These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Mcbrien 0:49:44
2 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:49:44
3 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:49:44
4 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:44
5 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 0:49:44
6 Patton Sims Team LaS'port 0:49:44
7 Sid Law DART fueled by The Collins Quarter 0:49:44
8 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:47
9 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:49:47
10 William Hudgens Team Truly Spokin 0:49:47
11 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:49:47
12 Jacob Smith 0:49:47
13 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:49:47
14 Lawrence Monks 0:49:51
15 Davis Adams 0:49:51
16 Jacob Florence Ride More Bicycles 0:49:51
17 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 0:49:51
18 Jack White Team Bike Crossing 0:49:55
19 Micaiah Rockwell 0:49:59
20 Nicholas Patterson Team Truly Spokin 0:50:06
21 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 0:52:10
22 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:48:14
DNF Robert Swift 0:30:55
DNF Justin Biehl Team Truly Spokin 0:15:27

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:40:34
2 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 0:40:34
3 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 0:40:34
4 James Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:40:34
5 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 0:40:34
6 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:40:34
7 Joserobert Sevilla Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:40:34
8 Brady Irwin 0:40:38
9 Bryan Harrington 0:40:38
10 Felix Chen Team Loblolly Cycling 0:40:38
11 Luke Groom 0:40:42
12 Gatlin Holland 0:40:42
13 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:40:42
14 Chris Davis 0:40:45
15 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 0:40:53
16 Anthony Borrego 0:42:26
17 Steve Johnson Apolline Racing 0:42:26
18 Bilal Manzoor Ride More Bicycles 0:41:35
DNF Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin 0:21:08
DNF Daniel Vu 0:09:11
DNF Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 0:28:47

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Widman 0:30:39
2 Logan Roberts 0:30:40
3 Erik Winfree 0:30:40
4 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:30:40
5 Mike Stout 0:30:41
6 Brandon Lawrence 0:30:44
7 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling 0:30:44
8 Bryce Long 0:30:51
9 Keith Brown 0:31:16
10 Chris Kruggel 0:31:38
11 Domenick Risola 0:31:39
12 Bradley Veillon 0:31:41
13 Dylon Turner 0:31:41
14 Brandon Hartley 0:31:42
15 Martin Ortiz 0:31:42
16 Anthony Scott 0:31:43
17 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:31:44
18 John Sims 0:31:45
19 Phillip Dugger 0:30:43
20 Ismael Nazario 0:30:44
21 Dominick Zambrand 0:30:46
22 Jonathan Roberts 0:31:38
23 James Murphy Team Truly Spokin 0:31:44
24 Casey Rogers 0:31:45
25 Aaron Foote 0:31:48
26 Jeffrey Lucy 0:31:48
27 Haison Cao 0:32:15
28 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:32:16
29 Jeremy Davidson 0:32:24
30 Kurt Champey 0:32:25
31 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:31:32
32 Daniel Boudreaux 0:31:44
33 Brian Carmack 0:31:51
34 Phillip King 0:31:57
35 Tom Johnson 0:31:53
36 Mark Hammond 0:32:50
37 Kent Williamson 0:30:39
38 Patrick Romero 0:31:21
39 Kevin Wells 0:32:11
DNF Chris Stout 0:03:45

Men Handcycle H2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Muscarella 0:31:17
2 Gregory Taylor 0:31:29
3 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:53

Men Handcycle H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Herriot 0:30:30
2 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:49
3 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 0:30:49
4 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:52
5 Joe Maher 0:30:57
6 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:31
7 Ryan Kelling Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 0:32:41
8 Johnny Ragland 0:31:45
9 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:53
DNF Kenneth Bestine 0:10:28

Men Handcycle H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:52
2 James Williams 0:31:39
3 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:39
4 David Cunningham 0:31:54
5 Dennis Clark Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:54

Men Handcycle H5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Pilon TLC for Bikes 0:32:27
2 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:28
3 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:52

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mcaben Prince Hammer Nutrition 0:24:47
2 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:24:47
3 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:24:56
4 Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:27:07
5 Joseph Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:25:03

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin 0:24:47
2 Bryce Leblanc ii Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:24:48
3 Joseph Middleton Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:25:29
4 Gus Grow 0:24:48
5 Joseph Johnson 0:24:48

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 0:25:30
2 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:25:34
3 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:25:47
4 John Morgan davidson 0:25:34
5 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 0:25:35
6 Noah Smith Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:26:39
8 Aiden Allen RedEye Velo 0:24:57

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:47
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:47
3 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:47
4 Frank Moak Team Bike Crossing 0:49:47
5 Ryan Boudreaux The Bike Crossing 0:49:47
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:47
7 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 0:49:51
8 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:51
9 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:49:54
10 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:49:54
11 Brian Heneghan SJBC 0:49:54
12 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing 0:50:04
13 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:50:20
14 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:50:28
15 Davis Bell RedEye Velo 0:50:34
16 Don Autore RedEye Velo 0:50:40
17 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:20
18 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 0:50:31
DNF Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:31:26
DNF Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 0:38:21

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:49:51
2 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:51
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:58
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:50:20
5 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:50:28
6 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:50:23
7 Jay Dahl 0:51:46
8 Michael Macgown Team Bike Crossing 0:51:47
DNF Dion Stapleton 0:26:12
DNF Erick Hauser 0:15:47
DNF Brett Kaetzel 0:37:11
DNF William Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:24:22

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0:29:11
2 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:29:11
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:29:11
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:29:11
5 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:29:11
6 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:29:11
7 Brian Brown JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:29:11
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:29:11
9 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:29:11
10 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 0:29:11
11 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 0:29:15
12 Randal Crow 0:29:15
13 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:31:17
14 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:30:31
DNF David Hiatt 0:05:28
DNF Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 0:04:32

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance 0:29:11
2 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:29:15
3 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:29:20
4 Fred Carlson 0:30:32
5 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling 0:29:27
6 Steve Waterhouse 0:29:48
7 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 0:29:14
8 Michael Radford 0:29:41
9 Bobby Cooley Ride More Bicycles 0:30:53

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:02:33
2 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:02:33
3 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1:02:33
4 Ian Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing 1:02:33
5 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:02:33
6 Phillip Dobbs US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:33
7 Michael Gearren ii Steen Wear/The Chain Stay 1:02:33
8 Michael Dalterio 1:02:33
9 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:02:33
10 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:02:33
11 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ 1:02:33
12 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling 1:02:33
13 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 1:02:33
14 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 1:02:33
15 Alisher Vokhobov 1:02:33
16 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:02:33
17 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 1:02:33
18 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 1:02:33
19 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:02:33
20 Juan Gonzalez 1:02:33
21 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 1:02:33
22 Jason Brasel I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 1:02:33
23 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin 1:02:33
24 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 1:02:33
25 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:02:33
26 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:02:33
27 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:02:33
28 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:02:33
29 Sam Brand 1:02:33
30 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 1:02:33
31 Dustin Brody Performance Team by Rossetti 1:02:33
32 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 1:02:33
33 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:02:33
34 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 1:02:51
35 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1:02:51
36 Dmitriy Ponkratov 1:02:51
37 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:03:39
38 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:03:39
39 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:06:03
40 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson 1:04:38
DNF Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:24:54
DNF Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:54:21

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 0:29:21
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:29:21
3 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 0:29:45
4 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:29:45
5 Elizabeth Schuster 0:29:45
6 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle 0:29:45
7 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 0:29:51
8 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:30:27

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Williams 0:29:45
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:29:45
3 Jody Alexander R & M 0:30:27
4 Caroline Tison 0:30:27
5 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:30:28
6 Lorri Daland 0:31:09

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Felker Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:25:25

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emily davidson Indian Cycle 0:29:45
2 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:29:45
3 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:29:45
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:29:45
5 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle 0:29:45
6 Lauren Dodge 0:29:45
DNF Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:14:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with