These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 0:27:33.80
2 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:29:53.60
3 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:46.60
4 John Obrien US Military Endurance 0:37:16.90

Men Open 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:27:58.80
2 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 0:29:46.70
3 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:29:56.10
4 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 0:30:09.60

Men Open 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:31:36.40
2 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 0:32:07.40

Men Open 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:31:04.20
2 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:33:04.60
3 Luis Defreitas 0:33:04.70

Men Open 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Raymer Bicycles Plus 0:29:19.20
2 Eric Zuelow Team Fit Werx 0:29:50.10
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:30:47.20
4 Gordon Plaut RBC 0:35:39.90

Men Open 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Stern CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:29:05.20
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:29:34.70
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 0:31:04.50
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 0:31:12.40
5 James Haitz Stedmans 0:32:26.50
6 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:33:39.20
7 Douglas Manfred 0:33:44.90
8 David Potter WeeBike Shop 0:33:46.50
9 Gerry Violette 0:34:58.20
10 Brad Soper 0:36:14.50
11 Matt Halfrey 0:36:45.50

Men Open 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:29:04.60
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:29:53.80
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:32:53.70
4 John Bogdanski 0:33:34.10
5 Mark Lucas 0:34:12.00
6 Gregory Lawrence 0:36:33.00
7 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:38:32.90
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:42:31.50

Men Open 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:30:45.60
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 0:30:58.82
3 David Marti 0:33:26.60
4 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:33:30.50
5 Jose r Torres Ciclistas del Sur 0:34:54.90
6 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:35:47.70
7 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:39:57.80
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF

Men Open 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:34:53.00
2 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 0:49:20.08

Men Open 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 0:34:09.30
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:34:26.30
3 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:39:00.10
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:04.37
5 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:44:34.37
6 Thomas Kennedy 0:44:47.28
7 Albert Hricz Laurel Bicycle Club 1:00:48.24

Men Open 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Patterson 0:37:21.90
2 Gary Prince 0:48:12.20

Men Open Espoir 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Scott Watts Up Cycling 0:30:43.20
2 Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:31:42.50
3 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:59.50
4 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:36:56.20
5 Steven Croft 0:46:36.80

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Team NovoNordisk 0:36:26.60

Men Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Hackett 0:22:00.21

Men Open Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:31:10.50
2 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:31:29.90
3 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:32:26.30
4 Paul Connor 0:33:57.70
5 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:34:25.40
6 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:06.90
7 John Macchione 0:38:00.90

Women Open 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:34:01.30

Women Open 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:36:19.30

Women Open 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Wendolowski NCC Tri / Joe's Garage 0:38:49.70

Women Open 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:39:15.30
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:40:23.30

Women Open 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 1:13:49.84

Women Open 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:31.50
2 Judy Fenner 0:40:30.90
3 Judith Imperatore 0:43:43.20

Women Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:15:35.09

Women Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:38:55.70

Women Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:21:37.34
2 Aubrie Lavallee Velocite 0:23:55.20

Women Open Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Mellies Westwood Velo 0:38:02.40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with