These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 2:09:02
2 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle-Safetti Smart Wear 2:09:25
3 Sean Mow 2:09:26
4 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 2:09:28
5 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome Development 2:09:31
6 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:09:33
7 Elijah Mitchell 2:09:38
8 Renato Mu 2:09:43
9 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:02
10 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:20:33
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:02:57

Men 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:07:07
2 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:09:02
3 Hernan Ramirez Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 2:09:26
4 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 2:09:26
5 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:26
6 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:09:27
7 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 2:09:27
8 Gonzales Valdes 2:09:28
9 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:09:51
10 Ryan Dyke 2:10:01
DNF Cristian Gonzalez 1:05:51
DNF Darel Christopher 1:05:54
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 1:33:38

Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enrique Lopez Performance Team by Rossetti 2:09:21
2 Ryan Woodall 2:09:22
3 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:09:23
4 Nelson Rolo 2:09:26
5 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:09:32
6 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 2:09:44
7 Fredd Matute 2:09:49
8 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:09:50
9 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 2:10:03
10 Tomas Velez 2:15:05
11 Jorge Palma 2:19:48
12 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Endurance Sports 2:38:39
DNF Divaldo Ceballo South Miami Bike Shop, Corp. 1:14:21
DNF Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles 1:05:50

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:43:38
2 Divaldo Ceballo South Miami Bike Shop, Corp. 2:43:42
3 Andrew Geffner 2:43:51
4 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:46:40
5 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 2:48:08
6 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:48:16
7 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:48:26
8 Ivan Castillo 2:48:47
9 Eric Zugor 2:48:48
10 Ryan Dyke 2:49:17
11 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome Development 2:50:23
12 Juan Restrepo Silcarbon Racing Team 2:50:24
13 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:50:31
14 K Sakai Cycle Depot Racing Team 2:50:37
15 Cristian Gonzalez 2:50:41
16 Richard Vellucci 2:50:41
17 Yuniet Del toro 2:50:47
18 Richard Abreu 2:50:47
19 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 2:50:50
20 Jose Babilonia 2:50:53
21 Javier Bomnin 2:50:56
22 Quenni King 2:51:04
23 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:51:18
24 Luke Zagurski Compass Research Cycling Team 2:51:26
25 Nelson Rolo 2:54:02
26 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 2:56:25
27 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:56:57
28 James Harter Team Juggernaut 2:57:34
29 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 2:57:34
DNF Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles 2:17:33
DNF Jose Solis Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:06:35
DNF Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:16:25
DNF John-paul Russo Colavita Racing 0:00:12
DNF Mick Magin FloridaVelo 2:19:28
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Endurance Sports 0:36:20
DNF Norberto Olivera Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 2:19:26
DNF Sean Mow 1:37:21
DNF German Arango Colavita Racing 1:54:57
DNF Esteban Lettieres 1:40:17
DNF Thai Nguyen 1:56:26
DNF Francisco Ruiz 1:03:17
DNF Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:31:15
DNF Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 1:37:20
DNF Connor Benson Dornier Racing 0:31:14
DNF Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:03:56
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 3:22:11
47 Juan David buitrago 2:50:30
48 Christopher Creyts 1:03:16
49 Renato Mu 2:56:41

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:18:50
2 Carlos Fuentes 2:18:51
3 Jacob Burbach 2:18:51
4 Matthew Press Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:18:51
5 Derek Birch USF Cycling 2:18:52
6 Ross Piper Compass Research Cycling Team 2:18:53
7 Ronel Manresa 2:18:55
8 Ariel Lee 2:19:01
9 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 2:19:06
10 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 2:19:17
11 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 2:19:28
12 Hector Paez Ocampo Racing Team 2:19:30
13 Jose J castro 2:19:32
14 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 2:19:38
15 Michel Bermudez 2:19:57
16 Gustavo Pizarro Century Road Club Assoc 2:19:59
17 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 2:19:59
18 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:19:59
19 Donald Foster FloridaVelo 2:20:02
20 Mavin Anderson 2:20:06
21 Jose Perez 2:20:13
22 Erick Camacho 2:20:13
23 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 2:20:14
24 Harvey Perez 2:21:00
25 Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 2:21:08
26 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 2:21:18
27 Eduardo Lopez 2:21:36
28 Carsten Canchola Orlando Road Club 2:22:31
29 Ricardo Bonilla St. Johns Encore 2:28:43
30 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:28:47
31 Genaro Smith 2:35:26
32 Sean Harris University of South Florida 2:37:12
33 Jonathan Hale 2:42:33
34 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:43:37
35 Sonny Kennedy 2:43:37
36 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:09:40
37 Christopher Benson Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 0:42:16
38 Erdwin Buitrago 0:00:19
39 Yelexy Acanda 0:00:21
DNF Zach Wolz 1:44:03
DNF Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:00:42

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Dessimone 2:14:08
2 Dan Bond 2:15:11
3 Marcelo Leiva Team Cornerstone - FL 2:15:17
4 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:15:17
5 Kevin Cook 2:15:17
6 Jose Hernandez 2:15:18
7 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 2:15:23
8 Luis Pagan 2:15:24
9 Federico Chang 2:15:24
10 Elijah Mitchell 2:15:25
11 Jorge Francisco 2:15:25
12 Thomas Gage 2:15:27
13 Jayden Eckroth 2:15:27
14 John Orellana Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:15:27
15 Ytiel Navarro 2:15:28
16 Carlos Hernandez 2:15:35
17 Stelio Herrera 2:15:37
18 Jorge Palma 2:15:40
19 Thang Luong 2:15:42
20 Leonardo Gonzalez 2:15:49
21 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 2:15:51
22 Andre Reid 2:16:05
23 Wendell Colon 2:17:45
24 Jose Cardona Ocampo Racing Team 2:17:50
25 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 2:17:56
26 Rocco Orlando 2:18:07
27 Benjamin Coker 2:19:17
28 Matthew Barry 2:19:36
29 Scott Avory 2:25:38
30 Randy Caraballo 2:30:22
31 Alfonso Llanos 2:38:54
32 Ismael Nazario 2:38:55
33 Jose Liriano Ocampo Racing Team 2:39:13
34 Jose Bravini 2:50:45
35 Ernesto Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 3:03:28
36 Jealine George 3:15:12
37 Kenneth Knowles 1:52:09
38 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:00:52
39 Ron Jaramillo 2:09:27
40 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:06:58
41 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:19:22
42 Acqua Giuseppe 0:32:51
43 Ernesto Rodriguez 0:34:41
44 David Keepler 0:38:09
45 Jose Garcell 0:39:00
46 Chad Shortino 0:00:13
47 Robert Martell 0:00:15
48 Christian Hernandez 0:00:17
49 Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 2:15:27
50 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team 2:15:20

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:08:06
2 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 1:09:35
3 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 1:13:35
4 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:14:39
5 Anthony Arango Interactive Metronome Development 1:26:50
6 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:45:21
DNF Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:41:12

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 1:45:09
2 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:45:11
3 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:45:18
4 Juan David buitrago 1:45:34
5 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:54:25
6 Julien Guarniere 1:56:00
7 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:58:40
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:00:06
DNF Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:00:07

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:45:30
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado 1:54:24
3 Austin Brown Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:54:25
4 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:25
5 Juan Restrepo Silcarbon Racing Team 1:54:25
6 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 1:54:29
7 John Orellana Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:58:36
8 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 1:58:37
DNF Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:36:12
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:41:08

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:41:17
2 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:43:41
3 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:47:08
4 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 2:47:13
5 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:47:21
6 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 2:49:01
7 Nathan Rogut R & M 2:49:02
8 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:58:47
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:49
DNF Javier Bomnin 2:14:03
DNF Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 3:03:06
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez 3:00:41

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Bond 2:17:35
2 Lefran Nunez 2:17:56
3 Ytiel Navarro 2:17:57
4 Erick Camacho 2:18:06
5 Vincent Pukki LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:18:08
6 Rocco Orlando 2:18:13
7 Zach Wolz 2:22:33
8 Jayden Eckroth 2:24:25
9 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC 2:49:01
10 Ryan Seebeck Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:42:14
11 Mavin Anderson 1:47:07
DNF Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:32:59
DNF Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 1:06:33

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Kessler AEROSPACE ENGINEERING 2:47:17
2 Patrick Diver 2:48:49
3 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:48:52
4 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 2:49:08
5 Amir Wexler 2:49:11
6 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:49:12
7 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:49:15
8 Sean Barry Ride N Roll Cyclery 2:49:17
9 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:49:19
10 James Thompson RedEye Velo 2:49:33
11 Ronaldo Tavares 2:50:26
12 Osvaldo Delgado 2:51:12
13 Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:51:49
14 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:52:35
15 Jose Rodriguez Performance Team by Rossetti 2:53:42
16 Quenni King 3:10:34
DNF Esteban Lettieres 1:59:24
DNF Acqua Giuseppe 0:00:21
DNF Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 0:34:22
DNF Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:33
DNF Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:15:35
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:16:13

Men Master 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmay Rodriguez 2:17:53
2 Ariel Lee 2:17:55
3 Gustavo Pizarro Century Road Club Assoc 2:17:56
4 Hector Paez Ocampo Racing Team 2:17:56
5 Eduardo Lopez 2:17:56
6 Jon Elliott FloridaVelo 2:17:58
7 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 2:17:58
8 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:18:00
9 Harvey Perez 2:18:02
10 Simon Weatherhead 2:18:13
11 Marcus Moffett FloridaVelo 2:18:15
12 Erdwin Buitrago 2:20:26
13 Stelio Herrera 2:21:04
14 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 2:21:10
15 Ivan Olarte Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:22:50
16 Thomas Dirscherl Compass Research Cycling Team 2:36:27
17 George Dure Team Big Wheel Cycles 2:56:27
DNF Javier Candelaria LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:06:51
19 Marcelo Leiva Team Cornerstone - FL 2:17:56

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:43:18
2 Jose Armas Cycling4Cures 2:47:10
3 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:47:13
4 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:47:26
5 Arnaldo Salazar 2:47:29
6 Christopher Creyts 2:47:32
7 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 2:48:50
8 Noe Gonzalez 2:49:10
9 Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:49:14
11 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:50:02
12 Edgar Maldonado 2:50:30
13 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 2:50:43
14 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:51:17
15 Gary Lardizabal Rice Out Racing 2:52:56
16 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 3:01:17
DNF Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 2:23:19
DNF Keston Mcmain 0:33:48
DNF Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 2:20:31
DNF German Arango Colavita Racing 2:16:21
DNF Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:39:34

Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Fuentes 2:15:30
2 Jose Perez 2:17:55
3 Shane Wiseman LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:17:55
4 Michel Bermudez 2:17:58
5 Jose J castro 2:18:00
6 Adrian Besancon Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:18:00
7 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:01
8 Jorge Francisco 2:18:04
9 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing 2:18:06
10 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:18:12
11 Warren Edwards 2:18:14
12 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 2:21:04
13 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:50:31
DNF Skip Guarniere Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:33:02
DNF Jose Cardona Ocampo Racing Team 1:07:43

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Lewis Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle Wheel Works 2:12:04
2 Shawn Burke VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:17:05
3 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:17:06
4 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:17:07
5 Leonel Rodriguez 2:17:08
6 John Conway West Coast Cycling 2:17:09
7 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 2:17:09
8 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 2:17:11
9 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 2:17:15
10 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 2:17:17
11 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 2:17:20
12 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:17:22
13 Jose Valdivia 2:17:22
14 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:17:24
15 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 2:26:46
16 Israel Vera 2:32:27
17 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:37:17
18 Nivio Diaz 1:40:00
19 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 1:45:22
20 Craig Duxbury Compass Research Cycling Team 2:17:25
DNF Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 1:06:28
DNF Jose Solis Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:10:23
DNF Devin Winton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:32:56
DNF Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:06:36
DNF Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:41:58
DNF Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 1:44:01
DNF Vincent Cook VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:31
DNF Norberto Olivera Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:14:38
DNF James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:06:33

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:17:03
2 Greg Pickren 2:17:04
3 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 2:17:04
4 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 2:17:07
5 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 2:17:07
6 Brian Brown JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 2:17:10
7 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:17:10
8 Paul Carbone Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 2:22:04
9 Myron Noland 2:26:25
10 Donald Foster FloridaVelo 2:26:37
11 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:26:44
12 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 2:32:48
13 Michael Kraft 2:53:13
14 David Hiatt 1:55:01
DNF Robert Stuart West Coast Cycling 1:08:16
DNF Gus Ferrer 0:00:20
DNF Christopher Rossow 1:21:37
DNF Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 1:47:10
DNF Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 1:07:53
DNF Paul Harris Orlando Velo 1:07:04
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:03:26

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:50:12
2 Richard Abreu 1:50:13
3 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 1:50:13
4 Steve Bent 1:50:15
5 Michael Kukie 1:50:16
6 Roman Paczka Delaware Valley Racing 1:50:17
7 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 1:50:23
8 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 1:50:31
9 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 1:52:36
10 Randy Sprigg GearLink Racing INC. 2:02:45
11 Pat Jennings Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:03:48
12 Steve Waterhouse 2:05:41
13 Marcus Watters Vision Quest 2:06:34
14 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 2:17:33
DNF Steven Reynolds 0:00:11
DNF Timothy Polito 2:24:47

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Tittle 1:50:20
2 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 2:06:35
3 George Broughton VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:07
4 Dale Showell FloridaVelo 2:34:34
DNF Pedro Barzaga 2:20:40

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Lippens FloridaVelo 1:57:35
2 Raymond Matthews 2:10:07
3 Manuel Aguilera 2:32:37

Men Master 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Dieffenbach 2:17:31
2 Leonard Altamura FloridaVelo 2:30:06
3 Tomasz Radzikowski 3:20:00
DNF John Gumbleton 1:21:35

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 3:14:29
2 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 3:14:30
3 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 3:14:39
4 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:24:07
5 James Thompson RedEye Velo 3:24:08
6 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:24:34
7 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 3:24:50
8 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 3:24:58
9 Hernan Ramirez Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 3:25:26
10 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 3:25:32
11 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 3:25:39
12 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:25:45
13 Fredd Matute 3:26:36
14 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 3:27:47
15 Osvaldo Delgado 3:28:10
16 Sandor A. jr. delgado 3:30:22
17 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 3:30:22
18 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:30:23
19 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 3:30:29
20 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:31:59
DNF Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:04
DNF Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 2:48:29
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:04
DNF Hiddo Eikelboom 1:08:35
DNF Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:57:47
DNF Scott Michaels 2:25:07
DNF Darel Christopher 1:40:21
DNF Anthony Yaques 1:04:38
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:21:01
DNF Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:17:05
DNF Dustin Brody Performance Team by Rossetti 1:10:39
DNF Israel Vera 0:01:10
DNF Ryan Woodall 2:46:30
DNF Jose Valdivia 1:15:57
DNF Andrew Schluck 0:40:24
DNF Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle-Safetti Smart Wear 3:04:30
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez 2:10:24
DNF Chad Hale RedEye Velo 2:17:04
DNF Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:17:04
DNF Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:13:42
DNF Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:44:25
DNF Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:51:36
DNF Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:23:46
DNF Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:13:42
DNF Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:38:49
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:08:22

Women 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 1:58:51
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:58:52
3 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 1:58:55
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:58:58
5 Maria Hyde DelaFina 2:06:13
DNF Amanda Zayas US Military Endurance Sports 0:42:15

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 2:32:03
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:36:05
3 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:36:15
4 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 2:37:30
5 Paulien Van etten 1:20:55
DNF Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:40:43
DNF Elizabeth Schuster 0:40:27

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 2:02:52
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:03:02
3 Chastity Lariche R & M 2:03:02
4 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 2:03:08
5 Tory Wilgar 2:03:08
6 Maria Giusti 2:03:16
7 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:03:21
8 Tiffany Pellegrino West Coast Cycling 2:03:23
9 Seddy Dure Galiz Cycling Team 2:04:48
10 Ashley Russell Team Big Wheel Cycles 2:04:48
11 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 2:05:47
12 Karen Brady Galiz Cycling Team 2:06:07
13 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:08:04
14 Lauren Chen Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:09:03
15 Natalie Pantin 2:13:06
16 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 2:16:25
17 Amanda Zayas US Military Endurance Sports 2:16:36
18 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 2:17:05
19 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 2:17:21
20 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:21:19
21 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 2:24:18
22 Monica Rosa 0:00:18

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 1:09:46
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:20:00
3 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 1:26:41
4 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:26:43
5 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 1:30:32

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:00
2 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 2:18:01
3 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 2:18:02
DNF Melanie Quinones Orlando Road Club 0:00:09

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:06:25
2 Lauren Chen Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:06:53

Women Master 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm DelaFina 1:58:52
2 Jeanine Seeger Hollywood Big Wheelers 1:58:54
3 Elizabeth Schuster 1:58:56
4 Christie Kolstedt Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:08:01
DNF Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:00:17

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 1:58:52
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:58:53
3 Paulien Van etten 1:58:55
4 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 1:58:56
5 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:58:56
6 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 1:58:57
7 Mayte Velazquez 1:59:10
8 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:02:37
9 Tiffany Pellegrino West Coast Cycling 2:02:50
DNF Maria Giusti 0:38:28
DNF Melanie Collins Avout Racing 0:00:21

Women Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:58:53
2 Debbie Phelps 1:59:06
3 Karen Brady Galiz Cycling Team 2:13:32
4 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 2:25:15
5 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 1:37:08
DNF Rebekah Hope DelaFina 0:43:28

Women Master 60-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Correa R & M 2:17:14

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 2:31:58
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina 2:32:02
3 Jeanine Seeger Hollywood Big Wheelers 2:35:57
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 2:35:57
5 Debbie Phelps 2:48:50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with