These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:58:34
2 Corey Knowles Team ROG 0:58:34
3 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 0:58:34
4 Michael Cormier Pearl Street 0:58:34
5 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:58:34
6 Adam Schwarzweller Solo Break Racing 0:58:34
7 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:58:34
8 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 0:58:34
9 Willie Payton 0:58:34
10 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 0:58:34
11 Ken Thomas Pearl Street 0:58:34
12 Jeffrey Henderson 0:58:34
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:58:34
14 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:58:34
15 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 0:58:34
16 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Riders 0:58:34
17 James Cowle Pearl Street 0:58:34
18 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear 0:58:34
19 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:58:34
20 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:58:34
21 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 0:58:34
22 Daniel Hertzler Corning Notubes 0:58:34
23 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:58:34
24 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 0:58:34
25 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Elite 0:58:34
26 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 0:58:34
27 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extingusher 0:58:34
28 Frank Grillo Pearl Street Grill & Brewery/Buffalo B 0:59:15

3 Women

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED 0:52:20
2 Gaetane Perreault Max Power, BikeLoff 0:52:20
3 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 0:52:20
4 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:52:20
5 Traci Cummings Ingram micro/tom's pro bike 0:52:20
6 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiro 0:52:20
7 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:52:20
8 Julie Mckenzie ORC 0:52:20
9 Jennifer Rea Nalgene/R3 0:52:20
10 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sport Foundation ISCorp -1 lap

4 Men

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 0:47:03
2 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles 0:47:03
3 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:47:03
4 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:03
5 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:03
6 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 0:47:03
7 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 0:47:03
8 Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 0:47:03
9 Jeff Gagliardo Twin Line Velo 0:47:03
10 Christopher Fey Team Placid Planet 0:47:03
11 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 0:47:03
12 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:03
13 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 0:47:03
14 Tod Gentry Cornell Cycling Club 0:47:03
15 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing 0:47:03
16 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 0:47:03
17 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:03
18 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 0:47:03
19 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:03
20 Nate Foster Human Zoom 0:47:03
21 Leonard Galati CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:47:03
22 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:47:03
23 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport 0:47:03
24 Brenden Conway Buffalo Velo 0:47:03
25 Richard Serton CNYC 0:47:03
26 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:03
27 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 0:47:03
28 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 0:47:03
29 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:03
30 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:03
31 Micha Ophir CRCA 0:47:03
32 Mike Klein Team Wear On Earth 0:47:03
33 Steven Gates Paceline Cycling/CNYC 0:47:03
34 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 0:47:03
35 Jscott Korbich GS Simmeria 0:47:03
36 Christian Cej Pearl Street 0:47:03
37 Andrew Reagan Virginia Tech 0:47:03
38 Robert Sobon unattached 0:47:03
39 Peter Pelychaty Corning Notubes 0:47:03
40 Nathan Morgan Team Elevate Cycles 0:47:03
41 Alex Rapavi Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 0:47:03
42 Tim Andrus Rogue Race Team 0:47:16
43 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:47:16
44 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:16
45 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:47:16
46 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:16
47 Barry Koblnz CBRC 0:47:28
48 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 0:47:31
49 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:47:31
50 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team 0:47:31
51 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 0:47:52
52 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
53 Luke Thomas RIT Cycling lapped
54 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging lapped
55 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United lapped
56 Nicholas Pacchioli Syracuse University Cycling Club lapped
57 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University Cycling Team lapped

4 Women

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 0:36:15
2 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:36:18
3 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 0:36:18
4 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear 0:36:18
5 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 0:36:18
6 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:36:18
7 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 0:36:18
8 Melissa Mccreary Team Elevate Cycles 0:36:18
9 Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles 0:36:18
10 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 0:36:18
11 Dana Cooreman Mission In Motion / TVC 0:36:18
12 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:36:18
13 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:36:18
14 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles 0:36:18
15 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:36:18
16 Cathleen London CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:36:22
17 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:37:56
18 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:37:57
19 Mhairi Gilmore 0:37:57
20 Jaime Lawlor 0:37:57
21 Christina Nash Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:57
22 Robin Morgan Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:39:16
23 Denise Moore -1 lap

Cat 5 35+

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bertram Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:34:32
2 Kurt Woodruff RUUD RACING 0:34:36
3 Kent Sante _ 0:34:36
4 Jamie Campbell team bikeloft 0:34:36
5 Eric Jarvi MaxPower Cycling 0:34:36
6 Brian Six 0:34:36
7 Dan Schroen CNB / GVCC 0:34:36
8 Dale Beckwith Central New York Cyclist 0:34:36
9 Rick Years TVC/RR 0:34:36
10 Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC 0:34:36
11 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 0:34:36
12 Timothy Scanlan 0:34:36
13 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 0:34:36
14 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club 0:34:36
15 Edward King CNYC 0:34:36
16 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com 0:34:36
17 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com 0:34:36
18 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:34:36
19 Scott Sears unattached 0:34:36
20 David Grieves Onondaga Cycling Club 0:34:36
21 Doake Brown unattached 0:34:36
22 Eric Dombkowski OCC 0:34:43
23 Todd Relyea Onondaga Cycling Club 0:34:43
24 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:34:43
25 Edward Curley CNYC 0:34:43
26 Paul Gutwin GMBC 0:34:43
27 James Trevvett lapped
28 Bob Nugent Syracuse Chargers lapped
29 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth lapped
30 Kenneth Trainor lapped

Cat 5 under 35

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Engbretion First Capital Cycling 0:33:15
2 Matt Delaney Team High Peaks Cyclery 0:33:15
3 Jonathan Benner 0:33:15
4 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green 0:33:15
5 Eric Thomas Team Elevate Cycles 0:33:15
6 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 0:33:15
7 Kevin Howard university of rochester 0:33:15
8 Jeffrey Coons 0:33:15
9 Jason Mccreary Team Elevate Cycles 0:33:15
10 Timothy Paul 0:33:15
11 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn. Bicycles 0:33:15
12 Brad Helmetsie Tioga Velo Club 0:33:15
13 Wesley Hadzor mello velo 0:33:15
14 Andy Nadeau University of Rochester 0:33:15
15 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:33:15
16 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:33:15
17 Kyle Oberdorf 0:33:15
18 Carl Pfranger Dick Sonne's Racing/ Mohawk Valley Bik 0:33:15
19 Kyle Gagnier 0:33:15
20 Blair Sturm Rogue Race Team 0:33:15
21 Lee Johnson TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 0:33:15
22 Brian Camara lapped
23 Anthony Sylor Livingston Cycling Club/Swain Sports 2 lapped
24 Justin Tetlow Clarkson Alumni lapped
25 Neil Hueber Mello Velo/Middle Ages lapped
26 Joe Robitaille CRCA- Eastern Mountain Sports lapped
27 Tim Kohanski lapped

Junior Boys 10-12

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0:18:51
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:18:51
3 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:01
4 Jonathan Krause Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:19:01
5 Tyler Koziol FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:54
6 Stewart Falso Onondaga Cycling Club 0:21:57

Junior Boys 13-14

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:19:11
2 Gianni Polhemus FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:11
3 Sean Rice Team Somerset 0:19:11
4 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 0:19:11
5 Tyler Mower Pro Bikes 0:19:11
6 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:19:11
7 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:11
8 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK 0:19:11
9 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:19:11
10 Ian Baun UPMC/ProBikes 0:19:59
11 Christian Ricci 0:20:19
12 Paul Dallemagne FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:22:17
13 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:22:19

Junior Boys 15-16

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:33:27
2 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/jr Development 0:33:27
3 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bi 0:33:27
4 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 0:33:27
5 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock 0:33:27
6 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:33:27
7 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:33:27
8 Samuel Morkal-willia mCRCA/jr Development 0:33:27
9 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 0:33:27
10 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:33:27
11 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo 0:33:27
12 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:33:27
13 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:33:34
14 Regan Young Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:34:36
15 Marco Huot Genesee Valley Cycling Club -1 lap
16 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock -1 lap
17 Chris Worden Team CF -2 laps
18 Henri Young Genesee Valley Cycling Club -2 laps
19 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock -2 laps
20 Victor j. Pedraza Team Placid Planet -2 laps

Junior Boys 17-18

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:33:27
2 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:33:27
3 John Nesbit CRCA/jr Development 0:33:27
4 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 0:33:27
5 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development 0:33:27
6 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bi 0:33:27
7 John Holden MVP Health Care G2 / GVCC 0:33:27
8 Zach Bender Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bi 0:33:27
9 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 0:33:27
10 Daniel Jardin MaxPowerCycling 0:33:27
11 Zack Hutchins Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicy 0:33:34
12 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:33:50
13 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team -1 lap
14 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC -1 lap
15 Christopher Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp -2 laps

Junior Girls 10-12

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Watkins Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:19:31
2 Dagny Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:20:08

Junior Girls 13-14

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Saunders Team Somerset 0:19:43
2 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:20:54

Junior Girls 15-18

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:36:18
2 Brittany Sumner FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:37:57
3 Emily Krause Young Medalists-Team Rothrock -1 lap

Masters Men 35+

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Krip SUL/Hincapie 0:48:15
2 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 0:48:15
3 Craig Mattern Nalgene R3 0:48:15
4 Greg Cavanagh SUL / Hincapie 0:48:15
5 Ken Thomas Pearl Street 0:48:15
6 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:48:15
7 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 0:48:15
8 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 0:48:15
9 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com 0:48:15
10 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:15
11 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling 0:48:15
12 Brian Nilsson 0:48:15
13 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle 0:48:15
14 Christian Cej Pearl Street 0:48:15
15 Noel Bonk MaxPower Cycling 0:48:28
16 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 0:48:41
17 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 0:50:37

Masters Men 45+

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 0:48:15
2 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 0:48:15
3 Volodymyr Spantchek Pitsford Pointing 0:48:15
4 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 0:48:15
5 Scott Wright MaxPower Cycling 0:48:15
6 Tom Ratzell GS Simmeria 0:48:15
7 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:48:15
8 Jim Reed Rogue Race Team 0:48:15
9 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:15
10 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:48:15
11 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 0:48:15
12 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 0:48:15
13 Michael Traxler Malgene R3 0:48:15
14 Gregory Gray ROG 0:48:15
15 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 0:48:28
16 David Thornton Competitive Gear 0:48:28
17 Raymond Falso Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:48:28
18 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC 0:48:28
19 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:48:28
20 Dwight Roth GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies 0:48:45
21 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:48:45
22 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc 0:49:02
23 Jim Van leer FLCC/Chris Cookies Swan lapped
24 David Paccone Corning/Notubes Race Team lapped
25 Bruno Ricci lapped

Masters Men 55+

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 0:43:57
2 Tim Leonard Capital Bike Racing Club 0:43:57
3 Cliff Six Max Power, BikeLoff 0:44:53
4 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:44:53

Masters Men 60+

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING 0:43:57
2 Dave Beals Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:57
3 William Dowling unattached/BBC 0:44:53
4 Tim Riley Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:41
5 Lap harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet -1

Pro/1/2 Men

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Wells MVP Health Care Cycling 0:58:34
2 Todd Scheske MVP Health Care Cycling 0:58:34
3 Brent Morehouse 0:58:34
4 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East 0:58:34
5 Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:58:34
6 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East 0:58:34
7 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 0:58:34
8 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 0:58:34
9 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 0:58:34
10 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 0:58:34
11 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 0:58:34
12 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:58:34
13 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:58:34
14 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 0:58:43

Pro/1/2 Women

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Riders 0:52:20
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:52:20
3 Anna Young MVP Health Care Cycling 0:52:20
4 Marjolein Schat Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:52:20
5 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:52:20
6 Ellen Moses CRCA Comedy Central 0:52:20
7 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 0:52:20
8 Ruth Sherman Corning Notubes 0:52:20
9 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 0:52:20
10 Sara Foster Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:52:20
11 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:52:20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with