These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Buckley 37:02.0
2 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 37:08.0
3 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 37:28.0
4 Chris Sontag SJBC 38:09.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Development Team 37:19.0
2 Eric Edem SJBC 37:29.0
3 Kieth Strong Team Fremont 39:08.0
4 David Levenson SJBC 39:44.0
5 Michael Ford SJBC 42:17.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 40:37.0
2 Ted Treat 41:17.0
3 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 46:12.0
4 Bret Bellard Pale Rider Racing 49:09.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 34:16.0
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 35:10.0
3 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 35:38.0
4 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 35:47.0
5 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 36:11.0
6 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 38:13.0
7 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race 40:03.0
8 Robert Macneill Team Brumm 42:34.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:20.0
2 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 38:05.0
3 Anthony Low CBRE Racing 39:49.0
4 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 40:00.0
5 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 40:53.0
6 Dave Dunkley Ca Technologies 41:21.0
7 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:23.0

Men Master 45+ Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 34:42.0
2 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 36:26.0
3 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish 37:10.0
4 John Marengo Team City Racing 37:50.0
5 Roland Freund 38:01.0
6 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/SERT 39:14.0
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:32.0
8 John Sullivan 42:01.0
9 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 42:05.0

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 36:13.0
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cycling Team 36:32.0
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 37:53.0
4 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 38:07.0
5 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT 38:08.0
6 Matthew Trethric 38:22.0
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 38:44.0
8 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 39:49.0
9 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:24.0
10 Thomas Kellner 40:27.0
11 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 41:44.0
12 Norbert Kappel SJBC 42:46.0
13 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing / Alto Velo Racing Club 43:33.0
14 John Suarez Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:37.0
15 Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus 43:49.0
16 Walt Brooks 46:32.0
17 Igor Raven Ol' Republic / SERT 47:09.0

Men Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 35:10.0
2 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 35:15.0
3 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 35:49.0
4 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 36:12.0
5 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 37:31.0
6 Connor Spencer Red Peloton 39:15.0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cycling 38:06.0
2 Pamela Levine SJBC 40:59.0
3 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 41:27.0
4 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 51:22.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mather SJBC 43:08.0

Women Master 35+ Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 40:03.0
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 40:57.0
3 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:02.0
4 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 42:01.0
5 Ginger Kroft SJBC 42:38.0
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:49.0
7 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 43:04.0
8 Andi Smith SportVelo 44:12.0
9 Kelly Thomas The Thomas Law Firm 44:58.0
10 Melinda Lord Peninsula Velo Racing 50:11.0
11 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:02.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with