These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Micah Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
4 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
5 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team
6 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
7 Walker Robison MOAB / Middle TN Velo
8 Daniel Maupin

Juniors (15-16)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Rich Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton

Juniors (17-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Connor Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Nolan Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
4 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
5 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
6 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing
2 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
4 William Robison SVMIC Cycling
5 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
6 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
7 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo
8 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
9 Marios Georgiou Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development Team
11 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Keith Knittle SVMIC Cycling
13 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
14 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
16 Jon Wilton Harper Auto / Knox Velo
17 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
18 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
20 Frank Diaz Lake Washington Velo
21 David Farabaugh SVMIC Cycling
22 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Brent Faulk Krystal / SCV
DNF Christopher Cundiff Bicycles ETC. INC.
DNF Thad Dehart SVMIC Cycling

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
3 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
4 Vince Sutton Red Mountain Wheelmen
5 Timothy Taylor Jackson Spokes
6 David Linden Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
7 Paul Rouse Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
8 Ronald Zannini Cookeville Bicycles
9 Richard Nelson
10 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
11 S Durward higgins Global BMW-Mini / SCV
12 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Ralph Schmook Global BMW-Mini / SCV
14 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
15 Greg Clark Acme MultiSports
16 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
17 Janusz Kossek Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
18 Steven Strain Global BMW-Mini / SCV
19 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
20 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head
21 Paul Juarez Tristar - BazaarVoice
22 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar
2 Nathan Brown UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
3 Michael Midlarsky UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
4 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing
5 Alexey Vermeulen Prochain Cycling
6 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
7 Michael Lanham Globalbike Racing
8 Travis Fender Chainheart Cycling Studio
9 Adam Ray Chemstar
10 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing
11 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
12 Cameron Cogburn UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
13 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 Artur Sagat Litespeed-BMW
16 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17 Jacques Cartier SVMIC Cycling
18 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Geri Mewett Hincapie/Green Creation
20 Chris Ernst Chainheart Cycling Studio
21 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
22 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
23 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
24 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development
25 Brendan Dillow Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNF Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1
DNF Andy Prickett Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
DNF Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Brian Lark Prochain Cycling
DNF Luke Haley Prochain Cycling
DNF Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation
DNF Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
DNF Nat Bricker Genesis Comp

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
3 Cameron Molchan Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
6 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Justin Bynum Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
9 Edward Whitehorn Velo City Pro Cycle
10 Richie Slagle Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11 David Schroeder McDonalds Cycling Team
12 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
13 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
14 Douglas Ansel Pro- Form Bike Shop
15 Timo Stark Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
16 Daniel Rudalev HUB Cycling
17 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
18 James Delong Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
19 Douglas Deaton Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
20 Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing
21 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Noah Zitzer Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
23 Dwayne Toombs Tristar - BazaarVoice
24 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
25 Timothy Killelea King College Cycling Team
26 Timothy Tidwell Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
27 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
28 Steve Fine Michelob Ultra Cycling
29 David Rich Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
30 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice
31 Mark Yoshida Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ransom Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV
3 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Jonathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice
6 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
7 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
8 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
9 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
10 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
12 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
13 Mark Peet Harper Auto / Knox Velo
14 Kevin Ray Team Bikers Choice
15 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
17 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
18 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19 Matthew Sims Litespeed-BMW
20 Matthew Brown Krystal / SCV
21 Ryan Allen Krystal / SCV
22 Robert Berghel Krystal / SCV
23 Don Humphreys Krystal / SCV
24 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
25 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / Knox Velo
26 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
27 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
28 John Lyle Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 Alexander Stevens
30 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
31 Lawrence Russell Tri Cities Road Club
32 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
33 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV
34 Dan Henry Krystal / SCV
35 Tracy Terpstra Krystal / SCV
36 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
37 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
38 Josue Floresrivera Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
39 Ryan Cleary Team Bikers Choice
40 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
41 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
DNF Patrick Newton Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF John Castleberry Krystal / SCV
DNF Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
DNF Spencer Whittier Krystal / SCV
DNF Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles

Senior Men Category 5 (30+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kerr
2 Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team
3 Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
4 Lee Carmichael Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Carl Sheffield Krystal / SCV
6 Michael Rawdon Cookeville Bicycles
7 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
8 Thomas Boyle MOAB / Middle TN Velo
9 Rick Curvin Cookeville Bicycles
10 Randy Mckinnon Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
11 Ryan Bastien BPC Cycling / ACCM
12 Steve Saxton Trace Bikes
13 Jamen Mohan
14 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
15 David Sandy
16 Al Watts Trace Bikes
17 Marvyn Hortman Barbie Burgers
18 Tom Davis Team Gran Fondo
19 Andy Goodson Trace Bikes
20 Douglas Swisher

Senior Men Category 5 (u30)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Ciaccio
2 Micaiah Rockwell
3 Nathaniel Bankhead Harper Auto / Knox Velo
4 Robert Hill University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
5 James Galewski
6 Eric Polino Krystal / SCV
7 Jacob Williams Harper Auto / Knox Velo

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
2 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
3 Paula Burks Bear Creek Bikes
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
6 Erika Howard Secret Cycling / Team Dayton
7 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team
9 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling / Team Dayton
10 Stephanie Bleecher SVMIC Cycling
11 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling

Senior Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
2 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
4 Erica Chard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Alison Brown Vision Quest LLC
6 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
7 Rachel Rockwell Sorella Cycling
8 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
10 Regan Baum Main Street Velo
11 Rachel Bartlett Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
12 Lisa Check Team Belladium
13 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
14 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
15 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
16 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
17 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with