Results » Road » 2010

Augusta Criterium Series

Augusta, NJ

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Augusta Criterium Series Presented by Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Tuesday, April 27, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





U19 Race
Place     Bib     First        Last          Team
1         232     Raymond      Reisen        Colavita Racing Inc.
2         239     Adam         Vandenbos     Town Cycle
3         234     Ekrem        Ayhan         Team Bulldog

Masters Race
Place     Bib     First        Last          Team
1         143     Earl         Perretti      Montclair Cyclists
2         145     Nate         Morgenstern   Montclair Cyclists
3         144     Daniel       Mitchell      Skylands Cycling
4         343     Chris        Mooney        Liberty Cycle
5         373     Raymond      Morro         Montclair Cyclists
6         119     Gerry        Ryerson       Skylands Cycling
7         391     Andrew       Indeck        Somerset Wheelmen
8         328     Joe          Skorupa       Skylands Cycling
9         125     Robert       Perlee        Jaeger Wheelmen
10        324     Carmen       Gaita         Montclair Cyclists
11        121     John         Autore        Montclair Cyclists
12        390     Mark         Salazar       Skylands Cycling
13        142     Barrie       Drabble       Colavita Racing Inc.
14        472     Peter        Deluca        Skylands Cycling
15        319     Jon          Boub          Skylands Cycling
16        134     John         Auer          Somerset Wheelmen
17        137     Brian        Gristick      YSG Racing

B Race
Place     Bib     First        Last          Team
1         354     Shawn        Herndon       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2         360     Frank        O'Reilly      Unattached
3         347     Mark         Collins       Montclair Cyclists
4         385     Joan         Pages         Colavita Racing Inc.
5         343     Chris        Mooney        Liberty Cycle
6         369     Andrew       Loguidice     Skylands Cycling
7         391     Andrew       Indeck        Somerset Wheelmen
8         476     Nicholas     White         Team Marty's
9         373     Raymond      Morro         Montclair Cyclists
10        232     Raymond      Reisen        Colavita Racing Inc.
11        473     Brian        Burke         Jimenez Velo Sport
12        390     Mark         Salazar       Skylands Cycling
13                number on    wrong side    mentioned at registration
14        142     Barrie       Drabble       Colavita Racing Inc.
15        277     Jacqueline   Paull         Watchung Wheelmen
16        386     Chris        Santalucia    Unattached
17        332     Dan          Antonelli     Liberty Cycle
18        333     Craig        Blake         Skylands Cycling
19        272     Lenore       Imhof         Riptide Cycling
20        319     Jon          Boub          Skylands Cycling
21        472     Peter        Deluca        Skylands Cycling

A race
Place     Bib     First        Last          Team
1         123     Nick         Iacovelli     Colavita Racing Inc.
2         165     Christopher  Shaw          Century Road Club Association
3         138     Mark         Light         Liberty Cycle
4         298     David        Gitt          Century Road Club Association
5         140     Milo         Bastianelli   Skylands Cycling
6         122     Michael      DeGeorge      Skylands Cycling
7         137     Brian        Gristick      YSG Racing
8         187     Scott        Steward       Liberty Cycle
9         160     John         Marze         GS Park Ridge
10        172     John         Forgatch      Brauer - Mick Management
11        348     Brad         Pfister       Unattached
12        146     James        Furman        Van Dessel Factory Team
13        163     David        Adornato      Montclair Cyclists
14        299     James        Eichvalds     Fast Track Bicyles SB
15        143     Earl         Perretti      Montclair Cyclists
16        159     Igor         Bystrycky     Cycle Craft Inc
17        124     Kevin        Keane         Skylands Cycling
18        398     Samuel       Martinez      We Stand United (W.S.)
19        147     Chris        Esposito      Unattached





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with