Results » Road » 2010

NCC 12th Tour of the Hilltowns

Windsor, MA

Saturday, July 24, 2010

NCC 12th Tour of the Hilltowns Presented by Berkshire East and Northampton Cycle Club Windsor, MA Saturday, July 24, 2010

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2             155km         69                starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      3      3:58:44   Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                      Haworth                NJ
2      38     st        Emerson       Oronte            Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication               Cohasset               MA
3      28     0:00:20   Robbie        King              Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication               Brentwood              NH
4      26     st        Peter         Hurst             AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA                    Norwalk                CT
5      25     0:02:29   Jake          Hollenbach        AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA                    Winooski               VT
6      47     0:02:43   Sean          Smith             Champion System Racing                             New York               NY
7      51     0:02:39   Ernest        Tautkus           CCNS-Charlescoaching.com                           Casino Land            CT
8      68     0:03:46   Aliaksandr    Bialiauski        CCB/ Wheelworks                                    New Haven              CT
9      8      st        Wayne         Bray              MVP Health Care Cycling                            Clinton                NY
10     44     st        Austin        Roach             MetLife p/b groSolar                               Princeton              NJ
11     23     0:04:17   Harrison      Harb              Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution CyclContoocook             NH
12     7      0:05:06   Peter         Bradshaw          Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston                 MA
13     31     0:06:28   Justin        Lindine           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           New Salem              MA
14     37     0:06:32   Colin H.      Murphy            Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Cambridge              MA
15     59     0:06:42   Jeremy        Powers            Jelly Belly P/B Kenda                              Easthampton            MA
16     27     0:07:21   Ryan          Kelly             NorEast Cycling                                    Dover                  NH
17     71     0:07:58   Amos          Brumble           CCB Racing                                         Westerly               RI
18     17     0:08:25   Adam          Farabaugh         BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                           Owego                  NY
19     72     0:08:52   Owen          Pope              BikeReg.com                                        Burlington             VT
20     12     0:09:47   Brian         Campbell          545 Velo                                           Waltham                MA
21     55     0:10:06   Greg          Whitney           B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                        Allston                MA
22     14     0:10:49   Chris         Coutu             MetLife p/b groSolar                               Upton                  MA
23     66     0:12:52   Peter         Bell              MetLife p/b groSolar                               Cambridge              MA
24     48     0:13:05   Ward          Solar             WheelHouse / NCC                                   Belmont                MA
25     42     0:13:37   Alister       Ratcliff          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Durango                CO
26     52     0:13:53   Evan          Thomas            Bethel Cycle Sport                                 New Milford            CT
27     20     st        Steve         Francisco         Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Williston              VT
28     5      0:14:36   Thomas        Bencivengo        Champion System Racing                             Brooklyn               NY
29     4      st        Jason         Baer              Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Burlington             VT
30     69     st        Yohor         Byben             CCB/ Wheelworks                                    Hamden                 CT
31     18     st        David         Fierro            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Gales Ferry            CT
32     70     st        Nick          Keough            Kenda Pro Cycling                                  Sandwich               MA
33     13     st        Evan          Cooper            Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication               Closter                NJ
34     22     0:15:02   David         Gray              Ridge Cycling Club                                 Dover                  NH
35     6      0:15:14   Jon           Bernhard          CCB/Wheelworks                                     Newburyport            MA
36     63     0:15:20   Jeremy        Brazeal           CVC Subaru of New England                          Manchester             NY
37     65     0:16:08   Andrew        Oevastin          Champion System Racing                             Saratoga Springs       NY
38     24     0:16:37   Chris         Hillier           Colavita Racing Inc.                               Etna                   NH
39     53     0:17:19   Landen        Wark-Acebo        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Waltham                MA
40     58     0:18:30   Dan           Chabanov                                                             Brooklyn               NY
41     67     0:20:05   Todd          Roberts           Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Easthampton            MA
42     50     st        Adam          Sullivan          Wheelhouse / NCC                                   North Kingstown        RI
43     64     0:26:19   Luke          Keough            Bikereg/ Cannondale                                Sandwich               MA
44     49     0:26:34   Adam          St. Germain       Circle A Cycles                                    Burlington             VT
45     33     0:26:35   Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                                        Brighton               MA
46     54     st        Stephen       Weller            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Montague               MA
47     34     st        Corey         Masson            MetLife p/b groSolar                               Newmarket              NH
48     41     st        Christoffel   Prinsloo          CRCA BH/Garneau                                    Tappan                 NY
49     10     0:34:12   Matt          Buckley           Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication               East Hardwick          VT


Women 1/2/3             90km          18                starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      118    2:40:04   Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                         Stonington             CT
2      104    st        Kathleen      Billington        BMW Bianchi                                        Norwalk                CT
3      101    st        Elle          Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Stowe                  VT
4      115    st        Audrey        Scott             Team Bikeway.com                                   Poughkeepsie           NY
5      117    st        Sheila        Vibert            NHCC                                               White River Junction   VT
6      113    st        Ashley        Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn               NY
7      105    0:01:55   Rebecca       Blatt             Central Wheel/US Army                              West Hartford          CT
8      106    0:03:43   Clara         Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boxford                MA
9      112    0:06:23   Andrea        Myers             Bethel Cycle                                       Bethel                 CT
10     116    0:11:53   Hope          Strode            Wheelworks Racing                                  Boston                 MA
11     120    st        Debony        Diehl             Sunapee/Continental Paving                         Jackson                NH
12     109    0:12:16   Amy           McGuire           Wheelworks Racing                                  Jamaica Plain          MA
13     111    0:12:45   Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                        New York               NY
14     107    0:12:45   Becky         Koh               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York               NY
15     108    0:13:03   Sarah         Krzysiak          Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Utica                  NY
16     119    0:15:31   Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving                         Webster                NH
17     121    0:19:00   Karla         Zabbe             Stages Cycling                                     Newton                 MA
18     110    0:20:06   Anna          Milkowski         Wheelworks Racing                                  Andover                MA


Men 3                   90km          64                starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      304    2:28:34   James         Bolognani         Rhino Bike Works                                   Plymouth               NH
2      352    0:00:13   Kevin         Rooney            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York               NY
3      331    st        Robert        Larocco           CVC/Subaru of New England                          Manchester             CT
4      360    st        Stefano       Zanotti           Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                          Hartford               CT
5      303    st        Alexander     Barouh            Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn               NY
6      365    st        Jesse         Keough            CL Noonan/ Bay Hill Capital                        Sandwich               MA
7      302    st        Erick         Anderson          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      Durham                 NH
8      309    st        Cosmo         Catalano          SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub                Hartford               CT
9      325    st        Aaron         Hall                                                                 Rensselaer             NY
10     359    st        Daniel        Watts             Unattached                                         Boston                 MA
11     338    st        Matt          Mitchell          545 Velo                                           Weston                 MA
12     330    st        Andrew        Krulewitz         Ciclismo Classico                                  Somerville             MA
13     355    st        Leo           Sandoval                                                             Fountain Hills         AZ
14     362    st        John          Herrick           Sunapee U23                                        Cantoocok              NH
15     307    st        Chris         Butler            Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Meriden                CT
16     353    st        Krystian      Rynkiewicz        TARGETRAINING                                      Worcester              MA
17     336    st        P J           McQuade           Minuteman Road Club                                Millbury               MA
18     364    st        Anson         Ross              US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                         Plainfield             CT
19     328    st        Todd          Jakubek           Colavita Racing Inc.                               Concord                MA
20     350    st        Brian         Rabuse            BCA/Tosk                                           Dalton                 MA
21     335    st        Colm          McMahon           Boston Road Club                                   Brookline              MA
22     343    0:00:37   Matt          Nichols           SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub                Hanover                NH
23     326    st        Greg          Herrman           BCA / Tosk Chiropractic                            Pittsfield             MA
24     308    0:01:00   David         Carr              CRCA/Setanta                                       New York               NY
25     319    st        Benjamin      George            CVC/Subaru of New England                          Meriden                CT
26     361    0:01:21   Synjen        Marrocco          CL Noonan                                          Hanson                 MA
27     345    0:01:41   Radames       Parissi           JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                 Ridgefield Park        NJ
28     349    st        Alvin         Poblacion         CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                    New York               NY
29     332    0:01:51   Sven          Lohse             Wheelworks Racing                                  Gardner                MA
30     311    0:03:54   Anthony       Clark             nebikeconsulting.com                               Feeding Hills          MA
31     306    0:05:20   Aron          Buterbaugh        OA Performance Center/Cyclemania                   South Portland         ME
32     310    0:05:42   Greg          Ciocci            Zanes Cycles                                       Branford               CT
33     363    st        Keith         Snyder            Kissena Cycling Club                               Bkly                   NY
34     348    0:06:41   Jack          Piller            Battenkill-United                                  Plattsburgh            NY
35     340    st        Matthew       Montesano         Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn               NY
36     357    st        Pierre        Vanden Borre      Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy          Boston                 MA
37     316    0:07:16   Gregory       Donovan           Kissena Cycling Club                               New York               NY
38     339    0:07:59   Dave          Mitchell          NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth             NH
39     342    0:08:26   Bill          Muzzio            Bethel Cycle                                       Sandy Hook             CT
40     356    0:09:02   Esteban       Sequera           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                       Milford                CT
41     344    0:09:05   Kuria         Njenga            Westwood Velo                                      Nyack                  NY
42     324    st        Robert        Haber             CRCA BH/Garneau                                    New York               NY
43     321    0:09:07   Rich          Grant             Williams Cycling                                   Harwinton              CT
44     367    0:09:10   Daniel        Lim               CRCA/ Diehard                                      New York               NY
45     327    st        Nathaniel     Herz              Team Ballan Zucchini p/b FasterSkier.com           Hallowell              ME
46     354    st        Sender        Sakajani                                                             Montclair              NJ
47     305    st        Tom           Burrow            Flye Cycles                                        Amherst                MA
48     301    0:09:14   David         Anderson                                                             Branford               CT
49     317    0:09:14   William       Doyle-Capitman    Kissena Cycling Club                               New York               NY
50     346    0:11:43   Chris         Petrillo          Williams Cycling                                   Granby                 CT
51     341    0:14:21   Jason         Moriarty          Colavita Racing Inc.                               Stafford               CT
52     351    0:15:14   Jay           Robbins           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington              MA
53     337    0:20:28   Dwayne        Melton            CLR clrracing.com                                  Norwich                CT
54     333    0:21:32   Michael       Lorion            545 Velo                                           Millbury               MA
55     347    st        Torbjorn      Phillpotts        Quad Cycles                                        Leominster             MA
56     312    0:22:31   Steve         Connor            Colavita Racing Inc.                               Dedham                 ME
57     318    0:29:18   Matthew       Emeott            TARGETRAINING                                      Woodbury               CT
58     313    0:30:26   Matt          D'Alessio         Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline              MA
59     320    0:37:57   Scott         Glowa             Svelte Cycles                                      Providence             RI
60     314    0:39:35   Nathan        Davis             Valley Ski and Bike Werx                           Petersham              MA
61     329    0:41:35   Evan          Kirk              CL Noonan                                          Old Lyme               CT


Women 3/4
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      199    2:54:04   Danielle      Baron             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      Gilford                NH
2      175    0:00:07   Laura Lee     Vo                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic      Brooklyn               NY
3      191    st        Jennifer      Gott              gotham/toga                                        New York               NY
4      192    st        Nancy         Ford              The Simple Principles                              Greenwich              CT
5      179    st        Beth          Saman             Williams Cycling                                   Bristol                CT
6      193    st        Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                        New York               NY
7      174    st        Heather       Voisin            Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier             VT
8      173    st        Kelly         Dolan                                                                Fairlee                VT
9      187    0:00:37   Nancy         Labbe-Giguere     IBC                                                Arlington              MA
10     197    0:01:36   Joanne        Cabello           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Bloomfield             NJ
11     190    0:02:09   Anneliese     Haines            CRCA/NY Velocity                                   New York               NY
12     181    st        Susanna       Piller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Plattsburgh            NY
13     183    0:02:09   Maria         Murphy            GS RETROVELO                                       West  Nyack            NY
14     189    0:06:22   Mary          Hynes Johanson    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Belmont                MA
15     177    0:09:02   Katherine     Snell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Nashua                 NH
16     170    0:09:18   Christine     Hanifin                                                              Wrentham               MA
17     196    0:09:40   Colleen       Conway            CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic      New York               NY
18     200    st        Erica         Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York               NY
19     184    0:09:46   Donna         Moody             Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid            NY
20     171    0:13:17   Maureen       Mcauliffe         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      Hopkinton              NH
21     198    0:15:00   Adrienne      Belliveau         Team Roaring Mouse                                 San Francisco          CA
22     195    0:16:17   Lynn          Cooney            Jackrabbit Cycling                                 Oxford                 MA
23     178    0:17:36   Corrine       Schlabach                                                            Campton                NH
24     185    0:50:38   Julie         Lockhart          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Dunstable              MA


Men 4                   90km          89                starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      403    2:32:05   Bret          Bedard                                                               Cheshire               MA
2      466    0:00:11   Geremia       Ortega            CCB                                                Lawrence               MA
3      433    st        Andrew        Grosenbaugh       CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle          Falmouth               MA
4      455    st        George        Mastrogiannis     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Woodside               NY
5      435    st        John          Harris            Mystic Velo Juniors                                Ledyard                CT
6      416    st        Benjamin      Cornish           CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Yonkers                NY
7      451    st        Ryan          Lyesiuk                                                              Gardner                MA
8      496    st        Ian           Whittle           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Jamacia Plain          MA
9      492    st        David         Trumpf            CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York               NY
10     428    st        Eric          Follen            Maine Coast Cycling Club                           Sanford                ME
11     409    0:00:28   Shane         Buker             Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain          MA
12     497    st        David         Wilcox                                                               Jamaica Plain          MA
13     486    0:00:40   Harrison      Seiler            back bay bikes/espresso royale                     Cambridge              MA
14     425    st        Aaron         Essner            Pedal Sports                                       Bloomingdale           NJ
15     479    0:01:41   James         Riehle            Boston Road Club                                   Brighton               MA
16     459    st        Todd          McLoughlin        Kissena                                            New York               NY
17     418    0:02:02   Dennis        Desmarais         Expo / Superior Energy                             Glastonbury            CT
18     476    0:02:40   Matthew       Rettig            Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Marlboro               NY
19     483    0:03:47   Mark          Schleinitz                                                           Uxbridge               MA
20     453    0:03:49   Dustin        Marshall          Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                  Ashby                  MA
21     482    st        Karl          Schilling         Williams Cycling                                   Canton                 CT
22     490    st        Yaron         Spitzer           Rio Tinto - Alcan                                  Montreal               QC
23     484    0:04:12   Taylor        Schwartz          Tufts Cycling                                      Manchester             ME
24     464    st        Rich          Olivier           Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                  Leominster             MA
25     478    st        Ray           Rhatigan          545 Velo                                           Newton                 MA
26     444    st        Tom           Kraak             Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Branford               CT
27     414    st        Joseph        Clemenzi          BikeReg.com/Team Halevi                            Hadley                 MA
28     493    st        Justin        Tyberg            Bethel Cycle                                       Mahopac                NY
29     489    st        Edward        Smith             Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh            NY
30     468    0:04:29   Christopher   Payton            Cycle Loft Velo                                    Newton                 MA
31     421    0:04:47   David         Dubos             Expo/Superior Energy                               East Hampton           CT
32     458    st        Bryan         McGill            CLR - CLRracing.com                                Mystic                 CT
33     456    0:04:55   Harry         Mattison                                                             Allston                MA
34     469    st        Jacinto       Pereira                                                              New Haven              CT
35     417    st        Connor        Cushman           Zumvelo                                            Portland               ME
36     406    st        Gary          Bolduc                                                               Farmington             CT
37     457    0:05:12   Anthony       Mazzella          CRCA                                               Ny                     NY
38     448    0:05:42   Matt          Lasker            Cycle Loft Velo                                    Wakefield              MA
39     443    0:05:47   Dusty         King              Ridge Cycling Club                                 Conway                 MA
40     411    0:06:07   Max           Caspescha         TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Westport               CT
41     440    st        Ryan          Johnston          Kissena Cycling Club                               New York               NY
42     437    0:06:47   William       Henke             Battenkill United                                  Hudson Falls           NY
43     477    0:06:55   Colin         Reuter            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                        Somerville             MA
44     465    0:07:31   Oguz          Orkan                                                                Alpine                 NJ
45     408    0:07:45   Vic           Brown Iii         Threshold Cycling                                  Allston                MA
46     491    0:08:12   Wm. Scott     Taylor                                                               North Easton           MA
47     467    0:08:23   Andrew        Payne             Bethel Cycle                                       Ridgefield             CT
48     461    0:08:40   Christopher   Merrill           Stage5 Cycling                                     Hingham                MA
49     499    st        Carlos        Matinez           Luzzos                                             Woodhurst              NY
50     442    0:09:21   Donald        Kimball           CVC/Subaru of New England                          Portland               CT
51     423    0:11:45   Julian        Eliz Iii          Boston Road Club                                   Brighton               MA
52     407    0:12:53   Michael       Brier             Refunds Now                                        Providence             RI
53     405    0:14:34   Matthew       Bergenholtz       Landry's Bicycles                                  Glastonbury            CT
54     434    0:15:31   Daniel        Hale              UVM Cycling                                        Burlington             VT
55     436    st        Keith         Hartstein         Landry's Bicycles                                  Medfield               MA
56     410    st        Nigel         Carreiro          Cycle Fitness                                      Seymour                CT
57     419    0:16:04   Brian         Donohue           Battenkill-United                                  Bolton Landing         NY
58     430    st        Mike          Golay             Hup United                                         Westbrook              ME
59     432    st        Patrick       Grehan            Kissena Cycling Club                               Rockville Centre       NY
60     471    st        Benjamin      Pigott            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              Pittsfield             MA
61     460    st        Nathaniel     Miller            Kissena  Cycling Club                              Brooklyn               NY
62     438    st        Darrell       Hoy               SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub                Freeport               ME
63     413    0:18:17   Nicolas       Catlin            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Fairfield              CT
64     422    0:18:38   Sebastian     Dunn              CVC/Subaru of New England                          Middletown             CT
65     450    0:19:25   Michael       Lenihan           Battenkill-United                                  Lake George            NY
66     495    0:21:21   Jason         Waltuch           Threshold Cycling                                  Boston                 MA
67     498    st        Sean          Williams          545 Velo                                           Allston                MA
68     404    0:22:37   Steven        Bedard            Sunapee Racing Team                                Durham                 NH
69     473    0:22:26   Luke          Plummer           Flye Cycles                                        Amherst                MA
70     474    0:23:49   Joe           Policarpio        Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite                   Bristol                CT
71     481    0:24:26   John          Sales             545 Velo                                           Framingham             MA
72     415    0:26:21   Mark          Coleman           NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental                    Arlington              MA
73     494    st        Jay           Vincent           Zama Racing                                        Bethel                 CT
74     470    st        James         Petersen                                                             Hanson                 MA
75     452    0:26:48   Joseph        Marinelli         Threshold Cycling                                  Brockton               MA
76     431    0:28:59   Jason         Goldschmidt       Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline              MA
77     449    0:30:39   Jeff          Lee               UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                         Enfield                NH
78     485    0:32:55   James         Scott             Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Canton                 MA
79     475    0:35:57   Dillon        Pronovost         Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Cheshire               CT
80     429    0:37:31   Tony          Giancola          nhcc                                               Weare                  NH
81     402    0:41:34   Dan           Barrett           Threshold Cycling                                  Newton                 MA
82     445    1:40:26   Tom           Krol              CVC/Subaru of New England                          North Haven            CT


Men 5
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      546    2:38:53   Norman        Swygert           Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn               NY
2      545    st        Kevin         Sweeney           B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                        Medford                MA
3      520    0:00:05   Doug          Kennedy           Minuteman Road Club                                Marlborough            MA
4      538    0:00:34   Zachariah     Page                                                                 Rochester              NY
5      550    0:00:34   PATRICK       RONDEAU           UNATTACH                                           FLORENCE               MA
6      540    0:01:06   Gary          Quinlin           None                                               Branford               CT
7      535    0:05:37   Jan           Nordell           CSC/  BCA/Tosk                                     Pittsfield             MA
8      503    st        David         Boyce             Housatonic Wheel Club                              Pittsfield             MA
9      541    0:06:07   Justin        Raymond           Minuteman Road Club                                Acton                  MA
10     533    0:07:11   Daniel        Moon              Housatonic Wheel Club                              Pittsfield             MA
11     531    st        Christopher   Moeckel                                                              Lancaster              MA
12     508    0:07:41   Jonathan      Cusick            University of Vermont                              Burlington             VT
13     509    0:09:30   Christopher   Deluco            Tarmac Cycling                                     Yonkers                NY
14     511    st        Gregory       Dorsch            Tarmac Cycling                                     South Salem            NY
15     521    st        Chris         King              Tarmac Cycling                                     South Salem            NY
16     549    st        Swan          Zach              Northampton Cycle Club (NCC)                       Northampton            MA
17     528    st        Vincent       Lore              Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Bethel                 CT
18     515    st        Lorenzo       Grippo            Tarmac Cycling                                     Katonah                NY
19     501    st        Thomas        Allessio                                                             Dalton                 MA
20     519    0:10:43   David         Kell              Maine Cycling Club                                 Lewiston               ME
21     507    0:12:00   Roy           Currie            Northampton Cycling Club                           Granby                 MA
22     502    0:13:20   Russell       Bogin                                                                New York               NY
23     525    0:13:39   Cory          Lafleur                                                              Portsmouth             RI
24     526    st        David         Leibowitz         NY Velocity                                        White Plains           NY
25     517    st        John          Karod                                                                Rockport               ME
26     524    0:14:46   Jason         Koski                                                                Wethersfield           CT
27     516    0:14:54   Craig         Hayes             Zanes Cycling Club                                 Branford               CT
28     514    0:15:17   Jacob         Gersh             Colavita Racing                                    Somerville             MA
29     527    0:16:03   Jacob         Lipcon                                                               Arlington              MA
30     513    0:16:29   Jim           Downs             Northampton Cycling Club                           Shelburne Falls        MA
31     544    st        Brian         Surette           CCB/Wheelworks                                     Swampscott             MA
32     504    st        Scott         Sweeny            Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                   MA
33     536    0:17:34   Kevin         O'Fallon                                                             Shutesbury             MA
34     548    0:19:47   Robert        Wheeler           Eastern Bloc / Benidorm                            Simsbury               CT
35     518    0:21:36   Tom           Doucette          NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Stow                   MA
36     523    0:22:34   Torrance      Kopfer            Landry's Bicycles                                  Braintree              MA
37     512    0:22:47   Sam           Coates-Finke                                                         Northampton            MA
38     537    0:23:04   Jonathan      O'Keeffe          Northampton Cycling Club                           Amherst                MA
39     532    0:27:24   Greg          Monette                                                              West Chesterfield      MA
40     547    0:27:48   Peter         Ward              North American Velo                                Providence             RI
41     534    0:29:05   Alan          Moss                                                                 Dover                  MA
42     542    st        Andrew        Steinhouse        545 Velo                                           Brookline              MA
43     530    0:30:03   Juan          Mendoza           NEBC                                               Otter River            MA
44     506    st        Jeremy        Cratty            Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                   MA
45     539    0:30:48   Dale          Para              Jackrabbit Cycling                                 North Oxford           MA
46     522    0:37:49   Timothy       Kirkwood                                                             South Hadley           MA
47     510    0:48:12   Kenneth       Demars            Team Army -USAC                                    Ft. Drum               NY
48     529    1:45:43   Mario D.      Matos             Team Army -USAC                                    Fort Drum              NY


Master 40+              90km          58                starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      602    2:23:56   Edward        Angeli            TARGETRAINING                                      Southington            CT
2      648    st        Fred          Thomas            OA/Cyclemania                                      Cape Elizabeth         ME
3      637    0:01:54   Mark          Pohndorf          Colavita Racing                                    Pottersville           NJ
4      638    st        Carl          Reglar            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Mount Vernon           NY
5      627    0:02:02   Gary          Jasdzewski        Wheelworks Racing                                  Arlington              MA
6      644    st        Bill          Shattuck          Corner Cycle                                       Bridgewater            MA
7      618    st        Monte         Frank             Cycle Fitness                                      Sandy Hook             CT
8      635    st        Eric          Phaneuf           Sterling Realty, LTD                               Stowe                  VT
9      605    st        Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills         MA
10     630    0:02:04   Paul          Miller            545 Velo                                           Watertown              MA
11     601    st        Mike          Andrews           Cycle Fitness                                      Danbury                CT
12     663    st        Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution          Jackson                NH
13     652    0:02:08   Eric          Weinrich          OA/Cyclemania                                      Yarmouth               ME
14     624    0:02:13   Rob           Hult              Gear Works Spin Arts                               Harvard                MA
15     653    0:02:26   A. Zane       Wenzel            Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp          Middletown             CT
16     628    st        Chuck         Leach             WILLIAMS CYCLING                                   Lee                    MA
17     633    0:02:37   Gerard        O'Shea            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton                CT
18     647    st        Cliff         Summers           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Queensbury             NY
19     610    0:02:51   Todd          Cassan            Westwood Velo                                      Nyc                    NY
20     646    0:02:58   Harry         Stover            bikebarnracing.com                                 Brooklyn               CT
21     613    st        Chris         Crowell           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Prospect               CT
22     614    0:03:19   Patrick       Cunningham        Williams Cycling                                   Winsted                CT
23     650    0:03:19   Erik          Vandendries       545 Velo                                           Chestnut Hill          MA
24     m40?   0:03:40   rider         unknown
25     621    st        Mark          Gunsalus          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                 Dudley                 MA
26     636    0:04:15   Art           Podgorski Jr.     Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                             Feeding Hills          MA
27     657    st        Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution          Webster                NH
28     643    st        Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                 Foxboro                MA
29     631    st        Jonathan      Molk              housatonic wheel club                              Lenox                  MA
30     639    0:07:19   Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                                         Amesbury               MA
31     649    0:08:23   Douglas       Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Gales Ferry            CT
32     629    0:08:43   Paul          McDonnell         CBRC                                               Selkirk                NY
33     632    0:08:53   John          Mosher            Wheelworks Racing                                  Boxboro                MA
34     645    0:09:28   John          Smathers          545 Velo                                           Cambridge              MA
35     661    0:09:52   Mike          Spangenberg       Valley Bike and Ski                                Shuflsbury             VT
36     619    0:12:46   Gregg         Galletta          CRCA/BH Garneau                                    Dobbs Ferry            NY
37     609    st        Kevin         Buckley           Essex County Velo                                  Hollis                 NH
38     641    0:13:04   Brett         Rutledge          International Bicycle Center                       Westboro               MA
39     620    0:13:11   Christopher   Grady             Arc En Ciel Racing Team                            Douglas                MA
40     603    0:14:21   Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.             Rockville              RI
41     607    0:14:50   Ron           Bourgoin          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      Windham                ME
42     608    0:16:46   Richard       Brown                                                                Danville               NH
43     655    0:17:09   Tom           Worster           545 Velo                                           Boston                 MA
44     654    0:18:37   James         Wohlgemuth                                                           Carmel                 ME
45     622    0:19:21   Marty         Hodge             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Lexington              MA
46     606    st        Steven        Bonadio           Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                            Arlington              MA
47     612    st        Alan          Cote              BikeReg.com                                        Williston              VT
48     660    0:19:29   Theo          Paonos
49     656    0:19:50   Scott         Harding           Onion River Sports                                 Rutland                VT
50     626    0:20:58   Mark          Januskiewicz      Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution          Manchester             NH
51     642    st        Ed            Scheetz           Team Audi Danbury                                  Greenwich              CT


Master 50+              90km          63                starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City                   State
1      228    2:28:12   Kevin         Hines             Corner Cycle                                       E. Wareham             MA
2      251    st        Hank          Pfeifle           OA/Cyclemania                                      Brunswick              ME
3      244    st        Kevin         Mosher            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles               Voorheesville          NY
4      206    0:01:11   Al            Blanchard         Westwood Velo                                      New City               NY
5      207    0:03:14   Dzmitry       Buben             CCB Wheelworks Team                                Hamden                 CT
6      255    0:03:45   Haluk         Sarci             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Cresskill              NJ
7      264    st        William       Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford          CT
8      220    0:03:45   Jonathan      Eichman           QuadCycles                                         Arlington              MA
9      259    0:04:00   Rick          Sorenson          Battenkill-United                                  Rutland                VT
10      270    st        Philip        Beliveau          Burris logistics/ Fit Werx                         St. George             VT
11     252    0:04:18   Joseph        Rano              Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Oxford                 MA
12     208    0:05:01   William       Cantler           Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn               NY
13     204    0:07:41   Bob           Bisson            Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Fall River             MA
14     218    st        Bob           Donahue           Gearworks/Spinarts                                 Princeton              MA
15     257    st        Douglas       Shepard           Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Mansfield              MA
16     241    st        Mark          Luzio             CYCLE FITNESS                                      Brooklyn               CT
17     237    st        Scott         Klion             Valley Bike & Ski Werks                            New York               NY
18     256    0:09:38   William       Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                               Arlington              MA
19     254    st        Bob           Roldan            CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville             MA
20     203    st        David         Birrell           Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing team              Adams                  MA
21     202    st        Alvaro        Betancur          Cafeteros Cycling Club                             White Plains           NY
22     216    st        Eric          Derivera          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing                   West Boylston          MA
23     265    0:09:54   Bruce         Townend           Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team              Windsor                MA
24     226    st        Karl          Hambrecht         CCB Racing                                         West Newbury           MA
25     219    0:09:57   Mark          Dutka             Mystic Velo                                        Uncasville             CT
26     222    st        Paul          Gerstein          NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                       Amherst                MA
27     227    st        Mike          Harris            International Bicycle/Global                       Concord                MA
28     236    st        David         King              ccb racing                                         Boxford                MA
29     250    0:10:38   Bob           Payson            Burris logistics/ Fit Werx                         So. Burlington         VT
30     234    0:11:03   Frank         Jennings          GEARWORKS                                          Edgartown              MA
31     212    0:13:01   Thomas        Coleman           Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich              CT
32     215    0:13:41   Robert        Degrace                                                              Lunenburg              MA
33     267    st        Terry         White             Battenkill-United                                  Dorset                 VT
34     248    0:15:14   Tom           Orlando                                                              New York               NY
35     213    st        Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center                       Hudson                 MA
36     231    st        Ben           Hughes            CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    New York               NY
37     201    st        Allan         Bates             BCA/TOSK                                           Pittsfield             MA
38     247    st        Anthony       Oliva             Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Dover                  MA
39     233    0:19:19   Jerry         Jacobs            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland                MA
40     223    0:20:14   Jack          Gregory           CCB/Wheelworks                                     Sharon                 MA
41     245    st        Brian         Murphy            Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Hingham                MA
42     224    st        Bob           Guatelli          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                       New York               NY
43     221    0:21:19   Robert        Faltus            Ride with Rendall                                  Watertown              MA
44     239    0:21:25   John          Laupheimer        International Bicycle/Global                       Weston                 MA
45     214    0:23:43   Paul          Degliangeli                                                          C. Conway              NH
46     211    0:24:08   Ken           Coleman           BCA/TOSK                                           Sheffield              MA
47     268    0:24:48   John          Morgan            CCC                                                Madison                CT
48     238    0:26:48   John          Kolios            CVC / Subaru of New England                        E.hartford             CT
49     271    0:27:41   Bradford      Knipes            NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury             MA
50     249    0:28:15   Kelly         Parsons           Mystic Velo Club                                   Lyme                   CT
51     263    0:28:38   James         Themig            Mystic Velo Club                                   Niantic                CT
52     253    0:30:11   Don           Rice              Battenkill United/CCB                              Rensselaer             NY
53     261    0:31:24   James         Swift             cycle fitness                                      Sandy Hook             CT
54     209    0:33:00   Freddy        Cicerchia         ECV//Pinnacle                                      Manchester             MA
55     269    0:43:15   Stephen       Ivester           Gear Works/Spin Arts                               New Bedford            MA
56     232    0:45:50   Michael       Humphries         NHCC                                               New Boston             NH
57     230    0:47:23   Frank         Holt              NHCC/TeamNH                                        Hollis                 NH
58     229    1:00:02   David         Holmander         New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Epsom                  NH
59     242    1:08:08   Michael       Maguire           pinnacle bike works                                Boxford                MA
60     235    1:15:30   James         Kangas            Pinnacle Bike Works                                Pepperell              MA




BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with