These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Funston Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 Joseph Mcdonald Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Matt West Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
4 Brad Anderson Cirque du Velos
5 Clark Butcher Victory Bicycles
6 Will Stoffel Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
7 Richie Slagle MOAB / Middle TN Velo
8 Michael Carpenter Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Don Panarisi Tristar - BazaarVoice
10 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
11 Larry Yancey BMC/Wal-mart
12 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
13 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
14 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
15 Mac Johnson Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
16 Todd Hickman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
17 Dale Sanford Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 Mark Yoshida Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
19 Blake Robertson Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
20 Ian Jones Mercury Racing
21 Aaron Parker Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
22 Chris Copeland Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
23 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Moore Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2 Chris Spencer Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
3 Richard Hardin Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
4 James Cook BPC Cycling / ACCM
5 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos
6 Steve Pavlovic Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
7 Jason Hurdle Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
8 Miles Fortas Outdoors
9 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos
10 Daurie Schwartz Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
11 Brent Barrett Outdoors
12 Jay Phillips Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
13 Todd Mosley Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
14 Berkley Burbank Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
15 Steve Fermanich Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
16 Roland Shapley BPC Cycling / ACCM
17 Dale Chrystie Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hart Robinson Outdoors
2 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Rob Jiranek Cirque du Velos
4 Robert Dennis Cirque du Velos
5 Bubba Ezzell Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
6 Craig Demoss Unattached
7 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos
8 Jason Crews Unattached
9 Frank Gammill Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
10 Michael Lightman Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
11 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos
12 Jim Wilder Wolf River Racing
13 Chuck Bolton Wolf River Racing
14 Kevin Murphy Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
15 Chip Benson Cirque du Velos
16 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos
17 Daniel Shaffer Outdoors
18 Pravi Thakkar Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
19 Nathan Greene Unattached
20 Tim Forinash Unattached
21 James Gilliland Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
22 Owen Tabor Cirque du Velos
23 Anthony Rowland 53x11
24 Kevin Rea Unattached
25 Larkin Grisanti Unattached
26 Nghi Tran Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
27 Phillip Klyce unattached
28 Austin Gooch Unattached
DNF Richard Patterson BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Jason Farmer Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with