Sucker Brook 'Cross

Auburn, NH

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Sucker Brook 'Cross Presented by Blue Steel Cyclery Auburn, NH Sunday, September 26, 2010


Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 Men         60 minutes                37 starters                                      # of category starters:  14     15
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State   Cat 2  Cat 3
1       597  0:55:39  Dylan       Mcnicholas    Pedro's                                          Stratham         NH
2       2    0:56:12  Jonny       Bold          Corner Cycle                                     Marstons Mills   MA
3       593  0:56:51  Alec        Donahue       Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Easthampton      MA
4       4    0:57:03  Josh        Dillon        RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX              Essex Junction   VT
5       6    0:57:18  Kevin       Hines         Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham       MA
6       9    0:57:23  Joshua      Lehmann       Pedro's Race Team                                Weare            NH             1
7       590  0:57:25  Brian       Wilichoski    ccb /wheelworks                                  Danvers          MA      1
8       14   0:57:59  david       wilcox        PEDROS                                           jamaica plain    MA      2
9       595  0:58:24  John        Mosher        Wheelworks Racing                                Boxborough       MA      3
10      11   0:58:29  Bill        Shattuck      Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater      MA      4
11      18   0:58:30  James       Tosca         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Osterville       MA             2
12      15   0:58:30  michael     wissell       B2C2                                             allston          MA      5
13      1    0:58:47  Shaun       Adamson       Cycle-Smart                                      Dorchester       MA
14      22   0:58:49  John        Peterson      bikebarnracing.com                               Easton           MA
15      7    0:58:54  Collin      Huston        Moots                                            Kennebunk        ME      6
16      23   0:58:56  Synjen      Marrocco      Unattached                                       Hanson           MA             3
17      25   0:59:02  Jonathan    Bernhard      CCB Racing                                       Newburyport      MA             4
18      8    0:59:19  Jeremy      Kimmel        Sexual Camel                                     Somerville       MA      7
19      17   0:59:52  Stephen     Pierce        Cambridge Bicycle                                Somerville       MA      8
20      28   1:00:03  Anthony     Clark         Unattached                                       Feeding Hills    MA      9
21      27   1:00:54  Jeffrey     Elie          BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         Easthampton      MA      10
22      12   1:01:07  Isaac       St. Martin    Noreast Cycling                                  Manchester       NH      11
23      21   1:01:13  Bill        Kenney        bikebarnracing.com                               Middleboro       MA             5
24      591  1:01:39  Donny       Green         Unattached                                       Providence       RI             6
25      592  1:02:10  Scott       Rosenthal     Zanconato Racing                                 Jamaica Plain    MA             7
26      20   1:02:10  Brian       McCall                                                         Gilford          NH      12
27      594  -1 lap   Ian         Schon                                                          Baltimore        MD             8
28      3    -1 lap   david       devine        Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles         Basking Ridge    NJ             9
29      16   -1 lap   Joshua      Wright        Geekhouse                                        Roslindale       MA             10
30      596  -1 lap   Chandler    Delinks       Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                         Ipswich          MA             11
31      19   -1 lap   Matthew     Green         Northeast Roadmasters                            Hatfield         MA      13
32      26   -1 lap   John        Buser         Paradise Racing                                  Westminster      VT             12

Pro/1/2/3 Women       45 minutes                16 starters                                      # of category starters:  9
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State   Cat 3
1       31   0:42:22  Ann         D'Ambruoso    LadiesFirst Racing                               Waltham          MA
2       43   0:42:45  Anna        Barensfeld    LadiesFirst Racing                               Wellesley        MA
3       36   0:43:37  Kate        Northcott     BEAM TEAM                                        Walpole          NH
4       46   0:43:57  Arielle     Filiberti     Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H         Worcester        MA
5       44   0:44:58  Allison     Snooks        Minuteman Road Club                              Westboro         MA      1
6       34   0:45:15  Alexandra   Jospe         International Bicycle                            Newton           MA      2
7       39   0:45:17  Karen       Tripp         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Deerfield        NH      3
8       32   0:46:27  Samantha    Dery          NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                 Manchester       MA      4
9       35   0:46:50  Jocelyn     Mauldin       Mock Orange Bikes                                Quincy           MA
10      40   0:47:07  Elizabeth   White         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Bedford          NH      5
11      45   0:47:17  Kathleen    Lysakowski    Unattached                                       Ware             MA
12      41   0:49:00  Kerry       Litka         FxD Coaching                                     Nashua           NH
13      42   0:49:27  Megan       Bilodeau      Hup United                                       Easthampton      MA      6
14      38   -1 lap   Michele     Smith         HUP United                                       Burlington       MA      7

3 Men                 45 minutes                62 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       245  0:40:08  Nate        Campbell      Seaside Cycle                                    Manchester       MA
2       217  0:40:09  Doug        Kennedy       Minuteman Road Club                              Marlborough      MA
3       252  0:40:39  CJ          Congrove      GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing         Richmond         VA
4       212  0:40:39  Donald      Green         Geekhouse bikes                                  Providence       RI
5       248  0:41:02  Matthew     Casserly      Unattached                                       Holliston        MA
6       226  0:41:06  Dan         Ouellette     Optimum Performance                              Westminster      MA
7       210  0:41:08  glen        GOLLRAD       Colavita Racing Inc.                             Topsfield        MA
8       231  0:41:10  michael     sabatini      Svelte Cycles                                    Hingham          MA
9       230  0:41:21  Scott       Rosenthal     Zanconato Racing                                 Jamaica Plain    MA
10      214  0:41:23  Justin      Howe          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                arlington        MA
11      213  0:41:25  Jacob       Harris        Norm's Ski & Bike                                Swanzey          NH
12      229  0:41:32  Keith       Reynolds      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Burlington       MA
13      216  0:41:38  Sean        Kennedy       Competitive Edge Racing                          South Deerfield  MA
14      249  0:41:43  Brian       Hayes         Svelte Cycles                                    West Hartford    CT
15      232  0:41:44  Ian         Schon         B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                      Baltimore        MD
16      209  0:41:45  Scott       Glowa         Svelte Cycles                                    Providence       RI
17      237  0:41:53  Jonathan    Wetzel        paradice racing                                  Ludlow           VT
18      205  0:41:54  Garett      Burke                                                          Boston           MA
19      215  0:42:02  Brian       Keegan        Nor'East Cycling                                 Dover            NH
20      242  0:42:15  Timothy     Young         NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter           NH
21      254  0:42:17  Eric        Silva         QuadCycles                                       Somerville       MA
22      228  0:42:20  jason       rabidou                                                        worcester        MA
23      235  0:42:22  Gregory     Vigneaux      Gearworks/Spin Arts                              Bolton           MA
24      241  0:42:24  Joshua      Wright        Geekhouse                                        Roslindale       MA
25      257  0:42:30  Oliver      Hiller        CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle          Marion           MA
26      233  0:42:35  Ronnie      Steers        Hup United                                       Townsend         MA
27      256  0:42:43  sebastien   dumont        Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                        Dennis           MA
28      201  0:42:45  Matt        Aumiller      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Hyde Park        MA
29      208  0:42:47  Chandler    Delinks       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                              Ipswich          MA
30      251  0:42:47  Carl        Ring          New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Rumney           NH
31      243  0:42:56  Mike        Zanconato     Zanconato Racing                                 Sutton           MA
32      236  0:43:15  Lee         Wassilie      Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames              portsmouth       NH
33      263  0:43:15  Andrew      Grosenbaugh   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle          Falmouth         MA
34      247  0:43:23  Gerald      Chabot        Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now         Bolton           VT
35      203  0:43:26  Jeffrey     Bramhall      Pedro's                                          Watertown        MA
36      258  0:43:30  William     Palm                                                           arlington        MA
37      240  0:43:47  Jordan      Winkler       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Jamaica Plain    MA
38      255  0:43:53  Jeff        Landfried                                                      Fitchburg        MA
39      225  0:43:58  Tristan     Ostronic      U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC                    Waterford        CT
40      264  0:44:01  Jack        Hayden                                                         Hampstead        NH
41      253  0:44:03  Matt        D'Alessio     Threshold Cycling                                Brookline        MA
42      239  0:44:04  zachary     wills         IBC racing                                       cambridge        MA
43      224  0:44:14  Carey       Murphy        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 Salem            MA
44      219  0:44:27  Daniel      Kumatz        Geekhouse Bikes                                  Brookline        MA
45      221  0:44:33  Paul        McMahon       Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources                 Manchester       MA
46      259  0:44:43  Kenny       Ambach                                                         Holden           MA
47      260  0:44:49  Gerald      Harris        Unattached                                       Peabody          MA
48      222  0:44:57  David       Montes        Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames            Belmont          MA
49      246  0:45:00  Steven      Lehmann       WPI                                              Weare            NH
50      202  0:45:01  Mark        Bernard       Hup United                                       Leominster       MA
51      223  0:45:19  Andrew      Muro          Geekhouse Bikes                                  Somerville       MA
52      262  0:45:22  Richard     Person        Minuteman Road Club                              Hudson           MA
53      207  0:46:17  Seth        Davis         Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames              Boston           MA
54      204           ryan        brazell       B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                      allston          MA
55      227           Christopher Plummer       NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic            Manchester       NH
56      220  -1 lap   Randall     Mauldin       unattached                                       Quincy           MA
DQ      218  5C3      Andrew      Krulewitz     Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Somerville       MA

3/4 Women             30 minutes                49 starters                                      # of category starters:  14     24
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State   Cat 3  Cat 4
1       276  0:30:25  Emily       Curley        Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Taunton          MA             1
2       287  0:30:32  Kathleen    Lysakowski                                                     Ware             MA             2
3       296  0:30:53  Cathy       Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford          MA      1
4       315  0:31:06  Cynthia     Ladding                                                        Florence         MA
5       308  0:31:06  Stacey      Moseley                                                        Pawcatuck        CT      2
6       280  0:31:27  Christine   Fort          crossresults.com                                 Somerville       MA      3
7       299  0:31:35  Deirdre     Smith                                                          Somerville       MA      4
8       290  0:32:15  Beth        Mills         Cycle Lodge                                      Plymouth         MA      5
9       317  0:32:30  Kristi      Carver        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boston           MA             3
10      320  0:32:33  Joy         Stark         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Dorchester       MA             4
11      288  0:32:37  Sally       McInnis       JRA Cycles                                       Maynard          MA      6
12      285  0:32:55  lauren      kling         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                  allston          MA      7
13      310  0:33:01  Sherri      Curcuru       Unattached                                       Gloucester       MA             5
14      292  0:33:21  Karen       Nash          CCB Racing                                       North Hampton    NH      8
15      314  0:33:35  Ivy         Luhrs         Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    Minot            ME      9
16      300  0:33:42  Lauren      Tracy         Colby College                                    Schnecksville    PA             6
17      305  0:33:43  Rebecca     Zanconato     Zanconato Racing                                 Sutton           MA      10
18      311  0:33:45  Carrie      Hansen        Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Haus       Weymouth         MA             7
19      286  0:33:50  Janet       Lorang        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Medford          MA             8
20      281  0:33:55  kathleen    gagnon        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               manchester       NH             9
21      284  0:34:04  Kate        Kelly         Quad Cycles                                      Arlington        MA             10
22      295  0:34:15  Lily        Richeson      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville       MA      11
23      313  0:34:17  Rachel      Keroski                                                        No Dartmouth     MA
24      306  0:34:26  Kimberly    Zubris        Team RaceMenu/mix1                               Boston           MA             11
25      278  0:34:49  Melissa     Downes                                                         Portsmouth       RI
26      319  0:34:49  Janet       Chapman                                                        Somerville       MA
27      274  0:35:03  Kim         Cardenas      VA Asset Group/TWR                               Boston           MA             12
28      293  0:35:20  Julianne    Oberle        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Worcester        MA             13
29      294  0:35:22  Leah        Pappas-Barnes Cycle-Smart                                      Arlington        MA      12
30      271  0:35:33  Leah        Breen         NEMBA Racing                                     Gloucester       MA
31      304  0:35:35  Rebecca     Wolski        LadiesFirst Racing                               Brighton         MA             14
32      307  0:35:37  Cynthia     Joiner        Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Cotuit           MA      13
33      283  0:35:44  Susannah    Hufstader     Colby College                                    Waterville       ME             15
34      279  0:35:45  Devon       Fitzgerald    LadiesFirst Racing                               Allston          MA             16
35      291  0:35:49  anna        milton        LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                       northborough     MA
36      312  0:36:18  Caroline    Cardiasmenos  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boston           MA             17
37      316  0:36:33  Peggy       Gioioso                                                        Methuen          MA
38      275  0:36:36  Jean        Cunningham    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland          MA             18
39      272  0:36:54  Cindy       Brennan       Bikes Not Bombs                                  Boston           MA             19
40      277  0:37:01  Elaine      DeBitetto     Team Psycho                                      Newton           MA             20
41      273  0:37:08  Marylou     Brooks        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford         MA
42      297  0:37:29  Kristen     Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                      Chelmsford       MA             21
43      303  0:37:35  Jauron      Vetter        HUP United                                       Milford          NH             22
44      318  0:38:05  Susan       Aradoff                                                        Stow             MA
45      298  0:39:49  Linda       Shelburne     Cape Cod Racing/C4                               Sandwich         MA             23
46      270  0:40:11  Tamara      Bonn                                                           Allston          MA             24
282  DNF      Michele     Harrison      Essex County Velo                                Beverly          MA
289  DNF      Jill        Meyer         Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Boston           MA
309  DNF      Vanessa     Gulati                                                         Somerville       MA

4 Men                 30 minutes                96 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       85   0:27:15  Chris       Field         ECV                                              Salem            MA
2       137  0:27:21  Charlie     Schubert      Bikes Not Bombs                                  Boston           MA
3       95   0:27:23  Andy        Gould                                                          Candia           NH
4       66   0:27:33  Shane       Buker         Threshold Cycling                                Jamaica Plain    MA
5       70   0:27:33  Joseph      Cardin        Silver Bull CentralWheel                         North Granby     CT
6       146  0:27:34  Greg        Tolley        bikebarnracing.com                               Taunton          MA
7       61   0:27:55  kurt        belhumeur                                                      Jamacia Plain    MA
8       62   0:27:58  Billy       Bergen        bikebarnracing.com                               brockton         MA
9       141  0:28:00  Jesse       Smith         HUP United                                       Newfields        NH
10      72   0:28:00  Jason       Clevenger     545 Velo                                         Newton Centre    MA
11      99   0:28:12  Ben         Gurley        Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                       Medford          MA
12      94   0:28:27  Jason       Goldschmidt   Threshold Cycling                                Brookline        MA
13      69   0:28:32  William     Campbell      Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.          Jamaica Plain    MA
14      129  0:28:36  Benjamin    Pagano        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Chelmsford       MA
15      156  0:28:47  Scott       Wilson        Comprehensive racing                             Methuen          MA
16      140  0:28:50  curtis      singmaster    Cyclocrossracing.com                             Providence       RI
17      102  0:28:53  kent        hirshberg     dedham bike/ morse lumber                        westwood         MA
18      122  0:28:53  Conor       McKenzie      Geekhouse Bikes                                  Arlington        MA
19      74   0:28:54  Jeffrey     Cronin        Competitive Edge Racing                          Dracut           MA
20      81   0:29:04  Jason       DeVarennes    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn           MA
21      98   0:29:06  Derek       Griggs        Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook         NH
22      73   0:29:08  Jon         Conway        bikebarnracing.com                               ABINGTON         MA
23      111  0:29:09  Andy        Legan         bikebarnracing.com                               Middleboro       MA
24      161  0:29:12  Michael     Good          Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    Wilmington       MA
25      86   0:29:14  Thom        Flanagan      Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.              Allston          MA
26      92   0:29:16  Andrew      Giessel       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville       MA
27      117  0:29:31  Nicholas    Maggiore      Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Brewing Co.         Jamaica Plain    MA
28      115  0:29:33  Aidan       MacDonald                                                      Rowley           MA
29      123  0:29:33  P J         McQuade       Minuteman Road Club                              Millbury         MA
30      103  0:29:33  Greg        Indruk        MVCX                                             Nashua           NH
31      132  0:29:34  Brian       Quigley       Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Somerville       MA
32      68   0:29:42  roger       cadman        Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.             arlington        MA
33      153  0:29:42  Stefan      Wawersik      Minuteman Road Club                              Westborough      MA
34      118  0:29:46  Dustin      Marshall      Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                Ashby            MA
35      71   0:29:48  Todd        Clark         Seaside Cycle                                    Manchester       MA
36      155  0:29:49  Cooper      Willsey       Bliss Racing                                     Hinesburg        VT
37      121  0:29:53  Reed        Mcfarland     Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                   Niantic          CT
38      143  0:29:53  Dan         St. Germain   Geekhouse Bikes                                  Somerville       MA
39      126  0:29:53  Rich        Olivier       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                Leominster       MA
40      124  0:30:00  Christopher Moeckel                                                        Lancaster        MA
41      147  0:30:14  Abel        Tomkinson     Minuteman Road Club                              Cambridge        MA
42      116  0:30:15  Robert      Magadini                                                       Gt Barrington    MA
43      165  0:30:19  Uri         Halevi        Team International Bicycle Centers               Chestnut Hill    MA
44      60   0:30:29  Dan         Barrett       Threshold Cycling                                Newton           MA
45      101  0:30:33  Keith       Hartstein     Landry's Bicycles                                Newton           MA
46      119  0:30:34  jason       matulewicz    velo de mer                                      salem            MA
47      87   0:30:34  Ronald      Gainer Jr.    Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New Beige   somerville       MA
48      112  0:30:36  Matthew     Li            Geekhouse                                        Cambridge        MA
49      130  0:30:36  Matthew     Pierson       Minuteman Road Club                              Boston           MA
50      145  0:30:36  Bernard     Tan           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Medford          MA
51      106  0:30:47  William     Johnston      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Jamaica Plain    MA
52      96   0:30:50  Andrew      Grant         Green Line Velo                                  Jamaica Plain    MA
53      133  0:30:50  Parke       Rhoads        CyclocrossRacing.com                             Somerville       MA
54      164  0:30:55  Tristan     Schneiter                                                      Allson           MA
55      64   0:30:58  Jake        Bridge        Seven Cycles                                     Lowell           MA
56      163  0:31:02  Josh        Murphey                                                        Allston          MA
57      150  0:31:03  Marty       Walsh         Geekhouse Bikes                                  Allston          MA
58      65   0:31:22  michael     brier         Refunds Now                                      providence       RI
59      144  0:31:28  anthony     szczesiul     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                lowell           MA
60      120  0:31:33  Ian         Mcfarland     Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                   Niantic          CT
61      142  0:31:33  Ron         Smithers, Jr  Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Marblehead       MA
62      152  0:31:41  Jason       Waltuch       Threshold Cycling                                Boston           MA
63      88   0:31:42  Matthew     Garceau       Comprehensive Racing                             Salem            NH
64      138  0:31:48  James       Scott         Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Canton           MA
65      125  0:31:51  John        Morin         The Kidney Project                               Easthampton      MA
66      79   0:31:54  Thomas      DeGraan       Breakthough Performance Coaching                 Marstons Mills   MA
67      159  0:31:54  Robert      Hendry        NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Northfield       MA
68      154  0:32:05  Cody        Whelan        Sunapee/ revolution cyclery                      Deerfield        NH
69      90   0:32:13  Richard     Gervais                                                        Weymouth         MA
70      109  0:32:17  Scott       Kirschner     Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Roslindale       MA
71      158  0:32:22  Steven      Curran        Mass Bay Road Club                               Quincy           MA
72      84   0:32:30  Thomas      Estrada       Geekhouse Bikes                                  Boston           MA
73      75   0:32:30  DONALD      CROWELL       NEBC                                             WESTFORD         MA
74      76   0:32:36  Todd        Crumb         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle               Hampstead        NH
75      107  0:32:36  Nathaniel   Kapinos       Minuteman Road Club                              Westborough      MA
76      149  0:32:42  Justin      Walker        Walker Stables                                   Cape neddick     ME
77      77   0:32:46  Marc        D'Amour       Cycle Smart                                      Lewiston         ME
78      110  0:32:53  Rob         Laprel, Jr.   Cyclocrossracing.com                             Framingham       MA
79      162  0:33:13  Richard     Mattes                                                         Portsmouth       NH
80      82   0:33:25  Dan         Durusky                                                        Brookline        MA
81      93   0:33:28  Jim         Giller        Vollers Law Office/ The Start House              Woodstock        VT
82      91   0:33:38  gregory     gibbons       MVCX                                             Falmouth         MA
83      67   0:34:15  Harding     Bush                                                           Auburn           ME
84      105  0:34:30  garrick     johnson       trinaults                                        bedford          NH
85      100  0:35:01  Kevin       Hans                                                           Portsmouth       NH
86      89   0:35:13  Karl        Geib          Portland Velo Club                               Exeter           NH
87      108  0:35:24  Jeremy      Katz          QuadCycles                                       Arlington        MA
88      131  0:35:27  Jeffrey     Proctor       NHCC                                             Litchfield       NH
89      136  0:35:39  Steven      Saranga                                                        Jamaica Plain    MA
90      83   0:35:53  Rami        El Rayess     NorEast / Slouch Inc                             Hampton          NH
91      127  0:35:56  Jeffrey     Oppenheimer   Wheelworks                                       Medford          MA
92      151  -1 lap   Richard     Walsh         Grace Bicycles Velo Club                         franklin         MA
93      157  -1 lap   Peter       Worden                                                         Brewer           ME
94      97   -1 lap   David       Green         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton            MA
135  DNF      Rich        Rogers        NorEast Cycling                                  Epping           NH
148  DNF      Steven      Tregay        Boston Road Club                                 Lexington        MA

Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes                30 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       564  0:44:38  Kurt        Perham        Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                      brunswick        ME
2       559  0:44:39  Rob         Hult          Gear Works / Spin Arts                           Harvard          MA
3       550  0:44:54  curtis      boivin        cyclocross racing / ride blue                    Rye              NH
4       568  0:45:35  PETE        SMITH         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy        MERRIMAC         MA
5       566  0:45:56  Michael     Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford          MA
6       569  0:45:56  Alan        Starrett      Bikeman.com                                      Portland         ME
7       562  0:45:56  jeff        molongoski    Joe,s Garage                                     ashfield         MA
8       567  0:46:06  Ryan        Rumsey        Bikeman.com                                      Portland         ME
9       580  0:47:17  Aaron       Millett       ECV                                              Amesbury         MA
10      581  0:47:34  Paul        Curley        Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     Taunton          MA
11      570  0:47:53  Matthew     Theodore      Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                       Mashpee          MA
12      557  0:47:59  Brant       Hornberger    BikeReg.com                                      Leominster       MA
13      555  0:48:05  glen        GOLLRAD       Colavita Racing Inc.                             Topsfield        MA
14      552  0:48:10  kevin       buckley       Essex County Velo                                hollis           NH
15      577  0:48:10  Marvin      Wang          International Bicycle Centers                    Jamaica Plain    MA
16      558  0:48:39  Geoffrey    House         Housatonic Wheel Club                            Great Barrington MA
17      554  0:49:20  Gary        David         Cyclocrossracing.com                             Stow             MA
18      572  0:49:39  Christopher White         BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                           Windham          NH
19      582  0:49:45  Matthew     Myette        Zanconato Racing                                 Sutton           MA
20      574  0:50:06  Timothy     Young         NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter           NH
21      565  0:50:30  Richard     Perrotti, Jr  JRA Cycles                                       Groveland        MA
22      560  0:51:27  Steven      Lehmann       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Weare            NH
23      579  -1 lap   Michael     Cole          Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton        MA
24      576  -1 lap   Paul        Cox           CCB Racing                                       Haverhill        MA
25      553  -1 lap   jerry       chabot        Cyclocrossracing.com                             Bolton           VT
26      571  -1 lap   James       White         thenationalsproject.com/Racer X                  Salem            MA
27      575  -1 lap   Shawn       Patenaude     Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        Moretown         VT

Masters Men 35+ (3-4)             40 minutes    77 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       410  0:33:54  Scott       Martin        Scottee's Westport Bicycle                       No Dartmouth     MA
2       394  0:33:54  Andrew      Durham        CCB Racing                                       Andover          MA
3       385  0:33:54  Aron        Buterbaugh    OA Performance Center/Cyclemania                 South Portland   ME
4       397  0:34:48  Tom         Fritschka                                                      Gilmanton        NH
5       414  0:34:56  John        McGrath       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford         MA
6       444  0:34:57  Eric        Wemhoff       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington        MA
7       462  0:35:18  jack        hayden        Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Hampstead        NH
8       452  0:35:24  Brian       Medeiros      Unattached                                       Acushnet         MA
9       405  0:35:26  David       King          CCB/Wheelworks                                   Boxford          MA
10      387  0:35:37  Michael     Cook          Minuteman Road Club                              Franklin         MA
11      446  0:35:44  Michael     Whitfield     HUP United                                       Etna             NH
12      434  0:35:48  David       Smallwood     Boston Road Club                                 Roslindale       MA
13      384  0:35:56  michael     brier         Refunds Now                                      providence       RI
14      428  0:35:59  Steven      Robbins       Joe's Garage                                     Belchertown      MA
15      386  0:36:02  Joseph      Cardin        Silver Bull CentralWheel                         North Granby     CT
16      461  0:36:11  David       Stacey        BOB Cycling                                      North Reading    MA
17      447  0:36:11  zachary     wills         IBC racing                                       cambridge        MA
18      451  0:36:13  Gregory     Zysk          Svelte Cycles                                    Melrose          MA
19      449  0:36:14  John        Witmer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Williston        VT
20      440  0:36:19  Nathan      Turillo       Refunds Now                                      Providence       RI
21      457  0:36:19  Matthew     Williams      Unattached                                       Somerville       MA
22      415  0:36:23  Chris       McKernan      Essex County Velo                                Beverly          MA
23      448  0:36:31  James       Willsey       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Hinesburg        VT
24      429  0:36:42  armand      rodrigue jr.  www.bikebarnracing.com                           carver           MA
25      401  0:36:44  Mark        Januskiewicz  Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution        Manchester       NH
26      399  0:36:52  Ron         Hines         QuadCycles                                       Lexington        MA
27      456  0:36:54  Gene        Beleaux                                                        Manchester       MA
28      445  0:36:55  Charles     Wescott       Quad Cycles                                      Cambridge        MA
29      383  0:37:02  Kevin       Brant         Grace Bicycles Velo Club                         Bellingham       MA
30      400  0:37:02  Mike        Hoover        BIKEMAN.COM                                      Woolwich         ME
31      416  0:37:05  Paul        McMahon       Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources                 Manchester       MA
32      436  0:37:05  Scott       Sweeney       Minuteman Road Club                              Stow             MA
33      406  0:37:11  eli         levine        Hup United                                       andover          MA
34      424  0:37:12  John        Plump         Minuteman Road Club                              Arlington        MA
35      412  0:37:14  Dave        Mazur         CCB/Wheelworks                                   Haverhill        MA
36      427  0:37:19  Jason       Proulx        MVCX                                             Exeter           NH
37      441  0:37:25  SETH        USTAITIS      MVCX                                             LOWELL           MA
38      433  0:37:29  john        skewes        NorEast Cycling                                  kensington       NH
39      389  0:37:29  Paul        DeBitetto     Minuteman Road Club                              Stow             MA
40      409  0:37:29  Robert      Magadini                                                       Gt Barrington    MA
41      438  0:37:29  Richard     Tobin         grace bicycles velo club                         franklin         MA
42      423  0:37:34  Evan        Patten        NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.                      Portsmouth       NH
43      407  0:37:43  Keith       Limberg       NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter           NH
44      418  0:37:45  Michael     Olbrys        545 Velo                                         Wellesley        MA
45      435  0:37:47  Andre       Sturm         GMBC                                             Essex Junction   VT
46      442  0:37:47  Mark        Van Liere     minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest         Jamaica Plain    MA
47      422  0:37:47  David       Patnaude      Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton        MA
48      398  0:37:53  Derek       Griggs        Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook         NH
49      402  0:38:09  Paul        Jobin         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Merrimack        NH
50      391  0:38:20  Edward      Dishong       NHCC                                             Francestown      NH
51      396  0:38:22  John        Fice          Boston Road Club                                 Norfolk          MA
52      404  0:38:30  theo        kindermans    cyclocrossworld.com                              waltham          MA
53      395  0:38:38  steven      fessenden     seaside cycle                                    Ipswich          MA
54      417  0:38:58  chris       northcott     BEAM TEAM                                        walpole          NH
55      382  0:39:03  Robert      Bauer         Minuteman Road Club                              natick           MA
56      390  0:39:05  fred        delgrosso     Quad Cycle                                       Burlington       MA
57      381  0:39:13  Tristan     Anderson                                                       Epsom            NH
58      458  0:39:13  Paul        Nixon         Mass Bay Road Club                               Plymouth         MA
59      425  0:39:44  Todd        Prekaski      Minuteman Road Club                              Brookline        MA
60      453  0:39:51  Paul        Perkins                                                        Arlington        MA
61      450  0:39:59  OSCAR       YEH           QuadCycles                                       Medford          MA
62      408  0:40:09  Mark        Lovejoy       NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                 Andover          MA
63      455  0:40:22  Bill        Maidment      Unattached                                       Stoneham         MA
64      459  0:40:35  Andrew      Cooper        FxD Coaching                                     Nashua           NH
65      454  0:40:40  Chris       Trabulsie                                                      E Taunton        MA
66      431  0:40:44  James       Scott         Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Canton           MA
67      380  0:41:00  Jim         Airgood       Hup United                                       Henniker         NH
68      388  0:41:32  Todd        Crumb         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle               Hampstead        NH
69      160  0:41:32  John        Whitehead     Unattached                                       Fall River       MA
70      403  0:42:17  Arnold T.   Kalmbach      Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                        Millis           MA
71      460  -1 lap   Erik        Howell                                                         Portland         ME
432  -1 lap   Alexander   Scott         Claremont Cycle Depot                            Claremont        NH
413  DNF      Shawn       Mc Carthy     essex county velo                                Salem            MA
419  DNF      Rich        Olivier       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                Leominster       MA
426  DNF      gregory     prodanas      essex county velo                                salem            MA
439  DNF      Steven      Tregay        Boston Road Club                                 Lexington        MA
443  DNF      marvin      wang          International Bicycle/Global                     jamaica plain    MA

Masters Men 45+       45 minutes                44 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       357  0:47:23  Paul        Richard       CCB/Wheelworks                                   Amesbury         MA
2       361  0:47:23  Mark        Suprenant     Team Type 1                                      Milford          NH
3       349  0:47:30  Anders      Larson        Bikeman.com                                      South Portland   ME
4       353  0:47:48  Geoff       McIntosh      New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Concord          NH
5       334  0:48:14  David       Belknap       Cycle Lodge                                      Dedham           MA
6       341  0:48:26  Wayne       Cunningham    Wheelworks racing                                Wayland          MA
7       351  0:48:42  eric        marro         BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                           nashua           NH
8       369  0:48:52  Paul        Boudreau      Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Beverly          MA
9       352  0:49:07  Brian       McInnis       JRA Cycles                                       Maynard          MA
10      367  0:49:10  Charles     Bourdages     NorEast Cycling                                  Kittery          ME
11      377  0:49:31  Steve       Arsenault                                                      Keene            NH
12      345           David       Fredrickson                                                    Westwood         MA
13      376           John        Buchheit      QuadCycles                                       Somerville       MA
14      374           Michael     Christy       Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Chilmark         MA
15      337           Michael     Bradford      BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Bedford          NH
16      346           George      Gagnon        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Merrimack        NH
17      373           David       Foley         BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero         N Easton         MA
18      338           Christopher Burke         Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                 Pawtucket        RI
19      354           James       Mills         Cycle Lodge                                      Plymouth         MA
20      371           William     Stevens       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     Bolton           MA
21      359           Christopher Smith         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn           MA
22      331           alexis      arapoff       BIKEMAN.COM                                      stow             MA
23      366           Keith       Button        CCB Racing                                       Nottingham       NH
24      375           John        Martin                                                         Nedham           MA
25      378           James       Carrington    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           Haverhill        MA
26      370           James       English       Svelte Cycles                                    Waltham          MA
27      358           Daniel      Russell       Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Milton           MA
28      335           Robert      Blinn         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Manchester       NH
29      336           Fran        Boudreau      NHCC Team NH                                     Hudson           NH
30      333           Stuart      Beaulieu      Essex County Velo                                Beverly          MA
31      364           Michael     Good          Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    Wilmington       MA
32      368           James       McDonald      NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Greenfield       MA
33      350           David       Leedberg      GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com              North Chelmsford MA
34      356           Joe         Rapuano       SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV                                Atkinson         NH
35      355           Roger       Parker        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Tyngsboro        MA
36      372           Paul        Weiss         OA/CycleMania                                    Cumberland       ME
37      330  -1 lap   sam         aldridge      NHCC / velo belknap                              gilford          NH
38      347  -1 lap   Keith       Hartstein     Landry's Bicycles                                Newton           MA
39      365  -1 lap   Steven      Taylor                                                         Andover          MA
40      363  -1 lap   Peter       Worden                                                         Brewer           ME

Masters Men 55+       45 minutes                24 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       493  0:43:01  David       King          CCB/Wheelworks                                   Boxford          MA
2       489  0:43:10  David       Goodwin       Northampton Cycling Club                         Amherst          MA
3       497  0:43:50  George      Pawle         Cyclonauts Racers                                Westfield        MA
4       483  0:43:54  Bruce       Bell          Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        Stowe            VT
5       496  0:44:45  Gary        Passler       Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training         Amesbury         MA
6       481  0:45:20  Dusty       Adams         SmaltiBikes.com                                  W. Harwich       MA
7       480  0:45:45  steven      abbott        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               willington       CT
8       500  0:45:54  Richard     Sachs         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX              Warwick          MA
9       488  0:46:23  Mark        Godin         Cyclocrossworld                                  S. Hamilton      MA
10      503  0:47:06  Jerry       White         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Bedford          NH
11      485  0:47:17  victor      cillis        Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                         hyannis          MA
12      487  0:47:59  tom         doucette      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                stow             MA
13      501  0:48:32  Richard     Simone        SmaltiBikes.com                                  Quincy           MA
14      492  0:48:51  Colin       Kernan        Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC                    Hingham          MA
15      504  0:49:30  Carl        Brown         CCB Racing                                       Randolph         MA
16      502           Jeff        Tripp         Revolution Cyclery                               Deerfield        NH
17      491  -1 lap   Bruce       Kapsten       Pinnacle Bike Works / CyclocrossWorld.com        Gloucester       MA
18      494  -1 lap   michael     maguire       pinnacle bike works                              boxford          MA
19      498  -1 lap   Jeffrey     Proctor       NHCC                                             Litchfield       NH
20      482  -1 lap   Herbert     Bates         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Milford          NH
21      499  -1 lap   David       Reed          Mystic Velo Club                                 Niantic          CT
22      484  -1 lap   russell     brooks        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               derry            NH

Juniors 10-14         30 minutes                15 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       517  0:32:59  Victoria    Gates         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Fitchburg        MA
2       522  0:38:15  Melissa     Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                      Chelmsford       MA
3       521           Donnie      Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                      Chelmsford       MA
4       516           Max         Durham        ccb racing                                       Andover          MA
5       525           Kevin       Stacey        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                North Reading    MA
6       518           Brook       Leigh         Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team            Norwich          VT
7       515  -1 lap   Raffaele    Bauer         Minuteman road Club                              NATICK           MA
8       524  -1 lap   madeleine   zygmont       comprehensive racing                             methuen          MA
9       520  -1 lap   Elyse       Scott         Claremont Cycle Depot                            Claremont        NH
10      519  -1 lap   jeremy      rodrigue      www.bikebarnracing.com                           carver           MA
11      528  -1 lap   Conner      Cox                                                            Haverhill        MA
12      527  -1 lap   Alec        Perrotti      Unattached                                       Groveland        MA
13      523  -1 lap   adelaide    szczesiul     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                lowell           MA
14      529  -1 lap   Noah        Chabot                                                         Bolton           VT
526  DNF      Kailey      Williams                                                       Riverside        RI

Juniors 15-18         40 minutes                5 starters
Place   Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name     Team                                             City             State
1       538  0:35:10  Ryan        Packard       QuadCycles                                       Arlington        MA
2       540  0:36:34  Sean        Suprenant     Cyclocrossracing.com                             Milford          NH
3       537  0:39:55  Thomas      Mahan                                                          Holden           MA
4       535  0:44:11  Alexander   Carlson       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst          NH
536  DNF      Tomas       Jurgensen     Quad Cycles                                      Arlington        MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with