These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 44:15
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB st
3 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling st
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles st
5 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club st
6 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:23
7 David Sutherland Boston University 44:30
8 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers st
9 Benjamin Bruce st
10 Chris Morris Team ERRACE st
11 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel st
12 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club st
13 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers st
14 Carlo Quicho unattached st
15 Duvalier Alvarez st
16 Eric Schmidt st
17 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing st
18 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel st
19 Eric Loehle Boston University st
20 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling st
21 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers st
22 Matt Ampleman Yale University st
23 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team st
24 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers st
25 Jose Arguelles ERRACE.org st
26 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance st
27 Noel Hwang Tufts University st
28 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike st
29 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo st
30 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling st
31 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE st
32 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE st
33 Simon Bauwens st
34 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing st
35 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing st
DNF Peter Daniels ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Luis Diaz pernia
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA
DNF John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling
DNF Thomas Holton
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles
DNF Liam Howard B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
DNF Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling
DNF John Obrien Race CF
DNF Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
DNF Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:47:56
2 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:47:56
3 Michael Landry Yale University 0:47:56
4 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 0:47:56
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:47:56
6 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 0:47:56
7 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:56
8 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 0:47:56
9 James Fox New York University 0:47:56
10 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:47:56
11 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 0:47:56
12 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 0:47:56
13 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 0:47:56
14 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:47:56
15 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 0:47:56
16 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:47:56
17 Todd Dowling Columbia University-NYC 0:47:56
18 Andrew Borden Castelton University 0:47:56
19 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 0:47:56
20 Anthony Cao New York University 0:47:56
21 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 0:47:56
22 Michael Grome Yale University 0:47:56
23 Michael Martin Harvard University 0:47:56
24 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 0:47:56
25 Chris Hatton Queen's University 0:47:56
26 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 3L
27 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 13L
DNF Ian Clarke University of Vermont DNF
DNF Charles Forwood Dartmouth College DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 0:49:46
2 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:49:46
3 Matthew Park New York University 0:49:55
4 Jack Padega Queen's University 0:50:20
5 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 0:50:24
6 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 0:50:24
7 David Sutherland Boston University 0:50:24
8 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:50:24
9 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 0:50:24
10 Eric Loehle Boston University 0:50:24
11 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:50:24
12 Adric Heney Queen's University 0:50:24
13 Fisher Curran Boston University 0:50:24
14 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 0:50:24
15 Jake Inger University of Vermont 0:50:24
16 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:50:24
17 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:50:24
18 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 0:50:24
19 Nick Kleban McGill University 0:50:24
20 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 0:50:24
21 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 0:50:24
22 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 0:50:24
23 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 0:50:24
24 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:50:36
25 Felix Oestereich McGill University 0:50:38
26 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 16L
27 Raymond Junkins New York University 38L
DNF Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire DNF

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:37:36
2 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:37:36
3 Derek Flynn University of Connecticut 0:37:36
4 Jason Stein Harvard University 0:37:36
5 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:37:36
6 Ben Farrell Northeastern University 0:37:36
7 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:37:36
8 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 0:37:36
9 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:37:36
10 Ian Oneil University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:37:36
11 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:37:36
12 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:37:36
13 Evan Arthur Colby College 0:37:36
14 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:37:36
15 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:37:36
16 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:37:36
17 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:37:36
18 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 0:37:36
19 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:37:36
20 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:37:36
21 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 0:37:36
22 Jordan Carter Queen's University 0:37:36
23 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:37:36
24 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 0:37:36
25 Cole Tamburri Boston College 0:37:36
26 August Granath Northeastern University 0:37:36
27 Steven Lee US Military Academy 0:38:01
28 Eric Deare University of Toronto 12L
29 Anthony Depinto Boston University 12L
30 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 19L
31 Ryan Aittaniemi University of New Hampshire 19L
32 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 20L
33 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 20L
34 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 23L
DNF Andrew Barentine Yale University DNF
DNF Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Aidan Doyle US Military Academy DNF

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeromy Wegrzyn Syracuse University 0:27:37
2 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:27:37
3 Jakobus Jooste Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:27:37
4 Mitchell Donat Boston College 0:27:37
5 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:27:37
6 Chi chung janssen Woo University of Toronto 0:27:37
7 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:27:37
8 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 0:27:37
9 Andrew Theall Boston College 0:27:37
10 Felix Koenig Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:27:37
11 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 0:27:37
12 Beckett Nasvik-dykhouse Middlebury College 0:27:37
13 Zachary Weiss Northeastern University 0:27:37
14 David Harvey Castleton University 0:27:37
15 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:27:37
16 Adithyu Lakshminarayeinan McGill University 0:27:37
17 Adam Bendinsky Temple University 0:27:37
18 Kenneth Plante University of Rochester 0:27:37
19 Devin Perry Castleton University 0:27:37
20 Vincent Hais Queen's University 0:27:37
21 Brian Brady US Military Academy 0:27:37
22 Carl Betz University of Vermont 0:27:37
23 Jacob Marchman Dartmouth College 0:27:37
24 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:27:37
25 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:27:37
26 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:27:37
27 Arthur Spears University of Rochester 0:27:37
28 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University 0:27:37
29 Wesley Bayles US Military Academy 0:28:42
30 Sterling Shaner McGill University 9L
31 Andrew Hamilton US Military Academy 13L
32 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 13L
33 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 13L
34 Stephen Nemy Syracuse University 13L
35 Blaise Kesler University of Pittsburgh 15L
36 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 15L
37 Alvin Leong New York University 16L
38 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut 17L
39 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 17L
40 Riley Frackleton University of Massachusetts Amherst 17L
41 Jonathan Ockert Boston College 17L
42 Jacob Gehrung University of New Hampshire 17L
43 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 20L
44 Joshua Kisha Pennsylvania State University 20L
45 David Wiedaseck Boston College 20L
46 Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut 20L
47 William Marcial University of Connecticut 20L
48 Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University 20L
49 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Marlboro College 20L
50 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut 21L
DNF Kwun wang adrian Lau University of Ottawa DNF
DNF Jack Tanny University of Vermont DNF
DNF Adam Workineh Bucknell University DNF

Men Collegiate E

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jameson Boston College 0:20:24
2 Charlie cheng cheng Huang University of Toronto 0:20:31
3 Alex Goodson Juniata College 0:20:33

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 45:14
2 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 46:22
3 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
4 Megan Galinat Northeastern University st
5 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee st
6 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
7 Michelle Zwick ERRACE.org st
8 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee st
9 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
10 Kristin Anderson NHBC 2 Laps
11 Lauren Kling B2C2 Cycling 4 Laps
12 Sarah Gibertoni CT Cycling Advancement Program 5 Laps
DNF Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:25
2 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:25
3 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 0:47:25
4 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:47:25
5 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:25
6 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 0:47:25
7 Rachel Blair Queen's University 0:47:25
8 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:47:25
9 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:47:25
10 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:47:25
11 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:47:56

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University 0:47:25
2 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:25
3 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 0:47:25
4 Hannah Simms Queen's University 0:47:25
5 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 0:47:36

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Newton Simsbury High School 0:39:52
2 Caroline Folmer Dartmouth College 0:39:52
3 Jamie Cohen Harvard University 0:39:52
4 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 0:39:58
5 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 0:39:58
6 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:39:58
7 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 0:40:05
8 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:40:10

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 0:29:43
2 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 0:29:43
3 Eve Maxson Boston College 0:29:43
4 Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut 0:29:43
5 Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University 0:29:43
6 Katie Krauska University of Vermont 0:30:09
7 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 0:30:09
8 Madeleine Schroeder Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:30:09
9 Bridget Bethell Queen's University 1 Lap
10 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut 1 Lap
11 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 1 Lap
12 Elizabeth Green Boston College 2 Laps