Cleves Tuesday Night Time Trial Series

Cleves, OH

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Cleves Tuesday Night Time Trial Series Presented by Queen City Wheels Cleves, OH Tuesday, September 15, 2009

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

OVERALL

PLACE     NAME                                 TIME      MPH
1         Wimberg, Peter                       0:22:02   27.8
2         Abney, Mike                          0:22:58   26.6
3         Waite, Dan (fixed gear)              0:23:34   26.0
4         Wilson, Jim                          0:24:08   25.4
5         Eads, Dale                           0:24:47   24.7
6         Dallman, John                        0:24:56   24.5
7         Wearne, Grant                        0:24:57   24.5
8         Ramsey, Dan                          0:25:04   24.4
9         Arling, PJ                           0:25:13   24.3
10        Gagnet, John (fixed gear)            0:25:34   23.9
11        Woodard, Luke                        0:25:41   23.8
12        Brevoort, Brett                      0:25:45   23.8
13        Zaffiro, Alan                        0:26:05   23.5
14        O'loughlin, James (fixed gear)       0:26:42   22.9
15        Henke, Brian                         0:27:09   22.5
16        Lindsay, Amanda                      0:27:26   22.3
17        Stelzer, Joe                         0:27:30   22.3
18        Tolle, Ryan                          0:27:38   22.1
19        Ginn, Mike                           0:28:17   21.6
20        Brown, Steve                         0:28:31   21.5
21        Curran, Robert                       0:28:44   21.3
22        McCann, Peter (fixed gear)           0:28:54   21.2
23        Janszen, John                        0:29:14   20.9
24        McCann, Jack                         0:29:24   20.8
25        Craig, Billy                         0:29:45   20.6
26        Rothenberg, Judi (fixed gear)        0:30:35   20.0
27        Arling, Matthew                      0:30:39   20.0
28        Smith, Ron (fixed gear)              0:30:39   20.0
29        Spiegel, Eugene                      0:30:58   19.8
30        Gottschlich, Greg                    0:31:12   19.6
31        Fischer, John                        0:32:26   18.9
32        Woodard, Gail                        0:33:38   18.2


FIXED GEAR

NAME                                 TIME      MPH
1         Waite, Dan (fixed gear)              0:23:34   26.0
2         Gagnet, John (fixed gear)            0:25:34   23.9
3         O'loughlin, James (fixed gear)       0:26:42   22.9
4         McCann, Peter (fixed gear)           0:28:54   21.2
5         Rothenberg, Judi (fixed gear)        0:30:35   20.0
6         Smith, Ron (fixed gear)              0:30:39   20.0





Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with