Results » Road » 2011

POWERBAR SUPER SUNDAYS # 1

Londonderry, NH

Sunday, May 1, 2011

POWERBAR SUPER SUNDAYS # 1 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Sunday, May 1st 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 15 Lap Scratch         CAT 4/5 MEN                 POINTS
1ST   #83  Zach Labry            Threshold Cycling          7
2ND   #79  Ryan Macintosh        The Lone Wolves            5
3RD   #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club           3
4TH   #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves            2
5TH   #86  Mike Tobin            New England Velo Cycling   1

EVENT 2: 15 Lap Scratch         WOMEN                       POINTS
1ST   #152 Chris Birch           MIT                        7
2ND   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                        5
3RD   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                       3
4TH   #153 Ashley Thrower        Unattached                 2

EVENT 3: 15 Lap Scratch         CAT 1/2/3 MEN               POINTS
1ST   #24  Mike Pavlov           CCB                        7
2ND   #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo            5
3RD   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo            3
4TH   #26  Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo            2
5TH   #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo            1

EVENT 4: 15 Lap Super Tempo     CAT 4/5 MEN                 POINTS
1ST   #83  Zach Labry            Threshold Cycling          7
2ND   #79  Ryan Macintosh        The Lone Wolves            5
3RD   #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club           3
4TH   #86  Mike Tobin            New England Velo Cycling   2
5TH   #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves            1

EVENT 5: 15 Lap Super Tempo     WOMEN                       POINTS
1ST   #152 Chris Birch           MIT                        7
2ND   #153 Ashley Thrower        Unattached                 5
3RD   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                        3
4TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                       2

EVENT 6: 12 Lap Tempo           CAT 1/2/3 MEN               POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo            7
2ND   #24  Mike Pavlov           CCB                        5
3RD   #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo            3
4TH   #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo            2
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle  1

EVENT 7: 24 Lap Points Race     CAT 4/5 MEN                 POINTS
1ST   #83  Zach Labry            Threshold Cycling          7
2ND   #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves            5
3RD   #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club           3
4TH   #79  Ryan Macintosh        The Lone Wolves            2
5TH   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle  1

EVENT 8: 24 Lap Points Race     WOMEN                       POINTS
1ST   #152 Chris Birch           MIT                        7
2ND   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                        5
3RD   #153 Ashley Thrower        Unattached                 3
4TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                       2

EVENT 9: 24 Lap Points Race     1/2/3 MEN                   POINTS
1ST   #24  Mike Pavlov           CCB                        7
2ND   #26  Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo            5
3RD   #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo            3
4TH   #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo            2
5TH   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo            1

OMNIUM RESULTS                  CAT 4/5 MEN                 POINTS
1ST   #83  Zach Labry            Threshold Cycling          9
2ND   #79  Ryan Macintosh        The Lone Wolves            7
3RD   #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club           5
4TH   #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves            3
5TH   #86  Mike Tobin            New England Velo Cycling   2

OMNIUM RESULTS                  WOMEN                       POINTS
1ST   #152 Chris Birch           MIT                        9
2ND   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                        7
3RD   #153 Ashley Thrower        Unattached                 5
4TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                       3

OMNIUM RESULTS                  CAT 1/2/3 MEN               POINTS
1ST   #24  Mike Pavlov           CCB                        9
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo            7
3RD   #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo            5
4TH   #26  Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo            3
5TH   #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo            2

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS (12 RiderCAT 4/5 MEN                POINTS
1ST   #83  Zach Labry            Threshold Cycling          9
2ND   #79  Ryan Macintosh        The Lone Wolves            7
3RD   #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club           5
4TH   #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves            3
5TH   #86  Mike Tobin            New England Velo Cycling   2
6TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo            1
6TH   #77  Charlie Barilla       Unattached                 1
6TH   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle  1
6TH   #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                       1
6TH   #217 Peter Lehmann         Unattached                 1
6TH   #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle  1
6TH   #76  Jay Walsh             Cox Communications         1

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS (4 RidersWOMEN                      POINTS
1ST   #152 Chris Birch           MIT                        9
2ND   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                        7
3RD   #153 Ashley Thrower        Unattached                 5
4TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                       3

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS (7 RidersCAT 1/2/3 MEN              POINTS
1ST   #24  Mike Pavlov           CCB                        9
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo            7
3RD   #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo            5
4TH   #26  Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo            3
5TH   #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo            2
6TH   #23  John Laupheimer       Bell Lap                   1
6TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle  1

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with