These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
2 Anthony Slowinski Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
3 Matthew Lerner SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
2 Craig Stokan CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
3 Dean Akers MCDONALDS CYCLING
4 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
5 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6 David Whitney TWINSPIRES.COM
7 Ian Baker MCDONALD'S RACING TEAM
8 Andrew Beckman CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN
9 Gregory Charkoudian Pedal the Planet/CES
10 Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels
11 David Schroeder McDonald’s Racing
12 Andrew Boyd BIKECLICKS.COM/TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 Joseph Nalley BIKE CLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
15 Lewis Jackson McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Samuel Hartman CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burton MAIN STREET VELO
2 David Bennett TWINSPIRES.COM
3 Michael Barr Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
4 Nick Barbieri Backwoods Racing
5 Dan Barkeim Unattached
6 Stephen Hulsman
7 Rick Lesh UNATTACHED
8 Eric Lovins TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
9 Fred Steinbrecher MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
10 Reed Bagley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
11 David Rose TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
12 Doug Voss BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 David Hack BIKES AND MOORE
14 David Ferguson OHIO VALLEY VELO
15 Steve Matherly MAIN STREET VELO

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Thorne
2 Matt Stephenson BSM RACING
3 Clay Green
4 Todd Lewis Unattached
5 Ben Keenan
6 David Hsu LOUISVILLE LANDSHARKS
7 Bart Stone UNATTACHED
8 Anthony Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES
9 Carson Goodwin ROGUE RACING PROJECT
10 David Thacker
11 Anthony Young MAIN STREET VELO
12 Chris Schmidt LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE CYCLING
13 Alexander Parrish Rogue Racing
14 Burl Spurlock ProFitness Multi Fitness
15 Tom Davis TEAM GRAN FONDO
16 Jamen Mohan
17 Roy Yount MAIN STREET VELO
18 William Andriot Main Street Velo
19 Arthur Kestler

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Maxwell Etheridge Red Zone Cycling

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Lance Fagerberg Papa Johns
4 Larry Stickler TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
5 Michael Thomas MCDONALDS/PELETON SPORTS GROUP
6 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
7 Paul Neff QUEEN CITY WHEELS
8 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
9 Duane Walker Team Louisville
10 William Dolan UNATTACHED
11 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Rokosh SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
2 Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
3 David Long
4 Benjamin West SCARLET FIRE
5 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
2 Regan Baum UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
3 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Thomas Unattached
2 Jordan Andrew BIKECLICKS.COM/TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 Kristy Matherly MAIN STREET VELO
4 Kathy Neff Queen City Wheels
5 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with