These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Challenge 25 Ride

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Wilson HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM 11:49:00 A
2 Michael Hall 11:49:30 A
3 Mayan Formoso NEBO RIDGE 11:58:00 A
4 Alyn Brown NEBO RIDGE 11:58:05 A
5 Anthony Gabriel 11:58:30 A
6 Gene Valanzano 12:00:00 P
7 Mike Schultz 12:06:00 P
8 Nick Worley 12:08:00 P
9 Sue Schroeder 12:25:00 P
10 Arlene Gavin 12:25:10 P
11 Russell Dockery 12:31:00 P
12 Penny Dockery 12:31:10 P
13 Jill Julian 12:41:01 P
14 Theresa Axe 12:41:02 P
15 Michelle Krall 12:41:03 P
16 Marci Powell 12:41:04 P
17 Tim Miles TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:41:05 P
18 Tom Julian 12:41:06 P

Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Jedynak R-BIKES.COM 1:10:03 PM
2 Eric Schroeder R BIKES.COM 1:10:10 PM
3 Scott Wagner 1:18:05 PM
4 Marc Laker SIMBA 1:38:00 PM
5 Donald Hughes 1:38:10 PM
6 Bob Beck PHOENIX 1:39:00 PM
7 Carl Deamicis TEAM HEROES 1:46:00 PM
8 James Gross TEAM PEOPLES 1:52:00 PM
9 Eddie Bruner 2:00:00 PM
10 Andy Reece 2:02:00 PM

Masters 40-54 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:38:01 P
2 Tomasz Golas DRT 12:38:02 P
3 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:38:03 P
4 Tim Proctor THE BICYCLE STATION 12:38:04 P
5 Brian Gavette ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:38:06 P
6 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST 12:38:10 P
7 William Hallberg TEAM INDIE BIKE P/B IU HEALTH 12:39:00 P
8 John Wischmeier BICYCLE STATION 12:44:03 P
9 Shane Brenner 12:45:01 P
10 Rich Williams 12:45:02
11 John Porter FIT LIVIN' 12:45:02 P
12 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 12:45:04 P
13 Todd Belanger ROLLFAST 12:46:00 P
14 Michael Scott GRAY GOAT/ RH MARLIN 12:49:00 P
15 Michael Henry TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:50:01 P
16 Jeff Fetterer BICYCLE STATION 12:50:02 P
17 Jeff Mason TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:54:00 P
18 Hans Confer 12:54:30 P
19 Brett Levitt PSIMET 12:58:01 P
20 John Boyd TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:58:04 P
21 Felipe Carderos 1:00:01 PM
22 Chris Bowman GRAY GOAT SPORTS 1:01:40 PM
23 Doug Wilcox TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:05:00 PM
24 Tim Gavin TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:06:03 PM
25 Mark Edwards TEAM HEROES 1:06:10 PM
26 Loren Anderson WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 1:08:30 PM
27 Mike Meenan TEAM HEROES 1:09:31 PM
28 Andy Paskins SRAM FACTORY TEAM 1:10:01 PM
29 Ursus Arctos QUEEN CITY WHEELS 1:10:02 PM
30 Randy Witte THE BICYCLE STATION 1:15:30 PM
31 Kendal Hoepker BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:16:30 PM
32 Dan Martin 1:16:45 PM
33 Bog Recinto 1:18:00 PM
34 Michael Yost PHOENIX FITNESS AND TRAINING 1:21:00 PM
35 Chris Johns NEBO RIDGE 1:22:00 PM
36 Kevin Strawbridge 1:26:00 PM
37 Edwin Green TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:27:00 PM
38 Dan Ripberger 1:29:00 PM
39 Cary Schein TEAM HEROES 1:30:00 PM
40 John Marshall 1:34:00 PM
41 Alan Floyd RUDY PROJECT 1:37:00 PM
42 Ted Krischak J'S BIKES 1:37:30 PM
43 Denburg Van J'S BIKES RACING 1:37:31 PM
44 Mark Nelson 1:45:00 PM
45 Don Baker 1:46:30 PM
46 Dathan Chesnut 1:48:30 PM
47 Larry Holt 1:53:00 PM
48 Jerry Rusin TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:53:20 PM

Masters 55+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Boggs ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:36:00 P
2 Matt Curry TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:44:01 P
3 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL - ABG GIANT 12:45:05 P
4 Tom Burridge SCHELLERS RACING TEAM 12:45:06 P
5 Todd Dygert 1:01:30 PM
6 William Waters SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN 1:03:00 PM
7 Mark Willingham TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:06:01 PM
8 Craig Reynolds J'S BIKES RACING 1:06:02 PM
9 David Tharp NEBO RIDGE 1:08:00 PM
10 Dan Gadbery 1:13:00 PM
11 Greg Youngen J'S BIKES 1:16:00 PM
12 Larry Stevens TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:21:10 PM
13 Andy Ording 1:25:00 PM
14 David Kaplan TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:28:30 PM
15 Tom Wilson TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:33:00 PM
16 Peter Schueth 1:35:00 PM
17 Ron Selby TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:34:00 PM

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Vanni-noone THE FITNESS LAB 1:09:00 PM
2 Judy Porter 1:21:11 PM
3 Lou Richey 1:34:20 PM
4 Kathleen Gough ROGUE RACING PROJECT ::513:: 1:53:10 PM
5 Tisch Williams TEN MORE MILES 2:03:00 PM
6 Molly Stalker BIKE & HIKE CHARLESTON 2:30:00 PM
7 Julia Boyd NEBO RIDGE 3:55:00 PM

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John paul Severin Team Evotri 12:38:08
2 Jason Blodgett TEAM RIDEBIKER P/B SHO-AIR 12:39:50 P
3 Sean Hurley SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE 12:43:00 P
4 Neal Ross THE FITNESS LAB 12:44:02 P
5 Lewis Henrickson TEAM UPLAND BREWING 12:44:15 P
6 Marc O'leary TEAM BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY 12:45:03 P
7 Max Gavette 12:50:03 P
8 Troy Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 12:52:00 P
9 Neil Broshears SRAM 12:53:01 P
10 Justin Lauderback WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 12:53:02 P
11 Matthew Salpietro TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 12:53:03 P
12 Aaron Lifford MATTHEWS BIKES 12:58:02 P
13 Josh Ginsburg PHOENIX 12:58:03 P
14 Jason Potsander 12:59:00 P
15 Mark Trousdale 1:00:02 PM
16 Matt Williams BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE TEAM 1:02:00 PM
17 Neal Ward 1:04:00 PM
18 William True SRAM FACTORY 1:07:00 PM
19 Chad Nay 1:09:30 PM
20 Jesse Charles 1:10:30 PM
21 Todd Pettyjohn 1:11:00 PM
22 Francis Kenney TEAM BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY 1:12:00 PM
23 Joe Casady TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:24:02 PM
24 Collin Shipman TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:28:00 PM
25 Stephen Schilling 1:33:30 PM
26 Austin Werner 1:34:11 PM
27 Camden Miller 1:36:00 PM
28 Shane Williams 1:48:00 PM
29 Timothy Stewart 1:49:00 PM

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Gaines 1:01:00 PM
2 Sierra Siebenlist WOMEN'S RACING PROJECT 1:15:00 PM
3 Kate Chernivsky WAR PONY 1:24:01 PM
4 Chase Wischmeier 1:34:10 PM

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with