The Night Weasels Cometh

Shrewsbury, MA

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

The Night Weasels Cometh Presented by crossresults.com Shrewsbury, MA Wednesday, October 06, 2010

Miller and Lindine Win Under the Lights at The Night Weasels Cometh

The Night Weasels Cometh presented by BikeJD.com brought New England racers a truly unique experience under the lights last night at the Ski Ward in Shrewsbury, Massachusetts. Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Joe�s Garage / Scott) and Meredith Miller (California Giant / Specialized) took wins in the elite races, both handily over extremely strong fields, but everyone who came to the race was treated to the first real cyclocross conditions of the season combined with a festive atmosphere more reminiscent of Portland than New England.

The race, organized by Colin Reuter of crossresults.com, Linnea Koons of Embrocation Cycling Journal and Chip Baker of HUP United was a first attempt at holding a midweek race between two of the biggest race weekends in New England � Gloucester and Providence. The course wound across the Ski Ward hill, forcing racers to climb and descend across a tight, sinewy track. The two days of rain leading up to the race meant for a slick, soft, greasy course with challenging ruts throughout. The mud combined with the course�s thick grass kept the Pedro�s bike wash humming well into the night, letting the racers enjoy the fun and friendly atmosphere. The prize list reflected the atmosphere, awarding a bag of sand to the winner of the Cat 3 race, an award to the last woman on Meredith Miller�s lead lap and a prize for the worst mechanical of the night.

As predicted by the pre-race prize list, the Elite Women�s race was dominated by Meredith Miller. From the first lap to the last, she held a gap over a hard charging group of chasers. Behind Miller, Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles teammates Sarah Bresnick-Zocchi and Sally Annis were battling to complete the podium with Bresnick-Zocchi getting the edge in the final lap as Annis flatted shortly before the finish and ran across the finish line. Coming out of retirement for Night Weasels was Lyne Bessette (cyclocrossworld.com) who crossed the line fourth in her return to racing. Co-promoter Linnea Koons came across the line fifth for Embrocation Cycling Journal.

The Elite Men seemed a replay of the Nor�easter race ten days prior at Loon Mountian where Justin Lindine followed a massive start by his teammate Jerome Townsend and took victory. The difference last night at Ski Ward was this time Townsend stayed in the race. Townsend pulled in second just ahead of Alec Donahue (Wheelhouse/NCC). Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart) came across the line fourth.

Mixed in with the Elites was a selection of big name masters who were racing for a secondary prize list. In a fantastic duel, Rob Hult (Gear Works / Spin Arts) edged National Champ Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle) to take top honors.

Late into the night, well after the last prizes had been awarded, there was a palpable buzz about the venue. The Night Weasels Cometh clearly filled a void in the New England cyclocross calendar and will hopefully be back next year.

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 1/2/3 Men                  60 minutes   61            starters
Place 40+   Bib     Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                          City             State
1           801     0:55:08    Justin       Lindine       BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott            New Salem        MA
2           804     0:56:48    Jerome       Townsend      BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott            Princeton        MA
3           810     0:56:48    Alec         Donahue       Wheelhouse / NCC                              Easthampton      MA
4           803     0:57:14    Adam         Myerson       Cycle-Smart                                   Boston           MA
5           806     0:57:33    Steve        Fisher        Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP             Bellingham       WA
6           816     0:57:39    Adam         Snyder        Team Jamis                                    Westminster      MA
7     1     807     0:58:00    Rob          Hult          Gear Works/Spin Arts                          Harvard          MA
8     2     802     0:58:00    Jonny        Bold          Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills   MA
9           808     0:58:36    Shawn        Milne         Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources              Gloucester       MA
10          811     0:58:36    Brian        Wilichoski    CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           Danvers          MA
11          814     0:59:27    Manny        Goguen        BikeReg,com/Joe's Garage/Scott                Hopedale         MA
12          812     0:59:27    Peter        Bradshaw      Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Boston           MA
13          824     0:59:54    David        Wilcox        PEDROS                                        Jamaica Plain    MA
14          821     1:00:18    Jeremy       Durrin        Wheelhouse / NCC                              Amherst          MA
15          850     1:00:18    Matthew      Simpson       Pedro's                                       Londonderry      NH
16    3     813     1:00:47    Todd         Bowden        CVC Subaru of New England                     Glastonbury      CT
17          828     1:00:47    John         Foley         Bicycle Concepts                              Sturbridge       MA
18          820     1:01:35    Pete         Smith         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy     Merrimac         MA
19          837     1:01:35    Joshua       Lehmann       PEDROS                                        Weare            NH
20          825     1:01:48    Michael      Wissell       B2C2                                          Allston          MA
21          865     1:02:02    Synjen       Marrocco      Unattached                                    Hanson           MA
22    4     817     lap        Keith        Gauvin        Expo/Superior Energy                          Ellington        CT
23    5     818     lap        Mike         Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Bedford          MA
24          847     lap        Timothy      Daigneault    Bicycle concept                               Dudley           MA
25          849     lap        Nicholas     Mashburn      Svelte Cycles                                 Cambridge        MA
26          822     lap        Cary         Fridrich      Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Charlestown      MA
27          831     lap        Sheldon      Miller        Bikeman.com                                   Craftsbury CommonVT
28          826     lap        Cliff        Kenyon        Expo/Superior Energy                          Manchester       CT
29    6     815     lap        Mark         Gunsalus      Team FUJI/Clif Bar                            Dudley           MA
30    7     840     lap        Matthew      Domnarski     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Ware             MA
31          842     lap        Tom          Gosselin      FRANK Bikes                                   Old Orchard BeachME
32          866     lap        Mukunda      Feldman       Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team                   Easthampton      MA
33          835     lap        Hunter       Pronovost     Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstarCheshire         CT
34          856     lap        Scott        Glowa         Svelte Cycles                                 Providence       RI
35    8     863     lap        Alan         Douglass                                                    Wilbraham        MA
36          832     lap        Stephen      Pierce        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Somerville       MA
37          844     lap        Matt         Mitchell      545 Velo                                      Weston           MA
38          851     lap        Gregory      Vigneaux      Gearworks/Spin Arts                           Bolton           MA
39          848     lap        Miro         Koulnis       BikeReg.com                                   Worcester        MA
40          838     lap        Cort         Cramer        Svelte Cycles                                 Belmont          MA
41          852     lap        Rodrigo      Moraes        Edgartown Bicycles                            West Tisbury     MA
42    9     855     lap        Eric         Goodson       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   Wellesley        MA
43          864     lap        Harry        Precourt      Twin Six                                      Sudbury          MA
44    10    858     lap        Peter        Abdinoor      Team Psycho                                   South Hamilton   MA
45          857     lap        Jeff         Gelt          Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT    Farmington       CT
46    11    854     lap        Paul         Cox           CCB / Wheelworks                              Haverhill        MA
47          867     lap        Tim          Janson        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              Troy             NY
48          843     lap        Ryan         Kelly         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles               Dover            NH
49          833     lap        R. Michael   McKittrick    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Cambridge, Ma    MA
50          834     lap        Peter        Rubijono      Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Watertown        MA
51          860     lap        Joshua       Gunn          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Cambridge        MA

Cat 1/2/3 Women                40 minutes   28            starters
Place cat 3 Bib     Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                          City             State
1           1       0:35:02    Meredith     Miller        California Giant/Specialized                  Ft. Collins      CO
2           2       0:35:23    Sarah        Bresnick-Zocchcrossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles               Arlington        MA
3           3       0:35:59    Sally        Annis         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles               Nashua           NH
4           23      0:36:26    Lynne        Bessette      Cyclocrossworld.com                           Beverly          MA
5           5       0:37:08    Linnea       Koons         Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Somerville       MA
6           6       0:37:38    Anna         Barensfeld    LadiesFirst Racing                            Wellesley        MA
7     1     4       0:37:44    Rebecca      Blatt         silver bull/central wheel                     West Hartford    CT
8           7       0:37:44    Kate         Northcott     BEAM TEAM RACING                              Walpole          NH
9           9       0:39:12    Catherine    Sterling                                                    Worcester        MA
10    2     8       0:39:32    Alexandra    Jospe         Umass Bicycle Racing Club                     Amherst          MA
11    3     12      0:39:43    Elizabeth    White         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            Bedford          NH
12          26      0:39:48    Frances      Morrison      Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team                   Easthampton      MA
13          27      0:39:48    Darcy        Foley         Bicycle Concepts                              Sturbridge       MA
14    4     13      0:40:41    Christine    Fort          crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles               Somerville       MA
15          25      0:40:49    Jennifer     O'Donnell     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
16    5     11      0:41:26    Lauren       Kling         B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Allston          MA
17    6     14      0:42:31    Rachel       Brown         International Bicycle                         Somerville       MA
18    7     16      0:42:53    Cathy        Rowell        NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental               Bedford          MA
19    8     10      0:43:11    Olivia       Harkness      FRANK Bikes                                   Portland         ME
20    9     28      0:43:27    Elizabeth    Lukowski      NYCROSS.com                                   Albany           NY
21    10    24      lap        Karen        Nash          CCB Racing                                    North Hampton    NH
22    11    20      lap        Lily         Richeson      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Somerville       MA
23    12    19      lap        Leah         Pappas-Barnes Cycle-Smart                                   Arlington        MA
24    13    18      lap        Teri         Carilli       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lexington        MA
25    14    22      lap        Starr        Walker        TIB / HUP / Wheelworks                        Waltham          MA

Cat 3 Men                      45 minutes   64            starters
Place 35+   Bib     Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                          City             State
1     1     101     0:46:01    Shawn        Mottram       Union Velo / NFG Cycles                       Norton           MA
2           102     0:46:19    Nate         Morse         CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle       Cohasset         MA
3           111     0:46:28    Sean         Kennedy       Competitive Edge Racing                       South Deerfield  MA
4           112     0:46:44    Joshua       Wright        Geekhouse                                     Roslindale       MA
5           115     0:47:11    Ryan         White         Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles               Brighton         MA
6           109     0:47:21    Joshua       Friedman      NYC Velo                                      Brookline        MA
7           119     0:47:21    Devin        Riley         Threshold Cycling                             Cambridge        MA
8     2     105     0:47:30    Kevin        Buckley       Essex County Velo                             Hollis           NH
9     3     104     0:47:30    Doug         Kennedy       Minuteman Road Club                           Marlborough      MA
10          113     0:48:22    Chandler     Delinks       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           Ipswich          MA
11    4     106     0:48:42    Doug         Aspinwall     Joe's Garage                                  Easthampton      MA
12          121     0:48:42    Laurence     Merling       Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Guilford         CT
13          120     0:48:55    Robert       Stine         Team Edge / NBX                               Werst Warwick    RI
14    5     100     0:49:06    Matthew      Myette        Zanconato Racing                              Sutton           MA
15          125     0:49:16    Ronnie       Steers        Hup United                                    Townsend         MA
16          131     0:49:16    Richard      Bardwell      CLR - CLRRACING.COM                           Stonington       CT
17          127     0:49:16    Oscar        Jimenez       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lowell           MA
18          136     0:49:16    Harrison     Seiler        B2C2                                          Cambridge        MA
19    6     103     0:49:29    Brant        Hornberger    BikeReg.com                                   Leominster       MA
20    7     133     0:49:34    Jeff         Ziegler       Wheelworks Racing                             Boston           MA
21    8     160     0:49:52    Patrick      Ruane         Sunapee Racing Team                           Webster          NH
22          110     0:49:52    Donald       Green         Geekhouse bikes                               Providence       RI
23          116     0:50:06    Jeff         Landfried     Northampton Cycling Club                      Fitchburg        MA
24          130     0:50:06    Evan         Murphy        NYC Velo                                      Providence       RI
25          149     0:50:16    David        Montes        Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames         Belmont          MA
26    9     142     0:50:16    Ethan        Parsons       MayvalFarm.com                                Somerville       MA
27    10    139     0:50:23    Petar        Tomich        Pedro's                                       Appleton         WI
28    11    108     0:50:38    Brian        McInnis       JRA Cycles                                    Maynard          MA
29          126     0:50:45    David        Chiu          Maietta Factory Racing                        Brookline        MA
30    12    117     0:50:55    James        Conopask      CRCA/Rapha Racing                             Southport        CT
31          143     0:51:29    Joseph       Tramontano    Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games             Stamford         CT
32          144     0:51:39    Tommy        Goguen        TEAM CF                                       Hopedale         MA
33          124     0:51:45    Ian          Harris        NYC Velo                                      New York         NY
34          163     0:51:45    John         Menard        Zanconato Racing                              Douglas          MA
35          147     0:51:45    Matt         D'Alessio     Threshold Cycling                             Brookline        MA
36    13    137     0:51:45    Alexis       Arapoff       BIKEMAN.COM                                   Stow             MA
37    14    158     0:51:45    Gregory      Brown
38          146     0:51:45    Jason        Rabidou                                                     Worcester        MA
39    15    152     0:52:11    Derek        Griggs        Recycled Sports                               Seabrook         NH
40    16    141     0:52:38    John         Adamik        Essex County Velo                             Byfield          MA
41          129     0:52:46    Steven       Hopengarten   Wheelworks Racing                             Lincoln          MA
42    17    145     0:52:46    Sean         Langford      CCB/Wheelworks                                Middleton        MA
43          150     0:52:57    Matt         Aumiller      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Hyde Park        MA
44          151     0:52:57    Seth         Davis         Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames           Boston           MA
45    18    135     0:53:11    Eric         Wemhoff       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lexington        MA
46    19    148     0:53:11    Mark         Bernard       Hup United                                    Leominster       MA
47          161     0:53:11    Joshua       Anthony       Unattached                                    Billerica        MA
48    20    138     0:53:11    Robert       Hale          HUP United                                    Brighton         MA
49          118     0:53:11    Robert       Mayer         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Worcester        MA
50    21    154     0:53:11    Steen        Sawyer        Minuteman Road Club                           Natick           MA
51    22    134     lap        Steven       Lehmann       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Weare            NH
52          132     lap        Jeffrey      Bramhall      Pedro's                                       Watertown        MA
53          164     lap        Kenneth      Ambach        Zanconato Racing                              Holden           MA
54    23    153     lap        Richard      Person        Seven Cycles                                  Hudson           MA
55    24    162     lap        John         Berlinger
56    25    140     lap        Michael      Whitfield     HUP United                                    Etna             NH
57    26    159     lap        CJ           Congrove
58          155     lap        Robert       Morgan                                                      Cohasset         MA

Cat 4 Women         40 minutes 34           starters
Place       Bib     Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                          City             State
1           77      0:41:26    Cynthia      Lodding       NCC / BikeReg.com                             Florence         MA
2           60      0:42:06    Victoria     Gates         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            Fitchburg        MA
3           51      0:43:27    Kimberly     Zubris        Team RaceMenu/mix1                            Boston           MA
4           61      0:43:27    Cait         Dooley        Geekhouse                                     Cambridge        MA
5           54      lap        Kristi       Carver        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Concord          NH
6           83      lap        Christin     Christoph
7           82      lap        Jennifer     Audia
8           58      lap        Kristen      Lukach        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Farmington       CT
9           55      lap        Inette       Rex           CVC/Subaru of New England                     E. Taunton       MA
10          53      lap        Dana         Prey          crossresults.com                              Newton           MA
11          56      lap        Jennifer     Urquhart      HUP United                                    Duxbury          MA
12          65      lap        Anna         Milton        LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat                     Northborough     MA
13          52      lap        Joy          Stark         HUP United                                    Dorchester       MA
14          62      lap        Linda        Ramsdell      No-C.A.R.S.                                   Craftsbury CommonVT
15          73      lap        Jennifer     Linnane       Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle              Melrose          MA
16          63      lap        Rebecca      Wolski        LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat             Brighton         MA
17          80      lap        Lodrina      Cherne        Unattached                                    Watertown        MA
18          59      lap        Jennifer     Goff          Minuteman Road Club (MRC)                     Westford         MA
19          69      lap        Amy          Gothorpe                                                    Harvard          MA
20          70      lap        Tessa        Clare         Threshold Cycling                             Somerville       MA
21          79      lap        Kate         Weiler        Minuteman Road Club (MRC)
22          64      lap        Julianne     Oberle        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Worcester        MA
23          72      lap        Caroline     Cardiasmenos  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boston           MA
24          67      lap        Cindy        Brennan       Bikes Not Bombs                               Boston           MA
25          74      lap        Megan        Curry         NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire                     Marblehead       MA
26          84      lap        Kate         Best
27          76      lap        Isabella     Koen          BIKES NOT BOMBS                               Gloucester       MA
28          75      lap        Kim          Harvey        fitsistahs                                    Hopkinton        MA
29          66      lap        Molly        Hamill                                                      Jamaica Plain    MA

Cat 4 Men                      40 minutes   74            starters
Place 35+   Bib     Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                          City             State
1           206     0:39:42    Peter        Goguen        TEAM CF                                       Hopedale         MA
2           205     0:41:25    Thomas       Mahan                                                       Holden           MA
3           200     0:41:32    Daniel       Baker         Cape Cod Racing/C4                            S Yarmouth       MA
4           209     0:41:45    Kurt         Belhumeur                                                   Jamacia Plain    MA
5           210     0:42:16    Jeffrey      Cronin        Competitive Edge Racing                       Dracut           MA
6     1     271     0:42:16    Steve        Segenchuk     MTBMind.com                                   Upton            MA
7           204     0:42:16    Ben          Gurley        Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                    Medford          MA
8           212     0:42:43    William      Campbell      Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.         Jamaica Plain    MA
9           215     0:42:54    Aidan        Macdonald                                                   Rowley           MA
10          207     0:42:54    Ian          Whittle       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Jamacia Plain    MA
11          213     0:42:54    Michael      Dore                                                        Cambridge        MA
12          217     0:43:29    Nicholas     Maggiore      Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.         Jamaica Plain    MA
13          223     0:43:38    Benjamin     Pagano        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Andover          MA
14    2     203     0:44:00    Matt         Williams      IF Grassroots                                 Somerville       MA
15    3     261     0:44:17    Duncan       Thorne                                                      Stow             MA
16          208     0:44:22    P J          McQuade       Minuteman Road Club                           Millbury         MA
17          219     0:44:30    Christopher  Moeckel                                                     Lancaster        MA
18    4     201     0:44:30    Chris        Pare          Minuteman Road Club                           Franklin         MA
19          218     0:45:10    Michael      Weiler        Minuteman Road Club                           Wayland          MA
20          228     0:45:10    Ronald       Gainer Jr.    Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New BeigeSomerville       MA
21          225     0:45:22    Nathaniel    Herz          crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles               Hallowell        ME
22    5     220     0:45:22    Jerry        Dezutter      545 Velo                                      Hudson           MA
23    6     221     0:45:38    Rich         Olivier       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots             Leominster       MA
24    7     280     0:45:38    Rick         Tobin         Grace Bicycles                                Franklin         MA
25    8     222     0:45:38    Chris        Neeb          Merrill Lynch                                 Medfield         MA
26          246     0:46:01    Abel         Tomkinson     Minuteman Road Club                           Cambridge        MA
27    9     248     0:46:01    Mark         Van Liere     minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest      Jamaica Plain    MA
28    10    202     0:46:19    Jesse        Smith         HUP United                                    Newfields        NH
29    11    275     0:46:19    Michael      Brier         Providence Velo Club                          Providence       RI
30          214     lap        Brian        Crosby        Green Line Velo                               Allston          MA
31          234     lap        Matthew      Pierson       Minuteman Road Club                           Boston           MA
32    12    269     lap        David        Mastroianni   Cape Cod Racing                               Sagamore         MA
33          240     lap        Graham       Dimmock       Hup United                                    Belmont          MA
34    13    211     lap        Scott        Sweeney       Minuteman Road Club                           Stow             MA
35          237     lap        David        Deitch        Minuteman Road Club                           Boston           MA
36          244     lap        Jason        Waltuch       Threshold Cycling                             Boston           MA
37    14    230     lap        Todd         Prekaski      Minuteman Road Club                           Brookline        MA
38    15    249     lap        David        Alden-St.pierrRacer-X / T6                                  Beverly          MA
39          231     lap        Dan          Barrett       Threshold Cycling                             Newton           MA
40    16    226     lap        Benjamin     Kjoller       Cape Cod Racing / C4                          Osterville       MA
41    17    229     lap        Sam          Aldridge      NHCC / velo belknap                           Gilford          NH
42          265     lap        Hughes       Burridge      Green Line Velo                               Arlington        VA
43          224     lap        Thom         Flanagan      Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.           Allston          MA
44          239     lap        Parke        Rhoads        CyclocrossRacing.com                          Somerville       MA
45    18    279     lap        James        Harnois
46          281     lap        Conor        Crowley       bicycle Alley                                 Worcester        MA
47    19    245     lap        Bill         Harrington    ESSEX COUNTY VELO                             Ipswich          MA
48    20    278     lap        John         Torrey        cyclonauts
49    21    250     lap        Richard      Gervais                                                     Weymouth         MA
50          255     lap        Joseph       Aubin         Geekhouse Bikes                               Goffstown        NH
51    22    270     lap        Matthew      Nelson        MBRC/BicycleLink.com                          Scituate         MA
52    23    251     lap        Raymond      Cloutier      Geek House                                    Methuen          MA
53    24    236     lap        Robert       Bauer         Minuteman Road Club                           Natick           MA
54    25    243     lap        Kurt         Maw           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle            Salem            MA
55          253     lap        Christopher  Cohen         Brown University Cycling                      Providence       RI
56          268     lap        Eddie        Grystar       Three Rivers Bicycle Club                     Oakmont          PA
57    26    247     lap        Paul         Nixon         Mass Bay Road Club                            Plymouth         MA
58    27    256     lap        Steven       Bird                                                        Shrewsbury       MA
59          254     lap        Yi Peng      Teoh          Brown University                              Providence       RI
60          276     lap        Dan          Durusky       Unattached                                    Brookline        MA
61    28    272     lap        Carl         Shimer        Minuteman Road Club                           Westborough      MA
62    29    259     lap        Stanford     Smith                                                       Wellesley        MA
63    30    264     lap        Stephen      Link          hup utd                                       Malden           MA
64    31    257     lap        Miguel       Rivera        Travis Cycle                                  Brockton         MA
65    32    277     lap        Jon          lathrop
66    33    263     lap        Juan         Mendoza       Northeast Bicycle Club                        Otter River      MA
67          273     lap        Mark         Vautour                                                     Westboro         MA
68    34    235     lap        Lawrence     Purtill       Cox Communications Cycling Team               Narragansett     RI
69          262     lap        Joel         Orkin-Ramey   Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton         MA
70    35    258     lap        Karl         Geib          Portland Velo Club                            Exeter           NH


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with