Results » Road » 2011

Check Your Legs Road Race

New Lisbon, NY

Sunday, April 17, 2011

Check Your Legs Road Race Presented by Central New York Cyclist New Lisbon, NY Sunday, April 17, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



A Men 1 - 4
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team / Club                            Gender  Age
1      Wayne         Bray          Embrocation Cycling Journal            Male    34
2      Dereck        Treadwell     Seaside Cycle                          Male    36
3      Dylan         Gallagher     Team Overlook Mtn                      Male    36
4      Steve         Sloan         Team Somerville Bike Shop              Male    24
5      Richard       Serton        CNYC                                   Male    32
6      Ad            Stabel        CNYC                                   Male    51
7      Richard       Karaz         CNYC                                   Male    50
8      AJ            Finkelstein   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle        Male    43
9      Nathan        Sentz         Paceline Sports                        Male    35
10     Gregory       Drumm         Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle        Male    46
11     Christopher   Jones         Ruud Racing / TVC                      Male    29
12     Justin        DeAmicis      Dick Sonne's Racing                    Male    40
13     Peter         Martin        CNYC                                   Male    41
14     Fred          Harle         Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle        Male    36
15     Steve         Gates         Paceline Sports / CNYC                 Male    38
16     Mark          Williams      Dick Sonne's Racing                    Male    48
17     Phil          Batten        Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle        Male    51
18     Michael       Lehton        Lehigh Valley Wheelmen                 Male    31
19     Todd          Sherwood      Tioga Velo Club                        Male    40
20     Brain         Beach         Ruud Racing / TVC                      Male    64
21     Karl          Faruzel       Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle        Male    55
22     Chris         Spina         Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle        Male    50
23     John          Ormsby        Dick Sonne's Racing                    Male

B  Cat 5
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team / Club                            Gender  Age
1      Dylan         Dearborn      Team Tuesday . CBRC                    Male    33
2      Randall       Martin        Paceline Sports                        Male    37
3      Dylan         Nord          CNYC                                   Male    24
4      James         Nord          Speedwell Racing                       Male    27
5      Jayson        Jacobs        CRCA                                   Male    27
6      Carl          Phranger      MVBC                                   Male    29
7      Brian         Camara                                               Male    33
8      Dale          Beckwith      CNYC                                   Male    36
9      Norman        Cognetto                                             Male    46
10     Alexander     Ranaldi                                              Male    29
11     Tim           Riley         Buffalo Bike Club                      Male
12     Todd          Relyea        Onondaga Cycle Club                    Male    44
13     Stuart        Joseph        MVBC                                   Male    61
14     Marc          Kingsley      Inn @ Cooperstown/ Paceline            Male    49
15     Jack          Ruckenheim    Chris Cookies/ FLCC. Swan Cycles       Male    56
16     Philip        Thompson                                             Male    67
17     Wes           Belisle                                              Male    33
18     Edward        Emerling                                             Male    37

Women
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team / Club                            Gender  Age
1      LiLynn        Graves        Corning / No Tubes                     Female
2      Margaret      Thompson      Corning / No Tubes                     Female
3      Tamara        Lewis         Mission in Motion Cycling Team         Female
4      Charlsie      Donnely       Corning / No Tubes                     Female
5      Delana        Spaulding     Mission in Motion Cycling Team         Female
6      Cynthia       Schnedeker    Velo Bella                             Female
7      Angela        Ott           Mission in Motion Cycling Team         Female

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with