These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Mcbrien 0:41:16
2 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:41:16
3 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:41:16
4 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:41:16
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:41:16
6 Micaiah Rockwell Pursuit Cycling 0:41:16
7 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:41:16
8 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:41:16
9 Derek Birch USF Cycling 0:41:16
10 Artem Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA 0:41:16
11 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:41:16
12 Kevin Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:41:16
13 Derek Reeves PCP Race Team 0:41:16
14 Christopher Rayburn Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:41:16
15 James Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA 0:41:28
16 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 0:42:38
17 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 0:43:03
18 Taylor Adams 0:45:03
19 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:47:30

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Freeman iii Hammer/53x11 0:41:18
2 Jacob Gallagher 0:41:18
3 Olbap Rojas 0:41:18
4 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 0:41:18
5 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling 0:41:18
6 Bryan Harrington 0:41:18
7 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling 0:41:18
8 Erik Winfree 0:41:18
9 Bryce Long 0:42:01
10 Bart Ryan��� CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:42:17
11 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports 0:44:17
12 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:44:09
13 Zachary Williams 0:44:09
14 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 0:45:01
15 Felix Chen 0:47:01
16 Haison Cao Pursuit Cycling 0:48:06
17 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:50:06
18 Robert Lee 0:53:06

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan 0:29:42
2 Brian Motycka VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:29:42
3 John Sims 0:29:42
4 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:29:42
5 Daniel Danio 0:29:42
6 Michael Milligan Ride More Bicycles 0:29:42
7 Brandon Mccullough 0:29:42
8 Sergio Castellanos 0:29:42
9 Jason Biel 0:29:42
10 Tim Humbert 0:29:42
11 Daniel Page Ride More Bicycles 0:29:42
12 Martin Ortiz 0:29:42
13 Vic Bindi 0:29:42
14 Stephen Hartley 0:29:42
15 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 0:29:58
16 David Stout Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:31:40
17 R. Love Team Loblolly Cycling 0:33:40
18 Mathew Gilley 0:33:40
19 Jesper Smith 0:34:01
20 Jason Majors 0:34:01
21 Jeff Bisson 0:34:22
22 Wilkes Patrick 0:34:48
23 Jeremy Harris 0:34:52
24 Phillip King 0:36:52
25 Joseph Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA 0:36:50
26 John Robie 0:36:56
27 Demetrius Zouboukos 0:37:11
28 Alvin Melancon 0:37:11
29 Vincent Devita 0:37:11
30 Gene Mitchell West Florida Wheelmen 0:37:28
31 Chris Jernigan Ride More Bicycles 0:37:34
32 Ben Lindemann 0:37:34
DNF Milan Harris AlaCOMP Race Team

Men Handcycles H2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:31:33
2 Bryan Kirkland 0:31:39

Men Handcycles H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cook 0:30:49
2 Kenny Herriot 0:30:52
3 Brandon Lyons 0:30:52
4 Daniel Evans Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:32:07
5 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:32:07
6 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 0:32:07
7 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 0:32:07
8 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:33:08
9 Dean Ward 0:34:08
10 Johnathan Grimes 0:40:08

Men Handcycles H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:28:00
2 Steven Scalzo Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:31:37
3 Charles Swaim Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:32:26
4 David Cunningham 0:32:26
5 Ken Higgins Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:32:43
6 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:32:54

Men Handcycles H5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Omar Duran US Military Endurance Sports 0:31:36
2 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:35:40
3 Joseph Deslauriers 0:39:23

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bentley Root 0:25:39

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Bastajian 0:27:52

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:26:00
2 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:26:55
3 Joseph Johnson 0:26:55

Men Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:29:33
2 Bert Massey CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:30:46
3 Steve Waterhouse 0:30:46
4 Fred Carlson 0:30:46
5 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling 0:30:46
6 Charles Mccain 0:30:46
7 Kevin Morrell 0:42:46

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 0:55:48
2 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:55:48
3 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:55:51
4 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:55:51
5 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:55:51
6 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters 0:55:51
7 Paul Williams GearLink Racing INC. 0:55:51
8 Jose Armas 0:57:51
DNF Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone
DNF Stephen Borski PACC Racing

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 0:46:15
2 Mike Stout 0:46:15
3 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:46:15
4 Robert Baker West Florida Wheelmen 0:46:15
5 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:15
6 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:15
7 Erick Hauser 0:46:15
8 Max Durtschi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:15
9 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:48:15

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0:54:59
2 Nivio Diaz D Professional 0:54:59
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:54:59
4 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:55:51
5 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:55:51
6 Patrick Tighe Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 0:55:54
7 Hamrick Selby Mid South Velo 0:55:54
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:55:59
9 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:57:59

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:46:17
2 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:17
3 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 0:46:17
4 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 0:46:17
5 Trace Swartzfager CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:46:17
6 Russell Brown GSMR 0:46:17
7 Walter Mirth 0:50:17
8 Jeffrey Boulton 0:54:17

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:00:51
2 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:00:51
3 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:00:51
4 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 1:00:51
5 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 1:00:57
6 Emile Abraham Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:01:08
7 Lakota Phippen 1:01:08
8 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 1:01:08
9 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:01:08
10 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:01:08
11 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1:01:08
12 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:01:08
13 Ulugbek Saidov 1:01:08
14 Raynauth Jeffrey 1:01:08
15 Fredd Matute Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:01:08
16 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:08
17 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 1:01:08
18 Juan Pablo gonzalez 1:02:33
19 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:02:43
20 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:03:03
DNF Oliver Behringer
DNF Caleb Aoake
DNF Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
DNF Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
DNF Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
DNF Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Dimitry Pontrakov
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
DNF John C mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:31:36
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:31:36
3 Ariel Wyant 0:31:36

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Williams Ride More Bicycles 0:31:38
2 Kay Carver 0:31:45
3 Michele Coleman Ride More Bicycles 0:31:51
4 Carol Gentry 0:33:13
5 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:33:13
6 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint 0:33:13
7 Natalie Howard 0:32:53

Women Handcycles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karin Korb 0:32:29

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Bastajian 0:26:37

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celeste Kilpatrick 0:26:35
2 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 0:40:50

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:31:37
2 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:31:37
3 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:31:37
4 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthreads 0:31:37
5 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:31:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with