile Goguely Delta Velo
21 Elliot Grothe Carefast
DNF Daniel Rodriguez
DNF Steven Fuller

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Erik Camacho SJBC
5 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Elliot Grothe Carefast
10 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
11 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal
14 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
15 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
16 Chris Gagne S2C/Primal
17 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
21 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
22 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle
23 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
24 Gregory Spanier Team STAND/City Cycle
25 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
26 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing
27 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
29 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
30 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
31 Paul Penn
32 Joshua Lopez
33 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
34 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
35 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
36 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND/City Cycle
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Nabil Samaan
DNF Ted Toribio Folsom Bike

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
4 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
5 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND/City Cycle
7 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
8 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
9 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
11 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
12 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Kevin Lewis
14 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
15 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race
16 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
17 Jason Fritz SJBC
18 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing
19 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
20 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
21 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Mark Bachman
23 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
24 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
25 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Rob Reis Divine Electric Norcal
27 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
28 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race
29 Ben French Revs Road Race
30 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
31 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
32 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
33 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
DNF Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
DNF Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
3 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal
5 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
6 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
10 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 James Robbins S2C/Primal
13 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
14 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles
15 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish
18 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
19 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
20 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
21 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
22 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23 Nabil Samaan
24 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
25 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
26 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
27 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
28 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
29 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Turner Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
4 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Jason Fritz SJBC
6 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
8 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
9 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish
10 Kevin Lewis
11 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
12 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
14 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
15 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
16 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Philip Malaspina SJBC
18 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 John Simmons Team City Racing
20 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Mark Bachman
22 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
23 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
25 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles
26 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling
27 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Phil Tercero SJBC
29 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
31 Phillip Husband S2C/Primal
32 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
DNF Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Kraig Clark

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
3 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
5 Tim Davis SJBC
6 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
7 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Scott Riddle SJBC
10 Rob Maheu SJBC
11 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
12 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law
13 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
17 Nate Smith S2C/Primal

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing
2 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
3 Nate Smith S2C/Primal
4 Matthew Trethric
5 Scott Riddle SJBC
6 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC
7 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law
8 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
9 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
10 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
13 Doug Matsumoto
14 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing
15 Don Grijalva SJBC
16 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
18 Rob Maheu SJBC
19 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
21 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Martin Wegenstein Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
DNF Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
4 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
5 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
6 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Kortney Parman
8 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
9 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Nicole Mather SJBC
11 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
12 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
14 Christina Davis SJBC
15 Diana Hellman SJBC
16 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
17 Lilli Safley Ciclistas del Valle

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
4 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Kate Ligler
6 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
8 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
9 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
10 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Holly Roberts JAKROO

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
2 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Alexander SJBC
2 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
3 Teri Huerta Rio Strada Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with