BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized 15:21.4
2 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 17:01.8
3 Raymond Lee Cycles Veloce 18:50.7
4 Seth Mcdonough Chico Cycling Team 19:08.4
Men Elite Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 15:15.1
2 Yuri Gonzaga Facebook 15:19.5
3 Bradley Lovegren Citius #16846 17:07.7
4 Chase King 17:08.4
5 Alex Wang Jakroo PB Chrome Industries 17:54.4
6 Colin Ng GOOBYDUCK 17:57.4
7 Raimundo Martinez 17:58.5
8 Thomas Kensok 18:08.8
9 Eric Edem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:25.3
10 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC Racing 20:10.7
Men Elite Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 16:28.3
2 Matt Lenehan 16:37.2
3 Matthew Rock Dolce Vita p/b Freewheel 16:43.3
4 Andrew Esler JAKROO 17:04.3
5 Andras Nemeseri 18:10.3
6 Jon Marc peterson Team Roaring Mouse 19:46.8
7 Max Linich 20:09.8
8 Christopher Polis 21:02.5
9 Matt Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:14.6
10 Anthony De la torre San Francisco State University 21:37.5
11 David Schramm Zombie Cycling Club 21:40.2
12 Joshua Manlopig 24:49.4
13 R Jeremiah maller 25:42.1
14 Alvino Ponce Berkeley Bicycle Club 29:26.1
Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Wild Trail Head Racing - Specialized 14:37.4
2 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15:07.3
3 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 15:40.1
4 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 15:43.8
5 Adam Naguib TMB 15:47.5
6 Will Brickler Unattached 16:28.8
7 Justin Poulson SJBC 16:50.2
8 Jordan Kestler Epicenter Cycling 16:51.5
9 Christian Lam Squadra SF P/b Terun 16:56.9
10 Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK 17:24.7
11 Connor Spencer Unattached. 17:41.9
12 James Evans Stanford 18:29.7
13 John Gregorio Lost Dog Cycling 19:31.7
14 Michael Hernandez JAKROO 20:28.6
Men Junior 12-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 18:19.2
2 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 19:01.8
3 Christopher Bonilla 21:55.9
4 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 22:26.3
5 Daryl Hopkins 29:33.3
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz 'Team Mike''s Bikes' 15:39.8
2 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 16:00.4
3 Max Polin SK Racing 16:02.3
4 Travis Lee Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 16:04.8
5 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 16:32.1
6 Robert Whittier DivineRacing NorCal 16:56.1
7 David Mai Thirsty Bear 18:29.4
Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Garza 18:02.6
2 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 19:02.6
3 Nathan Hurst 19:04.7
4 Shai Simchi SV707 19:41.5
5 Zachary Hilton SJBC 22:03.1
6 Anthony Armerino Berkeley Bike Club 22:30.7
7 Chris Burgess 29:07.3
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 16:52.4
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 17:00.8
3 Jordan Gudebski C510 17:10.2
4 Benjamin Rush 18:15.6
5 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing 19:41.7
6 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 25:33.7
Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Dennis 17:46.8
2 Shahram Moatazedi Squadra SF 17:48.9
3 John Sullivan 18:35.7
4 Alan George 19:14.9
5 Shea Nolan 19:39.8
6 Dana Albert East Bay Velo Club 19:48.2
7 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 20:52.4
8 William Tung 21:00.9
9 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club 22:11.2
10 Brian Gokey Team Fremont 22:36.4
11 Tony Perez Fun sport bikes 23:16.1
12 Rodney Dutra 25:04.6
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 17:35.4
2 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 18:06.4
3 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 18:09.1
4 Scott Hollander Off The Front 18:38.7
5 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18:44.9
6 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 18:53.6
7 Jeffrey Miller Lamorinda Cycling Club / CBRE Racing 19:37.3
8 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 19:53.8
9 Alan Roberts Thirsty Bear 19:56.5
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:04.4
11 Clark Rasmussen 20:19.9
Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal 18:53.2
2 Michael Wachter East Bay Velo Club 19:43.3
3 Joseph Stefani Sprocket Rocket 20:48.9
4 Andy Brisnehan 20:57.1
5 John Zlatunich Unattached 22:15.9
6 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 24:07.3
7 Mark Lundin 24:30.3
8 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:28.9
Men Master 65+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 20:00.9
2 Frank Masterson Pen Velo Racing /Summit Bicycles 20:39.1
3 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:32.1
4 Franklin Rice Peninsula Velo/Summit 26:12.8
5 William Watson 27:01.7
Women Elite Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine Razzle Dazzle 20:09.6
2 Trish Pablo 21:44.4
3 Christina Davis SJBC 21:58.7
4 Eliana Stefani Cognition Racing 22:00.6
5 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports 22:58.2
6 Claire Hofbauer 23:42.9
7 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont 25:05.9
8 Jessie Hickel CA Technologies Racing 26:01.6
9 Narda Roushdi 26:35.1
10 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 27:29.1
Women Elite Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Hummell 22:05.5
2 Amy Jo johnson Razzle Dazzle 23:10.2
3 Andrea Tyson SJBC 24:58.2
4 Peggy Lavalle The Olympic Club 25:32.6
5 Margot Daly SheSpoke Racing 29:32.8
Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 20:39.3
2 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 23:31.1
Women Junior 12-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Minjares San Jose Bicycle Club 23:42.7
2 Maya Fors 24:34.4
3 Alexa Albert East Bay Velo Club 28:44.7