These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 123 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 2:05:20.10
2 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 2:06:31.80
3 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 2:06:46.86
4 Wayne Bray 2:06:47.72
5 Ken Thomas 2:10:14.13
6 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:10:28.08
7 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:10:28.87
8 Paul Eisele 2:10:29.62
9 James Cowle 2:10:29.71
10 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:10:31.02
11 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 2:10:32.20
12 Charles Spanjers Penn State Cycling 2:11:03.80
13 John Hertzler Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:14:02.86
14 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 2:14:46.03
15 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 2:17:07.88
16 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
DNF Steve Wells MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Michael Bridges PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 1:32:41.67
2 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co. 1:32:42.05
3 Ian Forsyth 1:32:42.14
4 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:32:42.30
5 Tod Gentry Cornell Cycling Club 1:32:42.47
6 Scott Smith Dorschel 1:32:42.49
7 Tim Andrus Rogue Race Team 1:32:42.72
8 Adam Capatch Penn State 1:32:42.87
9 Frank Gallese MAC5 Bikes/GVCC 1:32:43.01
10 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 1:32:43.05
11 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc 1:32:43.13
12 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:32:43.19
13 Peter Pelychaty Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:32:43.21
14 Michel Bermudez Dorschel 1:32:43.23
15 Ronan Cahill Twin Line Velo 1:32:43.28
16 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 1:32:43.40
17 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 1:32:43.48
18 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:32:43.49
19 Robert Wood Rogue Race Team 1:32:43.54
20 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies 1:32:43.58
21 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:32:43.61
22 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:32:43.65
23 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 1:32:44.10
24 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 1:32:44.20
25 John Holden G2 MVP Health Care / GVCC 1:32:44.34
26 Richard Serton CNYC 1:32:44.54
27 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 1:32:44.61
28 David Marsh GVCC 1:32:46.20
29 Owen Wood Team ROG 1:32:48.53
30 Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 1:37:27.47
31 Noel Bonk 1:39:50.16
32 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 1:40:13.16
33 Chris Jensen University of Rochester 1:40:29.03
34 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 1:42:28.73
35 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 1:46:08.61
36 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Gregg Griffo Team ROG
DNF Joseph Currie RIT Cycling

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Price 1:02:23.12
2 Henry Gerson 1:02:23.32
3 Robert Lazzara 1:02:23.43
4 Kenneth Miles 1:02:23.64
5 Edward King Central New York Cyclist 1:02:23.74
6 Devon Devito 1:02:23.94
7 Brad Helmetsie Tioga Velo Club/RUUD Racing 1:02:23.96
8 Greg Rhoads 1:02:24.20
9 David Lambert GVCC 1:02:24.31
10 Greg Dalton 1:02:24.63
11 Ted Fuller 1:02:24.67
12 Jonathan Benner 1:02:24.72
13 Mike Cohen Martys Bike Shop 1:02:25.08
14 Steve Goebel GVCC 1:02:26.23
15 Patrick Walle GVCC 1:02:26.40
16 Jason Hungerford RRBC 1:02:26.64
17 Perry Pellerino GVCC 1:02:31.77
18 Gerald Dunn 1:02:32.23
19 David Grieves Onondaga Cycling Club 1:02:32.27
20 Rick Years RUUD RACING /TIOGA VELO 1:02:32.89
21 Kent Goben Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:02:47.95
22 Bruce Lessard 1:02:57.04
23 Dennis Puza 1:07:53.77
24 Garrett Kruser 1:08:18.10
25 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:09:07.70
26 Robert Hadzor curtin and hadzor fine home builders 1:09:08.37
27 Chris Heichel Tioga County Ridge Riders 1:12:48.78
28 Ryan Braeger Cycling for Cancer 1:13:58.57
29 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 1:14:03.48
30 Andy Karhan 1:15:07.66
31 Richard Franklin 1:15:20.35
32 Zachary Fraenkel unattached 1:18:50.46
33 Jeff Cebula Tioga Velo
34 David Irwin
35 Roger Sherman Skylands Cycling
36 Steve Bonacker Tioga Ridge Riders
DNF Dominick Fredericks
DNF Michal Gerber

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team 1:32:28.05
2 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 1:32:28.69
3 Richard Karaz CNYC 1:36:15.44
4 Thierry Blanchet 1:36:16.71
5 Ernie Boyles 1:36:17.51
6 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:36:17.83
7 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 1:36:17.97
8 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC 1:36:33.52
9 Haig Marino 1:36:33.69
10 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 1:36:35.07
11 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 1:36:36.01
12 Glenn Swan 1:36:41.40
13 Todd Sherwood Tioga Velo Club 1:36:57.76
14 Randy Rhoads Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:41:36.29
15 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:43:25.43
16 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing 1:45:54.05
17 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:48:42.23
18 Paul Speranza Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:49:38.46
19 Jim Van leer FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
20 David Paccone Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Michael Zak
DNF Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 1:06:19.81
2 Sara Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:06:20.84
3 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:06:21.05
4 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 1:06:21.22
5 Jill Wood Rogue Race Team 1:06:21.26
6 Suzanne Lucash 1:06:21.63
7 Marjolein Schat Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:06:21.72
8 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:06:22.02
9 Sarah Krzysiak 1:06:22.79
10 Jennifer Rea Nalgene/R3 1:06:23.44
11 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:06:23.51
12 Mary Dangelo TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 1:10:25.72
13 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 1:14:37.83
14 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
15 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
16 Jinsu Kim

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with