These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

17.2 Mile Trail Run - Open Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Walker 3:22:23
2 Jacqueline Francisco 3:30:03
3 Meghan Rogers 3:32:42
4 Andrea Delmonte 4:08:25

17.2 Mile Trail Run - Open Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Huang 2:24:09
2 Joel Kehm 2:45:17
3 Tom Giammalvo 3:00:38
4 Kenneth Thoman 3:06:37
5 Jason Paganelli 3:10:40
6 Ghelfi 1000 3:20:08
7 Pete Despres 3:23:08
8 Paul Sutherland 3:47:38
9 Spencer Templeton 4:17:18
10 Kevin Silva 4:53:10

50K Trail Run - Open Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Spera 5:57:49

50K Trail Run - Open Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Lawson 5:32:43
2 Justin Ellison 5:51:45
3 Mark Weldon 5:59:27
4 Jeffrey Dixon 8:00:20
5 Adam Morales 8:00:55
6 Andrew Ferrarini 8:08:05

F50 Sport/Novice Male Master (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Rice CCB Racing 6:12:17
2 George Leclair RRR 6:15:39
3 Arch Williams Scottee's Westport Bicycle 6:25:32
4 Carl Franqueza 6:35:09
5 Bill Starz 7:01:19

F50kNECS Clydesdale (200+ lbs)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 4:37:20
2 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 4:58:47

F50kNECS Sport Female Senior (19-39)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Coscia R-Cubed 4:43:48

F50kNECS Sport Female Veteran (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianne Rossi "Family Bike - Feeding Hills 2:25:17

F50kNECS Sport Male Master (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Waltz 545 Velo 3:28:29
2 James Godbey 545 Velo 3:33:03
3 Patrick Rimron Clemmons Bike Shop racing 3:33:44
4 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:56:02
5 Joseph Boivin 4:06:24
6 William Daley 4:09:27
7 Hugh Haun 2Tired 4:22:10
8 Michael Maharne 2 Tired Cycling 4:31:36
9 Edwy Crabtree 2 Tired Cycling 4:35:57

F50kNECS Sport Male Senior (19-29)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryley Newton Team Spark 3:29:21
2 Christopher Mcintosh Thirsty Bois 4:17:28
3 Chase Ferry 4:17:42
4 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 4:31:04
5 Matthew Knight 6:15:38

F50kNECS Sport Male Veteran I (30-39)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wells 3:56:29
2 Daniel Streeter 5:17:02

F50kNECS Sport Male Veteran II (40-49)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harlan Lanes 3:12:12
2 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 3:14:51
3 Joshua Johnson 3:17:43
4 David Smallwood HUP United 3:17:54
5 Gary Eleniefsky Scottees Westport cycles 3:36:07
6 Tim Snow 3:45:46
7 Brian Palmer Minuteman Road Club 3:49:00
8 Darren Norton 4:02:01
9 Richard Cassidy 4:11:40
10 Jay Gagliarducci Family Bike 4:21:41
11 Jonathan Strough Brady 5:01:40

F50NECS Elite Female - Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Potter Pivot/MTBracenews.com 4:59:23
2 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 5:54:27

F50NECS Elite Male - Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Burton Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:08:47
2 Robert Nash Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining 4:11:33
3 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 4:13:44
4 Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com 4:19:06
5 Amos Brumble CCB racing 4:21:21
6 Benjamin Sawyer riverside p/b gravel boys 4:34:52
7 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 4:38:48
8 Wilhelm Kenney 4:40:07
9 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling 1:34:58

F50NECS Expert Male Master (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Pirro JRA Cycles 4:55:15
2 Mike Robinson BMB RACING 5:13:13
3 Hans Fernsebner JRA CYCLES 5:15:46
4 Steven Rossi "Family Bike - Feeding Hills 1:46:03
5 Carl Smith CES RACING 5:21:44
6 Will Raymond Competitive Edge 5:23:42
7 David Wrona 2 Tired Cycling 5:55:23
8 John Taloumis Competitive Edge Bike 6:05:58
9 Jack Ford 2 tired cycling 6:15:39

F50NECS Expert Male Senior (19-29)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper 4:38:53
1 Eric Desautels Allspeed Cyclery 5:22:33
2 Nicholas Hrvatin 6:04:16
2 George Goebel 5:44:11
3 Robert Fitzgerald 5:53:46
3 ? ?
4 Gregory Nowak 6:14:31
5 Chip Hawthorne 6:25:31

F50NECS Expert Male Veteran I (30-39)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 4:56:58
2 Ryan Heerschap Team HB Hilltop 5:05:52
3 David Cade 5:08:38
4 Dan Burke 5:26:20
5 Matt Burke Bikeworks-SVC 5:28:01
6 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 5:39:29
7 Eric Gravlin 6:30:39

F50NECS Expert Male Veteran II (40-49)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 4:42:53
2 Eric Magnuson PW Fit 4:53:46
3 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:05:25
4 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 5:24:07
5 Kevin Killay PMBR 5:35:42
6 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 6:03:14

F50NECS Singlespeed - Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Klose Team Klose 5:00:12
2 David Richardson 5:14:03
3 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 5:42:30
4 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 5:54:22
5 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing 6:09:32

FatBike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnold Roest 1:29:42
2 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:34:49
3 Patrick Duffy 1:36:35
4 Manuel Reyes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:40:13
5 Mark Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 1:47:45
6 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:49:32
7 Mark Frias Travis Cycle 1:51:08
8 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 2:05:09
9 Brian Boyden Team Spark 2:15:56
10 Eric Perakslis 2:23:16
11 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 2:25:20

Novice Female Junior (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Nerenberg 2:00:47

Novice Female Senior (19-39)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling 2:06:06
2 Amanda Kourtz Team Spark 2:06:26
3 Alexandra Goward 2:14:39
4 Denise Butler 2:21:17

Novice Female Veteran (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 2:15:53
2 Pam Clark 2:21:30
3 Stace Beaulieu 2:23:07

Novice Male Junior (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Parisien 2:26:06

Novice Male Master (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jusseaume Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:48:37
2 Louis Tavares 1:51:06
3 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 2:00:13
4 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 2:01:07
5 Stephen Clark 2:02:05
6 Timothy J lyons Scottees Westport Bicycle 2:06:28
7 Etgar Nerenberg 2:07:39
8 Charlie Cimeno 2:09:13
9 Bill Curren 2:12:48
10 Chris Carmichael 2:17:50
11 Gary Mitchell 00:00

Novice Male Senior (19-29)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Macleod 1:57:10
2 Roberto Ocellana 2:18:57
3 Noah Allen 2:25:21

Novice Male Veteran I (30-39)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 1:54:55
2 Jon Schlidt 2:12:53
3 Steven Goulart 2:15:54
4 William Lee 2:18:36
5 Joseph Martinez 2:21:15
6 Brian Carlson 2:31:35

Novice Male Veteran II (40-49)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 1:40:13
2 Jeffrey Gonsalves 1:42:04
3 Scott Furtado Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:42:05
4 Doug Roscoe Scorpion Racing 1:45:33
5 Chris Breton 1:49:50
6 Steven Mcnally Bikeworks Velo CLub 1:52:10
7 Daniel Gabriel 1:53:53
8 Zak Gourley 1:54:23
9 Stephen Richardson 1:58:06
10 Adrian Fryer 1:59:03
11 Sergio Resendes SVC Bike works 2:02:31
12 Shane Whittaker pure hockey 2:12:47
13 Adam Clifford 2:13:40
14 Duane Samuel New Haven Bicycling Club 2:18:57
15 Andrew Rothstein 2:21:13
16 Robert O'flaherty 2:47:00
17 Tiger Pittman 2:47:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with