These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Micah Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Walker Robison MOAB / Middle TN Velo

Juniors (15-16)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Daniel Rich Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
3 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice
4 Morgan Miller Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Juniors (17-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
3 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
4 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5 Connor Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
6 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
7 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
8 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
9 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
10 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development Team
3 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
4 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
5 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
6 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
10 William Robison SVMIC Cycling
11 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
12 Don Panarisi Tristar - BazaarVoice

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Boult Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Paul Rouse Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
3 David Linden Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
4 Richard Nelson
5 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
6 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
7 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
8 Vince Sutton Red Mountain Wheelmen
9 Janusz Kossek Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
10 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
11 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
12 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexey Vermeulen Prochain Cycling
2 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar
3 Nathan Brown UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
4 Cameron Cogburn UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
5 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing
6 Adam Ray Chemstar
7 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
8 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
9 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
10 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
11 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development
12 Michael Lanham Globalbike Racing
13 Travis Fender Chainheart Cycling Studio
14 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
15 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
16 Michael Midlarsky UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
17 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Brian Lark Prochain Cycling
19 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
20 Luke Haley Prochain Cycling
21 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1
22 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23 Brendan Dillow Chainheart Cycling Studio
24 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
25 Andy Prickett Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
26 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1
27 Artur Sagat Litespeed-BMW
28 Nat Bricker Genesis Comp
29 Chris Ernst Chainheart Cycling Studio

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
2 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
5 Richie Slagle MOAB / Middle TN Velo
6 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
7 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
9 Justin Bynum Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
10 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
11 Edward Whitehorn Velo City Pro Cycle
12 David Schroeder McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Timothy Tidwell Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
14 Daniel Rudalev HUB Cycling
15 Madison Joiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
16 Timo Stark Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
17 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
18 Steve Fine Michelob Ultra Cycling
19 David Rich Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
20 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
21 Mark Yoshida Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
2 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Mark Peet Harper Auto / Knox Velo
4 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
6 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
7 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
8 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
9 Don Humphreys Krystal / SCV
10 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / Knox Velo
11 Lawrence Russell Tri Cities Road Club
12 Alexander Stevens
13 Josue Floresrivera Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
14 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
DNF Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV

Senior Men Category 5 (30+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
2 Randy Mckinnon Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Carl Sheffield Krystal / SCV
4 Ryan Bastien BPC Cycling / ACCM
5 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
6 Douglas Swisher

Senior Men Category 5 (u30)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Bankhead Harper Auto / Knox Velo
2 Micaiah Rockwell

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
6 Stephanie Bleecher SVMIC Cycling
7 Erika Howard Secret Cycling / Team Dayton
8 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling / Team Dayton
9 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling

Senior Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Nicole Bock
3 Erica Chard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
6 Rachel Rockwell Sorella Cycling
7 Alison Brown Vision Quest LLC
8 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
9 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
10 Lisa Check Team Belladium
11 Regan Baum Main Street Velo
12 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
13 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
14 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
15 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
16 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with