Results » Road » 2010

JBN Bicycle Race

Bethlehem, PA

Sunday, July 11, 2010

JBN Bicycle Race Presented by LWA Racing and Gotham Cyclists Bethlehem, PA Sunday, July 11, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Cat 3
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     623  Jonathan            Glick         Christiana Cycling                           32   1:03:37
2     626  Robert              Abramo        Villanova University                         20   1:03:37
3     619  Drew                Scoles        Genesee Valley Cycling Club                  24   1:03:37
4     608  Brian               Evans         Cycledrome                                   37   1:03:37
5     628  Todd                Farrell       FCS/ Metro Volkswagen                        34   1:03:37
6     618  Ken                 Wareham       Thru-It-All Body Shop  Inc.                  44   1:03:37
7     610  Robert              Grimwood      Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                  46   1:03:37
8     607  Ken                 Drake         Team Somerset                                40   1:03:37
9     617  Jonathan            Ruiz          Cycledrome                                   26   1:03:37
10    611  Bryan               Hitch         elite cycling                                37   1:03:37
11    605  Justin              Cupples       QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               33   1:03:37
12    622  Manuel              Caliz         Christiana Cycling                           27   1:03:37
13    609  Matthew             Furlow        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               25   1:03:37
14    603  Jessica             Chong         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                  25   1:03:37
15    629  Ian                 Hughes        Liberty Cycle                                0    1:03:37
16    602  Gerald              Burkett III   Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                  40   1:03:37
17    616  Cameron             Reider        Affinity Cycles                              39   1:03:37
18    600  Stephen             Baumbach      Cycledrome Bicycling Team                    44   1:03:37
19    604  Michael             Coyle         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               27   1:03:37
20    621  Rob                 Allen                                                      0    1:03:37
21    614  David               Krial         Cycledrome                                   42   1:03:37
22    627  Benjamin            Fetterman     Cycledrome Bicycling Team                    34   1:03:37
23    613  Michael             Karr          Bicycle Tech Racing                          55   1:03:37

Cat 4
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     746  Andrew              Mitstifer     Franklin and Marshall College                21   0:42:58
2     733  Jeffrey             Toth                                                       42   0:42:58
3     705  Brian               Cincera       Bikeline/LWA                                 42   0:42:58
4     703  Luke                Bunting       Zen Masters Racing                           31   0:42:58
5     728  Jason               Pizzollo      Philadelphia Ciclismo                        30   0:42:58
6     722  Darren              Linkin        QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               40   0:42:58
7     716  Douglas             Jones         Shirks Racing Masters Team                   44   0:42:58
8     744  Jeffrey             Hetrick       Lamprey Systems                              39   0:42:58
9     721  Owen                Laurion       university of rochester                      22   0:42:58
10    748  Roland              Ettle         Lamprey Systems                              41   0:42:58
11    742  don                 kulp          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                    44   0:42:58
12    734  Matt                Voyer         Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp             17   0:42:58
13    750  Gregory             Ahnert        Lamprey Systems                              36   0:42:58
14    719  Richard             Kazimir       Century Road Club of America                 53   0:42:58
15    717  David               Kates                                                      46   0:42:58
16    701  Marten T Roberts    Beels         Lamprey Systems                              31   0:42:58
17    700  Luke                Bateman       Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp               15   0:42:58
18    732  Scott               Steele        Gotham Cyclists                              35   0:42:58
19    747  Matthew             Howey         WCCC                                         0    0:42:58
20    741  Alexander           Roberts       Lost Boys Racing inc.                        36   0:42:58
21    710  Joe                 Gaziano       liberty cycle                                47   0:42:58
22    745  Kirk                Lenhart       Mason Dixon Velo                             46   0:42:58
23    743  Jessica             Chong         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                  25   0:42:58
24    714  Greg                Horrocks      QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                45   0:42:58
25    726  John                Novak         Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo               19   0:42:58
26    712  Andrew              Harris        Young Medalists/Dual Temp                    17   0:42:58
27    718  Timothy L           Kauffman      International Christian Cycling              34   0:42:58
28    727  Chris               Peris         International Christian Cycling Club         41   0:42:58
29    708  Eric                Fischer       The Devil's Gear Cycling                     24   0:42:58
30    739  Michael             Shale Jr      Liberty Cycle                                37   0:42:58
31    704  Chris               Buonomo       QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                40   0:42:58
32    737  George              Sherman       Gotham Cyclists                              39   0:42:58
33    730  Ryan                Shank         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      27   0:42:58
34    725  Timothy             Norejko       Thru-It-All Body Shop  Inc.                  35   0:42:58
35    738  Stephen             Vajda         Unattached                                   0    0:42:58
36    735  Jerry               Voyer         Shirks Masters Team                          46   0:42:58
37    711  Richard             Girgis        Liberty Cycle                                43   0:42:58
38    724  Ryan                Morcrette     Drexel Cycling Club                          25   0:42:58
39    749  Anthony             So            Team Independence                            29   0:42:58
40    709  Javier              Garcia        QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               29   0:42:58
41    707  Scott               Feather       Team Vortex                                  37   0:42:58
42    723  Jose                Maldonado     Zen Masters Racing                           42   0:42:58
43    736  John                Wilson                                                     41   0:42:58
44    713  Gerald              Hinnershitz   Shirk's Master's                             39   0:42:58

Category 5
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     248  Michael             Black                                                      31   0:29:10
2     262  Todd                Hudson                                                     42   0:29:10
3     267  Ryan                Rapolas                                                    28   0:29:10
4     269  Zaccari             Scalzi        Cyclesports/ Worth & Company                 17   0:29:10
5     251  Josh                Case          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               15   0:29:10
6     245  Dan                 Antonelli     Liberty Cycle                                40   0:29:10
7     270  Lawrence            Senese        Tri State Velo                               45   0:29:10
8     266  Jamie               Orr           Sunnybrook and High Cycling Club             29   0:29:10
9     250  Connor              Campbell      QCWCycling/breakawaybikes.com                16   0:29:10
10    260  Leroy               Hayes         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               18   0:29:10
11    252  Matthew             Conroy        Shippensburg U.                              22   0:29:10
12    273  Thomas              Vendetta                                                   20   0:29:10
13    254  George              Dietrich      Lamprey Systems                              36   0:29:10
14    255  Benjamin            Fong                                                       25   0:29:10
15    258  Arthur              Gorka         Cycles 54                                    24   0:29:10
16    261  Brian               Hitchon       Central Bucks Velo                           35   0:29:10
17    247  Jeffrey             Bays          Lamprey Systems                              39   0:29:10
18    275  Rich                Davis         Unattached                                   42   0:29:10
19    249  Kevin               Boyer         Pro Pedals                                   38   0:29:10
20    265  Owen                Mulhern       West Chester Cycling Club                    33   0:29:10
21    259  Jeffrey             Hartman                                                    34   0:29:10
22    244  Anthony Guido       Pajerowski                                                 30   0:29:10
23    274  Brad                Williams                                                   47   0:29:10
24    272  Justin              Thompson      QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               17   0:29:10
25    257  Phillip             Gause         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               29   0:29:10
26    264  Stuart              Janssen                                                    24   0:29:10
27    246  Stephen             Arnold        Doylestown Wheelmen                          42   0:29:10
28    256  Diane               Foster                                                     43   0:29:10
29    277  scott               daniels       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                        50   0:29:10

Master 35+
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     845  Mark                Light         Liberty Cycle                                42   0:59:49
2     896  Fred                Billet        team Alliance Environmental                  39   0:59:49
3     751  Karl                Woitas        Chester County Cycling Foundation            41   0:59:49
4     888  Ken                 Drake         Team Somerset                                40   0:59:49
5     867  Joseph              Wentzell      QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               40   0:59:49
6     879  Michael             Miller        Team Alliance Environmental                  41   0:59:49
7     895  David               Bonser        Gotham Cyclists                              44   0:59:49
8     862  Theodore            Inoue         Liberty Cycle                                46   0:59:49
9     854  Kyle                Eckley        Pa. Elite Velo                               35   0:59:49
10    859  Robert              Ryan          Somerset Wheelmen                            44   0:59:49
11    881  Steve               May           Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com          42   0:59:49
12    999  Unknown             Rider                                                      0    0:59:49
13    877  Matt                Perry         PA Masters rc.                               42   0:59:49
14    847  Gene                Victori       Skylands Cycling                             38   0:59:49
15    839  Bryan               Stahley       Cycledrome Bicycling Team                    52   0:59:49
16    876  Joseph              Piscitello    Pa Masters rc.                               50   0:59:49
17    844  Walter              Risse         Main Line Cycling                            49   0:59:49
18    846  Timothy             Hancock       Main Line Cycling                            44   0:59:49
19    849  Matthew             Braun         QCW Cycling                                  41   0:59:49
20    884  Joe                 Lanza         Guys Racing Club                             40   0:59:49
21    886  Douglas             Jones         Shirks Racing Masters Team                   44   0:59:49
22    857  Richard             Ball          Watchung Wheelmen                            41   0:59:49
23    885  David               Krial         Cycledrome                                   42   0:59:49
24    880  Art                 Miller        Thru-It-All Body Shop                        47   0:59:49
25    866  Royden              Detweiler     Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                        56   0:59:49
26    875  James               Pomeroy       Thru-It-All Body Shop                        48   0:59:49
27    843  Randy               Haluck        Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                    46   0:59:49
28    856  Todd                Lippin        3D Racing Team                               40   0:59:49
29    887  Mark                Gorman        L'Equipe De Ville                            40   0:59:49
30    850  Jeffrey             Gustafson     Bucks County Racing                          0    0:59:49
31    861  George              Sherman       Gotham Cyclists                              39   0:59:49
32    841  Michael             Holub         Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                        49   0:59:49
33    842  Richard             Gonzalez      Main Line Cycling                            47   0:59:49
34    868  Lawrence            Towner        Liberty Cycle                                52   0:59:49
35    863  Thomas              Lyons         Main Line Cycling                            47   0:59:49
36    890  Josh                Davison       QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               39   0:59:49
37    874  Cameron             Reider        Affinity Cycles                              39   0:59:49
38    870  Ted                 Slack         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               52   0:59:49
39    883  Curtis              Lightburn     Liberty Cycle                                46   0:59:49
40    860  Alex                Roberts       Lost Boys Racing                             0    0:59:49
41    894  Chris               Buonomo       QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                40   0:59:49
42    873  Kevin               Saint Clair   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching    52   0:59:49
43    858  Laura               Van Gilder                                                 46   0:59:49
44    899  Josh                Bardige       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               38   0:59:49
45    872  Steve               Sambrano      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur             43   0:59:49
46    852  George              Kotokis       Guys Racing Club                             43   0:59:49
47    999  Unknown             Rider                                                      0    0:59:49
48    840  Lisa                Jellett       Verducci                                     0    0:59:49
49    891  Greg                Cordasco      Liberty Cycle                                48   0:59:49
50    865  Glenn               Krotyck       Breakaway Bikes/PCA                          0    0:59:49
51    851  warren              holzman       Chester County Cycling Foundation            39   0:59:49

Master 45+
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     993  Greg                Cordasco      Liberty Cycle                                48   0:57:34
2     942  Theodore            Inoue         Liberty Cycle                                46   0:57:34
3     969  Joseph              Piscitello    Pa Masters rc.                               50   0:57:34
4     937  Paul                Pearson       Bucks County Racing Club                     55   0:57:34
5     994  Scott               Butler        Bike Line / LWA                              54   0:57:34
6     940  Brad                Ober          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                    47   0:57:34
7     973  Joseph              Manacchio     PA Masters RC                                52   0:57:34
8     984  David               Gulick        Team Alliance Environmental                  48   0:57:34
9     953  David               Black         ERA Cycling                                  0    0:57:34
10    974  Thomas              Lyons         main line cycling- bikyle                    47   0:57:34
11    988  Richard             Gonzalez      BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                        47   0:57:34
12    976  Curtis              Lightburn     Liberty Cycle                                46   0:57:34
13    965  Christian           Sell          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway.com           52   0:57:34
14    952  Jay                 Hoffman                                                    0    0:57:34
15    945  Bruce               Donaghy       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                  51   0:57:34
16    982  Michael             Holub         bike line/LWA                                49   0:57:34
17    936  Thomas              Bartolacci    Bucks County Racing Club                     49   0:57:34
18    961  Ivan                Solero        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching    52   0:57:34
19    949  Mark                Krajci        Gotham Cyclists                              53   0:57:34
20    956  Thomas              Treptow       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                53   0:57:34
21    971  Art                 Miller        Thru-It-All Body Shop                        47   0:57:34
22    947  Andrew              Buchanan      Skylands Cycling                             54   0:57:34
23    970  Jeff                Moore         Tri-State Velo                               47   0:57:34
24    968  James               Pomeroy       Thru-It-All Body Shop                        48   0:57:34
25    943  Karl                Moore         CC Evesham                                   0    0:57:34
26    983  Randy               Haluck        Thru-It-All Body Shop  Inc.                  46   0:57:34
27    987  Steve               Goodell       Heart House/CC Evesham                       52   0:57:34
28    935  Philip              Laskaris                                                   0    0:57:34
29    955  Stephen             Waters        Guy's Racing Club                            50   0:57:34
30    948  Glenn               Krotick       QCW Cycling                                  46   0:57:34
31    959  Bryan               Stahley       Cycledrome                                   52   0:57:34
32    958  Michael             Tacci         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching    52   0:57:34
33    938  Doug                Morris        Guys Racing Club                             48   0:57:34
34    985  Paul                Gross         Guy's Racing club                            48   0:57:34
35    996  John                Bertolini     Liberty Cycle                                51   0:57:34
36    966  Kevin               Saint Clair   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching    52   0:57:34
37    944  Paul                McDonald      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                        52   0:57:34
38    954  Paul                Oram          Century Road Club Of America                 47   0:57:34
39    980  Lisa                Jellett       Verducci Racing                              36   0:57:34
40    960  John                Spittal       Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.                   45   0:57:34
41    941  Tim                 Toms          Unattached                                   53   0:57:34
42    990  Joe                 Gaziano       liberty cycle                                47   0:57:34
43    962  Roy                 Simonson      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                     52   0:57:34
44    957  Lawrence            Towner        Liberty Cycle                                52   0:57:34
45    981  Curt                Hurst         Liberty Cycle                                55   0:57:34
46    992  Scott               Demarzio      PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing                   48   0:57:34
47    998  Chip                Berezny       Bike Line / LWA                              59   0:57:34
48    939  Jacqueline          Paull         Watchung Wheelmen                            45   0:57:34
49    946  Chuck               Carnilla      Mambo Kings                                  0    0:57:34
50    991  Michael             Fink          Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Market edge    49   0:57:34
51    989  Patrick             Gellineau     squiggle                                     59   0:57:34

Master 55+
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     154  Chip                Berezny       Bike Line / LWA                              59   0:57:49
2     174  Chuck               Carnilla      Mambo Kings                                  0    0:57:49
3     161  Curt                Hurst         Liberty Cycle                                55   0:57:49
4     164  Tom                 Kellogg       Amoroso / Tri-State Velo                     57   0:57:49
5     163  Bob                 Kehl          Guy's Racing Club                            56   0:57:49
6     169  Steven              Tinston       Westwood Velo                                56   0:57:49
7     165  Daniel              Kiningham     Bike Line/LWA                                57   0:57:49
8     170  Kevin               Tuttle        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching      60   0:57:49
9     167  Martin              Lorenz        Guy's Racing Club                            59   0:57:49
10    173  Jay                 Hoffman       Tri-Stat Velo                                0    0:57:49
11    172  Gerry               Ryerson       Skylands Cycling                             58   0:57:49
12    171  Gregory             Ruch          Tri State Velo                               57   0:57:49
13    156  William             Care          ERA Cycling                                  61   0:57:49
14    158  Royden              Detweiler     Bike Line / LWA                              56   0:57:49
15    159  David               Frankford     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching    56   0:57:49
16    162  Michael             Karr          Bicycle Tech Racing                          55   0:57:49
17    155  Andrew              Bollinger     Gotham Cyclist                               55   0:57:49
18    157  Carlos              Da Silva      Guy's Racing Club                            62   0:57:49
19    153  Michael             Adsit         Skylands Cycling                             61   0:57:49

Master 65+
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     51   Barry               Free          ERA Cycling                                  67   0:29:10

Unlicensed
PLACE BIB  First Name          Last Name     Team                                         Age  Finish Time
1     240  Robert              Hammel        8 Skate Donate                               41   0:29:10
2     241  Matthew             Klanica                                                    37   0:29:10


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with