Results » Road » 2010

The Zeppelin Criterium

Riptide Cycling sponsored by EPS, CS

Saturday, July 10, 2010

The Zeppelin Criterium Presented by Riptide Cycling sponsored by EPS, CSS, and Brielle Cyclery, Lakehurst, NJ Saturday, July 10, 2010



These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 3 Men�
Place Last Name     First Name   Team                                 City             State Age Bib #
1     Johnson       Jeff         Guardian Coaching                    Cream Ridge      NJ    22  52
2     Bonilla       Caleb        Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Galloway         NJ    30  46
3     Bastianelli   Milo         Skylands Cycling                     Essex Fells      NJ    44  71
4     Barnett       Thomas       YSG Racing                           Freehold         NJ    17  45
5     Persak        Steven       Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge    NJ    25  57
6     Ganun         Paul         Guardian Coaching                    Fair Haven       NJ    39  49
7     Stoeckel      Neal         Guardian Coaching                    Monroe           NJ    36  61
8     Orr           Timothy      Guardian Coaching                    Rumson           NJ    42  56
9     Stodolski     Todd         Guardian Coaching                    Colts Neck       NJ    42  60
10    Borghard      Willam       YSG Racing                           Farmingdale      NJ    48  68
11    Mahoney       Robert       YSG Racing                           Hazlet           NJ    24  65
12    Ascolese      Jerry        YSG Racing                           Oceanport        NJ    40  44
13    Moore         Stephen      Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Laurel Springs   NJ    32  54
14    Mills         Jason        Great Northern Cycling Club          Whitefish        MT    27  69
15    Trubee        Evan         Pull Thru Racing                     Palm Desert      CA    39  64
16    Olsen         John         Century Road Club Association        Staten Island    NY    47  55
17    Hover         Doug         YSG Racing                           Leonardo         NJ    49  62
18    Gristick      Brian        YSG Racing                           Budd Lake        NJ    53  66
19    Hussey        David        YSG Racing                           Ocean            NJ    46  51
20    Maxted        Robert       YSG Racing                           Middletown       NJ    49  63

Cat 4 Women�
Place Last Name     First Name   Team                                 City             State Age Bib #
1     Hanks         Victoria     Human Zoom Cycling                   Pennsauken       NJ    24  371
2     Cutler        Amy          Riptide Cycling                      Manville         NJ    24  369
3     Rivera        Judi         Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Philadelphia     PA    41  375
4     Schepps       Rebecca      Jimenez Velo Sport                   Princeton Jct    NJ    28  376
5     Lee           Michelle     Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn         NY    27  381
6     Schmaldinst   Pamela       Vortex Cycling Club                  Allentown        PA    40  377
7     Oishi         Allison      Jimenez Velo Sport                   Glen Ridge       NJ    32  374
8     Crowle        Doreen       Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Norristown       PA    46  368
9     Gertel        Jocelyn      Montclair Cyclists                   Ridgewood        NJ    47  370
10    Seyboldt      Susan        Riptide Cycling                      Roebling         NJ    39  378
11    Statton       Barbara      Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Lumberton        NJ    49  379
12    Fayant        Beth         Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Bridgeport       PA    40  380
13    Brennan       Andrea       Riptide Cycling                      Manasquan        NJ    40  367
14    Bowerman      Lisa         Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Philadelphia     PA    34  366
15    Marcello      Elizabeth    Columbia University-NYC              Newyork          NY    27  373
16    Maher         Andrea       Jimenez Velo Sport                   Lincoln Park     NJ    38  372

Cat1/2/3/4 Women�
Place Last Name     First Name   Team                                 City             State Age Bib #
1     Chong         Jessica      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team          Allentown        PA    25  464
2     Bonilla       Elizabeth    Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Galloway         NJ    30  462
3     Paull         Jacqueline   Watchung Wheelmen                    Hackettstown     NJ    45  477
4     Savage        Caroline     Century Road Club Association        Metuchen         NJ    26  470
5     Cutler        Amy          Riptide Cycling                      Manville         NJ    24  475
6     Waggett       Jill         Guys Racing Club                     Hopewell         NJ    47  474
7     Chan          Rebecca      Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Philadelphia     PA    23  463
8     Hanks         Victoria     Human Zoom Cycling                   Pennsauken       NJ    24  466
9     Maldonado     Lynda        Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing    Philiadelphia    PA    41  476
10    Bechtold      Karen        Riptide Cycling                      Moorestown       NJ    38  460
11    Bethoney      Kelley       Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing    Philadelphia     PA    31  461
12    Marzi         Patricia     Salamander Racing                    Kutztown         PA    53  478
13    Imhof         Lenore       Riptide Cycling                      Bloomfield       NJ    44  467
14    Swope         Kristy       Riptide Cycling                      Bethlehem        PA    36  471
15    Tyrell        Elizabeth    Somerset Wheelmen                    Annandale        NJ    58  473
16    Cuomo         Dana         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc            State College    PA    30  465
17    Russell       Katherine    Somerset Wheelmen                    Cranbury         NJ    39  469
18    Twer          Jody         Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Hatboro          PA    59  472
19    Oppenheimer   Leah         Colavita Racing Inc.                 Newfoundland     NJ    20  468

Cat4/5 Men�
Place Last Name     First Name   Team                                 City             State Age Bib #
1     Campi         Greg         3D Racing Team                       Shrewsbury       NJ    51  71
2     Jackson       John         Skylands Cycling                     Hamburg          NJ    40  51
3     Kazimir       Richard      Century Road Club Of America         Flemington       NJ    53  53
4     Oishi         Eric         Bull City Cycling                    Glen Ridge       NJ    33  60
5     Vendetta      Thomas       Unattached                           Pitman           NJ    20  66
6     Flaherty      James        Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Collingswood     NJ    44  46
7     Ludovici      Jim          Pure Energy Racing                   New Hope         PA    46  55
8     Baldi         Alessandro   YSG Racing                           Howell           NJ    50  38
9     Doyal         Matthew      Pure Energy Racing                   Hillsborough     NJ    30  44
10    Pearce        Brendan      GS Park Ridge                        Ho Ho Kus        NJ    27  74
11    Nordmeyer     Adam         Pure Energy Racing                   Phillipsburg     NJ    24  59
12    Brown         Fred         Unattached                           Rocky Hill       NJ    26  70
13    Kozlowski     Teddy        Liberty Cycle                        Bridgewater      NJ    14  72
14    Attiya        Jay          Unattached                           Beachwood        NJ    50  37
15    Garguilo      David        Boston University                    Jackson          NJ    23  47
16    Davala        Justin       Unattached                           Blackwood        NJ    24  43
17    Kowalczyk     Justin       Pure Energy Racing                   Hamilton         NJ    27  54
18    Melo          Mauricio     YSG Racing                           Long Branch      NJ    25  73
19    Kapigian      David        Unattached                           Sicklerville     NJ    40  52
20    Tanahashi     Kazuto       GS Park Ridge                        Paramus          NJ    51  65
21    Mazur         Brandon      Unattached                           Parlin           NJ    25  57
22    Swanson       Kurt         Propeller Racing                     Media            PA    27  64
23    gray          michael      Propeller Racing                     Skillman         NJ    50  49
24    Sullivan      Bart         3D Racing Team                       Middletown       NJ    39  63
25    Ziem          Chris        Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Jackson          NJ    51  68
26    Burke         Brian        Jimenez Velo Sport                   North Caldwell   NJ    30  40
27    Davala        Andrew       Unattached                           Blenheim         NJ    50  42
28    Mueller       Hans         Unattached                           Ridleypark       PA    31  58
29    Baron         Alex         Unattached                           Ridgewood        NJ    53  39
30    stock         john         Unattached                           Montclair        NJ    25  62
31    Malavarca     Michael      Unattached                           Boonton          NJ    25  56

Master Men 35-99
Place Last Name     First Name   Team                                 City             State Age Bib #
1     Orr           Timothy      Guardian Coaching                    Rumson           NJ    42  464
2     Weber         Russell      YSG Racing                           Monkton          MD    39  467
3     Schneider     Glenn        GS Palm Beach                        Lake Worth       FL    53  479
4     Danielewicz   Gregory      Bucks County Racing Club             Bensalem         PA    44  480
5     Trubee        Evan         Pull Thru Racing                     Palm Desert      CA    39  473
6     Ryan          Robert       Somerset Wheelmen                    Ringoes          NJ    44  482
7     Urbanczyk     Jason        C C Evesham                          Millstone Twp    NJ    36  476
8     Walker        David        Liberty Cycle                        Scotch Plains    NJ    41  466
9     Young         Christian    YSG Racing                           Bricktown        NJ    40  474
10    Piper         Jan          Unattached                           Brick            NJ    43  468
11    Csuy          Michael      PA Masters RC                        Kennett Square   PA    47  478
12    Bedle         Darin        Guardian Coaching                    Point Pleasant   NJ    45  458
13    Stodolski     Todd         Guardian Coaching                    Colts Neck       NJ    42  465
14    Ganun         Paul         Guardian Coaching                    Fair Haven       NJ    39  462
15    Donaghy       Bruce        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team          Allentown        PA    51  477
16    Brennan       Andrew       Atlantic Bicycle Club                Manasquan        NJ    40  459
17    Flaherty      James        Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Collingswood     NJ    44  461
18    Kapigian      David        Unattached                           Sicklerville     NJ    40  463

Master Men 45-99
Place Last Name     First Name   Team                                 City             State Age Bib #
1     Schneider     Glenn        GS Palm Beach                        Lake Worth       FL    53  71
2     Cochrane      Stephen      Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Princeton        NJ    51  80
3     Bedle         Darin        Guardian Coaching                    Point Pleasant   NJ    45  55
4     Binder        Alex         YSG Racing                           Elberon          NJ    50  76
5     Donaghy       Bruce        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team          Allentown        PA    51  69
6     Holder        Scott        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Cherry Hill      NJ    47  81
7     Campi         Greg         3D Racing Team                       Shrewsbury       NJ    51  58
8     Borsetti      Tim          YSG Racing                           Lakehurst        NJ    49  56
9     Moore         Karl         C C Evesham                          Lindenwold       NJ    46  73
10    Gristick      Brian        YSG Racing                           Budd Lake        NJ    53  75
11    Ziminski      Paul         YSG Racing                           Piscataway       NJ    48  78
12    Marino        Dominick     YSG Racing                           Pt Pleasant      NJ    54  63
13    Doherty       Timothy      Jimenez Velo Sport                   Boonton          NJ    50  68
14    McLaughlin    William      Somerset Wheelmen                    Leonardo         NJ    48  74
15    Olsen         John         Century Road Club Association        Staten Island    NY    47  65
16    Feehan        James        Kissena Cycling Club                 Spring Lake      NJ    50  60
17    Fallon        Dana         Liberty Cycle                        Island Heights   NJ    54  59
18    Csuy          Michael      PA Masters RC                        Kennett Square   PA    47  70
19    DeMarzio      Scott        PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club     Robbinsville     NJ    48  77
20    Whitney       David        Somerset Wheelmen                    Green Brook      NJ    45  72
21    Buchanan      Andrew       Skylands Cycling                     Stanhope         NJ    54  57
22    gray          michael      Propeller Racing                     Skillman         NJ    50  62


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with