These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 1:26:51
2 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
3 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
4 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games 2
5 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
6 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 6
7 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
8 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
9 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
10 David Osborne Artemis Racing s.t.
11 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
12 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
13 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
15 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
16 Andrew Gross s.t.
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
19 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
20 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
21 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
22 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
24 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle s.t.
25 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
26 Ben Noble CRCA/GFCapital/ H&E Ent s.t.
27 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 11
28 Dieter Egli 12
29 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 15
30 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel 20
31 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
32 Gregory Lafiura 24
33 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
34 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 31
35 George Suter CRCA/ASHE-Think Racing 39
36 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 48
37 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel 51
38 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:01
39 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 1:23
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Veselka
DNF Corey Hilliard
DNF James Giorgio Unattached.
DNF Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC
DNF Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Joseph Bachana CRCA/Foundation
DNF Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
DNF Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team p/b Mainstrea

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:38:03
2 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 19
3 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 22
4 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team Veselka 29
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 41
6 Juan Suarez JS Cycle 42
7 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
9 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
10 �jeffrey Chivers��� CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Caezar Guillarte Team Philippines / NYC VELO s.t.
12 Colin Keaveney CRCA / Team Health Warrior s.t.
13 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
14 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
15 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
17 Matthew Park Team Velosport-CA/ Team Velospo s.t.
18 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value s.t.
19 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
21 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
22 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
24 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 49
26 Jacek Boral Healty and Happy racing s.t.
27 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
28 William Montanez barreto Plus Vita s.t.
29 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
30 Charlie Rey Zenberry s.t.
31 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
32 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 52
33 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team s.t.
34 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
35 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
36 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
37 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
38 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com s.t.
40 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 55
41 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
43 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles 56
44 Boguslaw Wielgos verrazano raceing team s.t.
45 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
46 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
47 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value s.t.
48 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:01
49 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ E2VALUE 1:03
50 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:05
51 Richard Scudney CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:07
52 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns s.t.
53 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:16
54 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:20
55 Marc Gagliano 1:25
56 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:32
57 Saul Salazar 1:44
DNF Dylan Lowe
DNF Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Peter Nielsen Liberty Cycle
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Thomas Patton CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
DNF Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Fred David CRCA/e2Value
DNF Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
DNF Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village
DNF John O'fallon CRCA Rapha

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 1:11:24
2 David Dulude s.t.
3 Erwin Kersten s.t.
4 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Jason Marshall crca s.t.
6 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
7 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Michael Parkes NYAC s.t.
9 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling s.t.
10 Ted Teyber CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
11 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY s.t.
12 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
13 Alexander Klafehn NYCC s.t.
14 Ed Hammond Team Village s.t.
15 Andrew Leone CRCA s.t.
16 James Gilbert CRCA s.t.
17 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA s.t.
18 Vasi Ardelean Team Esme s.t.
19 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
20 Reginald Rasch s.t.
21 Martin Skotnicki CRCA s.t.
22 Daniel Corless Team Attack! s.t.
23 Thomas Biederer s.t.
24 Osvaldo Martinez s.t.
25 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
26 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
27 Mark Inaba CRCA s.t.
28 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC s.t.
29 Ruben Guzman FIRE s.t.
30 Tim Labant Schoolhouse at Cannondale s.t.
31 Jose Soto Zen Bikes 10
32 William Hass CRCA Development 11
33 Ravinder Chaggar CRCA 14
34 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY s.t.
35 Andrew Petti Century Road Club Development F s.t.
36 Jonathan Steinman CRCA 25
37 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 28
38 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 Guillermo Rincon jersey cycles 42
40 Antonio Vindigni 1:32
41 Gregory Defiore 3:12
42 Shawn Benjamin 3:19
43 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 11:44
44 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap s.t.
DNF Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA
DNF Alexander Michas CRCA/Team NYC Velo
DNF Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
DNF Simon Bauwens
DNF Michael Neinast University of Pennsylvania Cycl
DNF Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Erik Shani CRCA/Team NYC Velo
DNF Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association
DNF John Watson CRCA

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Milnikiewicz 54:41
2 Teody Pabello Rapsa/ project 8 s.t.
3 David Ramirez s.t.
4 Krzysztof Bury Ridgefield Bicycle Company s.t.
5 Joseph Emmerling s.t.
6 Raphael Shorser 2
7 Andre Tullio s.t.
8 Romain Leidelinger Espoir cycliste Stephanois s.t.
9 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
10 Anthony Unander CRCA s.t.
11 Voltaire Arradaza Team BLG/GBC s.t.
12 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
13 Mark Von hof 5
14 Lawrence De leon s.t.
15 Jan Wong s.t.
16 John Beardsley s.t.
17 Luke Lysdahl Bissell ABG s.t.
18 Edward Stern Full Throttle Triathlon 7
19 Tom Lennon s.t.
20 Benjamin Gorodetsky Kosher cyclists s.t.
21 Shannon Scott NYCC s.t.
22 Roman Onosovski s.t.
23 Will Gridley s.t.
24 Douglas Lutz Ridgefield Bike 12
25 Daniel Clark s.t.
26 Geoffrey Landman CRCA s.t.
27 Joel Sontag Kosher Cyclists 15
28 Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY 23
29 Matthew Recchia 51
30 Luis Saavedra 1:00
31 James Burgess 1:29
32 Raymundo Torres 1:35
33 Isidro Ramirez 1:38
34 Jack Miroslaw 1:42
35 Mark Kavanagh s.t.
36 Michael Roche s.t.
37 Matthew Sage s.t.
38 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing 2:14
39 Bryan Simpson University of Pennsylvania Cycl 2:18
40 Matthew Ankeny 3:05
41 Noel Curtis 5:12
42 John Barrett University of Pennsylvania Cycl 5:51
43 Babalola Ajisafe South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 7:00
44 Marcos Jimenez Hunter College 7:02
45 Matt Butcher Self 7:48
46 Jose Cortez CRCA 7:51
47 Luke Baker 0 11:37
48 Robert Tam 11:47
49 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 12:52
50 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania Cycl 12:58
51 Marc Sgaraglino 13:00
DNF A. Sidd CRCA/GFNY
DNF Michael Hyde CRCA
DNF Josue Nunez Crca
DNF Andrei Sdrula
DNF Edison Marulanda
DNF Juan Restrepo
DNF Sep Abelinde Rapsa/Project 8
DNF Rowell Roxas TeamBLG/ GBC
DNF Eli Goldman
DNF Marcos Palomeque TEAM BLG/GBC
DNF Tun Khine
DNF Daniel Hilz

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:02:04
2 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
3 Debra Kelsall s.t.
4 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Sys s.t.
5 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
7 Susanna Panzini 4
8 Michelle Rorke 8
9 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 19
10 Jenny Lin Bicycle Roots/Hatchmap 1:49
11 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania Cycl 2:13
12 Alicia Stansbury 2:18
13 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 3:15
DNF Ellen Moses CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Breanna Collins

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with