Results » Road » 2011

Charge Pond Training Series

Plymouth, MA

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Charge Pond Training Series Presented by International Cycling and the Mass Bay Road Club Plymouth, MA Saturday, March 13, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



RESULTS WEEK ONE CHARGE POND A RACE
MCCORMACK       BRENDAN     59:28
ACEBO           LANDEN      ST
MCCORMACK       FRANK       ST
GROSENBAUGH     ANDREW      ST
BOLT            VINCENT     ST
CRADDOCK        JEFF        ST
BOLD            JONNY       ST
JENSEN          ERIC        ST
TOSCA           JAMES       1:00:40
MCCORMACK       CAMERON     ST
LAVALLEE        THAD        ST
GOGUEN          PETER       ST

OVERALL STANDINGS RESULTS  - A RACE
FIRST NAME      LAST NAME   WK 1      WK2   WK3  TOTAL
MCCORMACK       BRENDAN     4         12         16
ROACH           AUSTIN      12                   12
ACEBO           LANDEN      1         10         11
MURPHY          COLIN       10                   10
BOLT            VINCENT     6         4          10
MCCORMACK       FRANK       1         8          9
TOSCA           JAMES       8         1          9
GROSENBAUGH     ANDREW      1         6          7
MURPHY          BRIAN       1         1          2
MCCORMACK       CAMERON     1         1          2
DEMEREST        CHAD        1         1          2
COUTU           CHRIS       1         1          2
UCHENICK        DAVID       1         1          2
JENSEN          ERIC        1         1          2
LLOPIZ          JOEL        1         1          2
GATES           KYLE        1         1          2
BELL            PETER       1         1          2
LAVALLEE        THAD        1         1          2
LEGAN           ANDY        1                    1
MUNAS           ANDY        1                    1
SHATTUCK        BILL        1                    1
POTTER          DAVID       1                    1
BROWN           GREG        1                    1
NASH            JAMES       1                    1
CRADDOCK        JEFF                  1          1
KEOUGH          JESSIE                1          1
BOLD            JONNY       1                    1
FORTINI         LUCAS       1                    1
AUMILLET        MATT        1                    1
MORSE           NATE                  1          1
KEOUGH          NICK                  1          1
CURLEY          PAUL        1                    1
RICHARD         PAUL        1                    1
GOGUEN          PETER                 1          1
FLEMING         RYAN        1                    1
MORSE           SAM                   1          1
DERY            SAMANTHA              1          1
LANGFORD        SEAN        1                    1
IVESTER         STEVE       1                    1
LACHANCE        STEVE       1                    1
BEAULIEU        STUART      1                    1
MARROCCO        SYNJEN      1                    1
ASHBURN         TRENT       1                    1
MUNROE          TYLER       1                    1
ASPNES          GARY                  1          1

RESULTS WEEK TWO CHARGE POND B RACE
BRIER           MICHAEL     58:30
MAHAN           THOMAS      1:03
BROWN           GREG        ST
STONER          ISAAC       ST
BAKER           DANIEL      ST
LARICOR         CORY        ST

OVERALL RESULTS  - B RACE
LAST            FIRST                 WK 1  WK2  WK3    TOTAL
STONER          ISAAC                 12    6           18
BROWN           GREG                  6     8           14
BRIER           MICHAEL                     12          12
MAHAN           THOMAS                1     10          11
KENNY           BILL                  10                10
BAKER           DANIEL                4     4           8
MURPHY          BRIAN                 8                 8
CILLIS          VICTOR                1     1           2
CURLEY          PAUL                  1     1           2
CURLEY          EMILY                 1     1           2
FOLEY           MICHAEL               1     1           2
FRANKS          ALEX                  1     1           2
HANSEN          CARRIE                1     1           2
HOLMANDER       DAVID                 1     1           2
LONGMORE        FRANK                 1     1           2
SCALLY          JAMES                 1     1           2
PACKER          MICHELLE              1     1           2
BARRY           JOHN                  1                 1
DOWNES          MELISSA                     1           1
DUMONT          SEBASTIEN                   1           1
FORD            PATRICK                     1           1
FRASER          GELN                        1           1
FRITSCH         ANDREW                      1           1
GILBERT         MATTHEW               1                 1
GOLAY           MIKE                        1           1
HILDEBRANDT     ROBERT                1                 1
HILLER          OLIVER                1                 1
HURLEY          THOMAS                1                 1
IVESTER         STEVEN                      1           1
JOYCE           PAUL                  1                 1
KENNEDY         THOMAS                1                 1
KEOUGH          MIKE                        1           1
KJOLLER         BEN                         1           1
LARICOR         CORY                        1           1
LYSAKOWSKI      KATHLEEN                    1           1
MACCUTCHEON     DAVE                        1           1
MASTROIAMI      DAVE                  1                 1
MCCABE          DANIEL                      1           1
MCCABE          MICHAEL                     1           1
OISHI           ERIC                  1                 1
PETTY           FRANK                       1           1
POTTER          JAY                         1           1
RAGO            ADAM                        1           1
SENNOTT         PAUL                  1                 1
SIMONE          RICHARD               1                 1
SNOWDALE        DANA                        1           1
TATAR           MARC                  1                 1
TERAN           BRIAN                 1                 1
VANTRAN         STEVE                 1                 1
WHITTLE         IAN                   1                 1

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with