These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enrique Lopez Unattached 2:44:34
2 Yoelkis Aira South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:44:34
3 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 2:44:39
4 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:46:42
5 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached 2:47:03
6 James Schurman Lupus Racing Ream 2:47:04
7 Alayn Gonzalez valdes Unattached 2:47:09
8 Noe Gonzalez Palmetto Sport Cars 2:48:42
9 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:49:19
10 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 2:49:20
11 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli 2:49:20
12 Mijail Gonzalez Unattached 2:49:20
13 Carlos A camargo Intervalle Elite Yumbo 2:49:31
14 Juan David buitrago Bike Tech Racing Club 2:49:33
15 Arnaldo Salazar Unattached 2:51:19
16 Jacob Burbach Beans Racmg 2:53:00
17 Alexander Suarez Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 2:53:01
18 Cristian Rios rojas Big Wheel 2:53:06
19 Jose Babilonia Trek Bikes Florida 2:53:06
20 Rodny Miniercastillo HG Bike Shop 2:53:06
21 Javier Bomnin Unattached 2:53:06
22 Anthony Yaques Unattached 2:53:06
23 Juan Carrazana Unattached 2:53:06
24 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome 2:53:06
25 Sean Mow Boom Cycling Team 2:53:06

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 2:50:01
2 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 2:50:01
3 Alexis Cespedes CEIVER 2:50:40
4 Jose Luis garcel Unattached 2:55:55
5 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 2:55:57
6 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 2:56:25
7 Geony Borrego lee CEIVER 2:57:01
8 Marcelo Leiva Team Cornerstone - FL 2:57:57
9 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp 2:57:58
10 Ytiel Navarro CEIVER 2:57:58
11 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 2:57:59
12 Adrian Perez Patches 2:58:00
13 Daniel Davis HG Bike Shop 2:58:00
14 Erdwin Buitrago Bike Tech Racing Club 2:58:02
15 Carlos Hernandez Bike Link 2:58:02
16 Lisandro Cristia TTR 2:58:05
17 Stelio Herrera CEIVER 2:58:06
18 Jorge Perez Unattached 2:58:10
19 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 3:00:33
20 Alain Brizuela Palmetto Sport Cars 3:01:11
21 Noslen Ruiz Unattached 3:01:45
22 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome 3:01:47
23 Andres Omana Miami Masters 3:01:48
24 Amaury Rodriguez El Chino Cycle 3:01:50
25 Abdel Salas Unattached 3:01:51
26 Adrien Gonzalez Team Cornerstone - FL 3:01:52
27 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached 3:01:52
28 Robert Martell Unattached 3:01:52
29 Jose Alamo Durango Bikes 3:01:52
30 Michael Sanchez Durango Bikes 3:01:52
31 Claudio Bracamonte Unattached 3:01:52
32 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel Sunrise 3:01:52
33 Rodriguez Kevin Unattached 3:01:52
34 Ruiz Rudy Bike Link 3:01:52
35 Richard M unzueta Unattached 3:01:52
36 David Keepler Unattached 3:01:52
37 Ramon Perez Unattached 3:01:52
38 Johnny Solis Unattached 3:01:52
39 Ariel Trujillo HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
40 Mel Leon HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
41 Alfredo Serrano HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
42 Rigoberto Martin HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
43 Yosmel Cue elvirez HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
44 Leonardo Reyez HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
45 Cristian Tovar HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
46 Mozart Pierre Alligator's Cycling Team 3:01:52

Men Open 35-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 2:45:02
2 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team 2:47:04
3 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team 2:47:04
4 Gustavo Leon Velo Speed Of Miami 2:47:08
5 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 2:49:19
6 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link 2:49:19
7 Dan Bond Unattached 2:49:20
8 Lefran Nunez CEIVER 2:49:33
9 Anatoli Cancio Unattached 2:53:00
10 Esteban Lettieres Team Velo Speed 2:53:00
11 Osvaldo Delgado CPO BIKES 2:53:01
12 Quenni King Unattached 2:53:06
13 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 2:53:06
14 Ricardo Romay Unattached 2:53:06
15 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:53:06
16 Yuniel Sosa Unattached 2:53:06

Men Open 45-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Trujillo HG Bike Shop 2:50:39
2 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome 2:50:40
3 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 2:55:57
4 Julio Cruz HG Bike Shop 2:55:58
5 Jose Solis Ride N Roll 2:57:58
6 Jorge Francisco HG Bike Shop 2:57:59
7 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 2:58:00
8 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING 2:58:03
9 Omelio Rufin CEIVER 2:58:04
10 Humberto Pages HG Bike Shop 2:58:04
11 Ivan Bejerano Unattached 2:58:05
12 Hugo Rendon Patches 2:58:07
13 Andrew Macfarlane Patches 2:58:33
14 Lozky Olivas Unattached 3:01:50
15 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise 3:01:50
16 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 3:01:52
17 Felix Antunez Bike Link 3:01:52
18 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise 3:01:52
19 Pedro Barzaga South Miami 3:01:52
20 Jose Hernandez Unattached 3:01:52
21 Ardien Fontan HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
22 Romina Mok Big Wheel 3:01:52
23 John Randolph Unattached 3:01:52
24 Cristian Tobar Andante 3:01:52
25 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami 3:01:52
26 Rolaudo Martinez Team Cornerstone - FL 3:01:52
27 Angel Garcia Team Cornerstone - FL 3:01:52
DNF Israel Vera Bike Link 0:00:00
DNF Geovany Barreiro Unattached 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with