Results » Road » 2011

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium

Erie, PA

Saturday, June 11, 2011

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium Presented by Competitive Gear, Elderkin Law Firm, Penn Shore Winery, Mazza Vineyards, Kenda and ECBC Erie, PA Saturday, June 11, 2011



These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Masters 45+
Place  First Name   Last Name     Team
1      Chris        Tirone        French Meadow
2      Jeff         Aufdencamp    COBC/National Enginering
3      Jim          Yankush       MVC
4      Robert       Vogt          MVC
5      Jay          Downs         ChamRahk Cycling
6      Tom          Eberlein
7      Chris        Mrozowski     Lake Country Bike
8      Craig        Nivens        John Adams Cyclery, Inc
9      Kris         Meekins       Team Hollyloft/Alfie's
10     Ronald       Rosenberg     Team Hollyloft/Alfie's
11     David        Thornton      Team Competitive Gear
12     Jeffery      Huff          ACA Sette Nove
13     Tim          Finch         Pine Grove Transmission
14     Chris        McElhinny     MVC
15     Jeff         Kompa         Snake Bite Racing
16     Chris        Lamb          Team Competitive Gear

Men 3/4
Place  First Name   Last Name     Team
1      Corey        Knowles       Team ROG
2      Drew         Bercaw        Turner/Prochain
3      Douglas      Riegner       Steel City Endurance
4      Brett        McKay         Team Competitive Gear
5      Benjamin     Hay           Iron City Bikes
6      Jacob        Yundt         Iron City Bikes
7      Parke        Wentling      Wellness Extension/FLSG
8      Aaron        Conley        Team Competitive Gear
9      Benjamin     Willis        Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
10     Jeff         Aufdencamp    COBC/National Enginering
11     Randy        Langworthy    Pine Grove Transmission
12     Michael      Maring        Wellness Extension/FLSG
13     Greg         Troyer        Wellness Extension/FLSG
14     Mike         Hertner
15     Brett        Bailor        Team Competitive Gear
16     Jim          Gilmore       Team Lake Effect Cycling
17     J.R.         Petsko        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
18     Jay          Downs         ChamRahk Cycling
DNF    Greg         Flood         Steel City Endurance

Men 4/5
Place  First Name   Last Name     Team
1      Greg         Flood         Steel City Endurance
2      Daniel       Wilson        About Time Cycling
3      Dylan        Morris        Snake Bite Racing
4      Mike         Hertner
5      Ed           Mergler       Team Merg's
6      Damian       Radock        Team Competitive Gear
7      Ross         Silvis
8      Kyle         Mihalik       Beaver Valley Vello
9      Jay          Farnham       Team Competitive Gear
10     Brennan      Donnelly      Gets Cycling
11     J.R.         Petsko        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
12     Adrian       Gorski
13     Stephen      Kaminski
14     Daniel       Kern          Team Competitive Gear
15     Randy        Harris        Lake Country Bike
16     Craig        Zonna         Team Competitive Gear
17     Chris        Gee
18     Chris        Lamb          Team Competitive Gear
19     Mathew       Andering
20     Brandon      France        Summit Freewheelers
21     Scott        Campbell
22     Phil         Wisniewski    Team Great Divide
23     Nick         Kenyon

Men Pro 1/2
Place  First Name   Last Name     Team
1      Andrew       Seitz         Team GPOA
2      Jared        Babik         Team GPOA
3      Dan          Greene        Iron City Bikes
4      John         Rowley        Team GPOA
5      Robert       Martin        Cleveland Clinic Sports
6      Eric         Przepierski   Carbon Racing
7      Mario        Mazza         Team Competitive Gear
8      Chris        Cioccio       Team Competitive Gear
9      Josh         Halvax        CCSH RGF Cycling P/B Felt
10     Nathan       Larson        CCSH Felt pb RGF & PVR
DNF    Brett        McKay         Team Competitive Gear

Women
Place  First Name   Last Name     Team
1      Jennifer     Martin        Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2      Stephanie    Swan          Iron City Bikes
3      Jackie       McKay         Team Competitive Gear
4      Amy          Smith         Team Competitive Gear
5      Jill         Behm          Team Competitive Gear
6      Kate         Bennett       Steel City Endurance
7      Dannelle     Super
8      Jennifer     Pontzer       Team Competitive Gear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with