All Hallows Cross - 2010 - BikeReg.com MABRACross Series Event #6

Hughesville, MD

Saturday, October 30, 2010

All Hallows Cross - 2010 - BikeReg.com MABRACross Series Event #6 Presented by Pax Velo Hughesville, MD Saturday, October 30, 2010

HUGHESVILLE, MD., October 30, 2010�Haymarket Bicyles-SEAVS continued its domination of the top podium spot at BikeReg.com MABRAcross series races with several victories at Saturday�s All Hallows Cross. Race organizer Pax Velo offered Mid-Atlantic cyclocross racers a challenging course, and mother nature pitched in with a perfect day.

In its second year, All Hallows Cross featured several course changes that resulted in raves from those in attendance. Highlights from last year�s race, the ride through the barn and the single track remained. These elements were complemented by two long twisty horse ring sand pits and a reworked front section that offered new opportunities for technical riders as well as those able to produce the big watts.

The men�s elite race was a clinic in teamwork. Verge Sport MABRAcross points leader Jared Nieters (Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS) and his teammate, multiple MABRAcross winner Joe Dombrowski, were clear favorites in the starting grid. Nieters, for the second week in a row, went down hard in the first minute of the race and found himself chasing the leaders from the gun. Dombrowski, fully aware of Nieters� plight went to the front and played the good teammate. He sat on wheels for part of the course and went to the front to slow down the pace at others. This tactic gave Nieters the time he needed to catch the leading group of five by the third lap of the race. As soon as Dombrowski saw that Nieters had established contact is was game on. The Haymarket pair rode away from the group and opened up a sizable gap in short order. Nieters seemed perfectly content to let his teammate ride at the front for the remaining laps. Despite the crowd urging for the pair to sprint out the finish, Dombrowski powered through the final sand pit and took the win easily over Nieters who did not contest the finale. Patrick Blair (Adventures for the Cure) put in a great ride to finish third on the day. Ryan McKinney (Clean Currents) finished fourth and Andrew Welch (Squadra Coppi) rounded out the podium in fifth.

In the women�s elite race, Patty Buerkle (Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS) successfully defended her Verge Sport leader jersey, outsprinting Julie �Cool� Kuliecza (ALAN) for the win. Elizabeth Harlow (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes) finished third with Allyson Tufano (NVRC) and Lindsey Hillesheim (Squadra Coppi) completing the podium.

The master�s elite field offered spectators the most exciting race of the day. The field stayed largely intact for a good portion of the day with a group of 20 riders in the lead pack for the first half of the race. That group shrank to ten riders as the lap cards started counting down. The leader of the race continually changed as different members of the ten man group took their shot at getting away. The only constant was the man sitting second wheel. Mike Birner (Ben�s Performance Bikes) put together a tactically flawless race. No matter who took the lead in the race, Birner was always second. In fact, he only led the race for about a tenth of a second or so, but that tenth of a second came as he crossed the finish line, and that�s all that counts. Joe Lillibridge (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes) took advantage of some confusion in the sand pit on the final lap and snuck by both Birner and Evan Ellicott (Bike Doctor) heading out of the horse ring and a turn away from the finish. At the time, it looked like a winning move, but Birner was able to open it up on the final stretch and pip Lillibridge at the line. Ellicott hung on for third followed by Brent Williamson (Rostello) and Ron Huebner (Evolution).

The BikeReg.com MABRAcross series stays in southern Maryland for Tacchino Ciclocross, which takes place November 7 at Rosaryville State Park. For full results and more information on the MABRAcross series, please visit MABRAcross.org.


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 1/2/3
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:59:52   8      Joseph        Dombrowski    Haymarket Bicycles                       MARSHALL           VA
2       0:59:58   4      Jared         Nieters       Haymarket / SEAVS                        Haymarket          VA
3       1:02:01   3      Patrick       Blair         Adventures For the Cure                  Halethorpe         MD
4       1:03:10   5      Ryan          McKinney      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo       Reston             VA
5       1:04:23   2      Andrew        Welch         Squadra Coppi                            Arlington          VA
6       1:04:57   6      Stephen       Mull          Unattached                               RICHMOND           VA
7       -1        11     Erik          Leaver        National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.   SILVER SPRING      MD
8       -1        9      Kenneth       Morris        Winchester Wheelmen Inc                  MIDDLETOWN         VA
9       -1        10     Daniel        Tille         Fulcrum Coaching                         WALDORF            MD

Mens 4
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:40:38   402    Nick          Sachanda      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Washington         DC
2       0:40:49   413    Tiernan       Mulrooney     Revolution Cycles                        Arlington          VA
3       0:40:56   459    Kristopher    Larsen        Syn-Fit Race Team                        Vienna             VA
4       0:41:05   445    Andrew        Massonneau    Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team          Winchester         VA
5       0:41:09   442    Patrick       Dolan         Squadra Coppi                            Arlington          VA
6       0:41:11   453    Luther        Swift         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                    Falls Church       VA
7       0:41:15   423    Ryan          Jenkins       The Bike Lane                            falls church       VA
8       0:41:59   417    Patrick       Peoples       CJ Crew Velo Club                        Bethesda           MD
9       0:42:02   461    Andrew        Cazier        0:00                                     Washington         DC
10      0:42:22   409    Guilherme     Roschke       AABC                                     Washington         DC
11      0:42:29   469    Michael       Dishman       Tri - Fam Racing                         Lexington          MO
12      0:42:47   403    James         Dull          Adventures for the Cure                  Halethorpe         MD
13      0:42:56   454    Keith         Giles         unaffiliated                             Arlington          VA
14      0:43:21   421    Robert        George        GS Gamjams                               Oakton             VA
15      0:43:26   471    Mike          Heffernan     Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team            SHADY SIDE         MD
16      0:43:27   428    Kevin         Luckeroth     Adventure For The Cure                   Glen Burnie        MD
17      0:43:53   465    Michael       Carroll       Iron City Bikes                          Pittsburgh         PA
18      0:44:09   432    August        Plitt         Adventures For the Cure                  Abingdon           MD
19      0:44:15   406    Benjamin      Toll          PAX Velo                                 St. Mary's City    MD
20      0:44:20   405    Ron           Edwards       0:00                                     Washington         DC
21      0:44:30   408    Jeffery       Shively       HPC/List                                 Sterling           VA
22      0:45:07   468    Ryan          Stouten       Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian     Crofton            MD
23      0:45:07   464    Will          Saunders      HPC                                      Rockville          MD
24      0:45:47   467    Steve         Simmons       Gripped Racing                           Arlington          VA
25      0:46:11   400    Tommy         Klose         Adventures for the Cure                  Ellicott City      MD
26      0:46:39   444    Tanner        Browne        Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                 Waldorf            MD
27      0:46:48   457    Kevin         Leary         0:00                                     Arlington          VA
28      0:46:57   415    Uwe           Steckhan      Blubberbande                             Washington         DC
29      0:46:58   426    Eric          Griffin       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               Kinsington         MD
30      0:47:03   424    chris         doerfler      HPC/List                                 reston             VA
31      0:47:09   462    Ed            Abreo         0:00                                     Morrison           CO
32      0:47:25   463    Michael       Homick        Team 53X11 Coffee                        Huntingtown        MD
33      0:47:38   434    John          Wachter       Los Pariahs                              Washington         DC
34      0:47:41   438    Daniel        Zenobia       NCVC                                     Alexandria         VA
35      0:47:42   449    Scott         RendA         0:00                                     washington         DC
36      0:47:52   439    Adam          Austin        Dominion Cycling                         Arlington          VA
37      -1        407    Michael       Edmonds       Potomac Velo Club                        Woodbridge         VA
38      -1        470    shawn         blumenfeld    Hub Racing                               silver spring      MD
39      -1        436    Michael       Wynnyk        0:00                                     Bowie              MD
40      -1        456    John          Profito       0:00                                     Alexandria         LA
41      -1        443    John          Williams      NA                                       Owings             MD
42      -1        418    Daniel        Hoefert       0:00                                     Port Tobacco       MD
43      -1        472    Alven         Williams      Unattached                               HERNDON            VA
44      -1        473    Gerald        Stevens       Unattached                               WASHINGTON         DC
45      -1        448    Jason         Ray           The Bike Lane                            Falls Church       VA
46      -1        466    Rodges        Ankrah        Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles             Hyattsville        MD
47      -1        460    Michael       Brindza       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                    Washington         DC

Master 3/4 35+/45+
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:38:14   217    Anthony       Monaco        ABRT                                     Millersville       MD
2       0:38:17   210    Scott         Cernich       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               Washington         DC
3       0:38:20   208    Geoffrey      Beaty         WWVC Racing                              Herndon            VA
4       0:38:25   240    Matt          Carroll       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Ashburn            VA
5       0:38:30   215    Kenneth       Morris        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team            Middletown         VA
6       0:38:35   247    Thori         Wolfe         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               Washington         DC  45+
7       0:38:50   246    Albert        Greene        Yellow Breeches Racing                   Woodbridge         VA  45+
8       0:38:51   220    Todd          Bickling      Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                 annapolis          MD
9       0:38:52   225    William       Schieken      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               Washington         DC
10      0:38:55   270    David         Kay           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo       Washington         DC  45+
11      0:38:57   237    Karl          Kensinger     NCVC/United Health Group                 Arlington          VA  45+
12      0:38:59   214    cory          smith         Winchester Wheelmen Race Team            winchester         VA
13      0:39:01   201    jason         lins          Adventures For the Cure                  halethorpe         MD
14      0:39:15   262    scott         stahl         Haymarket/SEAVS /BPB                     Fairfax            VA  45+
15      0:39:20   218    Brian         Schmierer     DCMTB                                    Washington         DC
16      0:39:26   260    Luther        Swift         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                    Falls Church       VA
17      0:39:31   203    Steve         Klose         Adventures For The Cure                  Ellicott City      MD  45+
18      0:39:33   200    Jon           Hicks         Winchester Wheelmen                      Winchester         VA  45+
19      0:39:35   219    Eric          Sloman        NCVC/UnitedHeath Group                   Ashburn            VA  45+
20      0:39:42   242    William       Browne        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                 Waldorf            MD  45+
21      0:40:00   229    Paul          Bayne         Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV            Annapolis          MD
22      0:40:21   207    Christopher   Hall          WWVC Racing                              Fairfax            VA
23      0:40:26   275    Thom          Moore         Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                   Arlington          VA  45+
24      0:40:32   205    Robert        Georgantas    Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop            Gaithersburg       MD
25      0:40:34   245    Michael       Zoeller       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Washington         DC  45+
26      0:40:34   223    Ryan          Douglas       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               Washington         DC
27      0:40:40   268    Chas          Ryan          Potomac Velo                             Annanadale         VA  45+
28      0:40:48   273    Mark          Stahl         SEAVS Racing                             Vienna             VA  45+
29      0:40:52   253    GEORGE        SCHULZ        The Bike Lane                            ALEXANDRIA         VA
30      0:40:53   249    Peter         Schultz       Carpe Bike                               Reston             VA  45+
31      0:40:59   233    Mark          Drajem        DCMTB                                    Silver Spring      MD
32      0:40:59   204    Ryan          Taylor        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Fairfax            VA
33      0:41:00   202    Rick          Mellendick    JBV Coaching                             Baltimore          MD
34      0:41:23   241    Ray           Manyoky       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo       Bethesda           MD  45+
35      0:41:24   226    Kenneth       Woodrow       Squadra Coppi                            Arlington          VA  45+
36      0:41:24   258    Charles       Long          0                                        Indian Head        MD
37      0:41:55   250    Jeffrey       Martin        Charm City Cycling LLC                   BALTIMORE          MD
38      0:42:05   209    Delmar        Arnold        Winchester Wheelmen                      Winchester         VA  45+
39      0:42:07   213    craig         daly          Adventures for the Cure                  Ellicott City      MD
40      0:42:32   228    Alain         Philippe      Adventures For the Cure                  Lutherville        MD
41      0:42:32   267    Will          Wong          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Alexandria         VA
42      0:42:43   236    Jason         Trust         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Herndon            VA
43      0:43:04   235    John          Murray        Double X Endurance                       Washington         DC
44      0:43:13   239    douglas       owens         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Washington         DC
45      0:43:19   248    Robb          Hampton       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                 Silver Spring      MD
46      0:43:24   264    James         Carlisle      AVC                                      Frederick          MD  45+
47      0:43:27   224    Doug          Keim          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team          Winchester         VA
48      0:43:28   211    Brian         Archer        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Arlington          VA
49      0:43:33   252    Richard       Goldberg      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes           Cockeysville       MD  45+
50      0:43:40   227    Howard        Frost         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Falls Church       VA  45+
51      0:44:25   266    Matthew       Hoyer         0                                        Alexandria         VA
52      0:44:36   256    Michael       Mathias       DCMTB                                    Washington         DC  45+
53      0:44:41   238    Scott         Mabry         NCVC/ UnitedHealth Group                 Arlington          VA  45+
54      0:44:53   269    Steve         Simmons       Gripped Racing                           Arlington          VA
55      0:44:54   251    Christopher   Massonneau    Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team          Winchester         VA  45+
56      -1        221    Mike          Neary         Ben's Performance Bicycles               Eldersburg         MD
57      -1        265    Herman        Schumacher    Adventures for the Cure                  Clarksville        MD  45+
58      -1        274    Thomas        Poche         Unattached                               BETHESDA           MD  45+
59      -1        231    sol           schott        los pariahs                              Arlington          VA
60      -1        263    David         Stinson       Pax Velo                                 Dunkirk            MD  45+
61      -1        271    shawn         blumenfeld    Hub Racing                               silver spring      MD

Mens 3/4
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:42:22   303    Matthew       Bartlett      TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports          Washington         DC
2       0:42:33   302    Greg          Faber         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Washington         DC
3       0:42:46   346    Adam          Williams      Winchester Wheelmen Race Team            Harrisonburg       VA
4       0:42:47   337    Jesse         Leifert       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               Washington         DC
5       0:43:02   329    Greg          Capelle       Adventures For The Cure                  Ellicott City      MD
6       0:43:04   304    Gregory       Abbott        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Washington         DC
7       0:43:30   350    ranjodh       gill          Unattached                               WASHINGTON         DC
8       0:43:32   319    Matthew       Donahue       DCMTB Continuum Solar                    Washington         DC
9       0:43:36   333    Matthew       Even          DCMTB                                    Washington         DC
10      0:43:37   305    Nicholas      Taylor        WWVC Racing                              Arlington          VA
11      0:43:39   336    Steve         Fife          Bike Doctor                              Herndon            VA
12      0:43:45   335    Elliott       Caldwell      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               Washington         DC
13      0:43:47   317    Chad          Bartlett      TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports          Woodbine           MD
14      0:44:20   316    Jeffrey       Trinh         Squadra Coppi                            Vienna             VA
15      0:44:29   331    Sean          O'Donnell     TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports          Washington         DC
16      0:44:40   311    Andrew        Shelby        WWVC Racing                              Arlington          IN
17      0:44:43   325    Jameson       Ribbens       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes           Baltimore          MD
18      0:44:49   354    Gary          Bryant        Bike Doctor                              Baltimore          MD
19      0:44:57   310    Michael       Caputi        Adventures For the Cure                  Halethorpe         MD
20      0:45:14   341    Mark          Plotz         DCMTB                                    Washington         DC
21      0:45:28   340    Chris         Carraway      NCVC / United Health Group               Washington         DC
22      0:45:31   345    Christopher   Price         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes             Baltimore          MD
23      0:45:37   344    Barry         Hindman       Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc          Williamsburg       VA
24      0:45:43   323    Travis        Coleman       CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch               Washington         DC
25      0:45:45   349    Kurt          Wolfgang      CycleLife USA/RawTalentRanch             Washington         DC
26      0:46:00   308    Richard       Hohenbrink    NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Washington         DC
27      0:46:37   338    john          howe          CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing        langhorne          PA
28      0:46:50   347    Benjamin      Toll          PAX Velo                                 St. Mary's City    MD
29      0:46:51   307    Nick          Sachanda      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Washington         DC
30      0:46:56   272    Ian           Morrison      Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                 SILVER SPRING      MD
31      0:47:07   334    Andrew        Massonneau    Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team          Winchester         VA
32      0:47:14   351    Ray           Manyoky       DC Velo Limited                          BETHESDA           MD
33      0:47:20   306    Robert        Georgantas    Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop            Gaithersburg       MD
34      -1        339    Ryan          Kephart       Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycling   Washington         DC
35      -1        352    Michael       Dishman       Unattached                               SILVER SPRING      MD
36      -1        315    Uwe           Steckhan      Blubberbande                             Washington         DC
37      -1        332    Syd           Lea           T.E.A.M. Fuji                            TANEYTOWN          MD
38      -1        348    shawn         blumenfeld    Hub Racing                               silver spring      MD

Junior Men 15-18
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       -         381    Peter         Bond          Artemis                                  Chevy Chase        MD
2       -         384    Val           Etobayev      Artemis                                  CHEVY CHASE        MD
3       -         380    michael       better        Artemis Racing                           Gaithersburg       MD
4       -         383    Daniel        Shanley       Team Danmark                             Severn             MD
5       -         382    Nathan        Schumacher    Adventures for the Cure                  Clarksville        MD

Master 1/2/3 35+/45+
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:42:33   120    Michael       Birner        Ben's Performance Bikes                  Woodbine           MD
2       0:42:37   105    Joe           Lillibridge   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes           Finksburg          MD
3       0:42:38   131    Evan          Ellicott      Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                 TAKOMA PARK        MD
4       0:42:40   114    Brent         Williamson    Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor     Powhatan           VA
5       0:42:43   123    Ron           Huebner       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Waterford          VA  45+
6       0:42:46   107    Bernie        Shiao         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             sparks glencoe     MD  45+
7       0:42:49   106    karl          connolly      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             Baltimore          MD
8       0:43:07   129    jay           morali        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes             cooksville         MD
9       0:43:17   121    Randall       Root          Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster Sterling           VA  45+
10      0:43:22   108    Marc          Gwadz         DCMTB                                    Washington         DC  45+
11      0:43:27   104    Shawn         Downing       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes           Baltimore          MD  45+
12      0:43:27   102    Keith         Rohr          Adventures for the Cure                  Ellicott City      MD
13      0:43:50   127    Paul          Rades         GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing Silver Spring      MD
14      0:43:54   124    Alex          Monte-Sano    Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle             Silver Spring      MD
15      0:43:59   113    Jonathan      Houghton      Adventures For the Cure                  Baltimore          MD
16      0:44:18   110    Chris         MCGIll        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/bWashington         DC
17      0:44:26   115    David         Blodgett      Ben's Perfromance Bikes                  Ellicott City      MD
18      0:44:39   125    Nathan        Goates        Mountainside Racing                      shippensburg       PA
19      0:44:42   126    Erik          Leaver        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Silver Spring      MD
20      0:44:54   132    Thori         Wolfe         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               WASHINGTON         DC  45+
21      0:45:21   101    John          Rogers        DCMTB                                    Takoma Park        MD  45+
22      0:45:36   103    Scott         Thompson      Squadra Coppi                            Arlington          VA  45+
23      0:45:50   109    Raul          Rojas         DCMTB-Family Bike Shop                   Rockville          MD

Master 1/2/3/4 55+
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       -1        173    Jim           Bronson       Patapsco Bike and Sport                  Gaithersburg       MD
2       -1        172    steven        abbott        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                       willington         CT
3       -1        176    Rob           Lea           T.E.A.M FUJI                             Taneytown          MD
4       -1        174    James         Carlson       Potomac Velo Club                        Springfield        VA
5       -1        179    Cynthia       Anderson      Arlington Master's Velo Club             ALEXANDRIA         VA
6       -1        178    Loren         Yager         n/a                                      Bethesda           MD
7       -2        171    James         Briggs        Allegheny Cycling Assoc.                 Helltown           PA
8       -2        177    Ben           Williams      ABRT 55+ cross team                      Dumfries           VA
9       EXC       175    Peter         Czapiewski    AMVC/DND Inc                             Alexandria         VA

Junior Men 10-14
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:17:22   630    Tanner        Browne        Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                 Waldorf            MD
2       0:18:33   636    Nolan         Yager         Artemis Racing                           Bethesda           MD
3       0:20:00   631    George 'G'    Schulz III    The Bike Lane                            Alexandria         VA
4       0:20:45   633    Chas          Long          0                                        indian head        MD
5       0:21:03   635    Nate          Sovek         Potomac Velo Club                        centreville        VA

Junior Women 10-14
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:17:22   661    Svetlana      Mack          Artemis                                  Silver Spring      MD
2       0:18:33   660    Shaina        Adler         Artemis                                  Chevy Chase        MD
3       0:20:00   663    Avy           Rohr          Adventures for the Cure                  ELLICOTTCITY       MD
4       0:20:45   664    eve           wolfe         Rt1 Velo                                 Washington         DC
5       0:21:03   662    Anastasiya    Mack          Artemis                                  Silver Spring      MD

Women 1/2
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:38:04   503    Patty         Buerkle       Haymarket / SEAVS                        Pittsburgh         PA
2       0:38:08   504    Julie         Kuliecza      ALAN North America Cycling Team          Richmond           VA
3       0:40:14   500    Elizabeth     Harlow        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes           Baltimore          MD
4       0:40:40   501    Allyson       Tufano        NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                   Columbia           MD
5       0:41:16   502    Lindsey       Hillesheim    Squadra Coppi                            Arlington          VA

Women 3
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team                                     Hometown           ST  45+
1       0:42:59   527    Katy          Curran        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Herndon            VA
2       0:43:41   530    Lesley        Golenor       HPC                                      Washington         DC
3       0:43:30   532    Ilana         Knopf         DCMTB                                    Washington         DC
4       0:46:21   526    samantha      rynas         NCVC/UnitedHealth Care                   bethesda           MD
5       0:46:46   525    esther        schaftel      Adventures for the Cure                  baltimore          MD
6       -1        529    Lindsay       Dugovich      BBC                                      Owings MIlls       MD
7       -1        528    Christina     Huebner       Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster    Waterford          VA
8       -1        531    Evelyn        Egizi         Artemis                                  Silver Spring      MD
1       -1        569    Amanda        Gilbert       Haymarket / SEAVS                        BOONE              NC
2       -1        550    Jennifer      Tillman       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             Owings Mills       MD
3       -1        555    Diedre        Johnson       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes           Baltimore          MD
4       -1        562    Cynthia       Johnson       Artemis                                  Washington         DC
5       -1        563    Nona          Colburn       ColburnCycle                             Bethesda           MD
6       -1        559    Stacia        Brooks        NCVC United Health Care                  Alexandria         VA
7       -1        564    Kathleen      Herndon       Deep Dish Unlimited                      Arlington          VA
8       -1        558    Alexandra     Gilman        Deep Dish Unlimited                      Alexandria         VA
9       -1        566    Theresa       Romeyn        C3- Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore          MD
10      -1        565    Cerisa        Speight       C3- Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore          MD
11      -1        568    farah         mughal        pax velo                                 lexington park     md
12      -1        556    Linda         Carlisle      Battlefield Velo                         Frederick          MD
13      -1        552    Lauren        Peterson      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Arlington          VA
14      -1        553    Claudia       Gonzalez      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Takoma Park        MD
15      -1        567    Jennifer      Linko         0                                        Oakton             VA
16      -2        557    Shreya        Mehta         Pitt Cycling                             Silver Spring      MD
17      -2        551    Rachel        Weatherly     NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Alexandria         VA
18      -2        560    Denise        Clearwater    0                                        Arnold             MD

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with