These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
2 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
3 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
4 Robert Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate
5 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Todd Gosselaar
8 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team
9 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team
11 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
12 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
13 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite
15 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
17 Paul Penn
18 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
20 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel
21 Justin Poulson SJBC
22 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
23 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Emile Goguely Delta Velo
25 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
26 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
27 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
28 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
29 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b Terun
30 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
31 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
32 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
33 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
34 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
36 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
37 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
38 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized
DNF Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Alexi Gabuyo
6 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
7 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing
8 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing
9 Will Wright SJBC
10 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
12 Mark Morton Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
13 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing
14 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC
15 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Richard Graetz SJBC
17 Sergei Volkov
18 Erik Schiller TCB Courier
19 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
20 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
21 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
22 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing
23 Leo Fissel Team Mikes Bikes
DNF Unknown Rider Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF James Evans
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes Development P/B Equator Coffee
2 Adrian luis ?
3 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
4 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
5 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
6 Ben Latham Berkeley Bike Club
7 Daniel Hii SJBC
8 Dale Ollison
9 Trevor O'farrell
10 Santiago Campos SWIFT RACING
11 Tom Van pelt
12 Shai Traister
13 Andy Zinsser
14 Brandon Barragan TMB Development p/b Equator
15 Paul Chomsky
16 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
17 Carlos Villarreal
18 Luke Romero UCSC Cycling Team
19 Ross Williams LGBRC
20 Kevin Burlinson
21 Samuel Thompson
22 Oliver Song
23 Adam Vandewater C510 Team Oakland
24 Antony Beron
25 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro
26 Oscar Rodriguez Mike's Bikes of Berkeley
27 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Devin Armstrong Echelon Cycles

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
8 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
12 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
16 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
18 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
21 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Stephen Pelaez Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Anthony Freeman Big Orange
DNF Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
9 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
11 Raymond Rodriguez
12 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
16 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
17 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
18 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
19 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Michael Onkels Stage 2 Cycling
DNF Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Toney
2 Rob Reis Divine Electric NorCal
3 Doug Matsumoto
4 Todd Mitchell Divine Electric NorCal
5 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
6 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
7 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cycling
3 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Kate Ligler Team KO
6 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Amanda Seigle JAKROO
9 Illi Gardner SJBC
10 Beverly Chaney SJBC
11 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Chelsea Brown Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Casey Myers Cycles Fanatic
3 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
4 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker
5 Shelby Tramel Guys Racing Club
6 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
7 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Elenor Wiseman
9 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with