PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL UCI Cat 2

PROVIDENCE, RI

Sunday, October 10, 2010

PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL UCI Cat 2 DAY 2 Presented by GSD Productions and The Mid State Cycling Club PROVIDENCE, RI Sunday, October 10, 2010

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite/U23 Men                       52 starters
Place   U23 Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           1    0:55:52 Timothy        JOHNSON          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com               Topsfield           MA
2           2    0:56:40 Luca           DAMIANI          Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            Linden              NJ
3       1   3    0:56:51 Valentin       SCHERZ           Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks  1066 Epalinges      SUI
4           66   0:57:03 Nicholas       WEIGHALL         California Giant Cycling                         Mill Creek          WA
5           5    0:57:13 Justin         LINDINE          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott               New Salem           MA
6       2   8    0:57:49 Jerome         TOWNSEND         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott               Princeton           MA
7           18   0:57:55 Philip         WONG             Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources                 Beverly             MA
8       3   27   0:58:19 Anthony        GRAND            Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks  1806 St-Legler      SUI
9       4   4    0:58:43 Luke           KEOUGH           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross            Sandwich            MA
10      5   41   0:58:43 Manny          GOGUEN           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott               Hopedale            MA
11          6    0:59:16 Adam           MYERSON          Cycle-Smart                                      Boston              MA
12      6   36   0:59:16 Nicholas       KEOUGH           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross            Sandwich            MA
13      7   61   0:59:16 Steve          FISHER           Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP                Bellingham          WA
14          7    0:59:29 Josh           DILLON           RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX              Essex Junction      VT
15          16   0:59:37 Peter          BRADSHAW         Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston              MA
16      8   10   0:59:37 David          HACKWORTHY       Clement CX                                       Hudson              WI
17          14   1:00:13 Alec           DONAHUE          Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Easthampton         MA
18          26   1:00:13 Christian      FAVATA           Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes               Kerhonkson          NY
19          51   1:00:13 Adam           SNYDER           Team Jamis                                       Westminster         MA
20          34   1:00:31 Shawn          MILNE            Antero Resources/Seaside Cycles                  Beverly             MA
21          59   1:00:38 David          WILCOX           PEDROS                                           Jamaica Plain       MA
22          13   1:00:47 Shaun          ADAMSON                                                           Boston              MA
23      9   35   1:00:47 Jesse          KEOUGH           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross            Sandwich            MA
24          38   1:00:47 John           PETERSON         www.bikebarnracing.com                           North Easton        MA
25      10  63   1:00:47 Tom            SAMPSON          Cannondale Factory Racing                        Plymouth            NH
26          45   1:01:05 John           BURNS            Bikeman.com                                      Yarmouth            ME
27          56   1:01:05 Kevin          WOLFSON          Independent Fabrication                          Medford             MA
28      11  50   1:03:51 Joshua         LEHMANN          PEDROS                                           Weare               NH
29      12  52   2 laps  Collin         HUSTON           Moots                                            Kennebunk           ME
30          67   2 laps  Colin          REUTER           crossresults.com/JRA                             Somerville          MA
31          55   2 laps  James          HARMON           503 Cycleworx/LHCC                               Litchfield          CT
32          65   2 laps  Ryan           KELLY            Crossresults.com                                 Dover               NH
33          37   2 laps  Stephen        PIERCE           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville          MA
34      13  49   2 laps  Christian      PARRETT          Team Sprocket Pro Cycling                        Macon               GA
35          28   2 laps  Michael        JENKS            Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop         Highland Park       NJ
36          33   2 laps  Peter          RUBIJONO         Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Watertown           MA
37          32   3 lap   Pierre         VANDEN BORRE     Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy        Boston              MA
38          17   4 lap   Cary           FRIDRICH         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL/ Mad Alchemy         Somerville          MA
39          48   4 lap   Ryan           O'HARA                                                            Vernon              CT
40          19   4 lap   Tom            GOSSELIN         FRANK Bikes                                      Old Orchard Beach   ME
41          60   4 lap   Alistair       SPONSEL          Van Dessel Factory Team                          Middletown          CT
42          30   4 lap   Kyle           PEPPO            Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution New York            NY
43          31   5 lap   Rodrigo        MORAES           Edgartown Bicycles                               West Tisbury        MA
44          57   6 lap   R. Michael     MCKITTRICK       Cambridge Bicycle                                Cambridge           MA
45          21   7 lap   David          SOMMERVILLE      Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team P/B Revolution Brooklyn            NY

UCI Elite Women          25 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           130  0:42:31 Meredith       MILLER           Cal Giant/Specialized                            Ft. Collins         CO
2           108  0:43:11 Sally          ANNIS            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  Nashua              NH
3           102  0:42:27 Andrea         SMITH            LadiesFirst Racing                               Somerville          MA
4           106  0:43:47 Sara           BRESNICK-ZOCCHI  crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com          Arlington           MA
5           131  0:43:50 Linnea         KOONS            Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Somerville          MA
6           103  0:43:56 Rebecca        WELLONS          PEDRO'S                                          Woburn              MA
7           107  0:44:13 Ann            D'AMBRUOSO       LadiesFirst Racing                               Waltham             MA
8           105  0:44:19 Nicole         THIEMANN         Team CF                                          Philadelphia        PA
9           109  0:44:39 Crystal        ANTHONY          LadiesFirst Racing                               Beverly             MA
10          118  0:45:01 Christina      TAMILIO          LadiesFirst Racing                               Brighton            MA
11          110  0:45:40 Rebecca        BLATT            silver bull/central wheel                        West Hartford       CT
12          104  0:45:41 Anna           BARENSFELD       LadiesFirst Racing                               Brookline           MA
13          124  0:46:05 Katrina        DOWIDCHUK        Team TBB/Deep Blue                               Wilmington          DE
14          122  0:46:28 Sarah          KRZYSIAK         NYCROSS.com / CBRC                               Utica               NY
15          116  0:46:44 Melissa        ROSS             Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles                      Norwood             MA
16          133  0:47:10 Catherine      STERLING                                                          Worcester           MA
17          120  0:47:10 Allison        SNOOKS           LadiesFirst Racing                               Westboro            MA
18          132  0:47:23 Frances        MORRISON         Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team                      Easthampton         MA
19          126  0:50:11 Andrea         MYERS            Bethel Cycle                                     Bethel              CT
20          115  1 lap   Laura          RALSTON          MIT                                              Cambridge           MA
21          121  1 lap   Jessica        HAYES CONROY     North American Velo                              Providence          RI
22          134  2 lap   Darcy          FOLEY            Bicycle Concepts                                 Sturbridge          MA
23          117  3 lap   Margaret       THOMPSON         Team Hammer Nutrition                            Clinton             NY

Juniors 10-14                           8 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           89   0:35:51 Ian            KEOUGH           CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle        Sandwich            MA
2           94   0:40:17 Kevin          GOGUEN           TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA
3           87   0:40:45 Harrison       WHITE            CBRC                                             Debuson             NY
4           96   0:41:17 Max            DURHAM           ccb racing                                       Andover             MA
5           98           Greg           GUNSALUS         Team FUJI                                        Dudley              MA
6           86           Jeremy         RODRISON                                                          Carver              MA
7           84           Alex           DURHAM                                                            Andover             MA
8           85   1 lap   Tom            WALSH                                                             Franklin            MA

Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men                 124 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           421  0:47:52 Nate           MORSE            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Cohassett           MA
2           409  0:48:11 Synjen         MARROCCO         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Hanson              MA
3           331  0:48:39 Curtis         WHITE            CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team             Delanson            NY
4           386  0:48:52 Jack           MACCLARENCE      CBRC / Proctor Academy                           Loudonville         NY
5           425  0:49:05 Adam           ST. GERMAIN      Circle A Cycles                                  Burlington          VT
6           339  0:49:07 Gerald         ADASAVAGE        Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Philadelphia        PA
7           317  0:49:07 Doug           KENNEDY          Minuteman Road Club                              Marlborough         MA
8           434  0:49:17 Kristopher     DOBIE                                                             Portsmouth          NH
9           429  0:49:37 Peter          GOGUEN           TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA
10          422  0:49:49 Chandler       DELINKS          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                              Ipswich             MA
11          377  0:49:55 Edward         UHRING           Sinister Bikes                                   Amherst             MA
12          345  0:50:03 Scott          MARTIN           Scottee's Westport Bicycle                       No Dartmouth        MA
13          456  0:50:03 J              MORRISON         Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Newton              MA
14          312  0:50:18 Donald         GREEN            Geekhouse                                        Providence          RI
15          439  0:50:30 Joshua         WILCOX           503 Cycleworx/LHCC                               Gaylordsville       CT
16          448  0:50:30 Cj             CONGROVE         GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing         Waltham             VA
17          321  0:50:39 Nicholas       MASHBURN         Svelte Cycles                                    Cambridge           MA
18          307  0:50:39 Ned            CONNELLY         Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield           RI
19          402  0:51:02                NIXON            Cannondale Factory Racing                        Ft. Lauderdale      FL
20          316  0:51:19 Brendan        MCGRATH          Bicycle Therapy                                  Philadelphia        PA
21          320  0:51:31 Evan           MURPHY           NYC Velo                                         Providence          RI
22          430  0:51:36 Tommy          GOGUEN           TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA
23          311  0:51:39 Richard        BARDWELL         CLR - CLRRACING.COM                              Stonington          CT
24          347  0:51:39 Ian            SCHON            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                      Baltimore           MD
25          461  0:51:45 Kevin          BUCKLEY          ECV                                              Hollis              NH
26          341  0:51:54 Mark           ROMANOVSKY       Yorktown Cycles                                  Union Vale          NY
27          440  0:51:54 Andrew         GROSENBAUGH      CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle        Falmouth            MA
28          338  0:51:54 Ben            CORBALIS         Raleigh All Stars                                Attleboro           MA
29          370  0:52:03 Jeffrey        ZIEGLER          Team Wheelworks                                  Boston              MA
30          319  0:58:07 Luke           FORTINI          Cycle-Smart                                      Kingston            MA
31          418  0:58:07 Oscar          JIMENEZ          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lowell              MA
32          369  0:58:07 Bryan          ATWOOD           zephyr                                           Litchfield          CT
33          324  0:58:07 Austin         VINCENT          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Simsbury            CT
34          447  0:52:14 Christopher    BAILEY           Svelte Cycles                                    Somerville          MA
35          359  0:52:14 Steven         HOPENGARTEN      Wheelworks Cyclocross                            Lincoln             MA
36          354  0:52:14 Jonathan       ANDERSON         ECV                                              Topsfield           MA
37          364  0:52:14 Oliver         HILLER           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Marion              MA
38          444  0:52:14 Robert         STINE            NBX                                              West Warwick        RI
39          445  0:52:14 Eddie          GRYSTAR          Three Rivers Bicycle Club                        Oakmont             PA
40          362  1:10:32 Eric           WEMHOFF          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington           MA
41          398  1:10:32 Thomas         MAHAN                                                             Holden              MA
42          437  1:10:32 Ryan           PACKARD          QuadCycles                                       Arlington           MA
43          360  0:52:45 Todd           JAKUBEK          Colavita Racing Inc.                             Concord             MA
44          373  0:52:45 Nicholas       QUESNEL          Northampton Cycling Club                         Granby              MA
45          351  0:52:45 Bryan          MCGILL           CLR - CLRracing.com                              Mystic              CT
46          410  0:52:45 Miro           KOULNIS          BikeReg.com                                      Worcester           MA
47          310  0:52:45 Peter          MILLER                                                            New London          CT
48	        337	 0:52:45 Garett	        BURKE		                                                      Boston	          MA
49          304  0:52:45 Byron          HOLT             Levatino/Pace LLP                                Arlington           MA
50          459  0:52:56 James          WALSH            Cox Communications                               Wakefield           RI
51          397  0:52:56 Bradley        EVANS            Squadra Coppi                                    Falls Church        VA
52          443  0:52:56 Ben            GURLEY           Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                       Medford             MA
53          335  0:52:56 Ronnie         STEERS           Hup United                                       Townsend            MA
54          332  0:52:56 Joseph         TRAMONTANO       Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games                Stamford            CT
55          357  0:52:56 Lee            WASSILIE         Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames              Portsmouth          NH
56          388  0:53:08 Thomas         BUTTNER          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Cornwall On Hudson  NY
57          385  0:53:08 David          CARMONA          Battenkill United                                Arlington           VT
58          435  0:53:17 Kurt           BELHUMEUR                                                         Jamacia Plain       MA
59          379  0:53:17 Jamie          HARRIS           Philadelphia Ciclismo                            Linfield            PA
60          415  0:53:17 Bob            BIESE            Team Vortex                                      Kutztown            PA
61          419  0:53:44 Peter          ABDINOOR         Team Psycho                                      South Hamilton      MA
62          305  0:53:50 Scott          GLOWA            Svelte Cycles                                    Providence          RI
63          327  0:53:50 David          MONTES           Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames            Belmont             MA
64          358  0:54:02 David          CHIU             Maietta Factory Racing                           Brookline           MA
65          363  0:54:32 Mike           MAST             Bicycle Therapy                                  Philadelphia        PA
66          367  0:54:59 Marvin         WANG             International Bicycle/Global                     Jamaica Plain       MA
67          408  0:54:59 Zachary        LABRY            Threshold Cycling                                Somerville          MA
68          387  0:55:15 Patrick        SNOOP            Verge Sport Test Pilot                           Monroe              NY
69          374  0:55:15 Julian         MEIER            Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks  Wayne               PA
70          380  0:56:11 Gregory        BROWN            DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                           Grantham            NH
71          342  1 lap   Nicolas        CATLIN           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 Fairfield           CT
72          457  1 lap   Nolan          GARON            Arc-En-Ciel                                      Dunstable           MA
73          329  1 lap   Daniel         KUMATZ           Geekhouse Bikes                                  Brookline           MA
74          394  2 lap   Jason          RABIDOU                                                           Worcester           MA
75          314  2 lap   Michael        COOK             Minuteman Road Club                              Franklin            MA
76          458  2 lap   Rich           KOTCH            union velo                                       Rehoboth            MA
77          375  2 lap   Paul           MCMAHON          Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources                 Manchester          MA
78          349  2 lap   Mark           ROBSON           Cycle Smart                                      Danbury             CT
79          330  3 lap   Andrew         MURO             Geekhouse Bikes                                  Somerville          MA
80          326  3 lap   Jacob          SISSON           Crossresults.com p/b Cyclocrossworld.com         Mattituck           NY
81          453  3 lap   Kevin          BOYD             union velo                                       Attleboro           MA
82          390  3 lap   Aaron          ROSS             Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles                      Norwood             MA
83          427  4 lap   Joseph         TOTH             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Stephentown         NY

Women 3/4                               67 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           612  0:32:17 Emma           WHITE            NYCROSS.COM/CBRC                                 Delanson            NY
2           675  0:32:52 Kathy          SARVARY          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Sutton              NH
3           605  0:32:58 Nancy          LABBE-GIGUERE                                                     Arlington           MA
4           651  0:33:04 Kaitlyn        LAWRENCE         C3   Athletes Serving Athletes                   Emmaus              PA
5           656  0:33:15 Samantha       DERY             NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                 Manchester          MA
6           611  0:33:36 Karen          TRIPP            Revolution Cyclery                               Deerfield           NH
7           607  0:33:36 Christine      FORT             crossresults.com                                 Somerville          MA
8           618  0:33:36 Elizabeth      WINFIELD         Wilderness Sports                                Breckenridge        CO
9           601  0:33:51 Brittlee       BOWMAN           Kissena                                          New York            NY
10          628  0:33:58 Beth           MILLS            Cycle Lodge                                      Plymouth            MA
11          669  0:34:03 Kathleen       LYSAKOWSKI       bikebarnracing.com                               Ware                MA
12          658  0:34:13 Emily          CURLEY           Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Taunton             MA
13          678  0:34:54 Lauren         KLING            Unattached                                       Allston             MA
14          602  0:35:05 Kristi         CARVER           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Concord             NH
15          625  0:35:22 Leah           WALDMAN                                                           Newtown             PA
16          684  0:35:22 Cody           HARRIS           Base 36                                          Falmouth            ME
17          631  0:35:22 Dana           PREY             crossresults.com                                 Newton              MA
18          626  0:35:22 Michele        SMITH            HUP United                                       Burlington          MA
19          634  0:35:34 Becca          SCHEPPS          Jimenez Velo Sport                               Princeton Jct       NJ
20          613  0:35:34 Sally          MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                       Maynard             MA
21          627  0:35:39 Lori           COOKE            Cycle Lodge                                      Pembroke            MA
22          677  0:36:20 Victoria       GATES            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Fitchburg           MA
23          644  0:36:20 Christina      BIRCH            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Cambridge           MA
24          687  0:36:45 Natalia        BLOTUKHOVA                                                        Cambridge           MA
25          685  0:36:51                KNOPF            DCMTB                                            Washington DC       MD
26          608  0:36:51 Ivy            LUHRS            Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                    Minot               ME
27          632  0:36:51 Dana           COOREMAN         mission in Motion                                Whitesboro          NY
28          623  0:36:51 Kathleen       GAGNON           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Manchester          NH
29          609  0:36:51 Amanda         BEDARD           Cycling Concepts                                 Canton              CT
30          621  0:36:51 Melissa        DOWNES                                                            Portsmouth          RI
31          629  0:36:51 Robin          SHEA             EECT/Kreb Cycle                                  Manorville          NY
32          615  0:37:38 Lily           RICHESON         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville          MA
33          668  0:37:38 Leah           PAPPAS-BARNES    Cycle-Smart                                      Arlington           MA
34          672  0:37:38 Karen          NASH             CCB Racing                                       North Hampton       NH
35          614  0:37:50 Lynn           SAMATANO         m1 racing                                        Providence          RI
36          689  0:37:50 Caitlin        DOOLEY           Geekhouse Bikes                                  Cambridge           MA
37          662  0:37:50 Allison        OISHI            Jimenez Velosport                                Glen Ridge          NJ
38          624  0:38:18 Janet          LORANG           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Medford             MA
39          653  0:38:34 Lauren         TRACY            Colby College                                    Schnecksville       PA
40          664  0:38:41 Susannah       HUFSTADER        Colby College                                    Waterville          ME
41          686  0:39:10 Jane Anna      CHAPMAN          Quad Cycles                                      Sumerville          MA
42          680  0:39:35 Julianne       OBERLE           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Worcester           MA
43          622  0:39:46 Michelle       PACKER           union velo                                       North Dighton       MA
44          673  1 lap   Amy            GOTHORPE                                                          Harvard             MA
45          657  1 lap   Martha         FANNING          PBMC                                             Cape Elizabeth      ME
46          647  1 lap   Jauron         VETTER           HUP United                                       Milford             NH
47          663  1 lap   Nicole         MANIEZ           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Brighton            MA
48          641  1 lap   Leigh          BOYLE            Noreast Cycling                                  Atkinson            NH
49          674  1 lap   Devon          FITZGERALD       LadiesFirst Racing                               Allston             MA
50          683  1 lap   Katerina       PEDERSEN                                                          Providence          RI
51          670  2 lap   Aimee          VASSE            unattached                                       North Grafton       MA
52          645  2 lap   Alexis         PETERSON                                                          Cambridge           MA
53          610  2 lap   Julie          LOCKHART         NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft                Dunstable           MA

Men 4                                                    96 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           725  0:37:43 Charlie        SCHUBERT                                                          Boston              MA
2           832  0:39:00 David          MCCAHILL         Team Placid Planet                               Lake Placid         NY
3           705  0:39:06 Nicholas       MAGGIORE         Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.            Jamaica Plain       MA
4           793  0:39:06 Eric           OISHI            Jimenez Velosport                                Glen Ridge          NJ
5           797  0:39:17 Chris          PHENIX           Bikeworks/hallamore                              Middleboro          MA
6           742  0:39:17 Greg           TOLLEY           bikebarnracing.com                               Taunton             MA
7           804  0:39:30 Deke           ANDREW           Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                  Portland            ME
8           830  0:39:30 Joe            PHENIX           Bikeworks/hallamore                              Taunton             MA
9           753  0:39:30 Sean           MADSEN           Bikes Not Bombs                                  Jamaica Plain       MA
10          802  0:39:30 Michael        APFELBAUM        Sunnyside Sports                                 Wakefield           MA
11          764  0:39:30 Michael        WEILER           Minuteman Road Club                              Wayland             MA
12          710  0:39:30 P J            MCQUADE          Minuteman Road Club                              Millbury            MA
13          712  0:40:04 Kasper         LUDWIG-LARSEN    Hudson Furniture Racing Team                     Brooklyn            NY
14          784  0:40:14 Jon            NABLE            Cycle-Smart                                      Brighton            MA
15          833  0:40:18 Allan          REGO             Team Placid Planet                               Lake Placid         NY
16          761  0:40:34 Scott          DECOTEAU         Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                      Northampton         MA
17          748  0:40:54 Ronald         GAINER JR.       Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New Beige   Somerville          MA
18          755  0:41:06 Tristan        SCHNEITER        Geekhouse Bikes                                  Allston             MA
19          821  0:41:06 Chris          THORMANN         Unattached                                       New York            NY
20          824  0:41:06 Geoff          BOUCHARD                                                          Coventry            RI
21          711  0:41:06 Andrew         GIESSEL          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville          MA
22          751  0:41:24 Uri            HALEVI           BikeReg.com                                      Easthampton         MA
23          771  0:41:24 Billy          BERGEN           bikebarnracing.com                               Brockton            MA
24          772  0:41:24 Christopher    MOECKEL                                                           Lancaster           MA
25          721  0:41:24 Eric           STRATTON         Geekhouse Bikes                                  Allston             MA
26          809  0:41:24 Christopher    YANKOPOULOS      MVCX                                             Londonderry         NH
27          786  0:41:24 Marty          WALSH            Geekhouse Bikes                                  Allston             MA
28          818  0:41:24 Abel           TOMKINSON        Minuteman Road Club                              Cambridge           MA
29          708  0:41:24 Jason          DEVARENNES       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn              MA
30          741  0:41:24 Jonathan       BARRY            Bicycle Bill's                                   Allston             MA
31          707  0:41:24 Parke          RHOADS           CyclocrossRacing.com                             Somerville          MA
32          767  0:41:24 Andrew         LYSAGHT          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Cambridge           MA
33          774  0:41:24 Reed           MCFARLAND        Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                   Niantic             CT
34          807  0:41:24 David          DEITCH           Minuteman Road Club                              Boston              MA
35          757  0:41:24 Dan            BARRETT          Threshold Cycling                                Newton              MA
36          718  0:42:19 Christopher    PAYTON           Cycle Loft Velo                                  Newton              MA
37          801  0:42:24 Lorin          ALUSIC           Pirate Race Productions                          Dorchester          MA
38          733  0:42:24 Patrick        FLAHERTY         Landry's Bicycles                                Stoughton           MA
39          765  0:42:24 Al             CURITS           Bethel Cycle                                     New Milford         CT
40          714  0:42:24 Dan            ST. GERMAIN      Geekhouse Bikes                                  Somerville          MA
41          724  0:42:24 Jared          BOROWIK          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                    Newtown             PA
42          752  0:42:36 Bill           QUACH            Brown University                                 Providence          RI
43          810  0:42:37 Brian          CROSBY           Green Line Velo                                  Allston             MA
44          805  0:42:37 James          PETERSEN                                                          Hanson              MA
45          803  0:43:17 Seth           USTAITIS         MVCX                                             Dracut              MA
46          825  0:43:24 Conor          CROWLEY          Unattached                                       Worcester           MA
47          736  0:43:33 Ian            MCFARLAND        Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                   Niantic             CT
48          782  0:43:37 Graham         DIMMOCK          Hup United                                       Belmont             MA
49          759  0:43:54 Ronald         LOCKE                                                             Arlington           MA
50          778  0:43:54 Charles III    LORTZ            Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV                   Monkton             MD
51          820  0:43:54 James          HARNOIS          Mystic Velo Club                                 Preston             CT
52          800  0:44:07 James          DAVIS                                                             Amherst             NH
53          743  0:44:07 John           RHODEN           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Brighton            MA
54          792  0:44:15 Owen           ROBBINS                                                           Somerville          MA
55          720  0:44:27 Alexander      TWOMBLY          Bikes Not Bombs                                  Watertown           MA
56          734  0:44:27 Bogert         KISCH            Team Town Cycle                                  West Milford        NJ
57          766  0:44:27 Robert         BAUER            Minuteman Road Club                              Natick              MA
58          758  0:44:27 Thomas         ESTRADA          Geekhouse Bikes                                  Boston              MA
59          780  0:44:27 Jason          WALTUCH          Threshold Cycling                                Boston              MA
60          811  0:45:07 Chuck 'Diesel' D'HEMECOURT      Boston College Cycling                           Newton              MA
61          740  0:45:15 Kenneth        CHEUNG           MIT Cycling / FXDD                               Boston              MA
62          760  0:45:40 Brian          RUTLEDGE         Team Wheelworks                                  Somerville          MA
63          817  0:45:40 Lucas          WHEAT                                                             Brooklyn            NY
64          737  0:46:04 Dan            DURUSKY                                                           Brookline           MA
65          745  0:46:17 Nicholas       HOENEMEYER       CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti    Brooklyn            NY
66          798  0:46:26 Andrew         WINSLOW                                                           Cambridge           MA
67          716  0:47:24 Keith          HASKELL          Mystic Velo Club                                 Mystic              CT
68          704  1 lap   Richard        WALSH            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                         Franklin            MA
69          729  1 lap   Nathan         MUEHLEISEN                                                        Somerville          MA
70          750  1 lap   Paul           MCCONNELL                                                         West Kington        RI
71          719  2 lap   Matthew        ROSSI            CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti    Brooklyn            NY
72          823  2 lap   Carl           SHIMER           Minuteman Road Club                              Westborough         MA
73          808  2 lap   Joel           ORKIN-RAMEY      Minuteman Road Club                              Brighton            MA
74          763  2 lap   Dylan          HARDY                                                             Gloucester          MA

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                   56 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           254  0:46:30 Mark           MCCORMACK        Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Foxboro             MA
2           252  0:46:44 Bill           ELLISTON         Van Dessel Factory Team                          Easton              PA
3           206  0:46:48 Kevin          HINES            Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham          MA
4           248  0:47:34 Jonny          BOLD             Corner Cycle                                     Marstons Mills      MA
5           256  0:47:36 Rob            HULT             Gear Works / Spin Arts                           Harvard             MA
6           234  0:47:36 Michael        MAGUR            Verge Sport                                      Cornwall            NY
7           240  0:47:43 Matt           KRAUS            RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX              Pleasantville       NY
8           241  0:48:02 Curtis         BOIVIN           cyclocross racing / ride blue                    Rye                 NH
9           257  0:48:02 Johannes       HUSEBY           Cannondale Factory Racing                        Danbury             CT
10          236  0:48:02 Keith          GAUVIN           cyclonaut racers                                 Ellington           CT
11          224  0:48:13 Pete           SMITH            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy        Merrimac            MA
12          264  0:48:46 Cliff          KENYON           Expo/Superior Energy                             Manchester          CT
13          239  0:48:46 John           FOLEY            Bicycle Concepts                                 Sturbridge          MA
14          226  0:48:52 Matthew        MYETTE           Zanconato Racing                                 Sutton              MA
15          219  0:48:52 John           MOSHER           Wheelworks Racing                                Boxboro             MA
16          251  0:49:49 Harry          STOVER           bikebarnracing.com                               Brooklyn            CT
17          216  0:49:49 Brian          RUTTER           Cyclonaut Racers                                 Belchertown         MA
18          243  0:49:49 Peter          SULLIVAN         Svelte Cycles                                    Carlisle            MA
19          233  0:50:10 Donald         SNOOP   JR.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           New Windsor         NY
20          209  0:50:21 Matthew        THEODORE         Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                       Mashpee             MA
21          205  0:50:21 Craig          MATTERN          Nalgene-R3                                       Rochester           NY
22          230  0:50:21 Stephan        MARCOUX          Bikeman.com                                      Abercorn            QC
23          237  0:50:51 Brant          HORNBERGER       BikeReg.com                                      Leominster          MA
24          229  0:51:09 Paul           STANTON                                                           York                PA
25          235  0:51:09 Eric           GOODSON          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                      Wellesley           MA
26          255  0:51:09 Steve          ROSZKO           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott               Northampton         MA
27          247  0:51:27 John           MEERSE           OA/Cyclemania                                    Bloomfield          CT
28          231  0:51:39 Jerry          CHABOT           Cyclocrossracing.com                             Bolton              VT
29          242  0:51:48 Zach           MAGOON           BIKEMAN.com                                      Portland            ME
30          222  0:52:02 David          HILDEBRAND       Expo/Superior Energy                             Ellington           CT
31          253  0:52:02 Gary           DAVID            Cyclocrossracing.com                             Stow                MA
32          217  0:52:13 Todd           KRUGER           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                      Highland Park       NJ
33          212  0:52:13 Wade           SUMMERS          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp            Southington         CT
34          246  0:52:23 Tom            HORROCKS         X-Men                                            Rutland Town        VT
35          269  0:52:31 Jason          SNOW             Cycle Safe                                       Freetown            MA
36          227  0:52:52 Jeff           SCHWAB           Arc en Ciel Racing                               Exeter              RI
37          259  0:53:06 Steven         LEHMANN          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Weare               NH
38          274  0:53:13 Michael        ZOCCHI                                                            Arlington           MA
39          225  0:53:21 James          CONOPASK         CRCA/Rapha Racing                                Southport           CT
40          220  0:53:29 Dominique      DESMONTS         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                   Norwalk             CT
41          262  0:53:46 Joshua         GUNN             Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Cambridge           MA
42          213  0:53:55 John           BUSER            Paradise Racing                                  Westminster         VT
43          267  0:53:55 Jeremy         BRAZEAL          CVC Subaru of New England                        Manchester          CT
44          215  1 lap   Brian          BUETTNER         Paradise Sports                                  Brattleboro         VT
45          268  1 lap   Robert         NOCELO           Unattached                                       V.H.                MA
46          250  1 lap   Geoff          WILLIAMS         Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue                 Riverside           RI

Masters Men 45+                         68 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           506  0:41:38 Jeff           MOLONGOSKI       Joe,s Garage                                     Ashfield            MA
2           555  0:41:38 Erich          GUTBIER          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Arlington           VT
3           552  0:41:38 Paul           CURLEY           Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Taunton             MA
4           535  0:42:00 Mark           GUNSALUS         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Dudley              MA
5           558  0:42:08 Greg           FERGUSON         Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing              Glassboro           NJ
6           512  0:42:08 Eric J.        CARLSON          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst             NH
7           545  0:42:08 Samuel         MORSE            Corner Cycle                                     Cohasset            MA
8           508  0:43:09 Alec           PETRO            Team Psycho                                      Duxbury             MA
9           493  0:43:19 Paul           NYBERG           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon                CT
10          561  0:43:31 Steve          WITKUS           Bikeman.com                                      Northbridge         MA
11          526  0:43:41 David          BELKNAP          Cycle Lodge                                      Dedham              MA
12          536  0:43:41 Geoffrey       HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                            Great Barrington    MA
13          525  0:43:41 Bob            BISSON           Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Fall River          MA
14          487  0:44:04 Doug           ASPINWALL        Joe's Garage                                     Easthampton         MA
15          518  0:44:11 Matthew        DOMNARSKI        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Ware                MA
16          484  0:44:11 Brian          MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                       Maynard             MA
17          479  0:44:21 Mark           SUPRENANT        Team Type 1                                      Milford             NH
18          492  0:44:39 Carl           REGLAR           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 Mount Vernon        NY
19          528  0:44:39 David          FOLEY            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                          N. Easton           MA
20          534  0:44:39 Keith          BUTTON           CCB racing                                       Nottingham          NH
21          541  0:45:01 Andrew         DURHAM           CCB Racing                                       Andover             MA
22          507  0:45:08 Derek          GRIGGS           Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook            NH
23          490  0:45:52 Wayne          CUNNINGHAM       Wheelworks racing                                Wayland             MA
24          542  0:46:08 Chip           LORTZ            Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV                   Monkton             MD
25          569  0:46:08 Chris          ZIGMONT          ECV                                              Exeter              NH
26          519  0:46:15 Paul           WEISS            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Cumberland          ME
27          488  0:46:32 Jeff           ANDERSON         HPC/List                                         Vienna              VA
28          502  0:46:28 Timothy        SHEA             BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                         Amherst             NH
29          1734 0:46:55 Christopher    BURKE            Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue                   Pawtucket           RI
30          497  0:47:21 Gary           DALTON           Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield           RI
31          521  0:47:21 Michael        ZIMICKI          Super Relax                                      Bondville           VT
32          523  0:47:40 Gregory        ZYSK             Svelte Cycles                                    Melrose             MA
33          520  0:47:40 James          MILLS            Cycle Lodge                                      Plymouth            MA
34          553  0:48:53 Scott          ROY              Cycle Lodge                                      Duxbury             MA
35          482  0:49:19 Jay            MONGILLO         Cycle-Smart                                      Westbrook           CT
36          478  0:49:27 Wayne          BARLOW           Paradise Sports                                  Lyme                NH
37          517  0:49:44 Theo           KINDERMANS       cyclocrossworld.com                              Waltham             MA
38          565  1 lap   Jesus          VAZQUEZ          www.bikebarnracing.com                           Holbrook            MA
39          550          Kurt           JOHNSON          cycleloft velo                                   Wilmington          MA
40          568          Stephen        THIBODEAU                                                         Providence          RI
41          557          Michael        CYR              cyclonaut                                        Mansfield Center    CT
42          538          Geoff          SULLIVAN         Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                        Wethersfield        CT
43          560          David          LEEDBERG         GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com              North Chelmsford    MA
44          514          Louis          D'AMELIO         Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                 Belle Mead          NJ
45          527          Mitch          WHITE            Idaho Kidney Inst.                               Pocetello           ID

Masters Men 55+                         31 starters

Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           195  0:45:28 Tim            GROESBECK        CCB                                              Sharon              NH
2           182  0:46:07 George         PAWLE            Cyclonauts Racers                                Westfield           MA
3           189  0:46:21 Barry          DOUBLEDAY        Cycle Lodge                                      Plympton            MA
4           176  0:46:21 David          GOODWIN          Northampton Cycling Club                         Amherst             MA
5           169  0:47:20 David          KING             CCB/Wheelworks                                   Boxford             MA
6           200  0:47:42 Richard        SACHS            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX              Warwick             MA
7           193  0:47:42 Paul           HAYES                                                             Guilford            CT
8           187          Tim            LEONARD          NYCROSS/CBRC                                     New Hartford        NY
9           184          Gary           MUSGROVE         Bikebarnracing.com                               Abington            MA
10          198  1 lap   Steven         ABBOTT           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Willington          CT
11          165          Mark           GODEN            cyclocrossworld.com                              South Hamilton      MA
12          167          Matt           MOORE            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                            Manchester          NY
13          172          Jerry          WHITE            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Bedford             NH
14          173          Peter          CROWLEY          NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                       Pelham              MA
15          175          Philip         THOMPSON         Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC                         Clinton             NY
16          166          Tom            DOUCETTE                                                          Stow                MA
17          183          Jim            QUINN            The Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Weymouth            MA
18          188          Jeff           TRIPP            Revolution Cyclery                               Deerfield           NH
19          196          Lawrence       PURTILL          Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Narragansett        RI
20          178          Bob            LUDECKA          Laurel Bike Club                                 Milldale            CT
21          180          Ron            MENNER           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Brookline           NH
22          174          James          THEMIG           Mystic Velo Club                                 Niantic             CT
23          179          Gary           TOTH             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Stephentown         NY
24          171          David          HOLMANDER        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Epsom               NH
25          177  2 lap   Russell        BROOKS           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Derry               NH

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                   91 starters
Place       Bib  Time    First Name     Last Name        Team                                             City                State
1           870  0:38:07 John           SMITH            Minuteman Road Club                              Acton               MA
2           891  0:38:07 Daniel         BAKER            Cape Cod Racing/C4                               S Yarmouth          MA
3           853  0:38:07 Chris          PARE             Minuteman Road Club                              Franklin            MA
4           877  0:38:12 Brian          MEDEIROS         Scottee's Westport Bicycle                       Acushnet            MA
5           884  0:38:29 Matt           WILLIAMS         circle69 Racing                                  Somerville          MA
6           970  0:39:07 Sylvain        LOIZE            Refunds Now                                      Barrington          RI
7           874  0:39:07 John           BUCHHEIT         QuadCycles                                       Somerville          MA
8           968  0:39:07 Jamie          WRIGHT           Base 36                                          Portnam             ME
9           881  0:39:07 Wes            DEANE            Cox Cummunication cyling                         Tiverton            RI
10          865  0:39:11 Kevin          BRANT            Grace Bicycle Velo Club                          Bellingham          MA
11          880  0:39:11 Matthew        WHITELEY         Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Pawtucket           RI
12          862  0:39:19 John           PLUMP            Minuteman Road Club                              Arlington           MA
13          942  0:39:41 Scott          SWEENEY          Minuteman Road Club                              Stow                MA
14          890  0:39:57 Benjamin       KJOLLER          Cape Cod Racing / C4                             Osterville          MA
15          953  0:39:57 Arryn          BREZINSKI                                                         Andover             MA
16          863  0:39:57 Kenneth        HAMEL            cyclonauts racers                                Coventry            RI
17          869  0:40:12 John           WITMER           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Williston           VT
18          950  0:40:21 Wilson         MARTINEZ         Bikes Not Bombs                                  Brookline           MA
19          895  0:40:21 Tim            DODD             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford            MA
20          898  0:40:33 Jim            DOWD             independent                                      Tiverton            RI
21          951  0:40:33 Richard        TOBIN            grace bicycles velo club                         Franklin            MA
22          947  0:40:33 Philip         GOLDEN           Landry's Bicycles                                Canton              MA
23          923  0:40:50 Humberto       RAPOSO                                                            Lisbon              CT
24          897  0:41:40 Michael        WESTON           545 Velo                                         Welllesley          MA
25          941  0:41:40 Robert         MAGADINI         Berkshire Bike and Board                         Gt Barrington       MA
26          887  0:41:51 Armand         RODRIGUE JR.     www.bikebarnracing.com                           Carver              MA
27          913  0:41:51 Gerry          LAFLEUR          cyclonauts racers                                Enfield             CT
28          886  0:41:51 Andrew         RINN                                                              Oceanside           NY
29          926  0:41:51 Jeffrey        LANDRY                                                            Stafford            CT
30          856  0:41:59 Bill           MAIDMENT                                                          Stoneham            MA
31          904  0:41:59 Arounkone      SANANIKONE       PureEnergyCycling-ProAirHFA                      Lambertville        NJ
32          905  0:41:59 David          POWELL           Cyclonauts Racers                                Longmeadow          MA
33          889  0:42:00 Mark           PREVETT          www.bikebarnracing.com                           Carver              MA
34          969  0:42:34 James          PATERSON         Unattached                                       Camb                MA
35          922  0:42:34 Ed             MEDINA           Chum Mouse Racing                                Boston              MA
36          892  0:42:56 Clint          LUNSFORD         Independent Fabrication Factory Team             Somerville          MA
37          945  0:43:10 Sean           GODLEY           QuadCycles                                       Medford             MA
38          960  0:43:17 John           TORREY           cyclonauts racers                                Feeding Hills       MA
39          867  0:43:45 Jeff           LIPPINCOTT       Minuteman Road Club                              Wayland             MA
40          912  0:44:08 Ron            GRANDCHAMP       Cyclonauts Racers                                Woonsocket          RI
41          864  0:44:21 John           WHITEHEAD        Scottees Westport Bicycle                        Fall River          MA
42          929  0:44:21 Christopher    TITUS                                                             Woburn              MA
43          915  0:44:21 Chris          TRABULSIE        BikeBarnRacing.com                               East Taunton        MA
44          894  0:44:21 Rudy           BLEAKLEY JR      TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING          Norwalk             CT
45          883  0:44:37 Lester         BETHEL           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton               MA
46          914  0:44:40 John           ROMAIN           Bethel Cycle                                     Southbury           CT
47          906  0:44:40 Donald         CROWELL          NEBC                                             Westford            MA
48          878  0:44:54 Sean           WILSON           BikeBarnRacing.com                               Taunton             MA
49          971  0:44:54 Erin           MACE                                                              Hampton             NH
50          940  0:44:54 Paul           LUSSIER          Cyclonauts Racers                                Feeding Hills       MA
51          920  0:47:08 Dave           BOYLE                                                             Atkinson            NH
52          871  1 lap   John           WEFERLING        Cyclonauts Racers                                East Longmeadow     MA
53          902  1 lap   Eric           MAROWITZ         Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America       South Amboy         NJ
54          911  1 lap   John           WEAVER           Mystic Velo                                      Groton              CT
55          944  1 lap   Steven         CURRAN           MassBay RoadClub                                 Quincy              MA
56          907  1 lap   Jeffrey        OPPENHEIMER      Wheelworks                                       Medford             MA
57          967  2 lap   Michael        BAKER                                                             Lakeville           MA
58          936  3 lap   Charles        SCHWARTZ                                                          New Canaan          CT
59          966  3 lap   Bruce          FAFARD           Unattached                                       Groton              CT


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with