These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MENS 12K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Smith 0:52:41
2 Christopher Smith 0:55:28
3 Matt Perreault 0:56:45
4 Evgeny Ivanov 0:57:17
5 Sean Laughlin 1:00:00
6 Ryan Brown 1:00:45
7 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 1:00:53
8 Ryan Mccellan 1:01:56
9 Todd Chiaramida 1:07:18
10 Ivan Egorov 1:07:41
11 Matt Summit 1:10:18
12 Thomas Gralinski 1:11:06
13 David Fortin COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 1:14:55
14 Stephen Cruickshank 1:16:16
15 Colin Nolan 1:22:53
16 Mark Wilkinson 1:25:27
17 David Goldstein 1:31:06
DNF Andrew Lysaght B2C2 P/B JRA

MENS 6K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Keough 0:24:12
2 Andrew Wheeler 0:25:29
3 Mark Mayall 0:25:59
4 William Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:29:36
5 Donald Burke 0:29:51
6 Brandon Burton 0:30:25
7 Greg Ralich THE DRIFTERS 0:30:53
8 David Preston 0:31:51
9 Stuart Beaulieu COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:32:33
10 Daniel Flaherty 0:32:51
11 Matthew Masuzzo THE DRIFTERS 0:33:13
12 Michael Flaherty 0:33:16
13 Taspreet Pabla 0:36:13
14 James Lane 0:36:18
15 Scott Martin 0:37:29
16 Jeff Gibbons 0:37:39
17 Craig Rodia 0:39:04
18 Derrick Reiton 0:42:50

Mens A XCO

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle YACKLE BROTHERS RACING 0:33:32
2 Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING 0:33:54
3 Andrew Nicholas RPI 0:33:55
4 Peter Striegel GIANT CO-FACTORY 0:34:11
5 Colin Reuter B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 0:34:24
6 Jonah Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC./TOWN 0:34:44
7 Steven Shive AETNA-EXPO 0:35:15
8 David Crothers BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:35:57
9 Joseph Sa BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:36:15
10 Wilson Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION/BEN WILLI 0:36:43
11 Donald Snoop jr. CRAFT FACTORY RACING/ PEDROS 0:36:45
12 Steven Hopengarten CRAFT FACTORY RACING / PEDROS / 0:36:50
13 Brett Severson CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:37:10
14 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:37:21
15 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:37:23
16 Ben Norris BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:38:07
17 Michael Spadea BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:38:39
18 Michael Reynolds 1:00:41

UCI Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Blevins SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:32:46
2 Daniel Mcconnell #BECANDDAN 1:33:38
3 Sandy Floren 1:33:40
4 Cameron Ivory SPECIALIZED RACING AUSTRALIA 1:33:53
5 Luke Vrouwenvelder BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:33:56
6 Jonathan Quesada COSTA RICA 1:34:02
7 Cole House DOOR COUNTY BREWING / BROKENSPOKEBIKES 1:35:26
8 Jerry Dufour BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:35:28
9 Nic Beechan TREK TEST TEAM 1:35:45
10 Carson Beckett BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:35:52
11 Cypress Gorry KTM FACTORY RACING 1:35:54
12 Ryan Woodall TOP GEAR BICYCLES / FELT / INDUSTRY NINE 1:36:19
13 Alex Meucci BENTS CYCLING/ATOMIK CARBON/MAXXIS/VITTORIA 1:36:49
14 Marc-andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES_OTE 1:37:05
15 Alexandre Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 1:37:08
16 Sven Strähle GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 1:37:15
17 Émile Farrell-dessureault SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:37:25
18 Daniel Johnson BEAR DEVELOPMENT U23 1:37:26
19 Jason Blodgett KTM FACTORY RACING 1:38:13
20 Callum Carson TREK SHIMANO AUSTRALIA 1:38:49
21 Stephan Davoust GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD 1:38:51
22 Carson Lange COMPETITIVE CYCLIST/POC 1:38:52
23 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:39:41
24 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 1:39:48
25 Samuel Elson 1:39:52
26 Pete Karinen BROKEN SPOKE BICYCLE STUDIO 1:39:52
27 Garrett Gerchar CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT MOUNTAIN BIKE AND CYCLOCROSS 1:39:53
28 Bryan Horsley SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 1:40:02
29 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:40:03
30 Lucas Rowton MONTROSE BIKE SHOP 1:41:16
31 Adam Bucklin TEAM RWANDA 1:41:21
32 Jacob Sacket COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 1:41:46
33 Nathan Barton 1:41:52
34 Steffen Andersen BEAR DEVELOPMENT U23 1:42:13
35 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 1:42:19
36 Nick Lando ELITE ENDURANCE.COM PRO FACTORY 1:42:25
37 Sebastian Miranda SCOTT CHILE 1:42:34
38 Carlos Herrera COSTA RICA 1:42:37
39 Neal Burton TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 1:43:16
40 Sam Hedlund ELITEENDURANCE.COM PRO FACTORY 1:44:04
41 Christopher Ziegler BMB RACING 1:44:22
42 Diego Solano COSTA RICA 1:44:43
43 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC 1:44:59
44 Cody Schwartz CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ SCOTT USA 1:46:20
45 Zackary Ghalayini 1:46:21
46 Gregory Jancaitis BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:46:22
47 Jakob Hartmann GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 1:47:08
48 Matthew Green BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:37:52
49 Andrey Fonseca COSTA RICA 1:46:24
50 Noah Flaxman WICKED WASH RACING 1:46:25
51 Alex Wild TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 1:46:26
DNF Mike Jaworski CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
DNF Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
DNF Matt Clements ROTOR BIKE COMPONENTS

UCI Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Courtney SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:25:58
2 Emily Batty TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:27:10
3 Rose Grant STANS NOTUBES - PIVOT CYCLES 1:28:01
4 Maghalie Rochette CLIF PRO TEAM 1:29:15
5 Crystal Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING 1:30:41
6 Rebecca Henderson #BECANDDAN 1:31:37
7 Samara Sheppard 1:31:52
8 Lea Davison TEAM CLIF BAR 1:32:29
9 Amy Beisel PRO CYCLING/KENDA TIRE 1:33:12
10 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL CYCLING 1:33:53
11 Rebecca Beaumont MARIN X PEPPERMINT 1:35:03
12 Kelsey Urban WHOLE ATHLETE CYCLING 1:35:22
13 Juliette Tétreault LASHOP 1:36:44
14 Alexis Skarda STANS KENDA WOMEN'S ELITE TEAM 1:38:23
15 Vicki Barclay STAN'S KENDA WOMEN 1:38:39
16 Adriana Rojas COSTA RICA 1:38:54
17 Jennifer Malik BIKEFETTISH/PARADISE GARAGE 1:39:35
18 Bryna Blanchard BMB RACING 1:40:24
19 Kimberley Quinlan BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:41:41
20 Nikki Peterson RIDEBIKER P/B SHO-AIR 1:42:38
21 Sarah-claudie Dostie-ménard QUÉBEC 1:43:46
22 Elizabeth Saenz ONYX RACING 1:29:23
23 Amelie Simard CVM SIGMA ASSURANCE 1:29:25
24 Fairlee Frey CHINOOK WINDS CASINO RESORT 1:29:26
25 Kayley Burdine TEAM RIDEBIKER P/B SHOAIR 1:29:27
26 Pilar Corvalan TREK SUBARU CHILE 1:29:27
27 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1 1:29:28
28 Elizabeth White BICYCLE EXPRESS 1:29:29
29 Lindsey Bauer TRT BICYCLES 1:29:29
30 Jordan Dubé CRAFT FACTORY RACING- YOGA DESIGN LAB 1:29:32
31 Erin Faccone PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:29:36

WMNS 12K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Berhtram FIREFLY ADVENTURE TEAM 1:12:28
2 Lauren Kling B2C2 P/B JRA 1:14:16
3 Helene Juillard 1:14:21
4 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 1:17:05
5 Marjie Bruchez 1:17:14
6 Meghan Grabau 1:17:16
7 Elizabeth Lee 1:25:30
8 Maureen Laughlin 1:26:26

WMNS 6K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Biliana Mihaylova 0:29:18
2 Madeline Weber 0:30:14
3 Kerri Leoniardt 0:34:27
4 Lizzy Cahill PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:37:47
5 Yana Gaeukhina 0:38:23
6 Lindsay Osullivan 0:41:15
7 Tracy Correia TEAM SPARK 0:42:11
8 Rachael Reiton 0:45:16
9 Melinda Rothstein 0:46:05
10 Kate Hendrickson PALLAS ATHENE PB KITCHEN & CO. 0:47:41
11 Kathy Herzog NEBC 0:48:22
12 Renee Hernandez 0:52:54
13 Aubrie Lavallee VELOCITE 0:55:22

Womens A XCO

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mrugal BIKE LINE 0:42:03
2 Katherine Rusch 0:44:44
3 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 0:47:24
4 Sara Hunt STAGE 1 CYCLING 0:51:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with