These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lewis
2 James Cizerle Unattached
3 Marceel Vargas Unattached
4 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
5 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
6 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
7 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
8 Andrew Brothers Gs Outer Banks
9 Coleman Force Les Amis Developement Cycling Team
10 Samuel Kennedy Hilton Cycling Club
11 Ryan Meskimen Fat Frogs
12 Todd Miller Tripower
13 Robert Willer Fat Frogs Racing
14 Evan Scott Team Tripower
15 Richard Kennedy Self
16 Sterling Eanes Richmond Velo Sport
17 Thomas Whitman Florida Track Club
18 Robert Kaiwi
19 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
20 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
21 Chris Caton

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
2 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing
3 Henry Brown Team Brown
4 Christopher Carey Team Portsmouth
5 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Food
6 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
7 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
8 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club
9 Parker Brookfield Miller School Of Albemarle P/B Charlottesville Bik

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Malone Team Whole Foods
2 Marc Warner Crc/Tridim
3 Nicholas Tempest Tripower
4 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing
5 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing
6 Frank Palmieri Tripower
7 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
8 Bill Scanlon Crc/Wiredbike.Com
9 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo P/B Walt'S Racing
11 Michael Hosang Tripower
12 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
13 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
14 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
15 Jerry Hadley Tripower
16 Dan Immeker Tripower
17 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster
18 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
19 Steve Simet Jrvs/American Pride Automotive
20 Frank Smith Rostello Pb Fiorruci/Cycor
21 Mark North Rostello
22 Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
23 Matthew Vetro Jrvs/ American Pride Automotive
24 Jeffrey Nalls Bikeworks Racing
25 Arthur Marks Tripower

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Starkey Tri-Power
2 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
3 Frank Smith Rostello Pb Fiorruci/Cycor
4 Steve Simet Jrvs/American Pride Automotive
5 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster
6 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo P/B Walt'S Racing
7 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
8 Greg Brown Unattached
9 Db Johnsen Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
10 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
11 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
12 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club
13 Peter Swan Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
14 Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
15 Michael Libby Jrvs/American Pride
16 Peter Tempest Tripower
17 Ronald Whitenack Jrvs/American Pride
18 Mark North Rostello
19 Bob Samuel Tripower
20 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
21 Chris Logan Fat Frogs Racing
22 Steve Knott Celerity Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Turner Cbc
2 Rick Young Jrvs/American Pride
3 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
4 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5 Steven Drake Hilton Cycling Club
6 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
7 Lucas Harville Triangle Velo
8 Bryan Hoy Jrvs/American Pride Auto
9 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
10 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
11 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
12 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
13 Steve Simet Jrvs/American Pride Automotive
14 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Team
15 Mike Tamayo Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Clevinger Jrvs/American Pride
2 Jerry Hadley Tripower
3 Brian Mitchel Richmond Velo Sport
4 Mike Seal
5 Jose Pena Bikeworks Racing
6 Michael Gearren ii
7 Dan Immeker Tripower
8 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club
9 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing Team
10 Parker Brookfield Miller School Of Albemarle P/B Charlottesville Bik
11 Will Massey Virginia Tech P/B Surf And Adventure Co
12 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club
13 Rick Levesque Richmond Velo Sport
14 Russell Carawan Fat Frogs Racing
15 Nicholas Tempest Tripower
16 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club P/B Walt Racing
17 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
18 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
19 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
20 Jeffrey Nalls Bikeworks Racing
21 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company
22 Nicholas Mcdowall Ef
23 Jerry Altares Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
24 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
25 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club
26 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
27 Brian Callam College Of William & Mary
28 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
29 Matthew Vetro Jrvs/ American Pride Automotive
30 Paul Johansen
31 Arthur Marks Tripower
32 Michael Baldwin ii Tripower
33 Michael Park Tripower

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing
2 Sharon Nicholson Tripower
3 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing
2 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing
2 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing
3 Anette Johnson Tri Power
4 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / Richmond, Va
5 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Franke Vanderkitten Racing
2 Valerie Netsch Tri Power
3 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling Club
4 Roberta Guimond Vanderkitten Racing
5 Kay Comer Virginia Tech
6 Erika Peck Va Asset Group P/B Trek
7 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
8 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing
9 Kristin Schaefer Mvc/Miller School Of Albemarle P/B Cbc
10 Jackie Starkey Tri-Power

Women Cat 4 Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kay Comer Virginia Tech
2 Kristin Schaefer Mvc/Miller School Of Albemarle P/B Cbc
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with