Winchester Apple Harvest Cross-2010 MABRAcross Series Event #3

Winchester, VA

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross-2010 MABRAcross Series Event #3 Presented by Winchester Wheelmen Winchester, VA Sunday, October 03, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 4
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       36:11   410     Andrew          STEELE           The Bike Lane                                    Reston             VA
2       36:15   426     Chad            BARTLETT         TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                  Tempe              AZ
3       36:16   468     Ben             FREDERICK                                                         Harrisonburg       VA
4       36:20   416     Kimani          NIELSEN          Dominion Cycling                                 Woodbridge         VA
5       37:00   432     Pierce          SCHMERGE         The Bike Lane                                    Bristow            VA
6       37:16   424     Kristopher      LARSEN           Syn-Fit Race Team                                Vienna             VA
7       37:49   414     Richard         HOHENBRINK       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Washington         DC
8       37:55   405     Michael         CAPUTI           Adventures For the Cure                          Halethorpe         MD
9       37:55   404     Kevin           LUCKEROTH        Adventure For The Cure                           Glen Burnie        MD
10      38:11   420     Ryan            JENKINS          The Bike Lane                                    Falls Church       VA
11      38:12   444     Andrew          MASSONEAU        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
12      38:18   401     Micah           SMITH            Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington          VA
13      38:46   459     Gregory         SAYLOR           Adventures For The Cure                          Frederick          MD
14      39:00   448     Andrew          CAZIER                                                            Washington         DC
15      39:11   474     Thom            MOORE            Potomac Velo / Bike Lane                         Arlington          VA
16      39:22   438     Peter           SCHULTZ          Carpe Bike                                       Reston             VA
17      39:26   463     Justin          HANGER           Bicycle Outfitters                               Leesburg           VA
18      39:37   440     Devon           HALLEY           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Washington         DC
19      40:10   412     Ken             TENNEY           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
20      40:21   407     Eric            PUFFENBARGER     GS GamJams                                       Staunton           VA
21      40:30   454     John            REED             The Bike Lane                                    Herndon            VA
22      40:45   436     Matthew         FACKNER                                                           Springfield        VA
23      40:54   461     Mark            TREJTNAR                                                          Albuquerque        NM
24      41:04   421     Howard          FROST            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Falls Church       VA
25      41:10   473     Benjamin        BLANTON                                                           Centerville City   VA
26      41:12   455     George          SHRIVER          Giant Cycling Race Team                          Glyndon            MD
27      41:24   451     Robert          GEORGE           GS Gamjams                                       Oakton             VA
28      41:31   445     Levi            MAGYAR           Warrenton Cycling Center                         Jeffersonton       VA
29      41:53   462     Yon             NUTA             NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Arlington          VA
30      42:03   469     Will            SAUNDERS                                                          Rockville          MD
31      42:19   409     Jon             BURNS            Squadra Coppi                                    Falls Church       VA
33      43:17   458     Jake            THOMPSON         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington          VA
34      43:31   450     Thomas          STESHKO          Deep Dish Unlimited                              Alexandria         VA
35      44:19   452     Henry           SCHLITZER        Whole Wheel Velo                                 Leesburg           VA
36      44:22   443     Gerald          STEVENS                                                           Washington         DC
37      44:39   430     Matthew         MEAD             HereForTheSwag                                   Arlington          VA
38      44:44   466     Jackson         BURNS            Haymarket Bicycles                               Haymarket          VA
39      45:15   465     Bryan           BURNS            Haymarket Bicycles                               Haymarket          VA
40      45:16   453     Chris           DOERFLER         HPC/List                                         Reston             VA
41      45:28   437     Thomas          POCHE                                                             Bethesda           MD
42      45:28   475     David           JONES            Performance Bikes                                Rockville          MD
43      45:29   456     Adam            AUSTIN           Dominion Cycling                                 Arlington          VA
44      45:30   428     Logan           FELTY            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
45      45:58   433     Michael         EDMONDS          Potomac Velo Club                                Woodbridge         VA
46      46:14   467     Daniel          HARSHA                                                            Washington         DC
47              460     Mike            DONALDSON        Capital Region Fire & Police Cycling             Stone Ridge        VA
48              442     Daniel          BELL             Racerheads SLC                                   Washington         DC
49              408     Lawrence        STERRETT         Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                           Alexandria         VA
50              464     Jordan          FUHR                                                              Arlington          VA
51              476     Allen           McCORKLE                                                          Berryville         VA

Masters 3-4 35+ & 45+
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST  45+
1       44:50   507     Neil            SCHIRMER         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Silver Spring      MD
2       44:57   510     David           CROUSE           The Bike Lane                                    Fairfax            VA
3       45:10   503     Peter           NICOLL           Squadra Coppi                                    Alexandria         VA
4       45:19   529     Ryan            BANNON           The Bike Lane                                    Reston             VA
5       45:30   509     Matt            CARROLL          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         Ashburn            VA
6       45:34   569     Cory            SMITH            Winchester Wheelmen                              Winchester         VA
7       45:38   519     Todd            BICKLING         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                         Annapolis          MD
8       45:44   539     Scott           STAHL            SEAVS RACING / Ben's Performance Bicycles        Fairfax            VA  45+
9       45:48   526     Scott           CERNICH          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington         DC
10      45:54   508     Bruce           BUCKLEY          The Bike Lane                                    Reston             VA
11      45:58   571     Thomas          SHAW             The Bike Lane                                    Reston             VA
12      46:01   527     Geoffrey        BEATY            WWVC Racing                                      Herndon            VA
13      46:04   572     KEN             BELL             GRIPPED RACING                                   HARRISONBURG       VA
14      46:06   517     Thori           WOLFE            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington         DC  45+
15      46:08   524     Steve           KLOSE            Adventures For The Cure                          Ellicott City      MD  45+
16      46:30   513     Eric            SLOMAN           NCVC/UnitedHeath Group                           Ashburn            VA  45+
17      46:35   501     Kenneth         MORRIS           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                    Middletown         VA
18      46:35   543     Karl            KENSINGER        NCVC/United Health Group                         Arlington          VA  45+
19      46:37   502     William         SCHIEKEN         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington         DC
20      46:47   520     Michael         WEST             Adventures For The Cure                          Ellicott City      MD
21      47:08   556     Jason           LINS             Adventures For the Cure                          Halethorpe         MD
22      47:15   535     Dave            O'NEILL          Radical Roots Farm                               Keezletown         VA
23      47:15   565     Bryan           BURNS            Haymarket Bicycles                               Haymarket          VA
24      47:16   558     Jon             HICKS                                                             Winchester         VA  45+
25      47:22   530     Ryan            DOUGLAS          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington         DC
26      47:24   552     William         MCCASLAND        US Air Force                                     Alexandria         VA  45+
27      47:40   544     Michael         ZOELLER          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Washington         DC  45+
28      47:53   562     George          SCHULZ           The Bike Lane                                    Alexandria         VA
29      48:00   515     Paul            VARGA            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Silver Spring      MD
30      48:12   506     Kenneth         WOODROW          Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington          VA
31      48:13   559     Scott           HUDDLESTON       Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club                     Arlington          VA
32      48:22   523     Brian           ARCHER           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Arlington          VA
33      48:45   522     Delmar          ARNOLD           Winchester Wheelmen race team                    Winchester         VA  45+
34      48:57   521     Brian           SCHMIERER        DCMTB                                            Washington         DC
35      49:03   560     Ray             MANYOKY          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Bethesda           MD  45+
36      49:06   570     Charles         KYLE             Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                           Alexandria         VA
37      49:12   573     SIMON           ALEXANDER                                                         CHANTILLY          VA
38      49:40   557     Gary            MOON                                                              Winchester         VA  45+
39      49:43   548     Alain           PHILIPPE         Adventures For the Cure                          Lutherville        MD
40      49:44   511     Robert          GEORGANTAS       Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop                    Gaithersburg       MD
41      49:58   540     James           CARLISLE         AVC                                              Frederick          MD  45+
42      50:01   551     Richard         MCAFEE           Team Bike Lane                                   Alexandria         VA
43      50:15   546     Thomas          CRENSHAW         The Bike Lane                                    Alexandria         VA
44      50:32   516     Guilherme       ROSCHKE          AABC                                             Washington         DC
45      50:36   538     Rick            MELLENDICK       JBV Coaching                                     Baltimore          MD
46      50:43   550     Carlo           ALFANO                                                            Brunswick          MD
47      50:47   537     Jonathan        HANSON           Winchester Wheelmen                              Middletown         VA  45+
48      51:03   568     Doug            KEIM             Winchester Wheelmen                              Winchester         VA
49      51:08   505     Kelly           VANOVER          Winchester Wheelmen                              Winchester         VA  45+
50      52:22   567     Mark            HAGEN            team roaring mouse                               San Francisco      CA
51      52:35   564     Frank           KRAJCIROVIC      Trail's End Cycling                              Purcellville       VA
52      53:09   545     Chris           MASSONEAU        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
53      53:53   525     Heath           MCARTHUR         Cyclocrossworld                                  Bristow            VA
54      54:46   518     Jonathan        IVINS            Squadra Coppi                                    Germantown         MD  45+
55              531     Douglas         OWENS            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Washington         DC
56              555     Brad            ALLEN                                                             Cross Junction     VA  45+
57              549     Gary            KELLEY           Bean's Bikes                                     Carlisle           PA  45+

Masters 1-2-3-4 55+
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       46:48   291     Fred            WITTWER          Alan N. American Cycling Team                    Charlottesville    VA
2       46:54   290     Jim             BRONSON          Patapsco Bike and Sport                          Gaithersburg       MD
3       52:07   294     Peter           CZAPIEWSKI       AMVC/DND Inc                                     Alexandria         VA
4       52:56   296     Rob             LEA              T.E.A.M FUJI                                     Taneytown          MD
5               292     James           BRIGGS           Allegheny Cycling Assoc.                         Helltown           PA
6               295     Ben             WILLIAMS         ABRT 55+ cross team                              Dumfries           VA
DQ              289     Tony            BILOTTA          Van Dessel Factory Team                          Charlottesville    VA

Men 3-4
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       42:53   345     Sean            O'DONNELL        TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                  Washington         DC
2       43:06   334     Stephen         MULL                                                              Richmond           VA
3       43:11   328     Justin          MAUCH            Haymarket/SEAVS                                  Sterling           VA
4       43:20   308     Greg            CAPELLE          Adventures For The Cure                          Ellicott City      MD
5       43:24   302     Adam            WILLIAMS         Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                    Harrisonburg       VA
6       43:27   319     Matthew         BARTLETT         TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                  Washington         DC
7       43:39   318     Nicholas        TAYLOR           WWVC Racing                                      Arlington          VA
8       43:48   320     Chris           CARRAWAY         NCVC / United Health Group                       Washington         DC
9       43:55   303     Andrey          DOROSHENKO       Adventures For the Cure                          Baltimore          MD
10      44:07   333     Ranjodh         GILL             Team Bike Doctor                                 Washington         DC
11      44:09   311     Greg            FABER            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Washington         DC
12      44:11   336     Steve           FIFE             Bike Doctor                                      Herndon            VA
13      44:14   325     Elliott         CALDWELL         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington         DC
14      44:27   344     Jody            DUMOND           none                                             Fairfax            VA
15      44:40   323     Chad            BARTLETT         TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                  Tempe              AZ
16      44:45   326     Christopher     PRICE            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore          MD
17      44:55   321     Zachary         BRADSHAW         Altius                                           Richmond           VA
18      44:57   314     Bradley         EVANS            Squadra Coppi                                    Falls Church       VA
19      45:03   322     Nathan          CHENENKO         Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports            Washington         DC
20      45:09   356     Aaron           HORVATH          Princeton University                             Arlington          VA
21      45:20   355     Matthew         LATYSZONEK       Fat Frogs Racing                                 Alexandria         VA
22      45:31   335     Jake            DAVIDSON         C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                    Havre De Grace     MD
23      45:35   341     Matthew         WHITE            Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS                       Markham            VA
24      45:37   306     John            GLODEK           Cycle-Smart, Inc.                                Germantown         MD
25      45:54   340     Matthew         HENNESSY         Charm City Cycling Team                          Baltimore          MD
26      46:10   358     Andrew          SHELBY           WWVC Racing                                      Arlington          IN
27      46:15   330     Christopher     WYNNYK           Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute                 Washington         DC
28      46:40   354     Patrick         DOLAN            Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington          VA
29      46:43   348     Patrick         NAGLER           Haymarket Bikes/SEAVS Racing                     Centreville        VA
30      47:01   331     Syd             LEA              T.E.A.M. Fuji                                    Taneytown          MD
31      47:13   316     Matthew         RINGER           District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack       Washington         DC
32      47:29   346     Andrew          BRIDGES          Haymarket Bicycles                               Bristow            VA
33      47:37   351     Stephen         RISKUS           AABC                                             Silver Spring      MD
34      48:21   347     Jeffrey         MARTIN           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore          MD
35      48:38   337     Robert          KELLY            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Washington         DC
36      48:40   313     Richard         HOHENBRINK       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Washington         DC
37      48:44   317     Ryan            JENKINS          The Bike Lane                                    Falls Church       VA
38      49:10   357     Andrew          MASSONEAU        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                    Winchester         VA
39      49:36   310     Stephen         SPENCER          1213 Racing/DCBCA                                Washington         DC
40      50:32   353     Bradley         KENDALL          Oasis Bike Works                                 Fairfax            VA
41      51:05   343     Yon             NUTA             NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Arlington          VA
42      51:46   309     Thori           WOLFE            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington         DC
43              371     STEVEN          AMMONS                                                            ALEXANDRIA         VA
44              350     Andrew          GARIN                                                             Bethesda           MD
45              360     Daniel          GILMAN           Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington          VA

Jr. 15-18 Open
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       45:05   33      CONNOR          BELL             GRIPPED RACING                                   Harrisonburg       VA
2       49:40   31      VAL             ELOBAYER                                                          CHEVY CHASE        MD
3       51:50   29      Michael         BETTER           Artemis Racing                                   Gaithersburg       MD
4               26      Ryan            MASSONEAU        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
5               27      Peter           BOND             Artemis                                          Chevy Chase        MD
6               28      Gustan          ZIMMERMAN        Trail's End Cycling Co.                          Purcellville       VA

Masters 1-2-3 35+ & 45+
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       41:51   74      Yanni           PAPADOPOULOS     ABRT                                             Silver Spring      MD
2       42:00   72      Michael         BIRNER           Ben's Performance Bikes                          Woodbine           MD
3       42:17   81      Kristopher      AUER             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore          MD
4       42:20   78      Randall         ROOT             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster       Sterling           VA
5       42:26   76      Karl            CONNOLLY         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore          MD
6       42:42   73      John            CUTLER           Haymarket / SEAVS                                Washington         DC
7       42:56   65      Bernie          SHIAO            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Sparks Glencoe     MD
8       43:01   60      Marc            GWADZ            DCMTB                                            Washington         DC
9       43:12   70      Chris           HARSHMAN                                                          Ellicott City      MD
10      43:27   68      Matt            PARSE            Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                     Leesburg           VA
11      43:29   67      Chris           MCGILL           Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDWashington         DC
12      43:31   55      Keith           ROHR             Adventures for the Cure                          Ellicott City      MD
13      43:36   63      Raul            ROJAS            DCMTB-Family Bike Shop                           Rockville          MD
14      43:54   79      Ron             HUEBNER          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         Waterford          VA
15      44:01   53      Jay             MORALI           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Cooksville         MD
16      44:04   56      Joe             LILLIBRIDGE      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   Finksburg          MD
17      44:05   62      Shawn           DOWNING          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   Baltimore          MD
18      44:23   54      Scott           THOMPSON         Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington          VA
19      44:36   92      BRIAN           POOCHIGIAN       DCMTB                                            Washington         DC
20      45:00   66      Phillip         GRAY             Route 1 Velo                                     Vienna             VA
21      45:01   80      David           KAY              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Washington         DC
22      45:07   71      Michael         BUCHNESS         The Bike Lane                                    Reston             VA
23      45:12   58      Alex            MONTE-SANO                                                        Silver Spring      MD
24      45:19   52      David           DUKE                                                              Bentonville        VA
25      45:38   51      Jeff            ANDERSON         HPC/List                                         Vienna             VA
26      47:56   64      John            ROGERS           DCMTB                                            Takoma Park        MD
27      48:06   82      George          MILINKOVIC       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         Falls Church       VA
28      49:04   69      Kevin           CROSSIN          Oasis Bike Works                                 Fairfax            VA
29      49:28   75      Juston          MANVILLE         Deelite Design/Cannondale                        Richmond           VA

Jr. Men 10-14
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1               202     Tanner          BROWNE           Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                         Waldorf            MD
2               204     Jackson         BURNS            Haymarket Bicycles                               Haymarket          VA
3               201     Jake            THOMPSON         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington          VA
4               208     ADAM            FULTER                                                            WASHINGTON         DC
5               232     ALEXANDER       WEST                                                              ELLICOT CITY       MD
6               205     Nate            SOVEK            Potomac Velo Club                                Centreville        VA
7               203     George 'G'      SCHULZ III       The Bike Lane                                    Alexandria         VA
8               206     DYLAN           LOOMIS                                                            WINCHESTER         VA

Jr. Women 10-14
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1               207     SVETLANA        MACK             ARTEMIS                                          SILVER SPRING      MD
2               32      AVY             ROHR             ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                          ELLICOTT CITY      MD
3               231     ELIZABETH       KEIM             WWRT                                             WINCHESTER         VA

Women 1-2-3
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       35:30   229     Patty           BUERKLE          Haymarket/SEAVS                                  Haymarket          VA
2       36:16   227     Erin            SILLIMAN         Fruit66/Artemis                                  Washington         DC
3       37:29   230     JULIE           KULIECZA         ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING                       RICHMOND           VA
4       38:00   228     Elizabeth       HARLOW           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   Baltimore          MD
5       40:38   233     MARNI           HARL                                                              WASHINGTON         DC

Women 3
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       39:04   235     Laurel          LARSEN           Syn-Fit Race Team                                Vienna             VA
2       39:27   240     MISSY           TILSON           SHENANDOAH MOUNTAIN TOURING                      HARRISONBURG       VA
3       39:38   238     Ilana           KNOPF            DCMTB                                            Washington         DC
4       42:43   236     Esther          SCHAFTEL         Adventures for the Cure                          Baltimore          MD
5       43:05   239     Lindsay         DUGOVICH         BBC                                              Owings Mills       MD

Women 4
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       39:30   258     Lesley          GOLENOR          HPC                                              Washington         DC
2       40:50   252     Samantha        RYNAS            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Bethesda           MD
3       41:13   250     Meg             SCHIFFMAN        Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington          VA
4       41:57   255     Andrea          BOZAK            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Duncansville       PA
5       43:36   259     Christina       HUEBNER          Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster            Waterford          VA
6       44:43   256     Sarah           CROSSKEY                                                          Arlington          VA
7       44:50   247     Jessica         HALL                                                              Arlington          VA
8       45:01   248     Arden           SPERTY           Spokes/Halfwaythere                              Arlington          VA
9       45:45   257     Julia           CASALS           Van Dessel Sterke Meiden                         Middleburg         VA
10      46:21   253     Kathleen        HERNDON          Deep Dish Unlimited                              Arlington          VA
11              251     Linda           CARLISLE         Battlefield Velo                                 Frederick          MD
12              262     ANN             BURKHOLDER                                                        Winchester         VA
13              264     ELIZABETH       HARWOOD                                                           ALEXANDRIA         VA
14              263     SARAH           RICHARDS                                                          FAIRFAX            VA
15              249     Lauren          PETERSON         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          Arlington          VA
16              245     Carly           KEANE            Winchester Wheelman                              Winchester         VA

Men 1-2-3
Place   Time    Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                             Hometown           ST
1       54:32   621     Jared           NIETERS          Haymarket / SEAVS                                Haymarket          VA
2       54:56   602     Weston          SCHEMPF          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Bethesda           MD
3       55:46   600     SAM             O'KEEFE          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     BALTIMORE          MD
4       56:11   611     Greg            WITTWER          ALAN North America Cycling Team                  Richmond           VA
5       56:16   607     Timothy         RUGG             Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism Washington         DC
6       56:35   610     Ryan            MCKINNEY         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Reston             VA
7       56:49   603     Patrick         BLAIR            Adventures For the Cure                          Halethorpe         MD
8       57:12   608     Ryan            FAWLEY           Trek Mountain Co-Op                              Harrisonburg       VA
9       57:18   616     Mark            BROADWATER       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Cockeysville       MD
10      57:57   620     Tom             JEFFREY          Team Natures Path/3Sports                        Richmond           VA
11      58:11   614     Michael         RUNNALS          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                            Williamsburg       VA
12      58:50   601     Andrew          WELCH            Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington          VA
13      59:07   619     Thomas          MACKAY           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Crofton            MD
14      59:21   617     Cameron         HOLLAND          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                            Newport News       VA
15      59:46   618     Matthew         BAILEY                                                            Fredericksburg     VA
16      59:46   77      Mark            KUTNEY           Van Dessel Factory Team                          Charlottesville    VA
17      60:58   606     Gonzalo         ESCOBAR          Haymarket                                        Falls Church       VA
18              123     Jeffrey         TRINH            Squadra Coppi                                    Vienna             VA
19              609     Jack            SPARKS           Bikeworks Racing                                 Fredericksburg     VA
20              605     Dan             TILLE            Fulcrum Coaching                                 Waldorf            MD
21              622     Michael         STEARNS          Cannell Champion Training                        Arlington          VA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with