Cattle CROSSing

Leesburg, VA

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Cattle CROSSing Presented by Go Time Racing & Plum Grove Cyclery Leesburg, VA Sunday, December 12, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 1/2/3 Men

PLACE TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             LAPS
1     1:04:35   erik          jensen                                                         5
2     1:09:43   Christopher   Michaels      Schwalbe North America                           5
3     1:28:06   mark          thomas                                                         5
4     13:47     Robert        Anderson      Plum Grove Cyclery                               1
5     34:47:00  David         Bernstein                                                      1

Cat 3/4 Men

PLACE TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             LAPS
1     48:57:00  Patrick       Peoples       TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                  4
2     49:26:00  Charles       Arensberg     Brandywine Cyclery                               4
3     51:50:00  James         Carlson                                                        3
Ryan          Jenkins       The Bike Lane
Kimani        Nielsen       Dominion Cycling
Steve         Wu            Kaishingo Apparel

Cat 3/4 Men 35+
PLACE TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             LAPS
1     41:19:00  Albert        Greene        Yellow Breeches Racing                           4
2     41:27:00  Josh          Cady                                                           4
3     42:31:00  Geoff         Beatty                                                         4
4     44:49:00  Mark          Stahl         SEAVS RACING/Haymarket Bicycles                  4
5     45:45:00  Karl          Kensinger                                                      4
6     46:10:00  Chas          Ryan          Potomac Velo Club                                4
7     51:16:00  Alain         Philippe      Adventures For the Cure                          4
8     52:36:00  Steven        DonTigny      The Bike Lane                                    4
9     54:06:00  Daniel        McNabb                                                         4
10    54:07:00  Guilherme     Roschke       AABC                                             4
11    55:54:00  Carlo         Alfano        Family Bike Shop                                 4
12    59:34:00  James         Carlson       Potomac Velo Club                                4
13    1:04:39   Jason         Gull                                                           4
14    40:51:00  James         Carlisle                                                       3
15    41:54:00  Gunnar        Christensen   Bikeman.com                                      3
16    44:54:00  Gordan        Van Hook      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          3
17    46:20:00  Thor          Engblom       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                          3
18    46:47:00  Mike          Donaldson                                                      3
19    48:33:00  sol           schott        los pariahs                                      3
20    52:09:00  Blake         Badolato                                                       3
21    54:46:00  Scott         Davison                                                        3
22    56:07:00  Damien        Clark         Clark Custom Cycles                              3
23    58:41:00  Robert        Howard                                                         3
24    39:21:00  Aaron         Booher        Winter Phat                                      2
25    39:42:00  Doug          Herbert       Winter Phat                                      2
26    46:47:00  Hagen         Mark                                                           2
Daniel        Bare          Gung Ho / Spring House
Chris         Boris         Team Boris
Thomas        Crenshaw      The Bike Lane
Cary          Hunter        Potomac Velo Club
Marc          Klein         HPC/List
Steve         Leitner
Mark          Lewis         Potomac Velo Club
George        Lowe          NCVC
William       McCasland     US Air Force
Barry         Nobles        TeamHalfwayThere.com/Spokes/Etc.
Eric          Sloman        NCVC/UnitedHeath Group
mark          thompson
Jason         Trust         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Mark          Wilcox
randolph      williams

Cat 4 Men
PLACE TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             LAPS
1     41:33:00  Robert        George        GS Gamjams                                       4
2     43:15:00  Dan           OConnell      Team FeXY                                        4
3     45:55:00  Bradley       Wedemeyer     FeXY                                             4
4     56:57:00  Alexander     Castro        Spokes Etc.                                      4
5     43:07:00  Adam          Austin        Dominion Cycling                                 3
6     45:48:00  Knight        Elsberry                                                       3
7     45:48:00  Michael       Yriart        Trail's End Cycling                              3
8     46:11:00  Sebastian     Sturges       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            3
9     47:57:00  Christopher   Jones         NCVC/Spokes, Etc.                                3
10    44:49:00  Charles       Cerrone                                                        2
11    53:03:00  Jeff          Jacobs                                                         2
Benjamin      Blanton       The Bike Lane
Fernando      Castillo      Deep Dish Unlimited
Scott         Jordan
Stephen       Lindsey       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Matthew       Moore         TEAM AMERICA
John          Schaller      FeXY
Jeffery       Shively       HPC/List
Thomas        Steshko       Deep Dish Unlimited
Mark          Whittington
RICHARD       WINKLER

Cat Women
PLACE TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             LAPS
1     35:29:00  Ilana         Knopf         DCMTB                                            2
2     36:10:00  Alexandra     Gilman        Deep Dish Unlimited                              2
3     36:30:00  Sarah         Crosskey                                                       2
4     38:35:00  Alexis        Zink                                                           2
5     44:49:00  Bridget       Zolman                                                         2
6     48:19:00  Linda         Carlisle                                                       2
7     53:37:00  Jennifer      Linko         Missing Link-o                                   2
8     33:29:00  Denise        Clearwater                                                     1
JENNIFER      MAXWELL       Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden
Stephanie     Grace         Kenny
Laura         Harrington    Bike Lane Team
Rebecca       Lowe          NCVC
Arden         Sperty        Spokes/Halfwaythere

Junior Men
PLACE TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             LAPS
1     1:07:37   Sam           Busa          PedalShop                                        2

Single Speed  Fixies
PLACE TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             LAPS
1     32:13:00  Erik          Arnold        Plum Grove Cyclery                               2
2     32:32:00  Uwe           Steckhan      TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                  2
3     37:00:00  David         Lee           The Bike Lane                                    2
4     44:06:00  Thomas        Howe                                                           2
Alexander     Castro        Spokes Etc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with