Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross

Rochester, NY

Saturday, September 25, 2010

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Presented by Full Moon Vista Rochester, NY Saturday, September 25, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


JUNIORS (10-14)
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    17       JAMES         IRELAND

CAT 4 Women
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    480      ILANA         ZATKOWSKY

CAT 4 Men
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    433      ARON          KANSAL
2    404      MICHAEL       DEATS
3    422      JACK          PELTZ
4    421      MICHAEL       O'BRIEN
5    430      ANDREW        STROBERT
6    407      TODD          FORD
7    415      NEIL          IRELAND
8    426      ROBERT        REID
9    424      MICHAEL       POWERS
10   403      CHRIS         DE LANCEY
11   400      JESSE         BULMAN
12   425      RICK          RANDALL
13   402      IVAN D.       CHAPMAN
14   416      MICHAEL       JANCSY
15   441      JASON         QUAGLIATA
16   432      STASH         MERRITT
17   408      JEFFREY       GAGLIARDO
18   412      BRYAN         HAMMER
19   439      BEN           MOFFATT
20   401      JAY           CAPERS
21   428      MICHAEL       SCHWENKBECK
22   410      STEVE         GOEBEL
23   411      SEAN          GOONAN
24   436      BRIAN         HEPPARD
25   437      JON           LATHROP
26   409      MARC          GILLESPIE
27   413      ANDY          HELFFRICH
28   417      HOWARD        JOHANNESSEN
29   406      DAVID         DINOLFO
30   431      KEVIN         WALTER
31   427      GERRY         REMSEN
32   419      CHRIS         MAKOWSKI
33   434      STEVE         CASS
34   440      AUGIE         GRUGNULE
35   414      SCOTT         INGALLS
36   435      SCOTT         ROMANOWSKI
37   438      JAMIE         PUCCI
38   405      ROB           DERMODY
DNF  429      DANIEL        SEGAR
DNF  418      RICHARD       LEYLAND

Men 3/4
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    257      BRENDAN       HOUSLER
2    272      ROBERT        SCHULER
3    256      FRED          HARLE
4    241      DANIEL        BARNEY
5    266      CHRISTOPHER   MOONEY
6    268      JEFF          MOOTE
7    264      BRIAN         MARTINA
8    261      PAUL          KNERR
9    247      ALEX          ELKINS
10   259      DAN           IPP
11   281      JOSHUA        ARVIDSON
12   242      JOSEPH        BELL
13   274      DAVID         VALVO
14   269      PHILIP        NESBITT
15   246      JOHN          CRUMLISH
16   243      MARK          BLAKLEY
17   273      GREGORY T.    SMALDONE
18   270      MICHAEL       O'BRIEN
19   244      MIKE          BURRI
20   267      SCOTT         MOONEY
21   239      JEFF          BAASE
22   278      JOSEPH        TOTH
23   248      DAVID         FERRETT
24   240      MATTHEW       BABCOCK
25   238      SEAN          ANDERSON
26   271      JOHN          ORMSBY
27   245      BRENDEN       CONWAY
28   255      WESLEY        HADZOR
29   265      CLIFF         MCKAY
30   250      BRIAN         GEE
31   275      KYLE          WATKINS
32   258      TIM           HOWLAND
33   253      SCOTT         GRIFFIN
34   252      GREGORY       GRAY
35   420      JACOB         MASSEY
DNF  280      DAVID         FROSTCLAPS
DNF  277      FRANCIS       CIECIERSKI
DNF  263      GRAHAM        MARSH
DNF  262      RYAN          MALINCHAK
DNF  256      FRED          HARLE

Masters Overall
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    362      JOHN          RODEN
2    166      ANDREW        MELNYCHENKO
3    162      CHRISTOPHER   DELISLE
4    356      DAVID         FASO
5    164      ROBERT        DIETRICK
6    354      GREGORY       DRUMM
7    357      CHRISTOPHER   FULLER
8    361      CHUCK         QUACKENBUSH
9    355      THOMAS        EMRICH
10   200      DAVE          BEALS
11   350      NEIL          ARMSTRONG
12   165      QUINN         MCFREDERICK
13   160      BRYAN         BLAKE
14   161      SHAWN         CONLON
15   353      STEVE         BURDETTE
16   209      TIM           LEONARD
17   167      LEO           LINDER
18   359      ROBERT        NUNNINK
19   351      SCOTT         BASS
20   207      DAVID         BURNSIDE
21   360      JOHN          POLAND
DNF  214      DONALD        SNOOP

Masters 35+
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    166      ANDREW        MELNYCHENKO
2    162      CHRISTOPHER   DELISLE
3    164      ROBERT        DIETRICK
4    165      QUINN         MCFREDERICK
5    160      BRYAN         BLAKE
6    161      SHAWN         CONLON
7    167      LEO           LINDER

Masters 55+
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    200      DAVE          BEALS
2    209      TIM           LEONARD
3    207      DAVID         BURNSIDE
DNF  214      DONALD        SNOOP

Masters 45+
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    362      JOHN          RODEN
2    356      DAVID         FASO
3    354      GREGORY       DRUMM
4    357      CHRISTOPHER   FULLER
5    361      CHUCK         QUACKENBUSH
6    355      THOMAS        EMRICH
7    350      NEIL          ARMSTRONG
8    353      STEVE         BURDETTE
9    359      ROBERT        NUNNINK
10   351      SCOTT         BASS
11   360      JOHN          POLAND

Open Women
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    303      ARLEY         KEMMERER
2    301      MELISSA       BUNN
3    304      SARAH         KRZYSIAK
4    310      JESSICA       SNYDER
5    309      RUTH          SHERMAN
6    312      EMMA          WHITE
7    313      ALY           ARMSTRONG
8    305      SHANA         LYDON
9    311      KATINA        WALKER
10   306      BETH          MASON
DNF  307      SOPHIE        MATTE
DNF  308      VANESSA       MCCAFFERY
DNF  302      CASEY         KELLY

Men 1/2/3
Bib      First Name    Last Name
1    106      DANIEL        CHABANOV
2    104      CORY          BURNS
3    102      WAYNE         BRAY
4    117      DAN           STAFFO
5    116      PAUL          MESI
6    113      PETER         MANCINI
7    105      IAN           BYRD
8    114      CRAIG         MATTERN
9    111      COREY         KNOWLES
10   100      ANDY          AUGUST
11   101      NICHOLAS      BISHOP
12   119      CURTIS        WHITE
13   110      LANCE         JOHNSON
14   112      ANDREW        LYTWYNEC
15   108      JEFFREY       INGRAHAM
16   118      JASON         URCKFITZ
17   115      PHILLIP       MCCARTHY
18   121      GARNETT       ABBEY
19   103      KEITH         BUDDENDECK
20   109      DAN           IPP
DNF  107      PETER         HAGERTY
DNF  120      GREGG         GRIFFO

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with