Concrete Crater Cross

Trexlertown, PA

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Concrete Crater Cross Presented by South Mountain Cycles - Gotham Cyclists - DeSales University Trexlertown, PA Sunday, September 12, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 123
Place Bib Name                  Team                     State Age
1     3   Stephen Cummings      Haymarket Bicycles       PA    31
2     6   Andrew Wulfkuhle      C3 Athletes              PA    29
3     1   Zachary Adams         Yellow Breeches Racing   PA    20
4     5   Matt Harris           Phila Ciclism            PA    34
5     65  Martin Jones          Pro Bike Kit.com         NJ    48
6     7   Brett Rothmeyer       Pro Bikes                PA    34
7     64  Dean Poshard          Rock Lobster             CA    38
8     4   James Doherty         unattached               PA    33
9     8   Kyle Wagner           Chester County Velo      PA    27

Women Open
Place Bib Name                  Team                     State Age
1     99  Erica Yozell          PAValleys.com            PA    35
2     94  Arley Kemmerer        C3 - Athletes            PA    27
3     91  Lauri Webber          Secret Henry's Team      DE    47
4     96  Christine Fennessy    South Mountain Cycles    PA    34
5     93  Luebbe Andrea         Human Zoom/Pabst         PA    28
6     90  Kathleen Wulfkuhle    C3-Athletes              PA    30
7     82  Bailey Semian         Team Alliance            PA    15
8     98  Kim Dubeck            C3 - Athletes            PA    36
9     97  Tammy Ebersole        Evolution Racing         PA    49
10    95  Diane Grim            C3-Athletes              PA    52
11    79  Michelle May (one day)N/A                      PA    23
12    80  Diane Vettori         C3 - Athletes            MD    38
13    81  Blakely Sapsford      Guy's Racing             PA    39

55+
Place Bib Name                  Team                     State Age
1     121 Bob Perna             Beans Bikes              PA    58
2     193 Michael Chizkov       Bike Therapy             PA    60
3     130 Bob Scharle           Evolution                PA    55
4     119 Gary Kralik           Evolution Racing         PA    57
5     191 Nunzio DiBiasi        Yellow Breeches          PA    59

45+
Place Bib Name                  Team                     State Age
1     111 Bradley Ford          Classic Cycling Ess.     PA    45
2     192 Alan Blanchard        Westwood                 NY    52
3     110 Mark Featherman       Guy's Racing             PA    49
4     128 Kevin Saint Clair     Mainline Cycling         PA    53
5     190 Steven Schneider      Christiana               PA    50
6     134 Chris Tarnowski       Westwood Velo            NJ    45
7     113 Douglass Gray         Christiana Care          PA    51
8     139 Scott Wilson          Evolution Racing         PA    51
9     187 David Lowe            Human Zoom               PA    48
10    116 Douglas Jones         Shirks Racing Masters    PA    45
11    198 David Troop           First State Velo         PA    52
12    188 James Gould           Van Dessel               NJ    48
13    117 Joseph Kenas          Guy's Racing             PA    54
14    102 Darin Benson          Thru-It-All Body Shop    PA    52
15    104 Bob Campbell          Tri State Velo           PA    51
16    109 Joe Favara            South Mountain Cycles    PA    47
17    131 Gary Snyder           Evolution                PA    48

35+
Place Bib Name                  Team                     State Age
1     195 Robert Campos         Gotham                   NY    42
2     126 Kirk Reisinger        Club Wissahickon         PA    43
3     123 Joseph Piccillo       Evolution Racing         PA    40
4     106 Kelly Cline           Club Wissahickon         PA    43
5     108 Chad Culbertson       Guy's Racing             NJ    37
6     118 Fred Klenk            Evolution Racing         NJ    42
7     100 Ben Anemone           Secret Henry's Team      NJ    37
8     137 Barry Wahner          DrWahner.com             PA    44
9     197 Joshua West           Bikeman.com              PA    37
10    136 Marc Vettori          C3:Twenty 20 Cycling     MD    40
11    138 Trevor Williams       Guy's Racing             PA    41
12    129 Travis Sapsford       Guy's Racing             PA    38
13    105 Josh Carter           Tri State Velo           PA    39
14    120 Matthew Morrison      South Mountain Cycles    PA    36
15    199 Werner Freyman        Easy Riders              PA    40
16    135 Paul Taus             Gotham Cyclists          PA    44
17    101 N.Johan Anestad       Evolution Racing         PA    41
18    115 Ray Ignosh            Gotham Cyclists          PA    36
19    125 Dave Pryor            ThunderBear Racing       PA    42
20    186 Kevin Justice         N/A                      PA    41
21    196 Chuck Takacs          South Mountain Cycles    PA    35
22    114 Peter Hall *age?      Bikesport                PA    35
23    189 Jason Dietrich-ReisenbSouth Mountain Cycles    PA    40
24    112 Jason Gabriel (one dayTri State Velo           PA    41

Cat 3.4
Place Bib Name                  Team                     State Age
1     212 Steven Ordons         Human Zoom/Pabst         PA    28
2     256 William Showers       Trestle Bridge           PA    32
3     252 Joe Pigga             CCV-Smedley              PA    32
4     211 Jeff Lorish           Bikesport                PA    24
5     207 Jamie Harris          Phila Ciclismo           PA    37
6     210 Gary LaSala           Liberty Cycle            NJ    38
7     202 John Beers            Phila Ciclismo           PA    26
8     254 Gregory Ahnert        Lamprey System           PA    36
9     205 Michael Gagliano      N/A                      PA    30
10    200 Matt Allyn            Team Lion of Flanders    PA    26
11    201 Marten T. Roberts BeelLamprey System           PA    32
12    215 Andrew Webster        Wooden Wheels            PA    28
13    209 Ellis Kim             TOMS Shoes               PA    29
14    208 Douglas Jones         Shirks Racing            PA    45
15    204 Darrell Engel         Kutztown Cutters         PA    34
16    250 Brian Hopkins         AG3R-Butler              PA    29
17    257 Daniel Hart           CRC of A                 NJ    24
18    253 Erik Mitchell         Phila Ciclismo           PA    25
19    251 Barry Jones           Secret Henry's           NJ    42
20    203 Steven Brewer Jr.     AG3R-Butler              PA    27
21    255 Louis D'Amelio        Pure Energy              NJ    50
22    213 Keith Plunkett        Hup United/Fifth Stream  PA    29
23    206 Christopher Garges    Lamprey System           PA    36

Kids
Place Bib Name                  Age
1     777 Courtney Krasely      12
2     779 Kiley Krasely         10
3     778 Corrine Krasely       8
4     780 Gage Fraser           8
5     775 Frederick Patton      4
6     776 Kaarina Bowman        6


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with