HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #8

Jamesburg, NJ

Sunday, October 31, 2010

HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #8 Presented by Highland Park Hermes and Rutgers University Cycling Team Jamesburg, NJ Sunday, October 31, 2010
Scherz and Van Gilder at HPCX


November 1, 2010; Jamesburg, NJ, USA: The Champion System MAC Series moved up the New Jersey Turnpike to the town of Jamesburg for HPCX and the second round of MAC�s UCI New Jersey double-header weekend. 451 riders took the start this year, a 28% increase over last year�s entry.

The mens race was an exciting one as Switzerland�s Champion System MAC Points Leader Valentin Scherz (CYFAC/Champion System/Revolution) and Italy�s Luca Damiani (Kenda/Geargrinder) broke out to an early lead, chased by a six man chase group that eventually swelled to eight members. As the gap grew in the early leads, it became clear that there were two races on the track: the race for first and the race for third. On lap three Damiani attacked and quickly distanced Scherz. It seemed as though the first two spots were sewn up when, with one-and-a-half laps to go, Damiani rolled a tire. Realizing that Damiani had no pit bike, Scherz yelled to his crew to give his to Damiani. But the Italian can�t clip into the pedals on Scherz�s pit bike and he is caught by the chase group. Scherz rode solo to victory, while Adam Myerson (Cycle Smart) won the exciting four-man sprint up the steep finish hill.

In the Women�s race, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes again lived up to the team�s Halloween special Star Wars Storm Trooper skin suits by sweeping the podium for the second straight day. From the start, the three teammates, current UCI #1 Laura van Gilder, Arley Kemmerer and yesterday�s winner Dee Dee Winfield, broke away with only Kristin Gavin of Team Cystic Fibrosis able to challenge. Gavin would be sent off the back of the lead group on the second lap and spend the rest of the race in a tight battle with Carolyn Popovic (PAValleys.com). A lap later, Kemmerer was out of the lead group. Winfield and Van Gilder would trade attacks the rest of the race, with Van Gilder winning in a sprint. Gavin would hold of Popovic by just one second for fourth.

The Champion System MAC returns to action next Saturday for the First State Velo Sport Xross in Fair Hill Maryland, just outside of Newark Delaware and the University of Delaware. For more information, see BikeReg.com
Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





Uci Elite Men/u23         30 starters
Place U23    Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1     1      1   1:01:57  Valentin   SCHERZ         Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
2            3   0:00:25  Adam       MYERSON        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston          MA
3            14  0:00:25  Craig      RICHEY         CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue                  Victoria        BC
4     2      9   0:00:25  Jerome     TOWNSEND       BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott             Princeton       MA
5            7   0:00:32  Adam       MCGRATH        Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross                    Portland        OR
6            6   0:00:50  Ryan       KNAPP          BikeReg.com                                    Columbus        IN
7            2   0:01:09  Luca       DAMIANI        Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8     3      10  0:01:19  Nicholas   KEOUGH         Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross         Sandwich        MA
9            12  0:01:25  Christian  FAVATA         Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes             Kerhonkson      NY
10           11  0:02:03  Andrew     WULFKUHLE      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Lancaster       PA
11           13  0:02:26  Weston     SCHEMPF        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Bethesda        MD
12           34  0:02:50  Jonny      SUNDT          Kenda Pro Cycling                              Dallas          TX
13    4      16  0:02:56  Steve      FISHER         Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP              Bellingham      WA
14           18  0:03:07  Gavriel    EPSTEIN        CRCA/Foundation                                Englewood       NJ
15           8   0:04:04  Guillaume  NELESSEN       Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lambertville    NJ
16           28  0:04:08  Michael    JENKS          Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop       Highland Park   NJ
17           36  0:04:14  John       BURNS          Bikeman.com                                    Bangor          ME
18           26  0:05:05  Mark       BROADWATER     C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Cockeysville    MD
19           24  0:05:35  Matt       SPOHN          Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b RevolutioWest Chester    PA
20           23  0:05:58  Lisban     QUINTERO       CRCA/Foundation                                New York        NY
21           21  0:06:28  Jesse      KEOUGH         Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross         Sandwich        MA
22           35  0:06:41  Andrew     CROOKS         NYC Velo                                       Ny              NY
23           22  0:07:55  ChristopherCONSORTO       Louis Garneau                                  Landenberg      PA
24    5      19  2 lap    Patrick    BRADLEY        Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Richwood        NJ
25    6      31  2 lap    Peter      HAGERTY        Rochester Institute of Technology              So. St. Paul    MN
26           29  2 lap    David      SOMMERVILLE    Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution WheelworksBrooklyn        NY

Uci Elite Women/u23/master 35+       18 starters
Place U23m35+Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1        1   101 0:38:30  Laura      VAN GILDER     C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                   Cresco          PA
2        2   102 0:00:00  Deidre     WINFIELD       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Charlottesville VA
3            103 0:00:34  Arley      KEMMERER       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Saylorsburg     PA
4            104 0:00:59  Kristin    GAVIN          Team Cystic Fibrosis                           Philadelphia    PA
5            105 0:01:30  Carolyn    POPOVIC        PAValleys.com                                  East Norriton   PA
6            115 0:01:35  Patty      BUERKLE        Haymarket / SEAVS                              Pittsburgh      PA
7            106 0:01:39  Nicole     THIEMANN       Team CF                                        Philadelphia    PA
8            108 0:01:55  Emily      THURSTON       Missing Link/ 3rd Rail                         San Pablo       CA
9        3   111 0:03:07  Jennifer   MAXWELL        Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden      Washington      DC
10       4   109 0:03:37  Katrina    DOWIDCHUK      Team TBB/Deep Blue                             Wilmington      DE
11           112 0:03:47  Kristine   CHURCH         Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  Philadelphia    PA
12       5   107 0:03:52  Erica      YOZELL         PAValleys.com                                  Emmaus          PA
13           116 0:04:22  Andrea     LUEBBE         Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                 Bethlehem       PA
14       6   113 0:04:39  Lauri      WEBBER         Secret Henrys Team
15       7   114 0:05:08  Stacey     BARBOSSA       Montclair Cyclists                             Rutherford      NJ
16           117 0:05:21  Amy        CUTLER         Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery               Manville        NJ
17       8   118 0:06:48  Kathrin    SCHUMACHER     Guy's Racing                                   Pennington      NJ
18    1      120 1 lap    Nina       *SANTIAGO      Watchung Wheelmen                              Breinigsville   PA

Elite U19 Men    4 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            963 0:47:23  Forrest    CONRAD         Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA           Pennington      NJ
2            962 0:00:13  Nicolas    CATLIN         Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                Fairfield       CT
3            965 0:01:00  Kyle       MILLER
4            961 0:01:46  Zach       BENDER         Cycle-Smart                                    Glen Rock       NJ

Beginner U19 Men                     8 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            964 0:36:16  Dillon     Van Wart       Team Town Cycle                                West Milford    NJ
2            942 0:00:26  Elias      BULL                                                          Highland Park   NJ
3            949 0:01:37  Ben        Stein          Colavita Racing                                South Orange    NJ
4            945 0:01:59  Stephen    SPILLER        Colavita-Baci U19                              Flemington      NJ
5            948 0:03:08  Phillip    Truppelli      Colavita Racing                                Ringoes         NJ
6            944 0:04:45  Jimmy      MAURER         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                   Philadelphia    PA
7            943 0:05:46  Ian        CURTIS                                                        New Milford     CT
8            941 0:10:45  Louis      ALHAGE                                                        New Milford     CT

Beginner U19 Women                   2 starters
1            946 0:36:16  Melissa    GARCIA         Team Alliance Environmental                    Bethlehem       PA
2            947 lap      Jennifer   Brunner        Colavita Racing Inc.                           Fairfield       NJ

Cat 3/4 Women                        42 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            764 0:35:55  Kaitlyn    LAWRENCE       C3   Athletes Serving Athletes                 Emmaus          PA
2            734 0:00:27  Michelle   BISHOP         Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing              Bala Cynwyd     PA
3            741 0:00:47  Tara       WALHART        Team Campmor                                   Philadelphia    PA
4            732 0:01:58  Brittlee   BOWMAN         Kissena                                        New York        NY
5            735 0:02:12  Kathleen   WULFKUHLE      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Lancaster       PA
6            770 0:02:12  Amy        MINER          Onion River Racing                             South BurlingtonVT
7            731 0:02:20  Erin       MASCELLI       Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery               Hawthorne       NJ
8            733 0:02:20  Rebecca    FREDERICK      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Baltimore       MD
9            736 0:02:20  Ali        FLIS           Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester    PA
10           755 0:02:20  Heather    HEINRICH       Wooden Wheels Racing                           Wilmington      DE
11           737 0:02:20  Cati       SCHEIFELE      Bean's Racing                                  West Chester    PA
12           742 0:02:42  Allison    OISHI          Jimenez Velo Sport                             Glen Ridge      NJ
13           745 0:02:42  Molly      HURFORD        Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Hampton         NJ
14           740 0:02:52  Becca      SCHEPPS        Jimenez Velo Sport                             Princeton Jct   NJ
15           738 0:02:52  Leah       WALDMAN        Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA                Newtown         PA
16           746 0:03:02  Bailey     SEMIAN         Team Alliance Environmental                    Mertztown       PA
17           762 0:03:02  Kirsten    BEGG-SWIDER    Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Danbury         CT
18           774 0:03:19  Aice       HENRIQUES
19           739 0:03:35  Angelia    FICK                                                          Philadelphia    PA
20           744 0:03:59  Karen      BECHTOLD       Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery               Moorestown      NJ
21           773 0:04:27  Ashley     RODRIGUES-REED
22           752 0:04:52  Maria      MURPHY         GS RETROVELO                                   West  Nyack     NY
23           750 0:04:52  Melanie    GLENN          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                 Philadelphia    PA
24           756 0:05:13  Katherine  RUSSELL        Team Somerset                                  Cranbury        NJ
25           757 0:05:23  Tamara     CABALU         QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com                 Philadelphia    PA
26           747 0:05:35  Brandee    BLASI                                                         Clifton Heights PA
27           749 0:05:45  Victoria   HANKS          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Pennsauken      NJ
28           743 0:05:45  Diane      VETTORI        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                  Elkton          MD
29           775 0:06:20  Armeina    DONOVAN
30           767 0:06:24  Kelley     BETHONEY       Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team         Philadelphia    PA
31           772 0:06:45  Jessica    HALL
32           751 0:06:58  Caitlin    THOMPSON       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia    PA
33           754 0:06:58  Michelle   LEE            Kissena                                        Brooklyn        NY
34           753 0:08:32  Lauren     FESTA          Easy Riders                                    Devon           PA
35           771 0:08:32  Melissa    CAMERON
36           768 0:09:24  Kristin    LAMB           Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags             Chester Springs PA
37           763 0:09:24  Jocelyn    GERTEL         Montclair Cyclists                             Ridgewood       NJ
38           759 0:09:54  Karina     DEMAIR         Rutgers University Cycling Team                Scotch Plains   NJ
39           758 lap      Sheryl     SENCZAKIEWICZ  Team Death Row Velo                            Union           NJ
40           769 lap      Gabrielle  ROSSI

Cat 2/3/4 Men                        81 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            368 0:44:40  Sean       SMITH                                                         New York        NY
2            373 0:00:02  Nick       BENNETTE       Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Metuchen        NJ
3            328 0:00:02  Gunnar     BERGEY         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                   Lederach        PA
4            304 0:00:02  Fred       BROWN          MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                       Hillsborough    NJ
5            301 0:00:02  Steven     ORDONS         Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester    PA
6            394 0:00:02  Cameron    DODGE
7            303 0:00:33  Mike       FESTA          Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Devon           PA
8            302 0:00:41  Gerald     ADASAVAGE      Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Philadelphia    PA
9            335 0:01:07  Jeffrey    WAT            Burnham Racing                                 Chicago         IL
10           305 0:01:07  Mark       FLIS           Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester    PA
11           318 0:01:07  Hunter     PRONOVOST      Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstarsCheshire        CT
12           309 0:01:07  Matt       HARRIS         Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Philadelphia    PA
13           391 0:01:17  Dave       TRIMBLE
14           321 0:01:17  Soren      KLINGSPORN     Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles                Redding         CT
15           307 0:01:51  Michael    GREEN          Bicycle Therapy                                Doylestown      PA
16           393 0:02:04  Alejandro  GUZMAN
17           311 0:02:04  Charles    THOMPSON       Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Ewing           NJ
18           384 0:02:14  Jeffrey    INGRAHAM       FinKraft Cycling Team                          Brooklyn        NY
19           319 0:02:14  Paul       STANTON                                                       York            PA
20           316 0:02:14  Marc       WOLMAN         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                 Philadelphia    PA
21           306 0:02:26  Thomas     MACKAY         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Crofton         MD
22           355 0:02:26  Dan        IPP            RIT Cycling                                    Livingston      NJ
23           363 0:02:40  Nick       IACOVELLI      Colavita Racing                                Gillette        NJ
24           346 0:02:40  Michael    GAGLIANO                                                      Philadelphia    PA
25           371 0:02:40  Chris      MONDIEK        RIT Cycling                                    Columbus        OH
26           375 0:02:40  Kenneth    LUNDGREN       Northeastern Hardware                          Pompton Plains  NJ
27           347 0:02:51  John       BEERS          Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Quarryville     PA
28           310 0:02:58  Colin      SANDBERG       Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Philadelphia    PA
29           343 0:03:03  David      CASALE         Tri-State Velo                                 Maple Shade     NJ
30           314 0:03:09  Joe        PIGGA          Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill         Bethlehem       PA
31           341 0:03:09  Ryan       HEERSCHAP      Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                       Parsippany      NJ
32           379 0:03:09  Francesco  ARBOLINO       CRCA / Team Teany                              Stony Point     NY
33           350 0:03:09  Richard    JONES          Road Runners Bicycles                          Glen Cove       NY
34           325 0:03:25  Matthew    BATHE          Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop New Brunswick   NJ
35           322 0:03:25  Saverio    FIORINO        CyclingReporter.com                            White Plains    NY
36           390 0:03:25  Bill       ATKINSON
37           315 0:03:25  ChristopherESNES          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen            Greenbrook      NJ
38           392 0:03:25  Alex       BREMER
39           352 0:03:42  James      STEVENS        CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                New York        NY
40           365 0:03:42  Jack       DRUMMOND       Bicycle Therapy                                Philadelphia    PA
41           338 0:03:42  Todd       MCLOUGHLIN     Kissena                                        New York        NY
42           354 0:03:57  Brian      QUINN          CyclingReporter.com                            Brooklyn        NY
43           360 0:04:03  Bob        BIESE          Team Vortex                                    Kutztown        PA
44           320 0:04:28  Cody       GILLENWATER    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                 Philadelphia    PA
45           366 0:04:28  Marco      MORA           TEAMORA ECUADOR SIDSBIKES NY                   Bronx           NY
46           377 0:04:29  Joseph     TRAMONTANO     Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles             Stamford        CT
47           374 0:04:38  J.p.       PARTLAND       Kissena Cycling Club                           New York        NY
48           367 0:04:45  Jason      WOOD           Evolution Racing                               Doylestown      PA
49           349 0:05:03  Ken        DEITCH         Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Wynnewood       PA
50           380 0:05:26  Steven     PERSAK         Liberty Cycle                                  Basking Ridge   NJ
51           358 0:05:37  Andrew     LOGIUDICE      skylands cycling                               Augusta         NJ
52           345 0:05:44  Tadeusz    MARSZALEK      unattached                                     Krakow          NY
53           326 0:05:44  William    CUKIERSKI      Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Highland Park   NJ
54           339 0:05:53  Joseph     HU             QCW/Breakawaybikes.com                         Philadelphia    PA
55           357 0:06:18  Jeff       CHEN           Miya Shoji                                     Brooklyn        NY
56           389 0:06:31  Adolfo     RODRIGUEZ      PTCYCLES/Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike ShPerth Amboy     NJ
57           385 0:06:45  Marcin     GEMBICKI       Marty's DO i                                   Boonton         NJ
58           323 0:07:38  Jake       DAVIDSON       C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                  Havre De Grace  MD
59           387 0:07:48  Patrick    SNOOP          Verge Sport Test Pilot                         Monroe          NY
60           383 0:07:58  Martin     KOZERA                                                        East Brunswick  NJ
61           324 0:08:27  Mark       VARESCHI       Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Somerset        NJ
62           388 0:08:55  Thomas     BUTTNER        Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Cornwall On HudsNY
63           376 lap      Ken        COLEMAN        BCA/TOSK                                       Sheffield       MA
64           344 lap      Felipe     LEITE          Sid's Bikes                                    Brooklyn        NY
65           361 lap      Nicholas   SALERNO        DeathRow Velo                                  Hillsborough    NJ
66           395 lap      Ian        Anderson       Cycles 54                                      Brick           NJ

Cat 4 Men                            97 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            645 0:33:39  Eric       OISHI          Jimenez Velo Sport                             Glen Ridge      NJ
2            642 0:00:00  Caleb      HOLMES                                                        Philadelphia    PA
3            632 0:00:09  Ilya       CANTOR         MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                    West Windsor    NJ
4            672 0:00:09  Francesco  ARBOLINO       CRCA / Team Teany                              Stony Point     NY
5            670 0:00:22  Tom        ELLIOT         Guys Racing                                    Pennington      NJ
6            699 0:00:49  Carlos     MARTINZ
7            654 0:00:49  Glenn      FERREIRA                                                      Perth Amboy     NJ
8            609 0:00:49  Breogan    ALVAREZ        CRCA/NYVelocity                                Astoria         NY
9            625 0:01:05  Jim        LUDOVICI       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                  New Hope        PA
10           620 0:01:23  Timothy    MANZELLA       Drexel University                              Macungie        PA
11           697 0:01:30  Daniel     HABIG
12           637 0:01:30  Arthur     GORKA          Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Plymouth MeetingPA
13           668 0:01:30  Joaquin    C DE BACA      KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                           Brooklyn        NY
14           628 0:01:39  Sean       TARRICONE                                                     Belmar          NJ
15           700 0:01:44  Adam       NAWROT         Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
16           624 0:01:57  Ryan       BRENNAN        Boss Racing                                    Robbinsville    NJ
17           643 0:02:02  Anthony    CARLISI        Boss Racing                                    Hamilton        NJ
18           608 0:02:02  Anthony    SO             Team Independence                              Philadelphia    PA
19           612 0:02:02  Sean       RUNNETTE       CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marble & GraniteHillsborough    NJ
20           661 0:02:19  Scott      GREEN          Spud Racing                                    Wormleysburg    PA
21           622 0:02:24  Ryan       CSOLAK         Boss Racing                                    Hamilton        NJ
22           647 0:02:24  Konrad     RATZMANN       Kissena Cycling Club                           Newark          NJ
23           613 0:02:24  Sean       MOONEY         Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts                Mullica Hill    NJ
24           629 0:02:24  Sean       PASIEKA        Getaway Cycle Center                           Riverdale       NJ
25           649 0:02:24  Pascal     SAUVAYRE       CRCA/BH-Garneau                                New York        NY
26           706 0:02:40  David      Van Wart       Team Town Cycle                                West Milford    NJ
27           711 0:02:40  Joseph     PETRAREA
28           610 0:02:54  Joseph     MUNDI          Watchung Wheelmen                              Millington      NJ
29           709 0:03:01  Nicholas   Alutin         Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital            Ridgewood       NJ
30           665 0:03:09  Richard    HENNING        Kissena                                        Brooklyn        NY
31           707 0:03:09  Dillon     Van Wart       Team Town Cycle                                West Milford    NJ
32           692 0:03:09  Adolfo     RODRIGUEZ      PTCYCLES/Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike ShPerth Amboy     NJ
33           681 0:03:09  Marc       INNELLA        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing              Somerville      NJ
34           704 0:03:09  Robert     GLICK
35           656 0:03:25  Andrew     DA SILVA       Kissena Cycling Club                           Highland Mills  NY
36           684 0:03:25  Jonathan   SELLERS                                                       Long Valley     NJ
37           635 0:03:25  Joseph     KOSA                                                          South River     NJ
38           695 0:03:36  Tyler      SMITH
39           604 0:03:36  Marcos     PICCHIO        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's BiFlemington      NJ
40           603 0:03:36  Jay        NOSSEN         Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop           Somerset        NJ
41           614 0:03:46  Eric       MAROWITZ       Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America     South Amboy     NJ
42           688 0:03:46  Chris      SANTALUCIA     MTBNJ-Halters                                  Sparta          NJ
43           651 0:04:01  Jared      BOROWIK        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                  Newtown         PA
44           705 0:04:09  Gary       THORNTON       B&C
45           708 0:04:19  Ian        KING
46           689 0:04:25  Taylor     ANTRIM         unattached                                     Brooklyn        NY
47           660 0:04:34  James      GIRONTA                                                       Brooklyn        NY
48           664 0:05:02  Matthew    ROSSI          CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti  Brooklyn        NY
49           633 0:05:07  Tim        GRAHAM                                                        Freehold        NJ
50           698 0:05:07  Bill       MOSS
51           639 0:05:13  Ali        ASLAM          Bull City Cycling                              Plainsboro      NJ
52           666 0:05:27  Nicholas   HOENEMEYER     CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti  Brooklyn        NY
53           658 0:05:37  John       ROMAIN         Bethel Cycle                                   Southbury       CT
54           679 0:05:48  Eric       CAPERS                                                        Brick           NJ
55           655 0:05:48  Bladdymir  CORONEL        Westwood Velo                                  Bloomingdale    NJ
56           638 0:06:00  Jerry      TROIANO                                                       Highland Park   NJ
57           646 0:06:06  David      SANOSSIAN      Kissena Cycling Club                           Garden City     NY
58           657 0:06:06  Doug       ALPERS         Team Marty's                                   Andover         NJ
59           616 0:06:06  Eric       SANDROW        Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America     Flemington      NJ
60           701 0:06:18  Isaac      Spingarn       Stevens Institute of Technology                Warren          NJ
61           687 0:06:25  Mark       SUMNER         Get-A-Way Cycle Center                         Bloomingdale    NJ
62           619 0:06:25  James      AMBROSINI                                                     Morris Plains   NJ
63           602 0:06:59  Cristian   ADAMS          Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
64           662 0:07:07  Greg       CAMIA          Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Ossining        NY
65           640 0:07:07  Tim        CONWAY         Liberty Cycle                                  Basking Ridge   NJ
66           678 0:07:13  Norman     HULLINGER      EBS Racing - Off the Back Training             New Hope        PA
67           710 0:07:13  David      KUBILAS
68           676 0:07:28  Mark       MENTER         High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen            Somerset        NJ
69           641 0:07:49  Scott      HEMINGWAY      Hemingway Electric                             Milltown        NJ
70           601 0:07:55  Nicholas   APOSTOLOPOULOS Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Morris Plains   NJ
71           682 0:08:04  Craig      ROTILE         Tenafly Road Dawgz                             Demarest        NJ
72           659 0:08:34  Al         CLANCY                                                        Brielle         NJ
73           648 0:08:52  Michael    COTTON         unattached                                     West Chester    PA
74           675 0:09:32  Sarah      CHUBB SAUVAYRE CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York        NY
75           694 0:09:32  Rich       KASAN
76           702 0:09:54  Paul       INGEIS
77           673 lap      Nick       TAMBE          Getaway Cycle Center                           Wayne           NJ
78           677 lap      Mark       SCHWARTZ                                                      Summit          NJ
79           671 lap      William    UNDERWOOD                                                     Lawrenceville   NJ
80           611 lap      Steve      LEE            Steve Lee                                      Brooklyn        NY
81           617 lap      Tim        QUINN          Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C                 Princeton       NJ
82           686 lap      George     VOLKER         Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America       Flemington      NJ
83           606 lap      George     GHANIM         Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike                      NJ
84           630 lap      John       CARBONARA      Boss Racing                                    Robbinsville    NJ
85           691 lap      Ryan       RUSS                                                          Toms River      NJ
86           685 lap      Esteban    VELASQUEZ                                                     White Plains    NY
87           650 lap      Joshua     CAESAR         Kissena Cycling Club                           Long Island CityNY
88           680 lap      Philip     CONNELLY                                                      Red Bank        NJ
89           631 lap      Max        KNEE           Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com        Lansdale        PA

Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ And 45+                    54 starters
Place 45+    Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            203 0:42:19  Roger      ASPHOLM        Westwood Velo                                  Haworth         NJ
2            202 0:00:41  Michael    YOZELL         PAVALLEYS.Com                                  Emmaus          PA
3            201 0:00:41  Stephan    KINCAID        Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Gilbertsville   PA
4            260 0:01:06  Edwin      Bull           Van Dessel Factory Team                        Mendham         NJ
5            227 0:01:19  Matt       KRAUS          RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX            Pleasantville   NY
6            204 0:01:26  Maurice    GAMANHO        Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lebanon         NJ
7     1      256 0:01:45  Troy       Kimball        Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital            Randolph        NJ
8            253 0:01:45  Michael    MAGUR          Verge Sport                                    Cornwall        NY
9            208 0:01:45  Rob        COLLINS        Secret Henry's Team                            Landenberg      PA
10    2      206 0:02:01  Greg       FERGUSON       Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing            Glassboro       NJ
11           222 0:02:05  Andy       GORSKI                                                        Allison Park    PA
12           213 0:02:05  Kevin      FRYBERGER      Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing              Devon           PA
13           207 0:02:05  Daniel     BRILL          Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com         South River     NJ
14           209 0:02:44  Dan        LARINO         Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America       Neshanic StationNJ
15           205 0:02:59  Robert     CAMPOS         GS Gotham/Toga                                 Nesconset       NY
16           210 0:02:59  Glenn      TURNER         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Wilmington      DE
17    3      226 0:03:15  Eric       SCHLAUCH       Team Somerset                                  Califon         NJ
18    4      236 0:03:15  Carl       REGLAR         Verge Sport                                    Mount Vernon    NY
19           215 0:03:15  Joseph     PICCILLO       Evolution Racing                               Doylestown      PA
20           214 0:03:31  Mark       POHNDORF       FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pottersville    NJ
21    5      218 0:03:31  ChristopherLONG           Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing                  Woodside        NY
22           211 0:03:44  Chad       CULBERTSON     Guy's Racing                                   Pennington      NJ
23           217 0:03:47  Kelly      CLINE          Wissahickon                                    Glenside        PA
24           238 0:03:47  Chris      SAMUEL         Cape Atlantic / Beacon cycling                 Bellmawr        NJ
25    6      220 0:03:57  Jeff       APPELTANS      GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings                      Philadelphia    PA
26           216 0:03:57  Kirk       REISINGER      Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles                Schwenksville   PA
27           224 0:04:05  Matthew    HOWARD         FinKraft Cycling Team                          New York        NY
28           233 0:04:10  Donald     SNOOP   JR.    Verge Sport/Test Pilot                         New Windsor     NY
29           223 0:04:10  Ben        ANEMONE        Secret Henrys Team                             Wilmington      DE
30           230 0:04:10  John       CUTLER         Haymarket / SEAVS                              Washington      DC
31           231 0:04:35  N. Johan   ANESTAD        Evolution Racing                               Quakertown      PA
32           221 0:04:35  Todd       KRUGER         Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                    Highland Park   NJ
33           232 0:05:02  Charles    CHICHESTER     Easy Riders                                    Titusville      NJ
34    7      259 0:05:09  David      Wilson         Northeastern Hardware                          Morristown      NJ
35           228 0:05:27  Barry      WAHNER         DrWahner.com                                   Drexel Hill     PA
36    8      229 0:05:47  Paul       WAHNER         DrWahner.com                                   Havertown       PA
37           257 0:06:05  Nathan     RUCH
38           245 0:06:05  Jim        VREELAND       High Gear Cyclery                              Piscataway      NJ
39    9      255 0:06:22  Kevin      Breckenmaker   Yellow Breeches Racing                         Hershey         PA
40           250 0:06:22  Matthew    MORRISON       South Mountain Cycles                          Lenhartsville   PA
41    10     248 0:06:26  Martin     JONES          ProBikeKit.com / Van Dessel                    High Bridge     NJ
42           237 0:06:26  Charles    ERNDL          Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery            Point Pleasant  NJ
43    11     241 0:06:35  Scott      WILSON         Evolution Racing                               Warminster      PA
44    12     225 0:06:44  David      LOWE           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Bala Cynwyd     PA
45    13     254 0:06:44  Daniel     Coleman        Colavita Racing                                Morris Plains   NJ
46    14     258 0:07:00  Karl       RAHN
47           234 0:07:00  Marc       VETTORI        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                  Elkton          MD
48           212 0:07:17  Kristopher AUER           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Baltimore       MD
49    15     235 0:08:21  Jim        FEEHAN         Kissena                                        Spring Lake     NJ
50    16     242 0:08:42  Raymond    ZEIMET         Guy's Racing Club                              Ewing           NJ
51    17     239 lap      Mike       CZUPRYNA       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       Newark          DE
52    18     244 lap      Mike       CONNAIR        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       Elkton          MD
53    19     247 lap      Kenny      BALCERSKI      Kenny Glass                                    Forked River    NJ
54    20     251 lap      Fafar      BAYAT          Strictly Bicycles                              Teaneck         NJ
55    21     261 lap      Tara       Parsons
56           243 lap      Phillip    ESEMPIO        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Nazareth        PA
57           246 lap      Samuel     ZARA           Colavita Racing (NJ/NY Masters)                Matawan/aberdeenNJ

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 45+         11 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            560 0:36:32  Robin      SHEA           EECT/kreb cycle                                Manorville      NY
2            551 0:00:20  Diane      GRIM           C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                  Boyertown       PA
3            557 0:00:29  Ellen      WHITE          Team Campmor                                   Hohokus         NJ
4            555 0:01:14  Leslie     CONRAD         Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HFA           Pennington      NJ
5            552 0:02:05  Tammy      EBERSOLE       Evolution Racing                               Warminster      PA
6            553 0:03:01  Anne       ROCK           C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                   Philadelphia    PA
7            561 0:03:22  Sarah      CHUBB SAUVAYRE CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York        NY
8            559 0:05:03  Ivy        LUHRS          Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                  Minot           ME
9            556 0:05:47  Julia      CASALS         Van Dessel Sterke Meiden                       Middleburg      VA
10           558 0:09:17  Julie      LOCKHART       NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft              Dunstable       MA
11           554 0:09:32  Sherri     ESEMPIO        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Nazareth        PA

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+           21 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            57  0:34:52  Robin      KINNEY         Liberty Cycle                                  Skillman        NJ
2            60  0:00:41  Tony       BILOTTA        Van Dessel Factory Team                        Charlottesville VA
3            65  0:00:52  Ken        COLEMAN        BCA/TOSK                                       Sheffield       MA
4            56  0:01:05  Art        WHITE          Team Campmor                                   Hohokus         NJ
5            51  0:01:17  William    CANTLER        Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn        NY
6            68  0:01:42  Patrick    KENNEDY        Liberty Cycle                                  Denville        NJ
7            63  0:01:49  David      STOKES         Kissena                                        New York        NY
8            52  0:02:08  Joseph     KENAS          Guy's Racing                                   Meadowbrook     PA
9            66  0:02:17  Lawrence   DUDEK          Team Somerset                                  Skillman        NJ
10           70  0:02:27  Edward     Troianello     Watchung Wheelmen                              Warren          NJ
11           53  0:03:06  Bob        PERNA          beans bikes                                    West Chester    PA
12           61  0:03:06  Gary       KRALIK         Evolution Racing                               Furlong         PA
13           54  0:03:06  Richard    BAUCH          Colavita Racing, Inc.                          Califon         NJ
14           55  0:03:41  Michael    CHIZKOV        Bicycle Therapy                                Philadelphia    PA
15           64  0:05:04  Jerry      WEINER         Guy's Racing Club                              Elkins Park     PA
16           62  0:05:04  Bob        SCHARLE        Evolution Racing                               Jamison         PA
17           67  0:06:44  Stephen    CARROLL        Pro Peddles                                    Cape May Court HNJ
18           69           Eugene     COLON          Massapequa Park Bicycle Club                   Lido Beach      NY
19           71  lap      Ron        ABRAMSON

Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+             83 starters
Place        Bib Time     First Name Last Name      Team                                           City            State
1            437 0:31:33  ChristopherGARGES         Lamprey Systems                                Bethlehem       PA
2            431 0:00:30  Eric       ROBERTSON      Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn        NY
3            432 0:00:44  Al         BLANCHARD      Westwood Velo                                  New City        NY
4            435 0:00:44  Eric       RAGOT          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn        NY
5            514 0:00:52  Adam       Duncan         Finkraft                                       Westfield       NJ
6            443 0:00:52  Rich       WEINSTOCK      Van Dessel                                     Randolph        NJ
7            442 0:01:05  Joe        LANZA          Guys Racing Club                               Narberth        PA
8            512 0:01:05  David      Kahl           Unattached                                     West Milford    NJ
9            436 0:01:18  David      BAKER          Liberty Cycle                                  Hackettstown    NJ
10           484 0:01:18  Michael    GORET          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                    Green Brook     NJ
11           519 0:01:18  Joseph     Zurawski       Unattached                                     Millington      NJ
12           440 0:01:18  Mark       SALAZAR        skylands cycling                               Succasunna      NJ
13           441 0:01:18  Lawrence   TOWNER         Liberty Cycle                                  Pompton Plains  NJ
14           438 0:01:18  Doug       SPITZ          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Locust          NJ
15           447 0:01:39  Lawrence   HENDERSON      blackbear cycling                              Stockholm       NJ
16           448 0:01:39  Edward     HAACK          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                       Rye             NY
17           478 0:01:39  Myles      FENNELL        3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Monroe          NJ
18           445 0:01:39  Rick       ANDERSON       Somerset Wheelmen                              Bridgewater     NJ
19           449 0:01:51  Jonathan   LOMBARDO       Finkraft Cycling Team                          River Edge      NJ
20           446 0:01:55  Matthew    MORRISON       South Mountain Cycles                          Lenhartsville   PA
21           444 0:01:55  Dan        TARRANT        Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen               Newtown         PA
22           515 0:02:14  ChristopherTarnowski      Westwood Velo                                  New Milford     NJ
23           450 0:02:14  Ben        TUFFORD        MTBNJ.com-Halter's                             Robbinsville    NJ
24           486 0:02:14  Scott      PROSSER                                                       Rye             NY
25           433 0:02:14  Kevin      KEANE          Skylands Cycling                               Fredon          NJ
26           459 0:02:48  Eloy       ANZOLA         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn        NY
27           464 0:02:56  Jeff       OWENS          Kissena                                        Brooklyn        NY
28           463 0:03:05  Daniel     MCMAHON        CyclingReporter.com                            Brooklyn        NY
29           456 0:03:19  Brian      WESTER         Philadelphia Cyclismo                          Strafford       PA
30           483 0:03:19  Mark       KOURI          Peloton Cycles                                 Lumberton       NJ
31           517 0:03:27  Mitchell   JACOBS
32           507 0:03:31  David      TRAGNA         Westwood Velo                                  Wyckoff         NJ
33           439 0:03:31  Lars       JACOBSEN       cycle-smart                                    Hackettstown    NJ
34           505 0:03:36  James      WILBUR         Team Campmor                                   Glen Rock       NJ
35           476 0:03:36  ChristopherGOZICK         MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles                       West Long BranchNJ
36           521 0:03:45  Thomas     Bowmaster      Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown      NJ
37           451 0:03:45  Ian        LANDAU         CyclingReporter.com                            Brooklyn        NY
38           499 0:03:45  Dennis     DISCHLER       Wooden Wheels Racing                           Wilmington      DE
39           487 0:03:45  Andreas    RUNGGATSCHER   Westwood Velo                                  Monroe          NY
40           495 0:03:53  Al         CURTIS         Bethel Cycle                                   New Milford     CT
41           452 0:03:53  Robert     LAMB           Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags             Chester Springs PA
42           494 0:04:00  Marc       BERTUCCO       Kissena Cycling Club                           New York        NY
43           506 0:04:00  Eben       WEISS          GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing                   Brooklyn        NY
44           508 0:04:00  Alex       BELGIOVINE     Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                     Hillsdale       NJ
45           472 0:04:00  Scott      HENDRICKSON    Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Philadelphia    PA
46           491 0:04:11  Matthew    GRAHAM         3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             West Chester    PA
47           490 0:04:18  Pascal     SAUVAYRE       CRCA/BH-Garneau                                New York        NY
48           503 0:04:18  Daniel     REINERS        Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn        NY
49           461 0:04:24  Jay        MONGILLO       Cycle-Smart                                    Westbrook       CT
50           516 0:04:24  David      Van Wart       Team Town Cycle                                West Milford    NJ
51           502 0:04:24  George     VLAHOGIANNIS   JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             Rutherford      NJ
52           458 0:04:24  Todd       PETERSON       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                       Manville        NJ
53           497 0:04:24  Bruce      HOTALING       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching      Wayne           PA
54           518 0:04:36  Thomas     Mains          Van Dessel Factory Team                        Mercerville     NJ
55           468 0:04:44  Chuck      CROCCO         Team Somerset                                  Flemington      NJ
56           481 0:04:53  Bob        KENNELY        HALTERS CYCLE (BTEAM)                          Lincroft        NJ
57           453 0:04:53  Craig      CALLAN         Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike              Highland Park   NJ
58           466 0:05:01  Larry      KAUFMAN        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                  Princeton       NJ
59           460 0:05:08  Marc       BECHTOLD                                                      Moorestown      NJ
60           520 0:05:36  Kevin      KUZAS
61           488 0:05:46  Bruce      MCLAUGHLIN     Bikesport                                      Royersford      PA
62           469 0:05:53  Dan        KILLINGSWORTH  HUP United                                     Emmaus          PA
63           454 0:06:25  Toby       JONES          Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop       Highland Park   NJ
64           492 0:06:39  Dusan      STRIKA         Kissena Cycling Team                           Parlin          NJ
65           498 0:06:39  Joe        MULLIGAN       Montclair Cyclists                             Bloomfield      NJ
66           471 0:06:39  Phillip    ESEMPIO        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Nazareth        PA
67           489 0:06:39  Ralph      MICCIO                                                        Long Island CityNY
68           493 0:06:53  Gustavo    SANCHEZ        Evolution Racing                               Wrightstown     PA
69           455 0:06:53  Andrew     SINGSON        Highland Park Hermes                           Piscataway      NJ
70           473 0:07:00  Brian      ROSENBLATT     Team Somerset                                  Whitehouse StatiNJ
71           504 0:07:15  Richard    GONZALEZ       BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                          Bayonne         NJ
72           474 0:07:20  Laurence   ETGEN          Halter's Cycles                                Dayton          NJ
73           462 0:07:28  Joe        FAVARA         South Mountain Cycles                          Macungie        PA
74           480 0:07:58  Glen       CALHOUN                                                       Robbinsville    NJ
75           513 0:08:12  Scott      Sladovnik      Unattached                                     Topton          PA
76           479 0:08:19  Louis      D'AMELIO       Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA               Belle Mead      NJ
77           465 0:08:23  Gary       SNYDER         Evolution Racing                               New Hope        PA
78           482 lap      Raymund    CALAQUIAN      Evolution Racing                               Princeton       NJ
79           496 lap      William    PITCHER                                                       Skillman        NJ


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with