These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MEN 40-55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Zappe PoWER (Prince William Elite Racing) 56:50.1
2 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 56:50.4
3 Soony Smith 56:51.6
4 Mario Agapito Ocean Velo Club / Culver & Pierson 56:53.7
5 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 56:53.7
6 Dirk Vander laan 56:55.1
7 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 56:55.7
8 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 56:56.5
9 Gerry Pennington 57:01.8
10 Bill Hudon 1:03:37
11 Tom Jermyn Rebel Riders 1:04:01
12 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 1:05:39
13 Greg Wilson 1:05:41
14 O Sebastian 1:06:49
15 Edmund Zolnik 1:07:09
16 Alfred Howard 1:09:27
17 Lynden Caganpan 1:09:54
18 Stephen Malone 1:10:15
19 Newt Gardelp 1:10:29
20 John Vangorb 1:10:31
21 Mark Struve 1:10:31
22 Roldolfo Millar 1:10:32
23 Eric Perez 1:10:35
24 Steven Gott 1:11:35
25 Robert Hartmann 1:21:56
26 Vineet Puri 1:23:04
27 David Redick 1:24:16
28 Hans Reigle 1:27:04
29 Arthur Jones 1:38:49
30 Andre Boggerty 1:38:57
31 Robert Moser 1:40:34

MEN OVER 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 56:52.7
2 Dennis Courtney http://www.90pluscycling.com/ 56:53.7
3 Tom Hartley 56:54.1
4 David Prodorutti West Chester Cycling Club 56:54.7
5 Jim Dougan OVC 56:55.9
6 Jim Wagner Team Beyer Auto 56:56.4
7 Tuck Masker Self 1:04:07
8 Bill Willis 1:05:38
9 David Stevenson 1:05:40
10 Allen Murray 1:05:40
11 Stephen Treichel 1:05:41
12 Gary Brown 1:05:44
13 Ken Marsh 1:06:22
14 Dennis Witmer Trolley Bikes 1:06:55
15 Tim Cody 1:09:26
16 Paul Frick 1:09:29
17 Marc Kucek 1:09:34
18 Alan Christensen Liberty Cycle 1:09:51
19 John Mccracken 1:10:29
20 Bob Carroll none 1:10:38
21 Jerry Bonfiglio 1:10:47
22 George Walton 1:11:06
23 Eric Gloss 1:11:17
24 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:12:23
25 William Kroen Dave's Road Bikes 1:12:24
26 David Schoettinger 1:14:52
27 Charles Peddicord 1:14:53
28 Michael Price 1:17:26
29 William Brightbill 1:17:47
30 Dave Hirst 1:21:47
31 Andrew Siegel 1:21:49
32 Andrew Crell 1:23:03
33 Thomas Bahnsen 1:23:04
34 Roger Palmer 1:23:49
35 Christopher Asay 1:28:21
36 John Button 1:38:06
37 David Gordon ABC 1:46:09
38 David Sauls 1:50:50

MEN UNDER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson housing solutions 55:34.7
2 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 55:35.1
3 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson Housing Solutions 56:52.6
4 Tommy Wood ActiveYards 56:55.1
5 Patrick Cody 56:55.3
6 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 57:07.1
7 Richard Buccos Daves Road Bikes 58:19.2

WOMEN 40-55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Kroen Dave's Road Bikes 1:12:27
2 Kellie Wilson 1:34:46
3 Lisa Moser 1:40:33
4 Laurie Ferris 1:50:50

WOMEN OVER 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Pyle 1:10:30
2 Deborah Evans 1:21:55
3 Fran Cardaci 1:22:44
4 Kathy Jackson 1:24:16
5 Marie Neaves 1:27:04
6 Carol Tasca 1:28:21
7 Marcia Cloud Deep blue 1:28:21
8 Marisa Leva 1:31:14
9 Susan Robinson ABC 1:46:05
10 Linda Reiter Annapolis Bike Club 1:46:05

WOMEN UNDER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justine Waters 1:09:08
2 Anna Galloway 1:21:49
3 Jodie Elder 2:35:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with