BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
BOYS 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 22:13.23
2 Kyle Mullaly 22:15.73
3 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 23:19.79
4 Christopher Mcdonnell 23:20.30
BOYS 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/ 15:34.73
2 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:34.94
3 Nicolas Villamizar ERRACERS 15:35.24
4 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 17:15.42
5 Wyeth Curtis New England Devo p/b Cadence We SAME TIME
6 Alexander Beck CCAP SAME TIME
7 Nathaniel Summers SAME TIME
8 Tom Brown New England devo SAME TIME
9 Evan Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club SAME TIME
FRANK MISKOW MEMORIAL 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rustico TEAM ERRACE 24:47.89
2 David Marti 24:48.49
3 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 26:00.56
4 Richard Cullen CYCLE LODGE 26:00.57
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 26:00.70
6 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 26:01.30
7 Tom Doucette NEBC 26:01.66
8 Jeremy Melville 26:01.84
9 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 26:01.98
10 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 26:02.54
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 26:02.86
12 Reid Hanford CCAP 26:03.18
13 James Bouderau CCC/Zane's 26:03.57
14 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 26:04.14
15 Andrew James sound cyclist bike club 26:06.69
16 Albert Hricz laurel 2 LAP DN
GIRLS 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Weinman Northampton Cycling Club 16:10.40
2 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 16:10.67
3 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 18:01.05
4 Audrey F-saksena LAP DN
MASTER 30+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS 44:16.00
2 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 44:16.98
3 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLING 44:17.05
4 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:17.66
5 Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLING 44:19.01
6 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 44:19.11
7 Michael Shinall CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 44:20.10
8 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 44:20.44
MASTER 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:15.88
2 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 44:16.14
3 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:16.48
4 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 44:16.85
5 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:16.97
6 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:17.22
7 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 44:17.56
8 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 44:18.01
9 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:18.18
10 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 44:18.44
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB 44:18.48
12 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 44:18.50
13 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 44:18.55
14 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 44:18.63
15 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 44:18.63
16 Tom Krol CVC 44:19.00
17 Jeffrey Weaver Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:19.22
18 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 44:20.97
19 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 44:23.06
20 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 44:24.59
21 Mark Paggioli HARTFORD CYCLING 44:25.01
22 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:26.84
23 Michael Mcginley CVC 44:28.95
24 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 44:35.84
25 Chris Crowell CVC 44:35.90
26 Tim Malton CVC 44:53.18
27 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 44:53.25
28 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 45:47.05
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
MASTER 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 33:40.67
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 33:44.30
3 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 33:44.43
4 Akira Sato EXPO WHEELWORKS 33:44.56
5 Stephen Gray UNATT 33:44.62
6 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 33:44.63
7 John Morales CAFETEROS 33:45.95
8 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 33:46.08
9 Rick Spear TT ENDURANCE 33:46.09
10 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 33:46.19
11 John Daut 33:47.07
12 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 33:47.24
13 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 33:47.88
14 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 33:47.92
15 Jim Lasak 33:48.09
16 Jim Colella RACE CF 33:48.20
17 Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France 33:48.32
18 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 33:49.74
19 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 33:50.31
20 Reid Hanford CCAP 33:52.35
21 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 33:53.47
22 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 33:54.74
23 David Marti 33:57.36
24 Michelle Zwick CCB 33:57.45
25 James Bouderau CCC/Zane's 34:23.50
26 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 35:12.57
MEN CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 58:16.10
2 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 58:16.43
3 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEL GHCC 59:45.30
4 Ryan Laperle Barker Mountain Bikes 59:45.96
5 Andrew Goodale Race CF 59:46.19
6 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 59:46.49
7 Ben Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:46.63
8 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 59:46.98
9 Kyle Crowell CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROJECT 59:47.55
10 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 59:47.56
11 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 59:48.22
12 Mike Hyman IRON BRIDGE CYCLING 59:48.81
13 Matt Ampleman YALE 59:49.68
14 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 59:49.90
15 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 59:50.54
16 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa 59:50.65
DNF Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS DNF
DNF Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLING DNF
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DNF
DNF Greg Mcelravy DNF
MEN CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:21.77
2 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 39:21.93
3 Derek Flynn 39:22.17
4 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advance 39:22.32
5 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 39:22.88
6 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 39:23.10
7 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 39:23.14
8 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 39:23.20
9 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:23.27
10 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 39:23.27
11 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 39:23.44
12 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 39:23.49
13 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:23.62
14 Donald Kimbal CCAP 39:23.67
15 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 39:23.94
16 Matt Stordy 39:23.99
17 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:24.05
18 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 39:24.11
19 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 39:24.14
20 Zachary Flynn 39:24.39
21 Sean Walsh 39:24.63
22 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 39:24.71
23 Eric Kirouac 39:25.08
24 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program/Sherpa 39:25.25
25 John Daut 39:25.28
26 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 39:25.43
27 Brian Haugli 39:28.31
28 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 39:29.03
29 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence We 39:32.03
30 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 39:49.63
31 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 2 LAP DN
MEN CAT 4_5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 32:26.6
2 Nortton pedro Sanchez morales 32:26.7
3 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 32:26.9
4 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:27.2
5 Alex Scherzer 32:27.6
6 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 32:27.6
7 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 32:27.8
8 Evan Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 32:28.2
9 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters 32:28.6
10 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 32:28.7
11 Frank Levick 32:28.8
12 Roderick Eskew Boston University 32:28.9
13 Stephen Cameron 32:28.9
14 Jordean Faria 32:29.1
15 Jon Osgood 32:29.2
16 Peter Labella 32:29.2
17 Simon Bauwens NEW HAVEN BIKE 32:29.2
18 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 32:29.3
19 Evan Bellanceau 32:29.4
20 Aaron Stubbs LAUREL 32:29.4
21 Paul Cicchetti Race CF 32:29.6
22 James Kelly CCNS 32:30.0
23 Eric Kirouac TOP STEP TRAINING 32:30.5
24 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 32:30.6
25 Landon Morin Canterbury School 32:30.7
26 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 32:30.8
27 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 32:31.0
28 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 32:31.1
29 Melecio J felix 32:31.6
30 Matthew Reynolds 32:32.8
31 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 32:33.1
32 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 32:33.9
33 Nicolas Villamizar ERRCERS 32:38.8
34 Rudolph Lalanne 32:42.1
35 Andrew Goodale Race CF 32:45.8
36 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 33:11.6
37 John Obrien US Military Endurance 33:34.2
38 Christopher Huesman MYSTIC VELO 33:35.8
39 Emmanuel Loaiza Team Bose 2 LAP DN
MEN PRO 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Team ERRACE 1:26:33.56
2 Joshua Anderson CCB VELOTOOLER 1:26:33.64
3 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:26:33.81
4 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:26:34.60
5 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:26:34.69
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:26:34.91
7 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:26:35.76
8 Will Gleason Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:26:39.16
9 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 1:27:06.77
10 Lucas Fortini RACE CF 1:27:07.03
11 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:27:07.50
12 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:27:07.53
13 Thomas Barnett ERRACE 1:27:07.57
14 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! P/B Best Buddies 1:27:08.45
15 David Shuck NEBRA 1:27:08.48
16 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:27:09.26
17 Gabriel Remillard ERRACE 1:27:09.57
18 Erik Nedeau ERRACE 1:27:09.95
19 Jeff Gelt ERRACE 1:27:10.31
20 Sam Curlee USMES 1:27:11.01
21 Evan Thomas 1:27:11.10
22 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 1:27:11.94
23 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 1:27:12.34
24 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:27:12.53
25 David Hoyle CCAP 1:27:12.81
26 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:27:13.43
27 Sean Cahill ERRACE 1:27:18.37
28 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:27:25.57
29 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:27:38.20
DNF Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Wade Summers Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Jonathan Guiza Sherpa DNF
DNF Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport DNF
DNF Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers DNF
WOMEN CAT 4_5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 22:13.39
2 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cyclin 22:13.76
3 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 22:13.99
4 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 22:14.94
5 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 22:15.08
6 Lisa Colella Race CF 22:16.75
7 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 22:19.99
8 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 22:20.21
9 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 22:22.74
10 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 22:23.76
11 Kate Powers UNATT 22:37.99
12 Bethany Newton Benidom/Eastern Bloc LAP DN
WOMEN PRO_3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 54:34.33
2 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 54:34.66
3 Emily Underwood EPS/CSS p/b 54:34.68
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 54:34.86
5 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 54:35.01
6 Lydia Hausle B2C2 54:35.35
7 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturi 54:38.29
8 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 54:47.74