BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
MEN 10k TT 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 13:50.6
2 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 14:11.2
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 14:16.4
4 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 14:17.5
MEN 10k TT 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 13:09.1
2 Jacob Hacker 0 13:17.3
3 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 13:22.7
4 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 13:39.9
5 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 14:28.4
6 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 15:47.0
MEN 10k TT 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 14:13.8
2 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C 14:25.6
3 Dion Bernier 0 16:57.7
MEN 10k TT 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 13:11.8
2 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 13:14.2
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 14:11.7
4 John Daut 0 14:52.0
5 John Bogdanski 0 14:57.6
6 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 15:09.2
7 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 16:48.6
MEN 10k TT 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 14:08.1
2 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 14:08.6
3 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 14:42.8
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 14:42.9
5 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 15:11.2
6 Reid Hanford CCAP 15:12.2
7 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 16:36.4
8 Dr timothy Bayley MedWrite International 17:08.5
9 James Haswell Syjim Bikers 18:12.8
MEN 10k TT 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 15:19.7
2 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 17:08.7
MEN 10k TT 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 14:32.8
2 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 15:15.9
3 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 16:51.2
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 16:58.6
5 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 18:11.2
6 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 18:35.9
MEN 10k TT 75-79
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 0 15:49.2
2 Bruce Clark 0 21:31.6
MEN 10k TT 80-84
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Beristain Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma. 16:09.1
2 Ray Sweet North East Master's 22:13.9
3 Jose Werneck 0 22:21.3
MEN 20k 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Toplitz CYCLONAUTS 35:59.2
2 James Themig 35:59.7
3 Michael Humphreys 36:44.6
4 Roger Stawasz 36:44.9
5 Robert Smythe 38:39.8
6 Larry Stachowiak CCB
MEN 20k 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett 35:59.2
2 Benjamin Peterson
3 Ted Kallman
4 Louis Pirotte
5 Coach Tulimieri
6 Albert Hricz
7 Howard Darmstadter
MEN 20k 80-84
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Beristain 37:25.4
Men 40-49 20k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Stiles STAGE 1 27:41.3
2 Mark Wendolowski 27:41.6
3 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 27:44.5
4 Jeff Gelt 27:45.0
5 Stephen Gibertoni 27:45.6
6 Marc Eisen 28:46.9
7 James Ebert 29:30.0
8 Travis Burleson 29:30.2
9 Kyle Herlihy 29:31.1
10 Stanley Lezon 29:31.1
11 Jeffrey Weaver 29:31.1
12 Joe Rodrigues 29:31.2
13 David Rustico ERRACE 29:31.6
14 Morgan Rueckert 29:31.9
15 Jacob Hacker 29:32.3
16 Jeff Papineau 29:32.5
17 Kyle Wolfe 30:06.3
MEN 40-49 40k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gelt 56:39.7
2 Stephen Gibertoni 56:40.1
3 Kyle Wolfe 56:40.3
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1 56:40.5
5 Mark Wendolowski 56:40.5
6 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 56:43.4
7 Marc Eisen 57:47.2
8 Kevin Ondre 58:24.5
9 Richard Nadeau 58:24.8
10 Jeffrey Weaver 58:25.0
11 Joe Rodrigues 58:25.6
12 Stanley Lezon 58:25.6
13 David Rustico ERRACE 58:25.6
14 Kyle Herlihy 58:25.8
15 Jeff Papineau 58:26.1
16 Travis Burleson 58:26.6
17 James Ebert 58:28.0
18 Morgan Rueckert 58:47.9
MEN 40k 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Toplitz CYCLONAUTS 05:08.6
2 Michael Humphreys 06:22.5
3 James Themig 06:23.0
4 Roger Stawasz 06:25.4
5 Larry Stachowiak CCB 1 LAP DN
6 Robert Smythe 2 LAP DN
MEN 40k 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett 05:08.9
2 Ted Kallman 2 LAP DN
3 Benjamin Peterson 2 LAP DN
4 Louis Pirotte 2 LAP DN
5 Coach Tulimieri 2 LAP DN
MEN 40k 75-79
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Darmstadter 1 LAP DN
MEN 40k 80-84
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Beristain 1 LAP DN
Men 50-59 20k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Eyre 29:32.1
2 Michael Norton 29:32.2
3 Martin Lasak 29:32.4
MEN 50-59 40k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Eyre 58:25.5
2 Michael Norton 58:26.6
3 Martin Lasak 58:38.0
MEN 5K TT 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 06:56.5
2 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 07:00.0
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 07:02.6
MEN 5K TT 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 06:38.2
2 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 06:40.1
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 06:45.4
4 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 07:08.1
5 Jacob Hacker 0 07:42.6
MEN 5K TT 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 07:01.6
2 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C 07:11.2
3 Dion Bernier 0 08:05.2
MEN 5K TT 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 06:43.3
2 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 07:05.1
3 John Daut 0 07:12.5
4 John Bogdanski 0 07:22.6
5 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 07:31.5
6 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 08:21.9
7 Simon Gill 0 10:48.5
MEN 5K TT 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 07:04.9
2 Bob O'Brien NEBC 07:20.4
3 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 07:22.4
4 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 07:48.6
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 08:10.1
6 Dr timothy Bayley MedWrite International 08:31.5
7 James Haswell Syjim Bikers 08:43.2
8 Steve Celmer Unaffiliated 14:08.9
MEN 5K TT 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 07:31.9
2 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 08:14.6
3 Sebastian Emanuele NA 08:29.8
4 Daniel Solomon 0 11:07.2
MEN 5K TT 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 07:15.5
2 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 07:29.9
3 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 08:05.2
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 08:14.8
5 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 08:42.9
6 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 08:50.4
7 Albert Hricz laurel 10:34.9
MEN 5K TT 75-79
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 0 07:48.6
2 Bruce Clark 0 10:22.0
MEN 5K TT 80-84
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Beristain Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma. 08:12.1
2 Ray Sweet North East Master's 10:46.6
3 Jose Werneck 0 11:09.6
MEN Cat 5 20K 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 31:36.8
MEN Cat 5 20K 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Plaut 31:35.3
2 John Edwards 31:37.2
3 Brian Asselta 34:31.1
MEN Cat 5 20K 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hay 31:35.6
MEN Cat 5 20k 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dion Bernier 33:52.4
MEN Cat 5 20K 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Labella 31:35.0
MEN Cat 5 20k 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Crane 32:19.9
2 Dennis Johnston 32:22.1
3 Reid Hanford 32:23.0
4 Richard Cullen 32:23.2
5 Ken Coleman 32:23.3
6 Rick Hardy 32:23.6
7 David Stauffer TT ENDURANCE 32:23.9
8 Kenneth Hylwa 32:26.1
9 James Haswell 32:42.9
10 Andrew James 35:34.7
MEN Cat 5 45-49 40k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 03:26.0
MEN Cat 5 50-54 40k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Plaut 03:23.8
2 John Edwards 03:26.8
3 Brian Asselta 2 LAP DN
MEN Cat 5 55-59 40k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hay 03:23.9
2 Peter Labella 03:24.5
3 Dion Bernier 2 LAP DN
MEN Cat 5 60-64 40k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Cullen 02:45.2
2 Douglas Crane 02:45.2
3 Dennis Johnston 04:09.7
4 Ken Coleman 04:10.8
5 David Stauffer TT ENDURANCE 04:11.6
6 Reid Hanford 04:12.3
7 Rick Hardy 04:18.4
MEN Cat 50+ 20k
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal 29:00.7
2 Michael Norton 29:30.1
3 David Bailey 29:30.2
4 Douglas Crane 29:31.1
5 Walter Lane 29:31.3
6 Brett Tremaine 29:31.4
7 Michael Sernyak 29:31.6
8 Kenneth Reilly IRON BRIDGE 29:32.0
9 John Daut 29:32.2
10 Steve May 29:32.6
11 Jim Colella 29:32.8
12 Mike Maloney 29:33.0
13 Barry Eyre 29:34.5
14 Thomas Voytek 29:34.5
15 Brian Wolf 29:34.6
16 Martin Lasak 29:34.9
17 Daniel Dudzik 29:35.2
18 Ted Shanstrom 29:35.3
19 Matthew Stuart 29:35.6
20 Bill Thompson 29:35.9
21 Charles Vigorita CYCLING CONCEPTS 29:37.2
22 Jim Lasak 29:37.5
23 Peter Mcnulty 29:37.7
23 Peter Mcnulty 29:37.7
24 Jeff Johnson 29:38.7
24 Jeff Johnson 29:38.7
25 Miguel Torres jr 31:26.7
25 Miguel Torres jr 31:26.7
MEN CAT50+ 40K
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak 58:22.8
2 Peter Megdal 58:22.9
3 Steve May 59:03.1
4 Bill Thompson ARC EN CEIL 59:03.8
5 Martin Lasak 00:27.3
6 Barry Eyre 00:37.3
7 Michael Norton 1 LAP DN
8 Jim Colella 1 LAP DN
9 David Bailey 1 LAP DN
10 Brian Wolf 1 LAP DN
11 Brett Tremaine 1 LAP DN
12 John Daut 1 LAP DN
13 Mike Maloney 1 LAP DN
14 Thomas Voytek 1 LAP DN
15 Kenneth Reilly IRON BRIDGE 1 LAP DN
16 Walter Lane 1 LAP DN
17 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL 1 LAP DN
18 Daniel Dudzik 1 LAP DN
19 Jim Lasak 1 LAP DN
20 Peter Mcnulty 1 LAP DN
21 Charles Vigorita CYCLING CONCEPTS 1 LAP DN
22 Matthew Stuart 1 LAP DN
WOMEN 10k TT 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 17:10.6
2 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 18:17.6
WOMEN 10k TT 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 15:13.2
2 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 17:19.6
3 Lisa Colella Race CF 17:28.2
WOMEN 10k TT 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 17:00.8
2 Rebecca Griffin 0 20:01.9
WOMEN 10k TT 62-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 15:01.2
2 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 17:58.8
3 Judith Imperatore 0 18:43.6
WOMEN 10k TT 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Werneck 0 18:36.2
WOMEN 20k 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Bumstead 34:47.2
2 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FINKRAFT CYCLE 34:46.6
WOMEN 20k 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Magur FINKRAFT CYCLE 34:47.4
2 Rebecca Stephensson NUTMEG YOUTH TRIATHLON 34:55.2
3 Yun Saksena 35:13.1
4 Kim Dubord 36:59.0
WOMEN 20k 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Berger 34:47.4
2 Lisa Colella 34:48.6
WOMEN 20k 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey 34:46.3
2 Carla Ratti 34:48.9
WOMEN 20k 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford 34:47.0
2 Laurel Ross 35:13.0
WOMEN 40k 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FINKRAFT CYCLE 03:38.5
2 Janet Bumstead 06:39.3
WOMEN 40k 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Magur FINKRAFT CYCLE 03:36.6
2 Rebecca Stephensson NUTMEG YOUTH TRIATHLON 06:40.3
3 Yun Saksena 1 LAP DN
4 Kim Dubord 2 LAP DN
WOMEN 40k 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Colella 06:37.2
2 Lisa Berger 06:39.0
WOMEN 40k 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey 03:37.6
2 Carla Ratti 06:38.5
WOMEN 40k 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford 03:37.8
2 Laurel Ross 1 LAP DN
WOMEN 5k TT 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 08:33.1
WOMEN 5k TT 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 07:43.9
2 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 08:25.8
WOMEN 5k TT 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 08:22.6
2 Rebecca Griffin 0 09:34.8
WOMEN 5k TT 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 07:24.4
2 Judith Imperatore 0 09:20.1
WOMEN 5k TT 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Werneck 0 09:09.4