STRATTON BROOK / Tobacco Valley Series, Race 4

JAT Racing, LL

Sunday, October 17, 2010

STRATTON BROOK / Tobacco Valley Series, Race 4 Presented by JAT Racing, LLC Simsbury, CT Sunday, October 17, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men 4
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       Danny       Habig             40:28
2       Lance       Jones             41:22
3       Jeff        Scala             41:30
4       Frank       Petty             41:35
5       Chris       Gwen              41:35
6       Matt        Lolli             42:09
7       Uri         Halevi            42:32
8       Scott       Decoteau          43:15
9       Nathan      Cris              43:33
10      David       Powell            43:38
11      John        Morin             44:46
12      Gerry       Lafleur           44:49
13      Andris      Skulte            45:51
14      Scott       Shedeck           46:12
15      John        Torrey            46:17
16      Trenton     Haas              46:45
17      John        Romain            47:04
18      Eric        Hensen            47:13
19      John        Weferling         47:34
20      John        Allen             50:58
21      Andy        Berling           51:18
22      John        Lockwood          52:00
23      Jeff        Geiger            -1
24      Daniel      Giteiman          -1
25      P.J.        Gronski           -1
26      Chris       Pass              -1
27      Charles     Schwartz          -1
28      Carlos      Martinez          DNF
29      Aaron       Meberg            DNF
30      Michael     Brier             DNS
31      Robert      McCauley          DNS
32      Nolan       Musselman         DNS
33      Joe         Phenix            DNS

Men 45+
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       John        Funk              47:13
2       Matt        Domnarski         48:08
3       Paul        Nyberg            48:22
4       Michael     Parent            50:32
5       Bill        Thompson          51:06
6       Todd        Holland           51:40
7       Dan         Fox               51:56
8       Art         Podgorski, Jr.    53:52
9       Rich        Alle              54:11
10      Al          Curtis            54:47
11      Don         Catlin            -1
12      Chris       Doyle             -1
13      Joe         Lellman           -1
14      Rich        Foley             -1
15      Michael     Brier             DNS

Men 1/2/3
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       Peter       Hurst             44:14
2       John        Hanson            44:42
3       Graham      Garber            44:46
4       James       Harmon            44:49
5       Keith       Gauvin            44:59
6       Soren       Klingsporn        45:47
7       Jeff        Gelt              47:02
8       John        Funk              47:24
9       John        Meerse            47:43
10      Matt        Domarski          48:27
11      James       Newton            48:33
12      Paul        Nyberg            50:20
13      Joe         Tramontano        52:43

Men 35+
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       Josh        Wilcox            46:08
2       James       Conopask          47:13
3       Wade        Summers           49:23
4       Alex        Combes            50:53
5       Ian         McLeran           50:58
6       Keith       Burgoyne          51:16
7       Michael     Maxiwenko         54:04
8       Jeff        Landry            54:59
9       Chris       Petrillo          -1

Men 3/4
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       Michael     Bartlett          45:37
2       Hunter      Provonost         46:13
3       Jason       Moriarty          47:18
4       Jason       Millas            48:14
5       John        Menard            48:28
6       Eric        Silva             48:35
7       Tristan     Ostronic          49:08
8       Cosmo       Catalano          49:23
9       Jonathon    Wetzel            49:31
10      Eric        Carlson           49:46
11      Phillip     Bannister         48:57
12      Michael     Kelly             50:21
13      John        Buser             50:44
14      Charles     Beal              50:47
15      David       Booth             50:51
16      Bryon       Lewis             51:27
17      Mike        Zanconato         51:48
18      Mark        Lockwood          52:03
19      Uri         Halevi            52:15
20      Robert      Magadini          53:41
21      Kerry       Robair            55:06
22      Mark        Robson            55:58
23      Brandon     Fravel            56:38
24      Mark        Sondeen           -1
25      Steven      Marmo             DNF
26      Sean        Ruckziasky        DNF
27      John        Baker             DNS
28      Rudy        Bleakley Jr.      DNS
29      Joe         Phenix            DNS

Juniors 14-18
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       Niccolas    Catlin            48:58
2       Ian         McFarland         55:38
3       Brian       Suto              64:47
4       Cooper      Holland           -1
5       Marc        Conrad            -1

Men 55+
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       George      Pawle             49:28
2       David       Goodwin           50:09
3       David       Reed              50:18
4       Bob         Ludecke
5       Peter       Crowley
6       Jim         Thompson          DNS

Women
Place   FirstName   LastName          Time
1       Cassandra   Maximenko         52:19
2       Giulia      Righi             52:23
3       Jan         Tanner            55:30
4       Jena        Greaser           56:03
5       Laura       Summers           57:04
6       Amanda      Bedard            58:03
7       Katherine   Pappillon         60:00
8       Jen         Audia             60:01
9       Ligha       Daniels-Storey    -1
10      Caroline    Gaynor            -1
11      Christine   Goretti           -1
12      Christin    Christoph         DNS





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with