These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 15:43.6
2 Andre Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 15:43.8
3 Aidan Joyce ROCK CREEK VELO 15:44.8
4 Alex Viorst ROCK CREEK VELO 15:45.6
5 Spencer Line HPC 15:47.6
6 Pushkin Crocker ROCK CREEK VELO 16:27.8
7 Joseph Yarlott KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 17:02.6

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 22:53.9
2 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 23:35.7
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 23:36.1
4 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 23:36.8
5 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 23:37.9
6 Jonah Killy ROCK CREEK VELO 23:37.9
7 Spencer Line HPC 23:39.9
8 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 23:40.5
9 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo 23:52.5
10 Zachary Safford ROCK CREEK VELO 24:38.2
11 Matthew Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 22:57.6
12 Christopher Hardee ROCK CREEK VELO 23:11.4
13 Ethan Joyce ROCK CREEK VELO 23:31.4
14 Andre Gates
15 Jesse Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 11:01.8
DNF Connor Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:07.5

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 35:11.6
2 Ron Francoise tuazon 35:12.2
3 Nathaniel Moser SBR BIKESPORT/LIMERI 35:12.3
4 Carlos Brooks RCV 35:13.3
5 Vincent Madaffari ABRT 35:15.1
6 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 35:15.2
7 Luca Scoritti 35:16.1

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Steis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 15:26.8
2 Joseph Joyce ROCK CREEK VELO 15:48.2
3 Christian Lam NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 16:08.6
4 Oliver Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 16:12.7
5 Krishna Gupta ROCK CREEK VELO 16:33.7
6 William Burns TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLI 16:37.8
7 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick MINI COW TRI 15:19.6
8 Colten Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 15:51.7
9 Mason Baturka LATERAL STRESS VELO 16:28.8

Women Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 15:33.4
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 15:30.9
2 Samantha Kayne ENDORPHIN FITNESS 16:10.6
2 Emma Covas ROCK CREEK VELO 16:09.7
3 Alexia Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 16:15.9

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 22:55.4
2 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 23:14.6
3 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 23:24.4
4 Hannah Frank ROCK CREEK VELO 23:24.8
5 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 23:47.4
6 ? N/a ROCK CREEK VELO 25:17.8
7 Leeya Wang

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Uma Gupta ROCK CREEK VELO 36:29.2
2 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO 36:29.3
3 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 36:31.2

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Madaffai ABRT 36:30.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with