Results » Road » 2011

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race

Canandaigua, NY

Saturday, May 7, 2011

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race Presented by Rochester Road Racing Canandaigua, NY Saturday, May 07, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro 12
Womens Cat 4 and Masters 35+
Masters 55+
Masters 30-44
Masters 45-54

Womens Pro 1/2/3
Pos   Bib  Firstname        Lastname         State  License   Age  TotalTm
1     307  Susan            PALMER-KOMAR     ON     INTL      44   2:51:19.240
2     310  Ruth             SHERMAN          NY     278482    52   2:57:15.875
3     303  Yvette           LABOMBARD        NY     204106    45   2:57:34.453
4     305  Jennifer         MARTIN           PA     60147     50   2:57:47.962
5     300  Suzie            BROWN            ON     INTL      25   3:02:18.998
6     309  Christine        SCHRYVER         NY     31818     51   3:02:20.746
7     306  Vanessa          MCCAFFERY        NY     222557    30   3:02:42.784
8     312  Amy              KNEALE                  241641         3:02:44.944
9     302  Laura            HAAPAMAKI        ON     INTL      32   3:03:28.251
10    301  Sara             FOSTER           NY     239906    33   3:03:28.750
11    308  Marjolein        SCHAT            NY     264895    38   3:04:29.003
DNF   311  DNF - Candice    VERMEULEN        ON     INTL      28
DNF   304  Shana            LYDON            NY     259894    35

Cat 5 under 30
Pos   Bib  Firstname        Lastname         State  License   Age  TotalTm
1     413  Travis           KROOT            ME     322408    22   1:53:21.108
2     414  Jeffrey          LUCY             CO     ONE DAY   27   1:53:33.070
3     411  Kevin            HOWARD           NY     343886    22   1:54:06.499
4     407  Seth             GALLAGHER        NY     333006    27   1:56:20.259
5     424  Liam             WHOLLY           ME     ONE DAY   16   1:58:18.430
6     417  Carl             PFRANGER         NY     304938    29   1:58:39.342
7     420  Hank             TOONE            NY     337060    28   1:59:11.386
8     421  Philip           TRZYZEWSKI       NY     347660    21   2:03:55.344
9     419  Timothy          RAGGETS          NY     290055    25   2:04:51.828
10    402  Jesse            BULMAN           NY     298056    29   2:05:12.066
11    416  Peter            MINTUN           OH     343794    19   2:05:40.495
12    422  Patrick          WALLE            NY     341776    24   2:06:22.446
13    412  Chris            JENSEN           NY     325042    24   2:08:32.267
14    404  Chris            CISTRONE         NY     ONE DAY   21   2:12:52.628
15    408  Gabriel          GREENLAW         ME     340346    19   2:12:52.628
16    423  Joseph           WEGMAN           NY     ONE DAY   23   2:16:06.742
17    418  Andrew           PIECHOWICZ       NY     342738    28   3:17:48.643
DNF   415  Paul             MENSON           VT     ONE DAY   22
DNF   405  DNF - Phil       CISTRONE         NY     ONE DAY   20
DNF   409  Theodore         GUDMUNDSEN       NY     ONE DAY   1
DNF   410  DNF - Mike       HOFFMAN          NY     292935    24
DNF   401  Alex             BORSUK           NY     ONE DAY   21
DNF   406  Joseph           CURRIE           NY     331798    23

Cat 3
Pos   Bib  Firstname        Lastname         State  License   Age  TotalTm
1     68   Dylan            PUDIAK           NY     317924    23   3:20:32.944
2     50   Jose Felipe      ALVERGUE         NY     285220    32   3:20:42.302
3     73   Jeremy           WICKHAM          NY     238317    30   3:25:16.906
4     67   Geoff            POWER            ON     INTL      28   3:25:17.026
5     76   Aaron            HALL             MA     274578    27   3:25:19.419
6     74   David            YACOBELLI        NY     80453     41   3:25:25.855
7     59   Erik             GRIMM            NY     167781    46   3:25:28.906
8     64   Eric             KOROLEWSKI       NY     261040    26   3:25:35.287
9     63   Patrick          KINESTON         PA     231775    28   3:25:41.246
10    77   Brett            MCKAY            PA     205998    36   3:25:46.376
11    75   Douglas          CARLSON          NY     52320     44   3:25:49.234
12    62   Jason            HETTENBAUGH      NY     263837    31   3:25:53.317
13    52   Brian            CARDONA          NY     205429    39   3:29:10.898
14    65   Jack             PELTZ            NY     243212    37   3:33:48.837
15    57   Gregory          GRAY             NY     176098    45   3:33:52.269
16    70   Robert           SCHULER          NY     262137    32   3:34:04.998
17    71   Adam             SCHWARZWELLER    NY     265316    20   3:40:20.261
18    58   Eric             GREGOIRE         NY     243398    41   3:45:57.340
DNF   61   Dan              HERTZLER         NY     278607    26
DNF   66   Craig            POLSTON          NY     233887    35
DNF   60   John             HERTZLER         NY     278839    28
DNF   72   Jeffrey          THOMAS           NY     66442     36
DNF   55   Tim              FINNEGAN         NY     174315    45
DNF   56   James            GRALEY           NY     243322    44
DNF   51   Ian              BYRD             NY     151532    28
DNF   53   Brian            DALTON           ON     INTL      30
DNF   69   Eli              ROBINSON         NY     261543    19
DNF   54   DNF - Robert     DIETRICK         NY     204710    44

Cat4
Pos   Bib  Firstname        Lastname         State  License   Age  TotalTm
1     120  Randy            HADZOR           NY     317582    25   2:37:33.537
2     108  Daniel           CRESPO           NY     297822    26   2:37:39.782
3     118  Dylan            GALLAGHER        NY     164600    36   2:37:42.359
4     125  Michael          HOWARD           NY     283281    21   2:37:51.457
5     140  David            PASSEY           NY     391328    40   2:37:58.224
6     139  Nicholas         PACCHIOLI        PA     290483    22   2:38:00.688
7     149  David            WARNER           MA     334000    27   2:38:01.009
8     148  David            VAN HORN         NY     265565    23   2:38:01.905
9     147  Jason            URCKFITZ         NY     206724    42   2:38:02.236
10    101  Ben              BARNHARDT        NY     273302    37   2:38:03.953
11    116  Nate             FOSTER           NY     303738    32   2:38:08.642
12    138  Philip           NESBITT          NY     268155    25   2:38:12.232
13    131  Owen             LAURION          NY     259759    23   2:38:18.651
14    115  Ian              FORSYTH          NY     334138    20   2:38:27.992
15    141  Peter            PELYCHATY        NY     211238    40   2:38:43.796
16    132  Adam             LIEGNER          NY     278900    29   2:38:49.485
17    137  Christopher      MOONEY           NY     279759    34   2:39:08.892
18    126  Steven           JOHNSEN          NY     18050     46   2:39:47.228
19    113  Seth             DEMARRAIS        NY     307456    39   2:39:47.981
20    111  Dylan            DEARBORN         NY     313668    33   2:39:48.964
21    145  Yohsuke          TAKAKURA         NY     306296    33   2:39:49.073
22    102  Dirk             BIEMANS          NY     64690     41   2:40:02.304
23    119  Tod              GENTRY           NY     309465    26   2:40:34.585
24    127  Aaron            JOHNSON          NY     108276    36   2:41:40.568
25    124  Jeff             HOOVER           NY     247979    37   2:41:49.332
26    122  David            HANSEN           NY     284362    43   2:42:46.870
27    133  Jeff             LUBKOWSKI        NY     305954    28   2:43:09.636
28    134  Phillip          MCCARTHY         NY     252701    39   2:44:26.880
29    142  Rick             RANDALL          NY     291677    38   2:44:30.513
30    106  Brian            COLLET           NY     287907    31   2:47:06.898
31    114  Kevin            EMR              NY     291204    24   2:49:23.373
32    143  Jud              SPEER            NY     207033    49   2:49:24.854
33    123  Bruce            HAYWARD          NY     102529    49   2:49:25.129
34    151  Brendan          CULLOTY          NY     306094    41   2:49:26.017
35    136  Scott            MOONEY           NY     291456    34   2:49:36.653
36    109  Don              DAVIS            NY     8776      44   2:49:44.684
37    150  Thomas           WEICHMANN        NY     267062    36   2:49:45.094
38    121  Kirby            HAIZLIP          NY     283208    28   2:49:52.417
39    129  Gordon           JONES            NY     256026    47   2:49:52.530
40    105  Timothy          BOUCHARD         NY     257910    28   2:50:15.490
41    112  Michael          DEATS            NY     291421    43   2:50:26.629
42    130  Christopher      JONES            NY     294390    29   2:53:35.044
43    110  Chad             DAY              NY     295839    27   2:56:07.744
44    128  Benjamin         JOHNSON          NY     304388    42   3:03:12.233
45    144  Jeffrey          SWING            NY     163566    35   3:05:19.320
DNF   117  Jeffrey          GAGLIARDO        NY     271192    32
DNF   104  Bryan            BONN             NY     163567    47
DNF   146  Luke             THOMAS           NY     280461    19
DNF   152  Anthony          CASTIGLIA               277927
DNF   107  DNF - Brandon    COPELAND         NY     250454    29
DNF   103  Bryan            BLAKE            NY     214701    43
DNF   219  Mark             BESEDINK         ON     intl      40

Cat 5 30+
Pos   Bib  Firstname        Lastname         State  License   Age  TotalTm
1     458  Henry            GERSON           NY     345364    43   1:54:03.732
2     461  Daniel           JARECKE          NY     228590    39   1:54:05.591
3     483  Joey             NIEZGODA         NY     259629    32   1:54:06.731
4     479  Raymond          WILLARD          NY     308807    44   1:54:06.852
5     450  Jonathan         BOTTOMS          NY     291526    38   1:54:07.186
6     464  Jim              NICHOLSON        NY     331260    46   1:54:51.562
7     466  Shawn            ONEIL            NY     292477    51   1:58:48.674
8     462  Nicholas         LEONARD          NY     337560    33   1:59:28.525
9     473  Thomas           ROBINSON         NY     230117    42   1:59:32.590
10    463  Brian            MCFETRIDGE       NY     ONE DAY   37   1:59:52.880
11    460  Steve            GOEBEL           NY     295274    46   2:00:13.221
12    455  Gerald           DUNN             NY     283526    48   2:00:13.529
13    482  Michael          ZAK              NY     261418    47   2:00:25.424
14    481  Rick             YEARS            NY     ONE DAY   42   2:00:27.629
15    475  Tyler            SWEETING         NY     268220    34   2:01:38.899
16    459  Eric             GIEHL            NY     286375    39   2:01:41.102
17    474  Dan              SCHROEN          NY     306952    44   2:02:01.709
18    469  Bob              PATTERSON        NY     260612    48   2:02:59.107
19    477  Jim              TIFFANY          NY     339354    45   2:03:02.191
20    452  Jason            CAVALL           NY     262069    41   2:03:47.196
21    471  Chris            REEL             NY     308640    39   2:05:46.995
22    457  Steven           FRENCH           NY     ONE DAY   47   2:05:48.836
23    453  Chris            CAZA             NY     304404    41   2:06:57.642
24    478  Michael          WIDGER           NY     80670     50   2:08:03.879
25    476  James F          SZCZYGIEL        NY     247947    51   2:11:30.198
26    470  Perry            PELLERINO        NY     294029    45   2:11:33.787
27    472  Erik             REINERT          NY     340946    37   2:11:40.149
28    484  Joe              SAVIOLA                 31383          2:12:41.294
29    468  Nick             PAPAGNI          NY     308270    47   2:19:51.210
30    465  Robert           NOWINSKI         NY     61972     39   2:21:50.873
DNF   451  Brian            CAMARA           NY     342780    33
DNF   456  Terry            FISHER           NY     92815     44


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with